Gun laws in the United States by state
[…] It is a gross misdemeanor to aim a firearm "whether loaded or not, at or towards any human being".[280]

Washington State accepts concealed-weapons permits from the following states: Florida, Louisiana, Michigan, Mississippi, North Carolina, Ohio, Oklahoma & Utah.[281]

Washington State law also carves exemptions into state law regarding Concealed Pistol Licenses. Perhaps the most interesting is RCW 9.41.060, section 8: "Any person engaging in a lawful outdoor recreational activity such as hunting, fishing, camping, hiking, or horseback riding, only if, considering all of the attendant circumstances, including but not limited to whether the person has a valid hunting or fishing license, it is reasonable to conclude that the person is participating in lawful outdoor activities or is traveling to or from a legitimate outdoor recreation area;"[282]. This little known law essentially allows vehicle and concealed carry WITHOUT a CPL as normally required in 9.41.050 as long as you meet the provisions of that section.

It is a violation of state law to buy, sell or own a machine gun in Washington state.[283]

West Virginia