User:Mbakkel2

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Jump to: navigation, search

Hy, my name is Morten Bakkeli. I was 48 years old on February 4, 2010 and I live in Larvik, a town in southeastern Norway. I finished high school in 1981 and have also been a part time history student. My interests are history (mainly local history and East European/Russian history), social science, legislative speakers, popular music, films, television and radio programs. I began on Wikipedia in 2007.

I have written a discography of recordings with performers from Larvik 1905–1989 with the title "Fra Carl Hagman til Pico Pico". It was published in 1992. In 1995 I wrote the discography of a CD box with Jahn Teigen for EMI.

  • Stefan Hedblom (First Chamber)
  • Birgir Kjaran
  • I. K. Vartizan
  • Eigil Olsen
  • Leif Hjortdal
  • Haraldur Kroyer, Thorleifur Thorlacius (Permanent Secretary to the President)
  • Fridjon Sigurdsson (Sec-Gen to the althing)
  • K. Westerholm, Richard Tötterman (Head of the President's chancellery)


Miscellaneous 1961[edit]

Europe[edit]
State Title Name
 Albania President of the Presidium Haxi Lleshi
 Albania Vice Presidents Pilo Peristeri
Myslim Peza
Alexander Xhuvani
 Albania Secretary Sami Baholli
 Albania President of the Assembly Medar Shtylla
 Albania Vice President Fiqrete Shehu
 Bulgaria President of the Presidium Dimiter Ganev
 Bulgaria Vice Presidents Nikolai Georgiev
Georgi Kulishev
 Bulgaria Secretary Tatcho Daskalov
 Slovakia Chairman, Board of Commissioners Pavol Majling
 Slovakia Chairman Rudolf Strechaj
 Slovakia Vice Chairmen Pavol Majling
Vasil Bǐlac
Ludovit Benada
 Finland Speaker of the Parliament Karl August Fagerholm
 Finland Deputy Speaker T. Kujala
Liechtenstein)) President of the Diet Dr. Martin Risch
 Liechtenstein Vice President Dr. Alois Vogt
 Norway President of the Parliament Nils Langhelle
 Norway Vice President Nils Hønsvald
 Romania Chairman of the Presidum Ion Gheorghe Maurer
 Romania Vice Chairmen Mihail Sadoveanu
Anton Moisescu
Mihail Kaela
 Romania Secretary Gheorghe Stoica
  Switzerland President of the Council of States Antonio Antonioni
  Switzerland Vice President Ernst Vaterlaus
  Switzerland President of the National Council Emil Duft
  Switzerland Vice President Walther Bringolf
 Yugoslavia President of the Federal Assembly Petar Stambolić
Vice President Franz Leskošek

Miscellaneus 1965[edit]

Europe[edit]
State Title Name
 Albania President of the Presidum Haxhi Lleshi
 Albania Vice Presidents Gogo Nushi
Pilo Peristeri
Myslim Peza
 Albania Secretary Sami Baholli
 Albania Members Enver Hoxha
Rita Marko
Tonin Jakova
Vito Kapo
Todi Lubonja
Myqerem Fuga
Sadik Bekteshi
Spiro Moisiu
Quirjako Harito
Ethem Barhani
 Albania President of the National Assembly Medar Shytlla
 Albania Vice President Mme. Fiqrete Shehu
 Bulgaria President of the Presidium Georgi Traikov
 Bulgaria Vice Presidents Nikolai Georgiev
Georgi Kulishev
 Bulgaria Secretary Mintcho Mintchev
 Bulgaria Members Ali Rafiev
Georgi Slavchev
Gocho Grozev
Dimiter Dimov
Encho Staikov
Kimon Georgiev
Radi Naidenov
Tacho Daskalov
Prof. Rada Balevska
Rada Todorova
Todor Prahov
Todor Yanakiev
Boyan Balgaranov
Todor Pavlov
Kiril Lazarov
 Cyprus President of the House of Representatives G. Clerides
 Cyprus Vice President Dr. Muderissoğlu
 Cyprus President of the Greek Chamber Dr. Costas Spyridakis
Cyprus]] Vice President Zenon Pierides
 Cyprus President of the Turkish chamber Rauf Denktaş
 Cyprus Vice President Dr. Sh. Kiazim
 Finland Speaker of the Parliament K. Kleemola
 Finland First Deputy Speaker P. Aitio
 Norway President of the Parliament Nils Langhelle
 Norway Vice President Alv Kjøs
 Romania President of the State Council Gheorghe Gheorgiu-Dej
 Romania Vice Presidents Ion Gheorghe Maurer
Stefan Voitec
Avram Bunaciu
 Romania Secretary Grigore Geamănu
 Romania Members Anton Breitenhofer
Petre Cnstantinescu-Iaşi
Ion Creangă
Constantin Daicoviciu
Dumitru Diaconescu
Grigore Geamǎnu
Martin Isac
Athanase Joja
Roman Moldovan
Ludovic Takacs
[[Iacob Teclu]
Vasile Vilcu
 Romania Chairman of the Bureau of the Grand National Assembly Stefan Voitec
 Romania Vice Chairmen Anton Moisescu
Stefan S. Nicolau
  Switzerland President of the Council of States Dr. Jakob Müller
  Switzerland Vice President Dr. Dominik Auf der Maur
  Switzerland President of trhe National Council Franz Josef Kurmann
  Switzerland Vice President Pierre Graber
 Armenian SSR Chairman of the Supreme Soviet E. S. Topchian
 Armenian SSR Deputy Chairmen A. A. Gasanov
P. S. Petrosian
Y. I. Strutovskaya
 Armenian SSR Presidum Chairman N. K. Arutiunian
 Armenian SSR Deputy Chairmen V. S. Nalbandian
D. M. Velimbekov
 Armenian SSR Secretary A. S. Galastian
Armenian SSR}} Members G. O. Asratian
M. M. Bakhchinian
M. Y. Gevorgian
L. O. Djangirian
Y. N. Zarobian
G. S. Ikilikian
M. S. Oganesian
S. K. Pogosian
A. S. Solakhian
E. O. Terlemezian
I. K. Karpov
State Title Name
 Guatemala Vice President of the Constituent Assembly Mario Fuentes Peruccini
Template:Country data Puero Rico Vice President of the Senate Luis A. Negrón-López
 Puerto Rico Vice President of the House of Representatives Néstor Rigual
 Trinidad and Tobago Vice President of the Senate L. E. Beckles
 Trinidad and Tobago Deputy Speaker of the House of Representatives Basil Pitt
State Title Name
 Algeria President of the National Assembly Hadj Benhalla
 Algeria Vice President of the National Assembly Ali Mendjili
 Burundi President of the Legislative Assembly Thaddée Siryuyumunsi
 Burundi Vice-President of the Legislative Assembly M. Bucimi
 Cameroon President of the National Federal Assembly Marcel Marigouh Mboua
 Cameroon First Vice-President Lifio Carr
 Mali President of the National Assembly Mahamane Alassane Haidara
 Mali Vice Presidents Yacouba Maiga
Alioune Sissoko
 Mauritania President of the National Assembly Ba Ould Ne
 Mauritania Vice-Presidents Moctar Ould Ahmed Ethmane
Bouna Moktar
Cheikh Mohamed Lemine
 Morocco President of the House of Representatives Abdelkrim Khateb
 Niger President of the National Assembly Boubou Hama
 Niger Vice Presidents Dioffo Moumouni
Issaka Mamadou
Dandobi Mahamane
 Rwanda President of the Legislative Assembly Anastase Makuza
 Rwanda Vice President M. A. Nzabonimpa
 Sierra Leone Leader of the House Maigore Kallon
 Tanzania Speaker of the National Assembly Chief Adam Msapi, M. B. E.
 Upper Volta President of the National Assembly Damien Bégnon Koné
 Zambia Speaker of the National Assembly Wesley P. Nyirenga
 Zambia Deputy Speaker H. Mulemba
 Zambia Leader of the House Reuben Kamanga
 Mauritius Speaker of the Legislative Assembly The Hon. H. Vaghjee
 Mauritius Deputy Speaker The Hon. R. Sewgobind
State Title Name
 Aden Speaker of the Legislative Council A. E. S. Charles, C.M.G.
 Indonesia Chairman of the People's Consultative Assembly Chaerul Saleh
 Indonesia Permanent Deputy Chairmen Dr. Ali Sastroamidjojo
Idham Chalid
D. N. Aidit
Brig.-Gen. Wilujo Puspojudo
 Mongolia Chairman of the Presidium of the Grt People's Khural Zhamsarangin Sambu
 Mongolia Vice Chairman N. Luvzanravdan
 Mongolia Secretary T. Ghoton
 Mongolia Members B. Banzragach
S. Bataa
N. Luvsanchultem
Ch. Purevshav
Sh. Tsevegmed
S. Udval
D. Yadamsuren

|- |West Pakistan |Speaker of the Legislative Assembly |M. H. Siddiqui |- | Singapore |Speaker of the Legislative Assembly |A. P. Rajah |- | Singapore |Deputy Speaker |Dr. Fong Kim Heng |- | North Vietnam |President of the Standing Committee |Ton-Dak-Chang |- | North Vietnam |Chairman of the Standing Committee |Truong Chinh |- | North Vietnam |Secretary-General |Ton Quang Phiet |}

State Title Name
 Western Samoa Speaker of the Legislative Assembly Hon. Amoa Tausilia
 Western Samoa Deputy Speaker Magele Ate

Miscellaneous 1970[edit]

Africa[edit]
State Title Name
 Algeria President of the National Assembly Ali Mendjili
 Botswana Leader of the Oppostion Philip Matante
 Cameroon President of the National Federal Assembly Marcel Marigoh Mboua
 Cameroon Vice President Lipio Carr
 Chad President of the National Assembly Abbo Nassour
 Chad Vice Presidents Paul Rarikingar
Arabi el Goni
Lamido Saleh
Leon Mogoumbaye
 Ghana Leader of the Opposition Dr. G. K. Agama
 Ivory Coast President of the National Assembly Philippe Yacé
 Ivory Coast Vice Presidents Jean-Marie Kouassi Bernard
Mamery Chérif
 Kenya Speaker of the National Assembly Humphrey Slade
 Kenya Deputy Speaker Dr. F. De'Souza
 Mauritania President of the National Assembly Yousspup Koita
 Mauritania Vice President Dey Ould Braham
Marouf Ould Sheikh Abdallah
 Mauritius Speaker of the Legislative Assembly The Hon. sir H. R. Vaghjee
 Mauritius Deputy Speaker The Hon. R. Gujadhur
 Niger President of the National Assembly Boubou Hama
 Niger Vice Presidents Dioffo Moumouni
Issaka Mamadou
Dandobi Mahamane
 Rwanda President of the Legislative Assembly Thaddée Bagaragaza
 Rwanda Vice President Joseph Ndwaniye
 Tunisia President of the National Assembly Sadok Mokaddem
 Tunisia First Vice President Ferdjani Belhadj Ammar
 Zambia Leader of the House Simon M. Kapwepwe
The Americas[edit]
State Title Name
 Bahamas President of the Senate Hon. L. J. Knowles, CBE
 Bahamas Vice President Hon. K. G. L. Isaacs, QC
British Virgin Islands Speaker of the Legislative Cuncil Henry Creque, OBE
British Virgin Islands Deputy Speaker Hon. J. R. O'Neal, OBE
 Netherlands Antilles Chairman of the Staaten C. E. Cathalina
 Netherlands Antilles Vice Chairman O. Croes
 Trinidad and Tobago President of the Senate J. Hamilton Maurice
 Trinidad and Tobago Vice President L. E. Beckles
 Trinidad and Tobago Speaker of the House of Representatives A. C. Thomasos
 Trinidad and Tobago Deputy Speaker Basil Pitt


Asia[edit]
State Title Name
 Indonesia Chairman of the Provisional People's Consultative Assembly Gen. A. H. Nasution
 Indonesia Permanent Deputy Chairman H. M. Subchan
Osa Maliki
M.Siregar
Maj.-Gen. Mashudi
 Democratic People's Republic of Korea Chairman of the Supreme People's Assembly Paik Nam Woon
 Democratic People's Republic of Korea Vice Chairmen Li Ki Yung
Kim Deuk Ran
 Kuwait Speaker of the National Assembly Ahmed Ziad As-Serhan
 Mongolia Chairman of the Presidium Jamsrangiyn Sambuu
 Mongolia Vice Chairman Namsrayn Luvsanravdan
 Mongolia Secretary Tsedendambyn Gotov
 Mongolia Members Bat-Ochiryn Altangerel
Sanjiyn Bataa
Choyjilyn Pürejav
Sonomyn Udval
Dovchingiyn Yadamsüren
Dondoviyn Yondondüychir
 Pakistan Deputy Chief Martial Law Administrators Lt.-Gen. Abdul Hamid Khan, H.Q.A, S.PK (Deputy commander of the army)
Vice-Admiral Muzaffar Hasan (Commander of the Navy)
Air Marshal A. Rahim Khan (Commander-in-Chief of Air force)
West Pakistan Governor Lt.-Gen. Attiqur Rahman
West Pakistan Martial Law Administrator Gen. Tikka Khan, S.PK
East Pakistan Governor Vice-Admiral S. M. Ashan, H.Q.A, S.PK
East Pakistan Martial Law Administrator Lt.-Gen. Sahabzada Muhammad Yaqubkhan
 Singapore Speaker of the Parliament P. Coomaraswamy
 Singapore Deputy Speaker Yeoh Ghim seng, B.B.M., J.P.
 Thailand Speaker of the House of Representatives Maj.-Gen. Siri Siriyothin
 Thailand First Deputy Speaker Supan Poonpat
 Thailand Second Deputy Speaker Nom Upramai
 North Vietnam Chairman of the Standing Committee Truong Chinh
 North Vietnam Secretary-General Ton Quang Phiet

=Australia and Oceania[edit]

State Title Name
 Australia Speaker of the House of Representatives Hon. W. J. Aston, M.P.
 Australia Deputy Speaker P. E. Lucock, M.P.
 Western Samoa Speaker of the Legislative Assembly Hon. Amoa Tausilia
 Western Samoa Deputy Speaker Hon. Magele Ate


=Europe[edit]
State Title Name
 Albania President of the presidium Haxhi Lleshi
 Albania Vice Presidents Gogo Nushi
Rita Marko
Myslim Peza
 Albania Secretary Bilbil Klosi
 Albania Members Enver Hoxha
Er'hem Barhani
Hito Çako
Kahreman Ylli
Myqerem Fuga
Pilo Peristeri
Spiro Mosiu
Tonin Jakova
Vito Kapo
Xhafer Spahiu
 Albania President of the People's Assembly Abdyl Këllezi
 Albania Vice Presidents Eleni Pashko
Dhimiter Shuteriqi
 Albania Secretary Ramadan Xhangolli
 Andorra First Syndic Francesc Escude Ferrero
 Andorra Second Syndic Eduard Rossell Pujal
 Bulgaria President of the Presidum Georgi Traikov
 Bulgaria First Vice President Dancho Dimitrov
 Bulgaria Vice President Georgi Koulishev
 Bulgaria| Secretary Mincho Minchev
 Bulgaria Members Ali Rafiev
Dr. Georgi Slavchev
Encho Staikov
Radi Naidenov
Rada Todorova
Todor Prahov
Todor Yanakiev
Boyan Bulgaranov
Acad. Todor Pavlov
Prof. Kirl Lazarov
Nikolai Georgiev
Radenko Vidinski
Roza Koritarova
 Bulgaria President of the National Assembly Sava Ganovski
 Bulgaria First Vice President Ekaterina Avramova
 Bulgaria Vice Presidents Yanko Markov
Dr. Pencho Kostourkov
 Cyprus President of the Turkish chamber Rauf Denktaş
 Cyprus Vice President Dr. Ş. Kiazim
 Finland Speaker of the Parliament V. J. Sukselainen
 Finland First Deputy Speaker V. Kokkola
 Liechtenstein President of the diet vacant
 Liechtenstein Vice President of the Diet Dr. Franz Nagele
 Monaco President of the National Council Auguste Médecin
 Monaco Vice President of the National Council Jean Notari  Romania President of the State Council Nicolae Ceauşescu
 Romania Vice Presidents Emil Bodnǎraş
Manea Mǎnescu
Ştefan Péterfi
Vasile Vílcu
 Romania Secretary Constantin Stǎtescu
 Romania Members Ion Anton
Gheorghe Bǎlteanu
Aurel Bozgan
Constanţa Ciontu
Ion Coman
Ion Cosma
Constantin Daicoviciu
Constantin Drăgan
Eduard Eisenburger
Suzana Gǎdea
Ion Gluvacov
Athanase Joja
Carol Király
Roman Moldovan
Gheorge Pană
Ion Popescu-Puţuri
Cristofor Simionescu
Ion Spǎtǎrelu
Zaharia Stancu
Constantin Stǎtescu
Gheorghe Stoica
Ludovic Takács
 Romania Chairman of the Grand National Assembly Štefan Voitec
 Romania Vice Chairmen Ilie Murgulescu
Gheorghe Necula
>György Kovács
Maria Groza
 Kazakh SSR Chairman of the Supreme Soviet M. E. Esenov
 Kazakh SSR Deputy Chairmen I. M. Burov
P. T. Tazhibayeva
K. F. Semyonova
 Kazakh SSR Presidum President S. B. Niyazbekov
 Kazakh SSR Deputy Chairman A. Z. Chasovnikova
 Latvian SSR Presidum President Y. E. Kalnberzin
 Latvian SSR Deputy Chairmen K. E. Zorin
A. A. Drizul
 Yugoslavia President of the Federal Assembly Milentije Popović
 Yugoslavia Vice Presidents Dr. Marijan Brecelj
Peko Dapčević
Blažo Djuričić
Miloš Minić
Džavid Nimani
Ing. Gustav Vlahov
Dr. Miloš Žanko
 Yugoslavia President of the Chamber of Nationalities Mika Špiljak
 Yugoslavia Vice President Stojan Bjelajac
 Yugoslavia President of the Economic Chamber Dr. Vasil Grivčev
 Yugoslavia Vice President Milan Kožuh
 Yugoslavia President of the Chamber of Education and Culture Dr. Augustin Lah
 Yugoslavia Vice President Mila Pražić
 Yugoslavia President of the Chamber of Health and Social Welfare Ljubiša Popović
 Yugoslavia Vice President Dr. Duško Teodosijevski
 Yugoslavia President of the Socio-Political Chamber Radomir Komatina
Vice President Ilija Rikanović