Shooting at the 2011 Summer Universiade

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Jump to: navigation, search

Shooting was contested at the 2011 Summer Universiade from August 18 to August 22 at the Shenzhen Shooting Hall and Clay-pigeon Shooting Field in Shenzhen, China. Men's and women's individual and team events was held.[1]

Medal summary[edit]

Medal table[edit]

Rank Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total
1  China (CHN) 13 10 5 28
2  Italy (ITA) 7 0 2 9
3  South Korea (KOR) 3 4 3 10
4  Czech Republic (CZE) 2 0 1 3
5  Belarus (BLR) 2 0 0 2
5  India (IND) 2 0 0 2
7  Russia (RUS) 1 5 7 13
8  Germany (GER) 1 1 2 4
8  Thailand (THA) 1 1 2 4
10  Slovakia (SVK) 1 1 0 2
11  Ukraine (UKR) 1 0 3 4
12  France (FRA) 0 3 0 3
13  Mongolia (MGL) 0 2 0 2
13  Serbia (SRB) 0 2 0 2
15  Poland (POL) 0 1 2 3
16  Kazakhstan (KAZ) 0 1 1 2
17  Australia (AUS) 0 1 0 1
17  Austria (AUT) 0 1 0 1
19  Chinese Taipei (TPE) 0 0 1 1
19  Cyprus (CYP) 0 0 1 1
19  Hungary (HUN) 0 0 1 1
19  South Africa (RSA) 0 0 1 1
19  Sweden (SWE) 0 0 1 1
Total 34 33 33 100

Men's events[edit]

Individual[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
10 metre air pistol Lee Dae-Myung
 South Korea
Pang Wei
 China
Kim Geun-Bok
 South Korea
10 metre air rifle Niccolo Campriani
 Italy
Yu Jae Chul
 South Korea
Gong Jiawei
 China
25 metre rapid fire pistol Ding Feng
 China
Zhou Zhiguo
 China
Li Yuehong
 China
25 metre standard pistol Ding Feng
 China
Zhou Zhiguo
 China
Dmitry Brayko
 Russia
50 metre pistol Lee Dae-Myung
 South Korea
Damir Mikec
 Serbia
Mai Jiajie
 China
50 metre rifle three positions Niccolo Campriani
 Italy
Kang Hongwei
 China
Sergey Kamenskiy
 Russia
50 metre rifle prone Yury Shcherbatsevich
 Belarus
Cao Yifei
 China
Alexandr Yermakov
 Kazakhstan
Skeet Giancarlo Tazza
 Italy
Ralf Buchheim
 Germany
Gorden Gosch
 Germany
Trap Marco Panizza
 Italy
Jakub Trzebinski
 Poland
Simone Lorenzo Prosperi
 Italy
Double trap Alexander Furasyev
 Russia
Pan Qiang
 China
Hwang Sung Jin
 South Korea

Team[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
10 metre air pistol team  South Korea (KOR)  China (CHN)  Russia (RUS)
10 metre air rifle team  Italy (ITA)  China (CHN)  Russia (RUS)
25 metre rapid fire pistol team  China (CHN)  France (FRA)  Russia (RUS)
25 metre standard pistol team  China (CHN)  Russia (RUS)  Thailand (THA)
50 metre pistol team  China (CHN)  South Korea (KOR)  Poland (POL)
50 metre rifle three positions team  China (CHN)  France (FRA)  Russia (RUS)
50 metre rifle prone team  Belarus (BLR)  Mongolia (MGL)  Sweden (SWE)
Skeet team  Czech Republic (CZE)
Daniel Herberger
Petr Málek
Jakub Novota
 Russia (RUS)
Aleksandr Bondar
Nikolay Pilshchikov
Nikolay Teplyy
 Cyprus (CYP)
Andreas Chasikos
Dimitris Konstantinou
Anastasios Chapesiis
Trap team  Italy (ITA)
Simone Lorenzo Prosperi
Andrea Miotto
Marco Panizza
 China (CHN)
Li Yang
Liu Jie
Du Yu
 Poland (POL)
Jakub Trzebinski
Lukasz Szum
Piotr Kowalczyk
Double trap team  China (CHN)
Li Jun
Pan Qiang
Yang Yiyang
 Russia (RUS)
Alexander Furasyev
Artur Mingazov
Roman Zagumennov
 Italy (ITA)
Antonino Barilla
Alessandro Chianese
Ferdinando Rossi

Women's events[edit]

Individual[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
10 metre air pistol Harveen Srao
 India
Tanyaporn Prucksakorn
 Thailand
Olena Kostevych
 Ukraine
10 metre air rifle Petra Zublasing
 Italy
Lisa Ungerank
 Austria
Manuela Christel Felix
 Germany
25 metre pistol Tanyaporn Prucksakorn
 Thailand
Zorana Arunović
 Serbia
Olena Kostevych
 Ukraine
50 metre rifle three positions Adela Sykorova
 Czech Republic
Chuluunbadrakh Narantuya
 Mongolia
Kata Veres
 Hungary
50 metre rifle prone Li Peijing
 China
Wang Chengyi
 China
Marli Vlok
 South Africa
Skeet Monika Zemkova
 Slovakia
Danka Bartekova
 Slovakia
Yu Xiumin
 China
Trap Jana Beckmann
 Germany
Catherine Skinner
 Australia
Kang Gee-Eun
 South Korea
Double trap Yang Xiaohui
 China
Mariya Dmitriyenko
 Kazakhstan
Hsu Jie-yu
 Chinese Taipei

Team[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
10 metre air pistol team  India (IND)  Russia (RUS)  Ukraine (UKR)
10 metre air rifle team  China (CHN)  South Korea (KOR)  Russia (RUS)
25 metre pistol team  Ukraine (UKR)  South Korea (KOR)  China (CHN)
50 metre rifle three positions team  China (CHN)  France (FRA)  Czech Republic (CZE)
50 metre rifle prone team  China (CHN)  Russia (RUS)  Thailand (THA)
Skeet team[2]  China (CHN)
Min Lu
Jing Yang
Xiumin Yu
Not awarded
Trap team
Not awarded
Double trap team
Not awarded

References[edit]