Robinson: Fiji
Appearance
Template:Infobox Television Survivor
Robinson: Fiji is the sixteenth season of Expedition Robinson in Sweden, known as Survivor in some countries, and the first to air since 2015. This season starts off with sixteen contestants divided into two tribes of eight who are trying to win the grand prize of 500,000 SEK. This is the first season to be hosted by Swedish reality host Anders Öfvergård and the season will premiere on 18 March, 2018.
Finishing order
Contestant | Original Tribe | Cycle 4 Tribe | Swapped Tribe | Merged Tribe | Voted Out | Other Side | Finish |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Henric Månsson 45, Kristianstad |
North Team | 1st Voted Out Day 6 |
19th | ||||
Nicklas Söderblom 52, Saltsjö-Boo |
South Team | 2nd Voted Out Day 11 |
18th | ||||
Jim Bengtsson 60, Sjömarken |
South Team | 3rd Voted Out Day 16 |
17th | ||||
Carolin Helt 45, Jönköping |
South Team | South Team | 4th Voted Out Day 21 |
16th | |||
Sandra "Alexandra" Kolam 39, Stockholm |
South Team | 5th Voted Out Day 26 |
15th | ||||
Robert Follin 46, Karlshamn |
North Team | North Team | North Team | Medically evacuated Day 30 |
14th | ||
Pascal Mazza Ramsby 25, Malmö |
South Team | South Team | South Team | 6th Voted Out Day 31 |
|||
Jan Bonnevier 50, Gävle |
South Team | North Team | Robinson | Lost Challenge Day 32 |
|||
Richard La Roche 70, Stockholm |
South Team | North Team | Lost Challenge Day 32 |
||||
Lina Ohlsson 26, Malmö |
North Team | North Team | South Team | Lost Challenge Day 32 |
|||
Désirée Steno 19, Stockholm |
South Team | South Team | South Team | ||||
Daniel "DK" Westlund 30, Äppelbo |
South Team | North Team | North Team | ||||
Henrik Norgren 37, Strömstad |
North Team | North Team | North Team | ||||
Ida Lindström 21, Skellefteå |
North Team | North Team | South Team | ||||
Johan Andersson 28, Stockholm |
North Team | North Team | North Team | ||||
Lillemor Näzell 39, Stockholm |
North Team | North Team | North Team | ||||
Marie Rydne 44, Gothenburg |
North Team | North Team | North Team | ||||
Nicoline Artursson 24, Stockholm |
South Team | South Team | South Team | ||||
Victoria Heaps 45, Stockholm |
South Team | South Team | South Team |
Voting History
Original Tribe | Swapped Tribe | Swapped Tribe | Merge Tribe | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
► Cycle | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | ||
► Eliminated | Henric | Nicklas | Jim | Carolin | Alexandra | Robert | Pascal | Jan | Richard | Lina |
► Votes | 6-1-1 | 4-3-1 | 5-1[1] | 6-2-1[2] | 4-1-0 | 0[3] | 4-2 | No vote[4] | No vote[5] | No vote[6] |
▼ Contestants | Votes | |||||||||
Désirée | Nicklas | Jim | Carolin | Alexandra | Pascal | |||||
Daniel | Jim | No vote | ||||||||
Henrik | Henric | |||||||||
Ida | Henric | Pascal | ||||||||
Johan | Henric | |||||||||
Lillemor | Henric | |||||||||
Marie | Henric | |||||||||
Nicoline | Nicklas | Jim | Carolin | Alexandra | Desiree | |||||
Victoria | Nicklas | Jim | Carolin | Pascal | ||||||
Lina | Henric | Pascal | Eliminated | |||||||
Richard | Carolin x2 | Alexandra | Eliminated | |||||||
Jan | Nicoline | Victoria | Eliminated | |||||||
Pascal | Nicklas | Jim | Carolin | Alexandra | Desiree | |||||
Robert | Henric | |||||||||
Alexandra | Carolin | |||||||||
Carolin | Jim | Jim | Desiree | |||||||
Jim | Carolin | Carolin | ||||||||
Nicklas | Jim | |||||||||
Henric | Johan | |||||||||
Black Vote | Lina |
References
- ^ At tribal council, North Team was allowed to kidnap someone from South Team. As a result, there would be immune from being voted out but would now be a member of North Team. They chose to kidnap Daniel
- ^ As Pascal was team captain, he had to choose one of the three new players who would cast an additional vote at tribal council. He chose Richard
- ^ No votes were cast as Robert was medically evacuated from the game
- ^ As Jan was the first to fall, he was eliminated and sent to the other side
- ^ As Richard was the second to fall, he was eliminated and sent to the other side
- ^ As Lina was the third to fall, she was eliminated and sent to the other side