Results breakdown of the 2019 Hong Kong local elections
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Turnout | 71.23% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
This lists parties that won seats. See the complete results below. |
This is the results breakdown of the 2019 District Council elections in Hong Kong. The results are generated from the Hong Kong Registration and Electoral Office website.
Result overview
Central and Western
Code | Constituency | Incumbent | Pro-democracy Candidate(s) | Pro-Beijing Candidate(s) | Other Candidate(s) | Results | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A01 | Chung Wan | bgcolor="Template:DPHK/meta/color"| | Hui Chi-fung (DP) | Hui Chi-fung (DP) | Wong Chung-wai (Ind)[1] |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #5FB04A;" data-sort-value="DPHK" | |
Democratic hold | |
A02 | Mid Levels East | bgcolor="Template:DPHK/meta/color"| | Ng Siu-hong (DP) | Ng Siu-hong (DP) | Samuel Mok Kam-sum (DAB) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #5FB04A;" data-sort-value="DPHK" | |
Democratic hold | |
A03 | Castle Road | bgcolor="Template:DPHK/meta/color"| | Cheng Lai-king (DP) | Cheng Lai-king (DP) | Karl Fung Kar-leung (LP) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #5FB04A;" data-sort-value="DPHK" | |
Democratic hold | |
A04 | Peak | bgcolor="Template:LPHK/meta/color"| | Jeremy Young Chit-on (LP) | Thomas Uruma Kuninobu (2047HKM) | Jeremy Young Chit-on (LP) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #00aeef;" data-sort-value="LPHK" | |
Liberal hold | |
A05 | University | bgcolor="Template:Independent (politician)/meta/color"| | Stephen Chan Chit-kwai (Ind) | Yam Ka-yi (Ind) Au Chung-yin (Ind) |
Stephen Chan Chit-kwai (Ind) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #DCDCDC;" data-sort-value="Independent (politician)" | |
Independent gain from Independent | |
A06 | Kwun Lung | bgcolor="Template:DABHK/meta/color"| | Yeung Hoi-wing (DAB) | Fergus Leung Fong-wai (Ind) Chow Sai-kit (VSA) |
Yeung Hoi-wing (DAB) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #DCDCDC;" data-sort-value="Independent (politician)" | |
Independent gain from DAB | |
A07 | Kennedy Town & Mount Davis | bgcolor="Template:DABHK/meta/color"| | Chan Hok-fung (DAB) | Cherry Wong Kin-ching (PfD) | Chan Hok-fung (DAB) | Mavis Lam Suet-ying (Ind)
style="width: 2px; background-color: #627da5;" data-sort-value="Power for Democracy" | |
PfD gain from DAB | |
A08 | Sai Wan | bgcolor="Template:DABHK/meta/color"| | Cheung Kwok-kwan (DAB) | Pang Ka-ho (Ind) Shirley Wong Mi-hing (Ind) |
Cheung Kwok-kwan (DAB) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #DCDCDC;" data-sort-value="Independent (politician)" | |
Independent gain from DAB | |
A09 | Belcher | bgcolor="Template:Independent (politician)/meta/color"| | Yip Wing-shing (Ind) | Victor Yeung Sui-yin (DP) | Yip Wing-shing (Ind) Fung King-yin (Ind)[2] |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #5FB04A;" data-sort-value="DPHK" | |
Democratic gain from Independent | |
A10 | Shek Tong Tsui | bgcolor="Template:Independent (politician)/meta/color"| | Chan Choi-hi (Ind) | Sam Yip Kam-lung (Ind) | Chan Choi-hi (Ind) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #DCDCDC;" data-sort-value="Independent (politician)" | |
Independent gain from Independent | |
A11 | Sai Ying Pun | bgcolor="Template:DABHK/meta/color"| | Lo Yee-hang (DAB) | Wong Weng-chi (Ind)[3] | Timothy Lau Tin-ching (DAB) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #DCDCDC;" data-sort-value="Independent (politician)" | |
Independent gain from DAB | |
A12 | Sheung Wan | bgcolor="Template:DPHK/meta/color"| | Kam Nai-wai (DP) | Kam Nai-wai (DP) | Lui Hung-pan (FTU) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #5FB04A;" data-sort-value="DPHK" | |
Democratic hold | |
A13 | Tung Wah | bgcolor="Template:DPHK/meta/color"| | Bonnie Ng Hoi-yan (DP) | Bonnie Ng Hoi-yan (DP) | Cheung Ka-yan (DAB) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #5FB04A;" data-sort-value="DPHK" | |
Democratic hold | |
A14 | Centre Street | bgcolor="Template:Independent (politician)/meta/color"| | Sidney Lee Chi-hang (Ind) | Cheung Kai-yin (DP) | Sidney Lee Chi-hang (Ind) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #5FB04A;" data-sort-value="DPHK" | |
Democratic gain from Independent | |
A15 | Water Street | bgcolor="Template:DABHK/meta/color"| | Yeung Hok-ming (DAB) | Ho Chi-wang (Ind) | Yeung Hok-ming (DAB) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #DCDCDC;" data-sort-value="Independent (politician)" | |
Independent gain from DAB |
Wan Chai
Code | Constituency | Incumbent | Pro-democracy Candidate(s) | Pro-Beijing Candidate(s) | Other Candidate(s) | Results | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
B01 | Hennessy | bgcolor="Template:Independent (politician)/meta/color"| | Cheng Ki-kin (Ind) | Sabina Koo Kwok-wai (Ind) Ha Hei-lok (Ind) |
Wong Sau-tung (Ind) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #DCDCDC;" data-sort-value="Independent (politician)" | |
Independent gain from Independent | |
B02 | Oi Kwan | bgcolor="Template:DABHK/meta/color"| | Anna Tang King-yung (DAB) | Law Wai-shan (Ind) | Muk Ka-chun (DAB) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #DCDCDC;" data-sort-value="Independent (politician)" | |
Independent gain from DAB | |
B03 | Canal Road | bgcolor="Template:DABHK/meta/color"| | Jacqueline Chung Ka-man (DAB) | Mak King-sing (Ind) | Jacqueline Chung Ka-man (DAB) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #DCDCDC;" data-sort-value="Independent (politician)" | |
Independent gain from DAB | |
B04 | Causeway Bay | bgcolor="Template:Independent (politician)/meta/color"| | Yolanda Ng Yuen-ting (Ind) | Cathy Yau Man-shan (Ind) | Yolanda Ng Yuen-ting (Ind) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #DCDCDC;" data-sort-value="Independent (politician)" | |
Independent gain from Independent | |
B05 | Victoria Park | bgcolor="Template:DABHK/meta/color"| | Jennifer Chow Kit-bing (DAB) | Li Wing-choi (PfD/VSA) | Jennifer Chow Kit-bing (DAB) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #674496;" data-sort-value="Victoria Social Association" | |
VSA/PfD gain from DAB | |
B06 | Tin Hau | bgcolor="Template:Independent (politician)/meta/color"| | Joey Lee Man-lung (Ind) | Chan Yuk-lam (Ind) | Joey Lee Man-lung (Ind) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #DCDCDC;" data-sort-value="Independent (politician)" | |
Independent gain from Independent | |
B07 | Tai Hang | bgcolor="Template:Independent (politician)/meta/color"| | Clarisse Yeung Suet-ying (Ind) | Clarisse Yeung Suet-ying (Ind) | Liu Tin-shing (Ind) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #DCDCDC;" data-sort-value="Independent (politician)" | |
Independent hold | |
B08 | Jardine's Lookout | bgcolor="Template:LPHK/meta/color"| | Wind Lam Wai-man (LP) | Charlton Cheung (Ind) John Tse Wing-ling (Ind) |
Wind Lam Wai-man (LP) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #00aeef;" data-sort-value="LPHK" | |
Liberal hold | |
B09 | Broadwood | bgcolor="Template:Independent (politician)/meta/color"| | Paul Tse Wai-chun (Ind) | Yeung Tsz-chun (Ind) | Paul Tse Wai-chun (Ind) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #DCDCDC;" data-sort-value="Independent (politician)" | |
Independent hold | |
B10 | Happy Valley | bgcolor="Template:Independent (politician)/meta/color"| | Stephen Ng Kam-chun (Ind) | Clara Cheung (Ind)[4] Vivian Chan Wing-ha (2047HKM) |
Sam Ng Chak-sum (Ind) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #DCDCDC;" data-sort-value="Independent (politician)" | |
Independent gain from Independent | |
B11 | Stubbs Road | bgcolor="Template:Independent (politician)/meta/color"| | Wong Wang-tai (Ind) | Frankie Chow Kam-kei (Ind) | Wong Wang-tai (Ind) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #DCDCDC;" data-sort-value="Independent (politician)" | |
Independent hold | |
B12 | Southorn | bgcolor="Template:Independent (politician)/meta/color"| | Lee Pik-yee (Ind) | Chris Chan Kam-shing (Ind) | Lee Pik-yee (Ind) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #DCDCDC;" data-sort-value="Independent (politician)" | |
Independent hold | |
B13 | Tai Fat Hau | bgcolor="Template:DABHK/meta/color"| | Kenny Lee Kwun-yee (DAB) | Leung Pak-kin (Ind) | Kenny Lee Kwun-yee (DAB) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #DCDCDC;" data-sort-value="Independent (politician)" | |
Independent gain from DAB |
Eastern
Code | Constituency | Incumbent | Pro-democracy Candidate(s) | Pro-Beijing Candidate(s) | Other Candidate(s) | Results | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
C01 | Tai Koo Shing West | bgcolor="Template:DPHK/meta/color"| | Andrew Chiu Ka-yin (DP) | Andrew Chiu Ka-yin (DP) | Kacee Ting Wong (BPA) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #5FB04A;" data-sort-value="DPHK" | |
Democratic hold | |
C02 | Tai Koo Shing East | bgcolor="Template:Independent (politician)/meta/color"| | Patrick Wong Chun-sing (Ind) | Patrick Wong Chun-sing (Ind) | Calvin Kwok Ho-king (NPP) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #DCDCDC;" data-sort-value="Independent (politician)" | |
Independent hold | |
C03 | Lei King Wan | bgcolor="Template:Independent (politician)/meta/color"| | Yeung Sze-chun (Ind) | Alice Wei Siu-lik (Ind) | Cheung Man-sung (Ind) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #DCDCDC;" data-sort-value="Independent (politician)" | |
Independent gain from Independent | |
C04 | Sai Wan Ho | bgcolor="Template:Labour Party (Hong Kong)/meta/color"| | Mak Tak-ching (Lab) | Mak Tak-ching (Lab) | Lam Tsz-hung (NPP) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #F7941E;" data-sort-value="Labour Party (Hong Kong)" | |
Labour hold | |
C05 | Aldrich Bay | bgcolor="Template:DABHK/meta/color"| | Ngan Chun-lim (DAB) | So Yat-hang (DP) | Kwok Wing-kin (DAB) | Simon Yuen Tak-chun (ASEA)
style="width: 2px; background-color: #5FB04A;" data-sort-value="DPHK" | |
Democratic gain from DAB | |
C06 | Shaukeiwan | bgcolor="Template:DABHK/meta/color"| | Lam Sum-lim (DAB) | Leung Wing-sze (Ind) | Lam Sum-lim (DAB) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #DCDCDC;" data-sort-value="Independent (politician)" | |
Independent gain from DAB | |
C07 | A Kung Ngam | bgcolor="Template:Independent (politician)/meta/color"| | George Lam Kei-tung (Ind) | Kwok Chi-chung (SKWEF) | George Lam Kei-tung (Ind) | Eugene Chan Yat-him (Ind)
style="width: 2px; background-color: #FEF013;" data-sort-value="Shau Kei Wan East Future" | |
SKWEF gain from Independent | |
C08 | Heng Fa Chuen | bgcolor="Template:HKFTU/meta/color"| | Stanley Ho Ngai-kam (FTU) | Christine Wong Yi (Ind) | Stanley Ho Ngai-kam (FTU) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #DCDCDC;" data-sort-value="Independent (politician)" | |
Independent gain from FTU | |
C09 | Tsui Wan | bgcolor="Template:Independent (politician)/meta/color"| | Ku Kwai-yiu (Ind) | Ku Kwai-yiu (Ind) | Lau Suk-yin (DAB/FTU) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #DCDCDC;" data-sort-value="Independent (politician)" | |
Independent hold | |
C10 | Yan Lam | bgcolor="Template:Independent (politician)/meta/color"| | Wong Kin-hing (Ind) | Alice Ishigami Lee Fung-king (PfD) | Wong Kin-hing (Ind) | Windy Tan Yi-chun (Ind)
style="width: 2px; background-color: #627da5;" data-sort-value="Power for Democracy" | |
PfD gain from Independent | |
C11 | Siu Sai Wan | bgcolor="Template:HKFTU/meta/color"| | Wong Kwok-hing (FTU) | Chan Wing-tai (Ind) | Li Kok-yan (FTU/DAB) Chu Yat-on (Ind) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #DCDCDC;" data-sort-value="Independent (politician)" | |
Independent gain from FTU | |
C12 | King Yee | bgcolor="Template:HKFTU/meta/color"| | David Leung Kwok-hung (FTU) | Tsang Yan-ying (Ind) | David Leung Kwok-hung (FTU) Yeung Hon-sing (Ind) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #DCDCDC;" data-sort-value="Independent (politician)" | |
Independent gain from FTU | |
C13 | Wan Tsui | bgcolor="Template:DABHK/meta/color"| | Kung Pak-cheung (DAB) | Ng Cheuk-ip (Ind) | Kung Pak-cheung (DAB) | Wong Kam-yin (Ind)
style="width: 2px; background-color: #DCDCDC;" data-sort-value="Independent (politician)" | |
Independent gain from DAB | |
C14 | Fei Tsui | bgcolor="Template:Civic Party/meta/color"| | Joseph Lai Chi-keong (Civ) | Joseph Lai Chi-keong (Civ) | Chan Hoi-wing (DAB/FTU) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #7F3F98;" data-sort-value="Civic Party" | |
Civic hold | |
C15 | Mount Parker | bgcolor="Template:DABHK/meta/color"| | Wong Kin-pan (DAB) | Lai Yik-ming (Ind) | Annie Lee Ching-har (DAB) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #1861AC;" data-sort-value="DABHK" | |
DAB hold | |
C16 | Braemar Hill | bgcolor="Template:LPHK/meta/color"| | Shiu Ka-fai (LP) | Matthew Lai Kwok-him (Ind) | Kenny Yuen Kin-chung (LP) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #00aeef;" data-sort-value="LPHK" | |
Liberal hold | |
C17 | Fortress Hill | bgcolor="Template:Independent (politician)/meta/color"| | Frankie Lo Wing-kwan (Ind) | Jason Chan Ka-yau (Ind) | Frankie Lo Wing-kwan (Ind) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #DCDCDC;" data-sort-value="Independent (politician)" | |
Independent gain from Independent | |
C18 | City Garden | bgcolor="Template:Independent (politician)/meta/color"| | Hui Ching-on (Ind) | Chau Hui-yan (Ind) | Ricky Fan Hai-tai (Ind) Hui Ching-on (Ind) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #DCDCDC;" data-sort-value="Independent (politician)" | |
Independent gain from Independent | |
C19 | Provident | bgcolor="Template:HKFTU/meta/color"| | Kwok Wai-keung (FTU) | Duncann Chan (Ind) | Kwok Wai-keung (FTU) | Andrew Lam Sze-nam (ASEA)
style="width: 2px; background-color: #FF0000;" data-sort-value="HKFTU" | |
FTU hold | |
C20 | Fort Street | bgcolor="Template:DABHK/meta/color"| | Hung Lin-cham (DAB) | Karrine Fu Kai-lam (Ind) | Hung Lin-cham (DAB) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #DCDCDC;" data-sort-value="Independent (politician)" | |
Independent gain from DAB | |
C21 | Kam Ping | bgcolor="Template:DABHK/meta/color"| | Choy So-yuk (DAB) | Lee Yue-shun (Civ) | Hung Chi-kit (DAB) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #7F3F98;" data-sort-value="Civic Party" | |
Civic gain from DAB | |
C22 | Tanner | bgcolor="Template:Civic Party/meta/color"| | Cheng Tat-hung (Civ) | Cheng Tat-hung (Civ) | Tsang Cheuk-yi (LP) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #7F3F98;" data-sort-value="Civic Party" | |
Civic hold | |
C23 | Healthy Village | bgcolor="Template:DABHK/meta/color"| | Cheng Chi-sing (DAB) | James Pui Chi-lap (Ind) | Cheng Chi-sing (DAB) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #DCDCDC;" data-sort-value="Independent (politician)" | |
Independent gain from DAB | |
C24 | Quarry Bay | bgcolor="Template:DABHK/meta/color"| | Eddie Ting Kong-ho (DAB) | Chan Po-king (Ind) | Eddie Ting Kong-ho (DAB) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #DCDCDC;" data-sort-value="Independent (politician)" | |
Independent gain from DAB | |
C25 | Nam Fung | bgcolor="Template:DPHK/meta/color"| | Cheung Kwok-cheong (DP) | Cheung Kwok-cheong (DP) | Ricky Wong Sze-chin (BPA) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #5FB04A;" data-sort-value="DPHK" | |
Democratic hold | |
C26 | Kornhill | bgcolor="Template:Civic Party/meta/color"| | Bonnie Leung Wing-man (Civ) | Derek Ngai Chi-ho (Civ) | Nathan Chau Cheuk-yin (NPP) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #7F3F98;" data-sort-value="Civic Party" | |
Civic hold | |
C27 | Kornhill Garden | bgcolor="Template:Civic Party/meta/color"| | Leung Siu-sun (Civ) | Leung Siu-sun (Civ) | Dana Lau Sing-she (NPP) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #7F3F98;" data-sort-value="Civic Party" | |
Civic hold | |
C28 | Hing Tung | bgcolor="Template:HKFTU/meta/color"| | Hui Lam-hing (FTU) | Cheung Chun-kit (HECG) | Hui Lam-hing (FTU) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #09296F;" data-sort-value="HTTH Environmental Concern Group" | |
HTTHECG gain from FTU | |
C29 | Lower Yiu Tung | bgcolor="Template:DABHK/meta/color"| | Dominic Wong Chi-chung (DAB) | Ho Wai-lun (Lab) | Dominic Wong Chi-chung (DAB) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #F7941E;" data-sort-value="Labour Party (Hong Kong)" | |
Labour gain from DAB | |
C30 | Upper Yiu Tung | bgcolor="Template:HKFTU/meta/color"| | Chiu Chi-keong (FTU) | Chow Cheuk-ki (DP) | Ng Ching-ching (FTU) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #5FB04A;" data-sort-value="DPHK" | |
Democratic gain from FTU | |
C31 | Hing Man | bgcolor="Template:DABHK/meta/color"| | Lau Hing-yeung (DAB) | Tse Miu-yee (Ind) | Lau Hing-yeung (DAB) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #DCDCDC;" data-sort-value="Independent (politician)" | |
Independent gain from DAB | |
C32 | Lok Hong | bgcolor="Template:Independent (politician)/meta/color"| | Li Chun-chau (Ind) | Bull Tsang Kin-shing (LSD) | Li Chun-chau (Ind) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #e0050d;" data-sort-value="League of Social Democrats" | |
LSD gain from Independent | |
C33 | Tsui Tak | bgcolor="Template:LPHK/meta/color"| | Lee Chun-keung (LP) | Peter Choi Chi-keung (Ind) | Lee Chun-keung (LP) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #DCDCDC;" data-sort-value="Independent (politician)" | |
Independent gain from Liberal | |
C34 | Yue Wan | bgcolor="Template:Independent (politician)/meta/color"| | Chui Chi-kin (Ind) | Chui Chi-kin (Ind) | Lau Kin (DAB/FTU) Tsai Chui-wan (Ind) |
Woo Kin-nam (Ind)
style="width: 2px; background-color: #DCDCDC;" data-sort-value="Independent (politician)" | |
Independent hold | |
C35 | Kai Hiu | bgcolor="Template:DABHK/meta/color"| | Elaine Chik Kit-ling (DAB/FTU) | Lai Tsz-yan (Ind) | Elaine Chik Kit-ling (DAB/FTU) Enki Tan Chun-chun (Ind) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #DCDCDC;" data-sort-value="Independent (politician)" | |
Independent gain from DAB/FTU |
Southern
Code | Constituency | Incumbent | Pro-democracy Candidate(s) | Pro-Beijing Candidate(s) | Other Candidate(s) | Results | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
D01 | Aberdeen | bgcolor="Template:Independent (politician)/meta/color"| | Pauline Yam (Ind) | Angus Wong Yui-hei (Ind)[3] | Pauline Yam (Ind) | Lee Kin-shing (Ind)
style="width: 2px; background-color: #DCDCDC;" data-sort-value="Independent (politician)" | |
Independent gain from Independent | |
D02 | Ap Lei Chau Estate | bgcolor="Template:Independent (politician)/meta/color"| | Lam Yuk-chun (Ind) | Chan Po-ming (DP) | Lam Yuk-chun (Ind) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #DCDCDC;" data-sort-value="Independent (politician)" | |
Independent hold | |
D03 | Ap Lei Chau North | bgcolor="Template:Independent (politician)/meta/color"| | Cheung Sik-yung (Ind) | Chan Ping-yeung (DP) | Cheung Sik-yung (Ind) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #5FB04A;" data-sort-value="DPHK" | |
Democratic gain from Independent | |
D04 | Lei Tung I | bgcolor="Template:Independent (politician)/meta/color"| | Au Nok-hin (Ind) | Chan Yan-yi (DP) | Albert Ng Ka-san (DAB) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #5FB04A;" data-sort-value="DPHK" | |
Democratic gain from Independent | |
D05 | Lei Tung II | bgcolor="Template:DPHK/meta/color"| | Lo Kin-hei (DP) | Lo Kin-hei (DP) | Tan Jinjie (DAB/FTU) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #5FB04A;" data-sort-value="DPHK" | |
Democratic hold | |
D06 | South Horizons East | bgcolor="Template:Independent (politician)/meta/color"| | Lam Kai-fai (Ind) | James Yu Chun-hei (Civ) | Lam Kai-fai (Ind) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #7F3F98;" data-sort-value="Civic Party" | |
Civic gain from Independent | |
D07 | South Horizons West | bgcolor="Template:NPPHK/meta/color"| | Judy Kapui Chan (NPP) | Kelvin Lam Ho-por (Ind) | Judy Kapui Chan (NPP) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #DCDCDC;" data-sort-value="Independent (politician)" | |
Independent gain from NPP | |
D08 | Wah Kwai | bgcolor="Template:DABHK/meta/color"| | Ada Mak Tse How-ling (DAB) | Poon Ping-hong (DP) | Ada Mak Tse How-ling (DAB) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #5FB04A;" data-sort-value="DPHK" | |
Democratic gain from DAB | |
D09 | Wah Fu South | bgcolor="Template:Independent (politician)/meta/color"| | Au Lap-sing (Ind) | Li Shee-lin (DP) | Wong Choi-lap (DAB/FTU) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #5FB04A;" data-sort-value="DPHK" | |
Democratic gain from Independent | |
D10 | Wah Fu North | bgcolor="Template:DPHK/meta/color"| | Chai Man-hon (DP) | Yim Chun-ho (DP) | Cheung Wai-nam (DAB) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #5FB04A;" data-sort-value="DPHK" | |
Democratic hold | |
D11 | Pokfulam | bgcolor="Template:Independent (politician)/meta/color"| | Paulus Johannes Zimmerman (Ind) | Paulus Johannes Zimmerman (Ind) | Danny Siu Wai-chung (DAB) Maxine Yao Jie-ning (Ind) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #DCDCDC;" data-sort-value="Independent (politician)" | |
Independent hold | |
D12 | Chi Fu | bgcolor="Template:Independent (politician)/meta/color"| | Chu Ching-hong (Ind) | Andrew Lam Tak-wo (Ind)[4] | Lucy Lo Siu (Ind) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #DCDCDC;" data-sort-value="Independent (politician)" | |
Independent gain from Independent | |
D13 | Tin Wan | bgcolor="Template:Independent (politician)/meta/color"| | Chan Fu-ming (Ind) | Tiffany Yuen Ka-wai (Ind) | Chan Fu-ming (Ind) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #DCDCDC;" data-sort-value="Independent (politician)" | |
Independent gain from Independent | |
D14 | Shek Yue | bgcolor="Template:DABHK/meta/color"| | Chu Lap-wai (DAB) | Chan Hin-chung (Ind) | Chu Lap-wai (DAB) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #DCDCDC;" data-sort-value="Independent (politician)" | |
Independent gain from DAB | |
D15 | Wong Chuk Hang | bgcolor="Template:DPHK/meta/color"| | Tsui Yuen-wa (DP) | Tsui Yuen-wa (DP) | Chan Wing-yan (FTU/DAB) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #5FB04A;" data-sort-value="DPHK" | |
Democratic hold | |
D16 | Bays Area | bgcolor="Template:LPHK/meta/color"| | Fergus Fung Se-goun (LP) | Ding Wai-leung (Ind) | Jonathan Leung Chun (LP) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #00aeef;" data-sort-value="LPHK" | |
Liberal hold | |
D17 | Stanley & Shek O | bgcolor="Template:Independent (politician)/meta/color"| | Lee Pui-ying (Ind) | Michael Pang Cheuk-kei (Ind) Chan Shun-yee (Ind) |
Lee Pui-ying (Ind) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #DCDCDC;" data-sort-value="Independent (politician)" | |
Independent gain from Independent |
Yau Tsim Mong
Code | Constituency | Incumbent | Pro-democracy Candidate(s) | Pro-Beijing Candidate(s) | Other Candidate(s) | Results | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
E01 | Tsim Sha Tsui West | bgcolor="Template:DABHK/meta/color"| | Derek Hung Chiu-wah (DAB) | Leslie Chan Ka-long (Ind) Frederick Fung Kin-kee (Ind) Abdull Ghafar Khan (Ind) |
Alex Poon King-wo (DAB) Leung Hang-fai (Ind) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #DCDCDC;" data-sort-value="Independent (politician)" | |
Independent gain from DAB | |
E02 | Kowloon Station | New Seat | Cindy Li Wing-yin (DP) | Derek Hung Chiu-wah (DAB) | Yung Hei-chi (Ind)
style="width: 2px; background-color: #1861AC;" data-sort-value="DABHK" | |
DAB gain new seat | ||
E03 | Jordan West | bgcolor="Template:BPAHK/meta/color"| | Chan Siu-tong (BPA) | Natalie Tsui Wai-fong (PfD) | Chan Siu-tong (BPA) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #627da5;" data-sort-value="Power for Democracy" | |
PfD gain from BPA | |
E04 | Yau Ma Tei South | bgcolor="Template:DABHK/meta/color"| | Benny Yeung Tsz-hei (DAB) | Suzanne Wu Sui-shan (CM) | Benny Yeung Tsz-hei (DAB) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #BDDC06;" data-sort-value="Community March" | |
Community March gain from DAB | |
E05 | Charming | bgcolor="Template:DABHK/meta/color"| | Chung Kong-mo (DAB) | Lee Wai-fung (DP) | Chung Kong-mo (DAB) | Wong Wai-tat (Ind)
style="width: 2px; background-color: #5FB04A;" data-sort-value="DPHK" | |
Democratic gain from DAB | |
E06 | Mong Kok West | bgcolor="Template:Independent (politician)/meta/color"| | Hui Tak-leung (Ind) | Chan Yuen-pan (Ind) | Hui Tak-leung (Ind) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #DCDCDC;" data-sort-value="Independent (politician)" | |
Independent hold | |
E07 | Fu Pak | bgcolor="Template:Civic Party/meta/color"| | Yu Tak-po (Civ) | Yu Tak-po (Civ) | Chan Tak-lap (Ind) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #7F3F98;" data-sort-value="Civic Party" | |
Civic hold | |
E08 | Olympic | bgcolor="Template:DPHK/meta/color"| | James To Kun-sun (DP) | James To Kun-sun (DP) | Lee Ka-hin (Ind) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #5FB04A;" data-sort-value="DPHK" | |
Democratic hold | |
E09 | Cherry | bgcolor="Template:Independent (politician)/meta/color"| | Chung Chak-fai (Ind) | Gloria Ng Hiu-man (Civ) | Chung Chak-fai (Ind) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #DCDCDC;" data-sort-value="Independent (politician)" | |
Independent hold | |
E10 | Tai Kok Tsui South | bgcolor="Template:DABHK/meta/color"| | Benjamin Choi Siu-fung (DAB) | Tsang Tsz-ming (DP) | Benjamin Choi Siu-fung (DAB) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #5FB04A;" data-sort-value="DPHK" | |
Democratic gain from DAB | |
E11 | Tai Kok Tsui North | bgcolor="Template:DABHK/meta/color"| | Lau Pak-kei (DAB) | Owan Li (Ind) | Lau Pak-kei (DAB) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #DCDCDC;" data-sort-value="Independent (politician)" | |
Independent gain from DAB | |
E12 | Tai Nan | bgcolor="Template:BPAHK/meta/color"| | Li Sze-man (BPA/KWND) | Lee Kwok-kuen (CM) | Li Sze-man (BPA) | Choi Ki-lung (Ind)
style="width: 2px; background-color: #BDDC06;" data-sort-value="Community March" | |
Community March gain from BPA/KWND | |
E13 | Mong Kok North | bgcolor="Template:BPAHK/meta/color"| | Wong Shu-ming (BPA/KWND) | Lucifer Siu Tak-kin (Ind) | Wong Shu-ming (BPA/KWND) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #DCDCDC;" data-sort-value="Independent (politician)" | |
Independent gain from BPA/KWND | |
E14 | Mong Kok East | bgcolor="Template:BPAHK/meta/color"| | Wong Kin-san (BPA/KWND) | Lam Siu-pan (CM) | Wong Kin-san (BPA) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #BDDC06;" data-sort-value="Community March" | |
Community March gain from BPA | |
E15 | Mong Kok South | bgcolor="Template:Independent (politician)/meta/color"| | Chow Chun-fai (Ind) | Chu Kong-wai (CM) | Chow Chun-fai (Ind) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #BDDC06;" data-sort-value="Community March" | |
Community March gain from Independent | |
E16 | Yau Ma Tei North | bgcolor="Template:Independent (politician)/meta/color"| | Lam Kin-man (Ind) | Lam Kin-man (Ind) | Lee Man-kit (Ind) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #DCDCDC;" data-sort-value="Independent (politician)" | |
Independent hold | |
E17 | East Tsim Sha Tsui & King's Park | bgcolor="Template:Independent (politician)/meta/color"| | Michelle Tang Ming-sum (Ind) | Leo Chu Tsz-lok (DP) | Michelle Tang Ming-sum (Ind) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #5FB04A;" data-sort-value="DPHK" | |
Democratic gain from Independent | |
E18 | Jordan North | bgcolor="Template:DABHK/meta/color"| | Craig Jo Chun-wah (DAB) | Frank Ho Fu-wing (Ind) | Craig Jo Chun-wah (DAB) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #DCDCDC;" data-sort-value="Independent (politician)" | |
Independent gain from DAB | |
E19 | Jordan South | bgcolor="Template:DABHK/meta/color"| | Chris Ip Ngo-tung (DAB) | Chan Tsz-wai (PfD) | Chris Ip Ngo-tung (DAB) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #627da5;" data-sort-value="Power for Democracy" | |
PfD gain from DAB | |
E20 | Tsim Sha Tsui Central | bgcolor="Template:DABHK/meta/color"| | Kwan Sau-ling (DAB) | Ho Cheuk-hin (CM) | Kwan Sau-ling (DAB) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #BDDC06;" data-sort-value="Community March" | |
Community March gain from DAB |
Sham Shui Po
Code | Constituency | Incumbent | Pro-democracy Candidate(s) | Pro-Beijing Candidate(s) | Other Candidate(s) | Results | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
F01 | Po Lai | bgcolor="Template:HKADPL/meta/color"| | Leung Yau-fong (ADPL) | Mak Wai-ming (ADPL) | Tam Chun-yu (BPA) | Foo Wai-lok (Ind)
style="width: 2px; background-color: #faf400;" data-sort-value="HKADPL" | |
ADPL hold | |
F02 | Cheung Sha Wan | bgcolor="Template:BPAHK/meta/color"| | Aaron Lam Ka-fai (BPA/KWND) | Leos Lee Man-ho (CSWP) | Poon Chiu-fai (BPA) | Yip Chi-ho (Ind)[5]
style="width: 2px; background-color: #F48326;" data-sort-value="Cheung Sha Wan Community Establishment Power" | |
CSWCEP gain from BPA/KWND | |
F03 | Nam Cheong North | bgcolor="Template:DABHK/meta/color"| | Vincent Cheng Wing-shun (DAB) | Lao Ka-hang (Civ) | Vincent Cheng Wing-shun (DAB) | Wong Hiu-shing (Ind)[5]
style="width: 2px; background-color: #7F3F98;" data-sort-value="Civic Party" | |
Civic gain from DAB | |
F04 | Shek Kip Mei | bgcolor="Template:BPAHK/meta/color"| | Chan Kwok-wai (BPA/KWND) | Jeffrey Sin Kam-ho (Ind) | Chan Kwok-wai (BPA/KWND) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #DCDCDC;" data-sort-value="Independent (politician)" | |
Independent gain from BPA/KWND | |
F05 | Nam Cheong East | bgcolor="Template:HKADPL/meta/color"| | Kalvin Ho Kai-ming (ADPL) | Kalvin Ho Kai-ming (ADPL) | Chan Lung-kit (DAB) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #faf400;" data-sort-value="HKADPL" | |
ADPL hold | |
F06 | Nam Cheong South | bgcolor="Template:Federation of Hong Kong and Kowloon Labour Unions/meta/color"| | Lee Wing-man (FLU) | Li Ting-fung (ADPL) | Lee Wing-man (FLU) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #faf400;" data-sort-value="HKADPL" | |
ADPL gain from FLU | |
F07 | Nam Cheong Central | bgcolor="Template:DABHK/meta/color"| | Nicole Lau Pui-yuk (DAB) | Lam Sin-tung (Ind) | Nicole Lau Pui-yuk (DAB) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #1861AC;" data-sort-value="DABHK" | |
DAB hold | |
F08 | Nam Cheong West | bgcolor="Template:HKADPL/meta/color"| | Wai Woon-nam (ADPL) | Wai Woon-nam (ADPL) | Ha Wing-ka (Ind) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #faf400;" data-sort-value="HKADPL" | |
ADPL hold | |
F09 | Fu Cheong | bgcolor="Template:BPAHK/meta/color"| | Leung Man-kwong (BPA/KWND) | Wong Kit-long (CSWWF) | Leung Man-kwong (BPA/KWND) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #53bfa7;" data-sort-value="Cheung Sha Wan West Front" | |
CSWWF gain from BPA/KWND | |
F10 | Lai Kok | bgcolor="Template:DABHK/meta/color"| | Joephy Chan Wing-yan (DAB/FTU) | Li Kwing (ADPL) | Joephy Chan Wing-yan (FTU/DAB) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #faf400;" data-sort-value="HKADPL" | |
ADPL gain from DAB/FTU | |
F11 | Fortune | bgcolor="Template:DPHK/meta/color"| | Zoe Chow Wing-heng (DP) | Ronald Tsui Yat-hin (ADPL) | Cheung Tak-wai (DAB) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #faf400;" data-sort-value="HKADPL" | |
ADPL gain from Democratic | |
F12 | Pik Wui | New Seat | Zoe Chow Wing-heng (DP) Ma Yu-sang (Ind) |
Wong Wing-wai (BPA) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #5FB04A;" data-sort-value="DPHK" | |
Democratic gain new seat | ||
F13 | Lai Chi Kok Central | bgcolor="Template:DPHK/meta/color"| | Ramon Yuen Hoi-man (DP) | Ramon Yuen Hoi-man (DP) | Bruce Li Ki-fung (BPA) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #5FB04A;" data-sort-value="DPHK" | |
Democratic hold | |
F14 | Lai Chi Kok South | bgcolor="Template:HKADPL/meta/color"| | Yeung Yuk (ADPL) | Yeung Yuk (ADPL) | Elaine Wu Wanqiu (DAB) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #faf400;" data-sort-value="HKADPL" | |
ADPL hold | |
F15 | Mei Foo South | bgcolor="Template:DABHK/meta/color"| | Wong Tat-tung (DAB) | Chau Yuen-man (Civ) | Wong Tat-tung (Ind) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #7F3F98;" data-sort-value="Civic Party" | |
Civic gain from DAB | |
F16 | Mei Foo Central | bgcolor="Template:Civic Party/meta/color"| | Ng Yuet-lan (Civ) | Ng Yuet-lan (Civ) | Isaac Yip Pui-lam (NPP) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #7F3F98;" data-sort-value="Civic Party" | |
Civic hold | |
F17 | Mei Foo North | bgcolor="Template:Independent (politician)/meta/color"| | Ambrose Cheung Wing-sum (Ind) | Joshua Li Chun-hei (Civ) | Law Siu-yin (Ind)[4] | Virginia Lee Wing-cheung (Ind)[5]
style="width: 2px; background-color: #7F3F98;" data-sort-value="Civic Party" | |
Civic gain from Independent | |
F18 | Lai Chi Kok North | bgcolor="Template:HKADPL/meta/color"| | Chum Tak-shing (ADPL) | Chum Tak-shing (ADPL) | Gary Chau Chun-fai (KWND) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #faf400;" data-sort-value="HKADPL" | |
ADPL hold | |
F19 | Un Chau | New Seat (previously Un Chau & So Uk) |
Lee Hon-ting (ADPL) | Chan Wai-ming (DAB) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #faf400;" data-sort-value="HKADPL" | |
ADPL gain new seat | ||
F20 | So Uk | New Seat | Chan Ming-kei (ADPL) | Ho Kwan-chau (DAB) | Lam Pui-man (Ind)[6]
style="width: 2px; background-color: #1861AC;" data-sort-value="DABHK" | |
DAB gain new seat | ||
F21 | Lei Cheng Uk | bgcolor="Template:HKADPL/meta/color"| | Kong Kwai-sang (ADPL) | Kong Kwai-sang (ADPL) | Chan Keng-chau (BPA) | Lam Ho-nam (Ind)
style="width: 2px; background-color: #faf400;" data-sort-value="HKADPL" | |
ADPL hold | |
F22 | Lung Ping & Sheung Pak Tin | bgcolor="Template:Independent (politician)/meta/color"| | Carman Ng Mei (Ind) | Carman Ng Mei (Ind) | Law Kwok-ho (KWND) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #DCDCDC;" data-sort-value="Independent (politician)" | |
Independent hold | |
F23 | Ha Pak Tin | bgcolor="Template:Independent (politician)/meta/color"| | Yan Kai-wing (Ind) | Fong Chi-lung (Ind) Chan Chak-shing (Ind) |
Raymond Lam Wai-man (DAB/FTU) | Yan Kai-wing (Ind)
style="width: 2px; background-color: #DCDCDC;" data-sort-value="Independent (politician)" | |
Independent hold | |
F24 | Yau Yat Tsuen | bgcolor="Template:LPHK/meta/color"| | Dominic Lee Tsz-king (LP) | Lau Wai-chung (Ind) | Dominic Lee Tsz-king (LP) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #DCDCDC;" data-sort-value="Independent (politician)" | |
Independent gain from Liberal | |
F25 | Nam Shan, Tai Hang Tung & Tai Hang Sai | bgcolor="Template:HKADPL/meta/color"| | Tam Kwok-kiu (ADPL) | Tam Kwok-kiu (ADPL) | Chen Lihong (Ind) | Chui Chun-nam (Ind) Chan Ping-fai (Ind) style="width: 2px; background-color: #faf400;" data-sort-value="HKADPL" | |
ADPL hold |
Kowloon City
Code | Constituency | Incumbent | Pro-democracy Candidate(s) | Pro-Beijing Candidate(s) | Other Candidate(s) | Results | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G01 | Ma Tau Wai | bgcolor="Template:DABHK/meta/color"| | Terence Siu Tin-hung (DAB) | Tsang Kin-chiu (Ind) | Siu Tin-hung (DAB) | Lam Tin-yan (Ind)[5]
style="width: 2px; background-color: #DCDCDC;" data-sort-value="Independent (politician)" | |
Independent gain from DAB | |
G02 | Sung Wong Toi | bgcolor="Template:Independent (politician)/meta/color"| | Yeung Chun-yu (Ind) | Yeung Chun-yu (Ind) | Alexander Ip Chi-wai (Ind) Wu Ming-tai (FTU) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #DCDCDC;" data-sort-value="Independent (politician)" | |
Independent hold | |
G03 | Ma Hang Chung | bgcolor="Template:DPHK/meta/color"| | Lai Kwong-wai (DP) | Lai Kwong-wai (DP) Chan Hiu-wai (Ind) |
Tang Hou-tong (FTU/DAB) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #5FB04A;" data-sort-value="DPHK" | |
Democratic hold | |
G04 | Ma Tau Kok | bgcolor="Template:DABHK/meta/color"| | Kwan Ho-yeung (DAB) | Ma Hei-pang (DP) | Kwan Ho-yeung (DAB) | Ching Man-ki (Ind)
style="width: 2px; background-color: #5FB04A;" data-sort-value="DPHK" | |
Democratic gain from DAB | |
G05 | Lok Man | bgcolor="Template:Independent (politician)/meta/color"| | Yang Wing-kit (Ind) | Vincent Lam (Ind) | Yang Wing-kit (Ind) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #DCDCDC;" data-sort-value="Independent (politician)" | |
Independent hold | |
G06 | Sheung Lok | bgcolor="Template:DABHK/meta/color"| | Luk King-kwong (DAB) | Wong Wing-kit (DP) | Luk King-kwong (DAB) | Ng Ka-fai (Ind)
style="width: 2px; background-color: #5FB04A;" data-sort-value="DPHK" | |
Democratic gain from DAB | |
G07 | Ho Man Tin | bgcolor="Template:Independent (politician)/meta/color"| | Cheng Lee-ming (Ind) | Joshua Fung Man-tao (DP) | Cheng Lee-ming (Ind) | Wasabi Chong Hiu-ying (Ind)
style="width: 2px; background-color: #5FB04A;" data-sort-value="DPHK" | |
Democratic gain from Independent | |
G08 | Kadoorie | bgcolor="Template:DPHK/meta/color"| | Siu Leong-sing (DP) | Siu Leong-sing (DP) | Wong Man-kong (Ind) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #5FB04A;" data-sort-value="DPHK" | |
Democratic hold | |
G09 | Prince | bgcolor="Template:Independent (politician)/meta/color"| | Ting Kin-wa (Ind) | Wong Kwok-tung (DP) Tam Kit-man (Ind) |
Ting Kin-wa (Ind) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #5FB04A;" data-sort-value="DPHK" | |
Democratic gain from Independent | |
G10 | Kowloon Tong | bgcolor="Template:LPHK/meta/color"| | Ho Hin-ming (LP) | Matthew Wan Chung-yin (Civ) | Ho Hin-ming (LP) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #00aeef;" data-sort-value="LPHK" | |
Liberal hold | |
G11 | Lung Shing | bgcolor="Template:DABHK/meta/color"| | Ng Po-keung (DAB) | Frankie Fung Tat-chun (Ind) | Ng Po-keung (DAB) | Fong Ngai-yin (Ind)
style="width: 2px; background-color: #1861AC;" data-sort-value="DABHK" | |
DAB hold | |
G12 | Kai Tak North | bgcolor="Template:BPAHK/meta/color"| | Leung Yuen-ting (BPA/KWND) | Tsang Chun-tat (Ind) | Leung Yuen-ting (BPA) | Wong Tsz-chun (Ind)
style="width: 2px; background-color: #78caec;" data-sort-value="BPAHK" | |
BPA hold | |
G13 | Kai Tak East | New Seat | Tony Wong Yip-tung (Ind) | He Huahan (BPA) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #78caec;" data-sort-value="BPAHK" | |
BPA gain new seat | ||
G14 | Kai Tak Central & South | bgcolor="Template:BPAHK/meta/color"| | He Huahan (BPA/KWND) | Leung Wing-yan (Civ) | Cheung King-fan (Ind) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #DCDCDC;" data-sort-value="Independent (politician)" | |
Independent gain from BPA | |
G15 | Hoi Sham | bgcolor="Template:DABHK/meta/color"| | Pun Kwok-wah (DAB) | Jack Tung Kai-man (Ind) | Pun Kwok-wah (DAB) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #1861AC;" data-sort-value="DABHK" | |
DAB hold | |
G16 | To Kwa Wan North | bgcolor="Template:DABHK/meta/color"| | Starry Lee Wai-king (DAB) | Leung Kwok-hung (LSD) | Starry Lee Wai-king (DAB) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #1861AC;" data-sort-value="DABHK" | |
DAB hold | |
G17 | To Kwa Wan South | bgcolor="Template:Independent (politician)/meta/color"| | Jimmy Lam Pok (Ind) | Timothy Lee Hin-long (Ind) Wong Yi-ting (Ind) |
Jimmy Lam Pok (Ind) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #DCDCDC;" data-sort-value="Independent (politician)" | |
Independent gain from Independent | |
G18 | Hok Yuen Laguna Verde | bgcolor="Template:Independent (politician)/meta/color"| | Admond Yue Chee-wing (Ind) | Tony Kwok Tin-lap (DP) | Admond Yue Chee-wing (Ind) | Lee Ho-pui (Ind)
style="width: 2px; background-color: #5FB04A;" data-sort-value="DPHK" | |
Democratic gain from Independent | |
G19 | Whampoa East | bgcolor="Template:BPAHK/meta/color"| | Leung Mei-fun (BPA/KWND) | Kwan Ka-lun (Ind) | Lee Chiu-yu (BPA) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #DCDCDC;" data-sort-value="Independent (politician)" | |
Independent gain from BPA | |
G20 | Whampoa West | bgcolor="Template:Independent (politician)/meta/color"| | Kwong Po-yin (Ind) | Kwong Po-yin (Ind) | Cheng Hiu-ling (Ind) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #DCDCDC;" data-sort-value="Independent (politician)" | |
Independent hold | |
G21 | Hung Hom Bay | bgcolor="Template:BPAHK/meta/color"| | Cheung Yan-hong (BPA/KWND) | Pius Yum Kwok-tung (DP) | Wong Chi (Ind) | Lam Tsz-yan (Ind)
style="width: 2px; background-color: #5FB04A;" data-sort-value="DPHK" | |
Democratic gain from BPA/KWND | |
G22 | Hung Hom | bgcolor="Template:DABHK/meta/color"| | Lam Tak-shing (DAB) | Kwan Siu-lun (Ind) | Lam Tak-shing (DAB) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #1861AC;" data-sort-value="DABHK" | |
DAB hold | |
G23 | Ka Wai | bgcolor="Template:Independent (politician)/meta/color"| | Lo Chiu-kit (Ind) | Chau Hei-man (DP) | Lo Chiu-kit (Ind) | Li Chun-lung (Ind)
style="width: 2px; background-color: #5FB04A;" data-sort-value="DPHK" | |
Democratic gain from Independent | |
G24 | Oi Man | bgcolor="Template:DABHK/meta/color"| | Ng Fan-kam (DAB) | Mak Sui-ki (DP) | Ng Fan-kam (DAB) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #5FB04A;" data-sort-value="DPHK" | |
Democratic gain from DAB | |
G25 | Oi Chun | bgcolor="Template:BPAHK/meta/color"| | Cho Wui-hung (BPA/KWND) | Chan Lai-kwan (DP) Leung Ka-lee (Ind) |
Cho Wui-hung (BPA) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #78caec;" data-sort-value="BPAHK" | |
BPA hold |
Wong Tai Sin
Code | Constituency | Incumbent | Pro-democracy Candidate(s) | Pro-Beijing Candidate(s) | Other Candidate(s) | Results | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
H01 | Lung Tsui | bgcolor="Template:Independent (politician)/meta/color"| | Lee Tung-kong (Ind) | Chong Ting-wai (PfD) | Lee Tung-kong (Ind) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #627da5;" data-sort-value="Power for Democracy" | |
PfD gain from Independent | |
H02 | Lung Ha | bgcolor="Template:Independent (politician)/meta/color"| | Kwok Sau-ying (Ind) | Kwok Sau-ying (Ind) | Chung Pok-man (Ind) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #DCDCDC;" data-sort-value="Independent (politician)" | |
Independent hold | |
H03 | Lung Sheung | bgcolor="Template:HKFTU/meta/color"| | Lam Man-fai (FTU) | Chan Chun-yue (Ind) | Lam Man-fai (FTU) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #DCDCDC;" data-sort-value="Independent (politician)" | |
Independent gain from FTU | |
H04 | Fung Wong | bgcolor="Template:Independent (politician)/meta/color"| | Joe Chan Yim-kwong (Ind) | Tang Wai-keung (DP) | Yeung Nok-hin (Ind) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #5FB04A;" data-sort-value="DPHK" | |
Democratic gain from Independent | |
H05 | Fung Tak | bgcolor="Template:DABHK/meta/color"| | Kan Chi-ho (DAB) | Cheung Ka-yi (TWSCP) | Yuet Ngai-keung (DAB) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #F2971B;" data-sort-value="Tsz Wan Shan Constructive Power" | |
TWSCP gain from DAB | |
H06 | Lung Sing | bgcolor="Template:Independent (politician)/meta/color"| | Tam Heung-man (Ind) | Tam Heung-man (Ind) | Chan Chun-hung (Ind) Ivan Mok Ka-kit (Ind) Ngok King-fun (Ind) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #DCDCDC;" data-sort-value="Independent (politician)" | |
Independent hold | |
H07 | San Po Kong | bgcolor="Template:Independent (politician)/meta/color"| | Wendy Lui Kai-lin (Ind) | Chan Kai-shun (Ind) | Wendy Lui Kai-lin (Ind) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #DCDCDC;" data-sort-value="Independent (politician)" | |
Independent gain from Independent | |
H08 | Tung Tau | bgcolor="Template:DABHK/meta/color"| | Li Tak-hong (DAB) | Hiroko Wan Chi-chung (PP) | Li Tak-hong (DAB) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #FDD12B;" data-sort-value="People Power (Hong Kong)" | |
People Power gain from DAB | |
H09 | Tung Mei | bgcolor="Template:HKADPL/meta/color"| | Sze Tak-loy (ADPL) | Sze Tak-loy (ADPL) | Yeung Kwong-fu (DAB) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #faf400;" data-sort-value="HKADPL" | |
ADPL hold | |
H10 | Lok Fu | bgcolor="Template:Independent (politician)/meta/color"| | Andie Chan Wai-kwan (Ind) | Leung Ming-hong (Ind) | Andie Chan Wai-kwan (Ind) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #DCDCDC;" data-sort-value="Independent (politician)" | |
Independent gain from Independent | |
H11 | Wang Tau Hom | bgcolor="Template:DABHK/meta/color"| | Joe Lai Wing-ho (DAB) | Lau Ka-man (Civ) | Joe Lai Wing-ho (DAB) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #7F3F98;" data-sort-value="Civic Party" | |
Civic gain from DAB | |
H12 | Tin Keung | bgcolor="Template:LPHK/meta/color"| | Chan On-tai (LP) | Cheng Man-kit (Civ) | Chan On-tai (LP) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #7F3F98;" data-sort-value="Civic Party" | |
Civic gain from Liberal | |
H13 | Tsui Chuk & Pang Ching | bgcolor="Template:Independent (politician)/meta/color"| | Leonard Chan Ying (Ind) | Yau Hon-pong (Ind) | Leonard Chan Ying (Ind)[1] | Anthony Sham Hi-ming (Ind)
style="width: 2px; background-color: #DCDCDC;" data-sort-value="Independent (politician)" | |
Independent gain from Independent | |
H14 | Chuk Yuen South | bgcolor="Template:HKADPL/meta/color"| | Hui Kam-shing (ADPL) | Hui Kam-shing (ADPL) | Lee Kin-chung (FTU) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #faf400;" data-sort-value="HKADPL" | |
ADPL hold | |
H15 | Chuk Yuen North | bgcolor="Template:Independent (politician)/meta/color"| | Roy Ting Chi-wai (Ind) | Cheng Tsz-kin (Ind) | Roy Ting Chi-wai (Ind) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #DCDCDC;" data-sort-value="Independent (politician)" | |
Independent gain from Independent | |
H16 | Tsz Wan West | bgcolor="Template:DABHK/meta/color"| | Yuen Kwok-keung (DAB) | Cheung Mau-ching (DP) | Yuen Kwok-keung (DAB) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #5FB04A;" data-sort-value="DPHK" | |
Democratic gain from DAB | |
H17 | Ching Oi | bgcolor="Template:Independent (politician)/meta/color"| | Maggie Chan Man-ki (Ind) | Sham Yu-hin (TWSCP) | Poon Cheuk-bun (DAB) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #F2971B;" data-sort-value="Tsz Wan Shan Constructive Power" | |
TWSCP gain from Independent | |
H18 | Ching On | bgcolor="Template:Independent (politician)/meta/color"| | Wong Yat-yuk (Ind) | Wong Yat-yuk (Ind) | Lau Hok-lim (FTU) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #DCDCDC;" data-sort-value="Independent (politician)" | |
Independent hold | |
H19 | Tsz Wan East | bgcolor="Template:DABHK/meta/color"| | Ho Hon-man (DAB) | Mok Yee-ha (PfD) | Ho Hon-man (DAB) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #627da5;" data-sort-value="Power for Democracy" | |
PfD gain from DAB | |
H20 | King Fu | bgcolor="Template:DPHK/meta/color"| | Wu Chi-wai (DP) | Rosanda Mok Ka-han (DP) | Wong Chun-kin (FTU) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #5FB04A;" data-sort-value="DPHK" | |
Democratic hold | |
H21 | Choi Wan East | bgcolor="Template:DABHK/meta/color"| | Timothy Choy Tsz-kin (DAB) | Liu Sing-lee (ADPL) | Timothy Choy Tsz-kin (DAB) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #faf400;" data-sort-value="HKADPL" | |
ADPL gain from DAB | |
H22 | Choi Wan South | bgcolor="Template:DPHK/meta/color"| | Sum Wan-wah (DP) | Sum Wan-wah (DP) | Kong King-san (DAB) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #5FB04A;" data-sort-value="DPHK" | |
Democratic hold | |
H23 | Choi Wan West | bgcolor="Template:DABHK/meta/color"| | Tam Mei-po (DAB/FTU) | Chan Lee-shing (DP) | Tam Mei-po (FTU/DAB) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #5FB04A;" data-sort-value="DPHK" | |
Democratic gain from DAB/FTU | |
H24 | Chi Choi | bgcolor="Template:DPHK/meta/color"| | Wu Chi-kin (DP) | Wu Chi-kin (DP) | So Ka-lok (FTU) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #5FB04A;" data-sort-value="DPHK" | |
Democratic hold | |
H25 | Choi Hung | bgcolor="Template:HKFTU/meta/color"| | Mok Kin-wing (FTU) | Sean Mock Ho-chit (CHESSA) | Mok Kin-wing (FTU) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #468CA8;" data-sort-value="Choi Hung Estate Social Service Association" | |
CHESSA gain from FTU |
Kwun Tong
Code | Constituency | Incumbent | Pro-democracy Candidate(s) | Pro-Beijing Candidate(s) | Other Candidate(s) | Results | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
J01 | Kwun Tong Central | bgcolor="Template:Independent (politician)/meta/color"| | Nelson Chan Wah-yu (Ind) | Edith Leung Yik-ting (DP) | Nelson Chan Wah-yu (Ind) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #5FB04A;" data-sort-value="DPHK" | |
Democratic gain from Independent | |
J02 | Kowloon Bay | bgcolor="Template:Independent (politician)/meta/color"| | Winnie Poon Yam Wai-chun (Ind) | Winnie Poon Yam Wai-chun (Ind) Lai Chun-man (Ind) |
Lai Yu-hing (Ind)
style="width: 2px; background-color: #DCDCDC;" data-sort-value="Independent (politician)" | |
Independent hold | ||
J03 | Kai Yip | bgcolor="Template:DABHK/meta/color"| | Sze Lun-hung (DAB) | Wan Ka-him (DP) | Au Yeung Kwan-nok (DAB) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #5FB04A;" data-sort-value="DPHK" | |
Democratic gain from DAB | |
J04 | Lai Ching | bgcolor="Template:Civic Party/meta/color"| | Sheik Anthony Bux (Civ) | Sheik Anthony Bux (Civ) | Chan Sin-ting (Ind) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #7F3F98;" data-sort-value="Civic Party" | |
Civic hold | |
J05 | Ping Shek | bgcolor="Template:DABHK/meta/color"| | Chan Chun-kit (DAB) | Lai Po-kwai (DP) | Chan Chun-kit (DAB) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #5FB04A;" data-sort-value="DPHK" | |
Democratic gain from DAB | |
J06 | Choi Tak | bgcolor="Template:DABHK/meta/color"| | Tam Siu-cheuk (DAB) | Lam Tsz-kuen (Ind) | Tam Siu-cheuk (DAB) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #1861AC;" data-sort-value="DABHK" | |
DAB hold | |
J07 | Jordan Valley | bgcolor="Template:DABHK/meta/color"| | Ngan Man-yu (DAB) | Wong Ka-lok (Ind) | Ngan Man-yu (DAB) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #1861AC;" data-sort-value="DABHK" | |
DAB hold | |
J08 | Shun Tin | bgcolor="Template:DPHK/meta/color"| | Mok Kin-shing (DP) | Mok Kin-shing (DP) | Benjamin Kwok Bit-chun (DAB) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #5FB04A;" data-sort-value="DPHK" | |
Democratic hold | |
J09 | Sheung Shun | bgcolor="Template:Independent (politician)/meta/color"| | Fu Pik-chun (Ind) | Mark Leung Hon-hei (ADPL) | Fu Pik-chun (Ind) Chan Cho-kwong (Ind) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #DCDCDC;" data-sort-value="Independent (politician)" | |
Independent hold | |
J10 | On Lee | bgcolor="Template:Independent (politician)/meta/color"| | Choy Chak-hung (Ind) | Choy Chak-hung (Ind) | Tsang Wing-fai (DAB) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #DCDCDC;" data-sort-value="Independent (politician)" | |
Independent hold | |
J11 | Kwun Tong On Tai | New Seat | Lin Kuan-tsun (DP) | Lam Wai (FPHE) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #5A3D1B;" data-sort-value="Federation of Public Housing Estates" | |
FPHE gain new seat | ||
J12 | Sau Mau Ping North | bgcolor="Template:Independent (politician)/meta/color"| | Wong Chun-ping (Ind) | Raymond Tang Wai-man (Ind) | Wong Chun-ping (Ind) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #DCDCDC;" data-sort-value="Independent (politician)" | |
Independent gain from Independent | |
J13 | Sau Mau Ping Central | bgcolor="Template:DABHK/meta/color"| | Cheung Pui-kong (DAB) | Danny So Wai-yeung (Ind) | Cheung Pui-kong (DAB) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #1861AC;" data-sort-value="DABHK" | |
DAB hold | |
J14 | On Tat | New Seat | Jason Siu Ho-yin (PfD) | Hsu Yau-wai (DAB) | Lau Pak-yuen (Ind) Lee Seng-chang (Ind) style="width: 2px; background-color: #1861AC;" data-sort-value="DABHK" | |
DAB gain new seat | ||
J15 | Sau Mau Ping South | bgcolor="Template:Independent (politician)/meta/color"| | Jimmy Chan Yiu-hung (Ind) | Lei Tsz-shing (Ind) | Jimmy Chan Yiu-hung (Ind) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #DCDCDC;" data-sort-value="Independent (politician)" | |
Independent hold | |
J16 | Po Tat | bgcolor="Template:DABHK/meta/color"| | Hung Kam-in (DAB) | Fung Ka-lung (Ind) | Hung Kam-in (DAB) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #DCDCDC;" data-sort-value="Independent (politician)" | |
Independent gain from DAB | |
J17 | Kwong Tak | bgcolor="Template:DABHK/meta/color"| | Wilson Or Chong-shing (DAB) | Tam Tak-chi (PP) | Wilson Or Chong-shing (DAB) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #1861AC;" data-sort-value="DABHK" | |
DAB hold | |
J18 | Hing Tin | bgcolor="Template:DPHK/meta/color"| | Chan Man-kin (DP) | Nelson Ip Tsz-kit (DP) | Alan Yu Siu-lun (FTU/DAB) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #5FB04A;" data-sort-value="DPHK" | |
Democratic hold | |
J19 | Lam Tin | bgcolor="Template:HKFTU/meta/color"| | Kan Ming-tung (FTU) | Fung Tak-sum (Ind) | Kan Ming-tung (FTU) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #FF0000;" data-sort-value="HKFTU" | |
FTU hold | |
J20 | Ping Tin | bgcolor="Template:Independent (politician)/meta/color"| | Yiu Pak-leung (Ind) | Chan Yik-shun (Ind) | Yiu Pak-leung (Ind) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #DCDCDC;" data-sort-value="Independent (politician)" | |
Independent gain from Independent | |
J21 | Pak Nga | bgcolor="Template:HKFTU/meta/color"| | Ho Kai-ming (FTU) | Chan Man-kin (DP) Chan Yu-ming (Ind) |
Ho Kai-ming (FTU) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #5FB04A;" data-sort-value="DPHK" | |
Democratic gain from FTU | |
J22 | Chun Cheung | New Seat | Tse Suk-chun (Ind) | Wong Kai-san (FTU) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #DCDCDC;" data-sort-value="Independent (politician)" | |
Independent gain new seat | ||
J23 | Yau Tong East | bgcolor="Template:DABHK/meta/color"| | Cheung Ki-tang (DAB) | Kung Chun-ki (Ind) | Cheung Ki-tang (DAB) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #DCDCDC;" data-sort-value="Independent (politician)" | |
Independent gain from DAB | |
J24 | Yau Chui | bgcolor="Template:Independent (politician)/meta/color"| | Tse Suk-chun (Ind) | Chung Sui-kwan (Ind) Leung Ka-shing (Ind) |
Pang Chi-sang (FPHE) Chan Fu-king (Ind) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #5A3D1B;" data-sort-value="Federation of Public Housing Estates" | |
FPHE gain from Independent | |
J25 | Yau Lai | bgcolor="Template:Independent (politician)/meta/color"| | Patrick Lai Shu-ho (Ind) | Wang Wai-lun (Ind) | Patrick Lai Shu-ho (Ind) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #DCDCDC;" data-sort-value="Independent (politician)" | |
Independent gain from Independent | |
J26 | Yau Tong West | bgcolor="Template:Independent (politician)/meta/color"| | Lui Tung-hai (Ind) | Michael Wong Siu-nam (Ind) | Lui Tung-hai (Ind) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #DCDCDC;" data-sort-value="Independent (politician)" | |
Independent hold | |
J27 | Laguna City | bgcolor="Template:Independent (politician)/meta/color"| | Tang Wing-chun (Ind) | William Li Wai-lam (Civ) | Tang Wing-chun (Ind) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #7F3F98;" data-sort-value="Civic Party" | |
Civic gain from Independent | |
J28 | King Tin | bgcolor="Template:Independent (politician)/meta/color"| | Cheung Shun-wah (Ind) | Wong Ka-ying (Civ) | Danny Lui Sik-kwan (Ind) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #7F3F98;" data-sort-value="Civic Party" | |
Civic gain from Independent | |
J29 | Tsui Ping | bgcolor="Template:Federation of Public Housing Estates/meta/color"| | Cheng Keung-fung (FPHE) | Hung Chun-hin (DP) | Cheng Keung-fung (FPHE) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #5FB04A;" data-sort-value="DPHK" | |
Democratic gain from FPHE | |
J30 | Hiu Lai | bgcolor="Template:Independent (politician)/meta/color"| | So Lai-chun (Ind) | Wilson Cheung Man-fung (Ind) | So Lai-chun (Ind) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #DCDCDC;" data-sort-value="Independent (politician)" | |
Independent gain from Independent | |
J31 | Po Lok | bgcolor="Template:DPHK/meta/color"| | Cheng Keng-ieong (DP) | Cheng Keng-ieong (DP) | Rio Fung Wang-yui (FPHE) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #5FB04A;" data-sort-value="DPHK" | |
Democratic hold | |
J32 | Yuet Wah | bgcolor="Template:Independent (politician)/meta/color"| | Hsu Hoi-shan (Ind) | Jannelle Rosalynne Leung (Ind) | Hsu Hoi-shan (Ind) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #DCDCDC;" data-sort-value="Independent (politician)" | |
Independent gain from Independent | |
J33 | Hip Hong | bgcolor="Template:Independent (politician)/meta/color"| | Bunny Chan Chung-bun (Ind) | Li Ka-tat (PfD) | Bunny Chan Chung-bun (Ind) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #627da5;" data-sort-value="Power for Democracy" | |
PfD gain from Independent | |
J34 | Lok Wah South | bgcolor="Template:Independent (politician)/meta/color"| | Kevin So Koon-chung (Ind) | Kevin So Koon-chung (Ind) | Lee Ka-hang (FTU) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #DCDCDC;" data-sort-value="Independent (politician)" | |
Independent hold | |
J35 | Lok Wah North | bgcolor="Template:Kowloon East Community/meta/color"| | Wong Chi-ken (KEC) | Wong Chi-ken (Ind) | Liang Li (FTU) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #DCDCDC;" data-sort-value="Independent (politician)" | |
Independent hold | |
J36 | Hong Lok | bgcolor="Template:Independent (politician)/meta/color"| | Ma Yat-chiu (Ind) | Chris Chan Ka-yin (Ind) | Ma Yat-chiu (Ind) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #DCDCDC;" data-sort-value="Independent (politician)" | |
Independent gain from Independent | |
J37 | Ting On | bgcolor="Template:Independent (politician)/meta/color"| | Kam Kin (Ind) | Wong Kai-ming (DP) | Kam Kin (Ind) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #5FB04A;" data-sort-value="DPHK" | |
Democratic gain from Independent | |
J38 | Upper Ngau Tau Kok Estate | bgcolor="Template:DABHK/meta/color"| | Ben Chan Kok-wah (DAB) | Cheng Chun-wah (Ind) | Leung Tang-fung (DAB) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #1861AC;" data-sort-value="DABHK" | |
DAB hold | |
J39 | Lower Ngau Tau Kok Estate | bgcolor="Template:DABHK/meta/color"| | Cheung Yiu-pan (DAB) | Li Wing-shan (Ind) | Cheung Yiu-pan (DAB) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #DCDCDC;" data-sort-value="Independent (politician)" | |
Independent gain from DAB | |
J40 | To Tai | bgcolor="Template:Independent (politician)/meta/color"| | Yip Hing-kwok (Ind) | Lee Kwan-chak (Civ) | Yip Hing-kwok (Ind) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #7F3F98;" data-sort-value="Civic Party" | |
Civic gain from Independent |
Tsuen Wan
Code | Constituency | Incumbent | Pro-democracy Candidate(s) | Pro-Beijing Candidate(s) | Other Candidate(s) | Results | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
K01 | Tak Wah | bgcolor="Template:Independent (politician)/meta/color"| | Lo Siu-kit (Ind) | Jackson Lau (DTW) | Lo Siu-kit (Ind) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #7CBECC;" data-sort-value="Deliberation Tsuen Wan" | |
Deliberation TW gain from Independent | |
K02 | Yeung Uk Road | bgcolor="Template:DABHK/meta/color"| | Chan Han-pan (DAB) | Lam Sek-tim (TWCN) Wong Man-chau (Ind) |
Ng Chun-yu (DAB) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #E56F73;" data-sort-value="Tsuen Wan Community Network" | |
TWCN gain from DAB | |
K03 | Tsuen Wan South | New Seat | Antonio Luk Ling-chung (Civ) | William Chan Kit (DAB) Ma Ting-hei (RT) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #7F3F98;" data-sort-value="Civic Party" | |
Civic gain new seat | ||
K04 | Hoi Bun | bgcolor="Template:Independent (politician)/meta/color"| | Chow Ping-tim (Ind) | Lester Shum (TCHD/PfD) Leo Chan Yue-hai (PfD) |
Chow Ping-tim (Ind) Marcus Mok Yuen-kwan (Ind) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #73BC7C;" data-sort-value="Team Chu Hoi-dick of New Territories West" | |
Team Chu gain from Independent | |
K05 | Tsuen Wan West | bgcolor="Template:DABHK/meta/color"| | Nixie Lam Lam (DAB) | Angus Yick Shing-chung (DP) | Nixie Lam Lam (DAB) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #5FB04A;" data-sort-value="DPHK" | |
Democratic gain from DAB | |
K06 | Clague Garden | bgcolor="Template:DABHK/meta/color"| | Koo Yeung-pong (DAB) | Chan Kim-kam (Ind) | Koo Yeung-pong (DAB) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #DCDCDC;" data-sort-value="Independent (politician)" | |
Independent gain from DAB | |
K07 | Tsuen Wan Centre | bgcolor="Template:DPHK/meta/color"| | Li Hung-por (DP) | Li Hung-por (DP) | Tsang Tai (DAB/FTU) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #5FB04A;" data-sort-value="DPHK" | |
Democratic hold | |
K08 | Discovery Park | bgcolor="Template:Roundtable (Hong Kong)/meta/color"| | Michael Tien Puk-sun (RT) | Adrian Lau Cheuk-yu (DTW) | Michael Tien Puk-sun (RT) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #7CBECC;" data-sort-value="Deliberation Tsuen Wan" | |
Deliberation TW gain from Roundtable | |
K09 | Fuk Loi | bgcolor="Template:HKFTU/meta/color"| | Kot Siu-yuen (FTU) | Wong Charm-luen (DP) Victoria Ng Ka-yee (Ind) |
Kot Siu-yuen (FTU) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #FF0000;" data-sort-value="HKFTU" | |
FTU hold | |
K10 | Luk Yeung | bgcolor="Template:Independent (politician)/meta/color"| | Lam Faat-kang (Ind) | Roy Pun Long-chung (ND) | Lam Faat-kang (Ind) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #F9B924;" data-sort-value="Neo Democrats" | |
Neo Democrats gain from Independent | |
K11 | Ma Wan | bgcolor="Template:Neo Democrats/meta/color"| | Tam Hoi-pong (ND) | Tam Hoi-pong (ND) Lun Chi-wai (Ind) |
Wong Chun-yeung (Ind)
style="width: 2px; background-color: #F9B924;" data-sort-value="Neo Democrats" | |
Neo Democrats hold | ||
K12 | Tsuen Wwan Rural | bgcolor="Template:Independent (politician)/meta/color"| | Norris Ng Hin-lung (Ind) | Tam Pui-yan (DTW) | Jackson Kwan San-wai (Ind) | Norris Ng Hin-lung (Ind)
style="width: 2px; background-color: #DCDCDC;" data-sort-value="Independent (politician)" | |
Independent hold | |
K13 | Ting Sham | bgcolor="Template:Roundtable (Hong Kong)/meta/color"| | Cheng Chit-pun (RT) | Lau Chi-hung (PfD) | Cheng Chit-pun (RT) Brian Lam (Ind) |
Samuel Wong Chuen-lun (Ind)
style="width: 2px; background-color: #627da5;" data-sort-value="Power for Democracy" | |
PfD gain from Roundtable | |
K14 | Lai To | bgcolor="Template:Independent (politician)/meta/color"| | Wong Wai-kit (Ind) | Tse Man-chak (Ind) | Wong Wai-kit (Ind) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #DCDCDC;" data-sort-value="Independent (politician)" | |
Independent gain from Independent | |
K15 | Allway | bgcolor="Template:Independent (politician)/meta/color"| | Lam Yuen-pun (Ind) | Chiu Yan-loy (Lab) | Lam Yuen-pun (Ind) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #F7941E;" data-sort-value="Labour Party (Hong Kong)" | |
Labour gain from Independent | |
K16 | Cheung Shek | bgcolor="Template:DABHK/meta/color"| | Chan Chun-chung (DAB) | Matthew Lai Man-fai (DP) | Chan Chun-chung (DAB) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #5FB04A;" data-sort-value="DPHK" | |
Democratic gain from DAB | |
K17 | Shek Wai Kok | bgcolor="Template:New Territories Association of Societies/meta/color"| | Man Yu-ming (NTAS/FPHE) | Liu Ho-wan (Civ) | Man Yu-ming (FPHE/NTAS) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #5A3D1B;" data-sort-value="Federation of Public Housing Estates" | |
FPHE/NTAS hold | |
K18 | Lei Muk Shue West | bgcolor="Template:Civic Party/meta/color"| | Wong Ka-wa (Civ) | Wong Ka-wa (Civ) | Fung Cheuk-sum (FPHE) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #7F3F98;" data-sort-value="Civic Party" | |
Civic hold | |
K19 | Lei Muk Shue East | bgcolor="Template:Civic Party/meta/color"| | Sumly Chan Yuen-sum (Civ) | Sumly Chan Yuen-sum (Civ) | Lam Hin-fai (DAB/FTU) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #7F3F98;" data-sort-value="Civic Party" | |
Civic hold |
Tuen Mun
Code | Constituency | Incumbent | Pro-democracy Candidate(s) | Pro-Beijing Candidate(s) | Other Candidate(s) | Results | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
L01 | Tuen Mun Town Centre | bgcolor="Template:Independent (politician)/meta/color"| | Au Chi-yuen (Ind) | Lai Chun-wing (DP) | Au Chi-yuen (Ind) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #5FB04A;" data-sort-value="DPHK" | |
Democratic gain from Independent | |
L02 | Siu Chi | bgcolor="Template:DPHK/meta/color"| | Lam Chung-hoi (DP) | Lam Chung-hoi (DP) | Wong Ka-leung (Ind)
style="width: 2px; background-color: #5FB04A;" data-sort-value="DPHK" | |
Democratic hold | ||
L03 | On Ting | bgcolor="Template:HKADPL/meta/color"| | Kong Fung-yi (ADPL) | Kong Fung-yi (ADPL) | Fung Pui-yin (FTU/DAB) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #faf400;" data-sort-value="HKADPL" | |
ADPL hold | |
L04 | Siu Tsui | bgcolor="Template:DABHK/meta/color"| | Yip Man-pan (DAB) | Yan Pui-lam (PfD/TCHD) | Yip Man-pan (DAB) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #73BC7C;" data-sort-value="Team Chu Hoi-dick of New Territories West" | |
Team Chu/PfD gain from DAB | |
L05 | Yau Oi South | bgcolor="Template:DABHK/meta/color"| | Tsang Hin-hong (DAB) | Lam Kin-cheung (Lab) | Tsang Hin-hong (DAB) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #F7941E;" data-sort-value="Labour Party (Hong Kong)" | |
Labour gain from DAB | |
L06 | Yau Oi North | bgcolor="Template:Labour Party (Hong Kong)/meta/color"| | Tam Chun-yin (Lab) | Lam Ming-yan (Lab) | Ip Chun-yuen (DAB) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #F7941E;" data-sort-value="Labour Party (Hong Kong)" | |
Labour hold | |
L07 | Tsui Hing | bgcolor="Template:Roundtable (Hong Kong)/meta/color"| | Chu Yiu-wah (RT) | Poon Chi-kin (TMCN) | Chu Yiu-wah (RT) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #007BA7;" data-sort-value="Tuen Mun Community Network" | |
TMCN gain from Roundtable | |
L08 | Shan King | bgcolor="Template:Independent (politician)/meta/color"| | Ng Koon-hung (Ind) | Wong Tan-ching (TMCN) | Ng Dip-pui (Ind) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #007BA7;" data-sort-value="Tuen Mun Community Network" | |
TMCN gain from Independent | |
L09 | King Hing | bgcolor="Template:HKFTU/meta/color"| | Chan Yau-hoi (FTU) | Law Cheuk-yung (TMCN) | Chan Yau-hoi (FTU) | Lau Hang-yi (Ind)
style="width: 2px; background-color: #FF0000;" data-sort-value="HKFTU" | |
FTU hold | |
L10 | Hing Tsak | bgcolor="Template:HKFTU/meta/color"| | Tsui Fan (FTU) | Tsang Chun-hing (TMCN) | Tsui Fan (FTU) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #007BA7;" data-sort-value="Tuen Mun Community Network" | |
TMCN gain from FTU | |
L11 | San Hui | bgcolor="Template:Independent (politician)/meta/color"| | Kwu Hon-keung (Ind) | Cheung Ho-sum (USH) | Kwu Hon-keung (Ind) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #EE8487;" data-sort-value="Unity of San Hui" | |
Unity of San Hui gain from Independent | |
L12 | So Kwun Wat | New Seat | Ma Kee (DP) | Jeremy Chan Ka-ching (NPP) Peter Lau Kai-man (RT) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #5FB04A;" data-sort-value="DPHK" | |
Democratic gain new seat | ||
L13 | Sam Shing | bgcolor="Template:NPPHK/meta/color"| | So Shiu-shing (NPP) | Michael Mo Kwan-tai (Ind) | So Shiu-shing (NPP) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #DCDCDC;" data-sort-value="Independent (politician)" | |
Independent gain from NPP | |
L14 | Hanford | bgcolor="Template:DPHK/meta/color"| | Beatrice Chu Shun-nga (DP) | Beatrice Chu Shun-nga (DP) | Fong Shun-yan (Ind) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #5FB04A;" data-sort-value="DPHK" | |
Democratic hold | |
L15 | Yuet Wu | bgcolor="Template:DABHK/meta/color"| | Cheung Hang-fai (DAB) | Wong Hung-ming (ADPL) Kwun Tung-wing (Ind) |
Cheung Hang-fai (DAB) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #faf400;" data-sort-value="HKADPL" | |
ADPL gain from DAB | |
L16 | Siu Hei | bgcolor="Template:HKADPL/meta/color"| | Yan Siu-nam (ADPL) | Yan Siu-nam (ADPL) | Tsoi Shing-hin (DAB) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #faf400;" data-sort-value="HKADPL" | |
ADPL hold | |
L17 | Wu King | bgcolor="Template:DABHK/meta/color"| | Leung Kin-man (DAB) | Chow Kai-lim (ADPL) | Leung Kin-man (DAB) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #faf400;" data-sort-value="HKADPL" | |
ADPL gain from DAB | |
L18 | Butterfly | bgcolor="Template:HKADPL/meta/color"| | Yeung Chi-hang (ADPL) | Yeung Chi-hang (ADPL) | Chung Kin-fung (DAB) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #faf400;" data-sort-value="HKADPL" | |
ADPL hold | |
L19 | Fu Sun | bgcolor="Template:NPPHK/meta/color"| | Kam Man-fung (NPP) | Lee Ka-wai (FSG) | Kam Man-fung (NPP) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #20ABAD;" data-sort-value="Fu Sun Generation" | |
Fu Sun Generation gain from NPP | |
L20 | Lok Tsui | bgcolor="Template:Independent (politician)/meta/color"| | Ho Kwan-yiu (Ind) | Lo Chun-yu (DP) | Ho Kwan-yiu (Ind) | Chiang Ching-man (Ind)[7]
style="width: 2px; background-color: #5FB04A;" data-sort-value="DPHK" | |
Democratic gain from Independent | |
L21 | Lung Mun | bgcolor="Template:DABHK/meta/color"| | Lung Shui-hing (DAB) | Tsang Kam-wing (LMCG) | Lung Shui-hing (DAB) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #11A0B4;" data-sort-value="Lung Mun Concern Group" | |
LMCG gain from DAB | |
L22 | San King | bgcolor="Template:DPHK/meta/color"| | Catherine Wong Lai-sheung (DP) | Catherine Wong Lai-sheung (DP) | Chan Tsim-heng (DAB) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #5FB04A;" data-sort-value="DPHK" | |
Democratic hold | |
L23 | Leung King | bgcolor="Template:DABHK/meta/color"| | Ching Chi-hung (DAB) | Wong Tak-yuen (TMCN) Tang Man-kit (Civ Passion) |
Ching Chi-hung (DAB) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #007BA7;" data-sort-value="Tuen Mun Community Network" | |
TMCN gain from DAB | |
L24 | Tin King | bgcolor="Template:HKFTU/meta/color"| | Lothar Lee Hung-sham (FTU) | Leung Ho-man (Ind) Leung Yat-long (Civ Passion) |
Lothar Lee Hung-sham (FTU) | Lui Mei-yuk (Ind)
style="width: 2px; background-color: #DCDCDC;" data-sort-value="Independent (politician)" | |
Independent gain from FTU | |
L25 | Po Tin | bgcolor="Template:Roundtable (Hong Kong)/meta/color"| | So Ka-man (RT) | Cheung Tsan-wa (Ind) | So Ka-man (RT) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #509ccd;" data-sort-value="Roundtable (Hong Kong)" | |
Roundtable hold | |
L26 | Kin Sang | bgcolor="Template:DABHK/meta/color"| | Chan Man-wah (DAB) | Law Pei-lee (PfD/TCHD) | Chan Man-wah (DAB) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #73BC7C;" data-sort-value="Team Chu Hoi-dick of New Territories West" | |
Team Chu/PfD gain from DAB | |
L27 | Siu Hong | bgcolor="Template:DABHK/meta/color"| | Mo Shing-fung (DAB) | Josephine Chan Shu-ying (DP) | Mo Shing-fung (DAB) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #5FB04A;" data-sort-value="DPHK" | |
Democratic gain from DAB | |
L28 | Yan Tin | New Seat | Lo Wai-ming (DP) | Apple Lai Ka-man (DAB) Wong Chi-chun (RT) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #1861AC;" data-sort-value="DABHK" | |
DAB gain new seat | ||
L29 | Tuen Mun Rural | bgcolor="Template:Independent (politician)/meta/color"| | To Sheck-yuen (Ind) | Kenneth Cheung Kam-hung (Ind) | To Sheck-yuen (Ind) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #DCDCDC;" data-sort-value="Independent (politician)" | |
Independent gain from Independent | |
L30 | Fu Tai | bgcolor="Template:HKFTU/meta/color"| | Manwell Chan (FTU) | Ho Kwok-ho (EHK) | Manwell Chan (FTU) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #450A09;" data-sort-value="Empowering Hong Kong" | |
Empowering HK gain from FTU | |
L31 | Prime View | bgcolor="Template:DPHK/meta/color"| | Ho Hang-mui (DP) | Ho Hang-mui (DP) | Kwong Man-tik (NPP) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #5FB04A;" data-sort-value="DPHK" | |
Democratic hold |
Yuen Long
Code | Constituency | Incumbent | Pro-democracy Candidate(s) | Pro-Beijing Candidate(s) | Other Candidate(s) | Results | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
M01 | Fung Nin | bgcolor="Template:DABHK/meta/color"| | Lui Kin (DAB) | Kisslan Chan King-lun (Ind) | Lui Kin (DAB) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #DCDCDC;" data-sort-value="Independent (politician)" | |
Independent gain from DAB | |
M02 | Yuen Long Centre | bgcolor="Template:DABHK/meta/color"| | Siu Long-ming (DAB) | Shek King-ching (DA) | Siu Long-ming (DAB) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #1c41e0;" data-sort-value="Yuen Long Tin Shui Wai Democratic Alliance" | |
Democratic Alliance gain from DAB | |
M03 | Fung Cheung | bgcolor="Template:Yuen Long Tin Shui Wai Democratic Alliance/meta/color"| | Mak Ip-sing (DA) | Mak Ip-sing (DA) | Chong Chin-ming (DAB) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #1c41e0;" data-sort-value="Yuen Long Tin Shui Wai Democratic Alliance" | |
Democratic Alliance hold | |
M04 | Yuen Lung | bgcolor="Template:BPAHK/meta/color"| | Wong Wai-shun (BPA) | Cheung Sau-yin (Ind) Eric Chow Lok-ning (Ind) |
Wong Wai-shun (BPA) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #DCDCDC;" data-sort-value="Independent (politician)" | |
Independent gain from BPA | |
M05 | Shap Pat Heung Central | bgcolor="Template:Independent (politician)/meta/color"| | Leung Ming-kin (Ind) | Willis Fong Ho-hin (Action 18) | Leung Ming-kin (Ind) | Chow Yip-ming (Ind)
style="width: 2px; background-color: #1E5498;" data-sort-value="Action 18" | |
Action 18 gain from Independent | |
M06 | Shui Pin | bgcolor="Template:Independent (politician)/meta/color"| | Yuen Man-yee (Ind) | Lai Kwok-wing (TCHD/PfD) Ivaline Poon Sin-man (Ind) |
Yuen Man-yee (Ind) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #73BC7C;" data-sort-value="Team Chu Hoi-dick of New Territories West" | |
Team Chu gain from Independent | |
M07 | Nam Ping | bgcolor="Template:DPHK/meta/color"| | Zachary Wong Wai-yin (DP) | Zachary Wong Wai-yin (DP) | Lam Wai-ming (DAB) Chan Wai-yi (Ind) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #5FB04A;" data-sort-value="DPHK" | |
Democratic hold | |
M08 | Pek Long | bgcolor="Template:DPHK/meta/color"| | Kwong Chun-yu (DP) | Kwong Chun-yu (DP) | August Tam Wai-lam (DAB) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #5FB04A;" data-sort-value="DPHK" | |
Democratic hold | |
M09 | Yuen Long Tung Tau | New Seat | Lam Ting-wai (DP) | Riben Li Kai-lap (DAB) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #5FB04A;" data-sort-value="DPHK" | |
Democratic gain new seat | ||
M10 | Shap Pat Heung North | New Seat | Adrian Lau Chun-yu (Action 18) | Shum Ho-kit (Ind) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #DCDCDC;" data-sort-value="Independent (politician)" | |
Independent gain new seat | ||
M11 | Shap Pat Heung East | bgcolor="Template:Independent (politician)/meta/color"| | Shum Ho-kit (Ind) | Lee Chun-wai (PfD) | Lam Tim-fook (Ind) Wong Pak-yan (Ind) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #627da5;" data-sort-value="Power for Democracy" | |
PfD gain from Independent | |
M12 | Shap Pat Heung West | bgcolor="Template:Independent (politician)/meta/color"| | Leung Fuk-yuen (Ind) | Szeto Pok-man (Action 18/PfD) | Chan Yau-hung (Ind) Leung Fuk-yuen (Ind) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #1E5498;" data-sort-value="Action 18" | |
Action 18/PfD gain from Independent | |
M13 | Ping Shan South | bgcolor="Template:New Territories Association of Societies/meta/color"| | Cheung Muk-lam (NTAS) | Leung Tak-ming (TCHD/PfD) Wong Chung-ming (Ind) |
Cheung Wai-sum (Ind) Tang Lung-wai (Ind) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #73BC7C;" data-sort-value="Team Chu Hoi-dick of New Territories West" | |
Team Chu/PfD gain from NTAS | |
M14 | Hung Fuk | New Seat | Eddie Chan Shu-fai (PfD/TCHD) Poon Sin-yan (Ind) |
Chui Kwan-siu (DAB) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #73BC7C;" data-sort-value="Team Chu Hoi-dick of New Territories West" | |
Team Chu/PfD gain new seat | ||
M15 | Ha Tsuen | bgcolor="Template:Independent (politician)/meta/color"| | Tang Ka-leung (Ind) | Tung Ching-kon (PfD) | Tang Ka-leung (Ind) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #DCDCDC;" data-sort-value="Independent (politician)" | |
Independent hold | |
M16 | Ping Shan Central | bgcolor="Template:Independent (politician)/meta/color"| | Tang Hing-ip (Ind) | Felix Cheung Chi-yeung (Ind) | Tang Tat-sin (Ind) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #DCDCDC;" data-sort-value="Independent (politician)" | |
Independent gain from Independent | |
M17 | Shing Yan | New Seat | Au Kwok-kuen (TCHD/PfD) Ng Ka-chun (Ind) |
Chong Ho-fung (RT) Lam Wai-ming (Ind) |
Wong Kwok-hung (Ind)
style="width: 2px; background-color: #73BC7C;" data-sort-value="Team Chu Hoi-dick of New Territories West" | |
Team Chu/PfD gain new seat | ||
M18 | Tin Shing | bgcolor="Template:Roundtable (Hong Kong)/meta/color"| | Chan Sze-ching (RT) | Hau Man-kin (TSWC) | Chan Sze-ching (RT) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #569FA5;" data-sort-value="Tin Shui Wai Connection" | |
TSW Connection gain from Roundtable | |
M19 | Tin Yiu | bgcolor="Template:DABHK/meta/color"| | Leung Che-cheung (DAB/NTAS) | Ho Wai-pan (NWSC) Leung Chin-hang (Ind) |
Szeto Chun-hin (DAB/NTAS) | Chan For-yi (Ind)
style="width: 2px; background-color: #FFC500;" data-sort-value="Neighbourhood and Worker's Service Centre" | |
NWSC gain from DAB/NTAS | |
M20 | Yiu Yau | bgcolor="Template:DABHK/meta/color"| | Ma Shuk-yin (DAB) | Ng Hin-wang (DP) | Ma Shuk-yin (DAB) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #5FB04A;" data-sort-value="DPHK" | |
Democratic gain from DAB | |
M21 | Tsz Yau | bgcolor="Template:Independent (politician)/meta/color"| | Chan Mei-lin (Ind) | Chan Mei-lin (Ind) | So Yuen (DAB/NTAS) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #DCDCDC;" data-sort-value="Independent (politician)" | |
Independent hold | |
M22 | Kingswood South | bgcolor="Template:Independent (politician)/meta/color"| | Cham Ka-hung (Ind) | Katy Ng Yuk-ying (DP) | Cham Ka-hung (Ind) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #5FB04A;" data-sort-value="DPHK" | |
Democratic gain from Independent | |
M23 | Shui Oi | bgcolor="Template:DABHK/meta/color"| | Kwok Keung (DAB) | Lai Po-wa (DP) | Tong Tak-chun (DAB) | Wong Chi-fai (Ind)
style="width: 2px; background-color: #5FB04A;" data-sort-value="DPHK" | |
Democratic gain from DAB | |
M24 | Shui Wah | bgcolor="Template:Independent (politician)/meta/color"| | Chow Wing-kan (Ind) | Lam Chun (TSWC) | Chow Wing-kan (Ind) Wong Chi-ngai (Ind) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #569FA5;" data-sort-value="Tin Shui Wai Connection" | |
TSW Connection gain from Independent | |
M25 | Chung Wah | bgcolor="Template:DABHK/meta/color"| | Wong Wai-ling (DAB) | Chan Sze-nga (Ind) | Wong Wai-ling (DAB) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #DCDCDC;" data-sort-value="Independent (politician)" | |
Independent gain from DAB | |
M26 | Chung Pak | bgcolor="Template:Independent (politician)/meta/color"| | Wong Cheuk-kin (Ind) | Lee Wai-fung (Ind) Cheung Kwok-tung (Ind) |
Christy Kwok Ching-yin (Ind) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #DCDCDC;" data-sort-value="Independent (politician)" | |
Independent gain from Independent | |
M27 | Kingswood North | bgcolor="Template:Independent (politician)/meta/color"| | Lee Yuet-man (Ind) | Ng Kin-wai (TSWC) Gavin To Ho-shun (Ind) |
Lee Yuet-man (Ind) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #569FA5;" data-sort-value="Tin Shui Wai Connection" | |
TSW Connection gain from Independent | |
M28 | Yuet Yan | bgcolor="Template:Independent (politician)/meta/color"| | Chiu Sau-han (Ind) | Hong Chin-wah (Ind) | Fennie Lai Yuet-kwan (Ind) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #DCDCDC;" data-sort-value="Independent (politician)" | |
Independent gain from Independent | |
M29 | Ching King | bgcolor="Template:HKFTU/meta/color"| | Tang Cheuk-him (FTU) | Kwok Man-ho (DP) | Tang Cheuk-him (FTU) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #5FB04A;" data-sort-value="DPHK" | |
Democratic gain from FTU | |
M30 | Fu Yan | bgcolor="Template:HKFTU/meta/color"| | Lau Kwai-yung (FTU) | Kwan Chun-sang (TSWC) | Lau Kwai-yung (FTU) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #569FA5;" data-sort-value="Tin Shui Wai Connection" | |
TSW Connection gain from FTU | |
M31 | Yat Chak | bgcolor="Template:Independent (politician)/meta/color"| | Kwok Hing-ping (Ind) | Wong Wing-sze (Civ Passion) | Kwok Hing-ping (Ind) Regine Fan Hui-yu (Ind) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #FBDD07;" data-sort-value="Civic Passion" | |
Civic Passion gain from Independent | |
M32 | Tin Heng | bgcolor="Template:HKFTU/meta/color"| | Michael Luk Chung-hung (FTU) | Wong Pak-yu (Ind) Chan Ka-chun (Ind) |
Michael Luk Chung-hung (FTU) | Stanley Chan Chi-shing (Ind)
style="width: 2px; background-color: #DCDCDC;" data-sort-value="Independent (politician)" | |
Independent gain from FTU | |
M33 | Wang Yat | bgcolor="Template:HKFTU/meta/color"| | Yiu Kwok-wai (FTU) | Mo Kai-hong (Ind) Kwan Ka-lai (Ind) |
Yiu Kwok-wai (FTU) Cho Kin-for (Ind) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #DCDCDC;" data-sort-value="Independent (politician)" | |
Independent gain from FTU | |
M34 | Ping Shan North | bgcolor="Template:Independent (politician)/meta/color"| | Young Ka-on (Ind) | Law Ting-fai (Ind) | Young Ka-on (Ind) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #DCDCDC;" data-sort-value="Independent (politician)" | |
Independent hold | |
M35 | Fairview Park | bgcolor="Template:Independent (politician)/meta/color"| | To Ka-lun (Ind) | To Ka-lun (Ind) | Cheung Kung-fat (BPA) Allan Wong Wing-ho (Ind) |
Chan Sang-fat (Ind)
style="width: 2px; background-color: #DCDCDC;" data-sort-value="Independent (politician)" | |
Independent hold | |
M36 | San Tin | bgcolor="Template:Independent (politician)/meta/color"| | Man Ka-koy (Ind) | Tsui Kai-lung (Ind) | Man Fu-wan (Ind) Man Kwai-ki (Ind) Chau Chun-kun (Ind) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #DCDCDC;" data-sort-value="Independent (politician)" | |
Independent gain from Independent | |
M37 | Kam Tin | bgcolor="Template:Independent (politician)/meta/color"| | Tang Cheuk-yin (Ind) | Chris Li Chung-chi (Ind) | Tang Cheuk-yin (Ind) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #DCDCDC;" data-sort-value="Independent (politician)" | |
Independent gain from Independent | |
M38 | Pat Heung North | bgcolor="Template:Independent (politician)/meta/color"| | Ronnie Tang Yung-yiu (Ind) | Lee Kan-ming (Ind) | Ronnie Tang Yung-yiu (Ind) Tang Chi-kwong (Ind) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #DCDCDC;" data-sort-value="Independent (politician)" | |
Independent hold | |
M39 | Pat Heung South | bgcolor="Template:Independent (politician)/meta/color"| | Lai Wai-hung (Ind) | Eddie Chu Hoi-dick (TCHD/PfD) Jo Chui Cheuk-yin (TCHD) |
Lai Wing-tim (Ind) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #DCDCDC;" data-sort-value="Independent (politician)" | |
Independent gain from Independent |
North
Code | Constituency | Incumbent | Pro-democracy Candidate(s) | Pro-Beijing Candidate(s) | Other Candidate(s) | Results | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
N01 | Luen Wo Hui | bgcolor="Template:DABHK/meta/color"| | Tsang Hing-lung (DAB) | Chow Kam-ho (LWU) Kong Mei-ting (Ind) |
Tsang Hing-lung (DAB) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #000000;" data-sort-value="Luen Wo United" | |
Luen Wo United gain from DAB | |
N02 | Fanling Town | bgcolor="Template:Independent (politician)/meta/color"| | George Pang Chun-sing (Ind) | Wong Hoi-ying (DP) | George Pang Chun-sing (Ind) Chris Yip Yiu-shing (Ind) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #5FB04A;" data-sort-value="DPHK" | |
Democratic gain from Independent | |
N03 | Cheung Wah | bgcolor="Template:DPHK/meta/color"| | Chan Yuk-ming (DP) | Chan Yuk-ming (DP) Wong ka-ho (Ind) |
Lam Chi-yeung (DAB) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #5FB04A;" data-sort-value="DPHK" | |
Democratic hold | |
N04 | Wah Do | bgcolor="Template:DABHK/meta/color"| | Yiu Ming (DAB) | Cheung Chun-wai (NDB) | Yiu Ming (DAB) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #00609A;" data-sort-value="North District Blueprint" | |
NDB gain from DAB | |
N05 | Wah Ming | bgcolor="Template:Neo Democrats/meta/color"| | Chan Wai-tat (ND) | Chan Wai-tat (ND) Lau Ka-ho (Ind) |
Pun Hau-man (DAB) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #F9B924;" data-sort-value="Neo Democrats" | |
Neo Democrats hold | |
N06 | Yan Shing | bgcolor="Template:DABHK/meta/color"| | Lau Kwok-fan (DAB) | Lam Shuk-ching (ND) | Lau Kwok-fan (DAB) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #F9B924;" data-sort-value="Neo Democrats" | |
Neo Democrats gain from DAB | |
N07 | Fanling South | bgcolor="Template:Independent (politician)/meta/color"| | Raymond Ho Shu-kwong (Ind) | Franco Cheung Ching-ho (Ind) Almustafa Lee Lap-hong (Ind) |
Raymond Ho Shu-kwong (Ind) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #DCDCDC;" data-sort-value="Independent (politician)" | |
Independent gain from Independent | |
N08 | Shing Fuk | bgcolor="Template:HKFTU/meta/color"| | Warwick Wan Wo-tat (FTU) | Wong Leung-hi (ND) Hendrick Lui Chi-hang (Ind) |
Warwick Wan Wo-tat (FTU) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #FF0000;" data-sort-value="HKFTU" | |
FTU hold | |
N09 | Ching Ho | bgcolor="Template:Independent (politician)/meta/color"| | Larm Wai-leung (Ind) | Yuen Ho-lun (Ind) | Larm Wai-leung (FPHE/NTAS) Cheng Shi-lan (Ind) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #DCDCDC;" data-sort-value="Independent (politician)" | |
Independent gain from Independent | |
N10 | Yu Tai | bgcolor="Template:HKFTU/meta/color"| | Kent Tsang King-chung (FTU) | Vincent Chan Chi-fung (Ind) | Kent Tsang King-chung (FTU) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #DCDCDC;" data-sort-value="Independent (politician)" | |
Independent gain from FTU | |
N11 | Sheung Shui Rural | bgcolor="Template:Independent (politician)/meta/color"| | Simon Hau Fuk-tat (Ind) | Hau Hiu-tung (Ind) | Simon Hau Fuk-tat (Ind) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #DCDCDC;" data-sort-value="Independent (politician)" | |
Independent hold | |
N12 | Choi Yuen | bgcolor="Template:DABHK/meta/color"| | So Sai-chi (DAB) | Lam Tsz-king (DP) | So Sai-chi (DAB) | Wong Sing-chi (Ind)
style="width: 2px; background-color: #5FB04A;" data-sort-value="DPHK" | |
Democratic gain from DAB | |
N13 | Shek Wu Hui | bgcolor="Template:DPHK/meta/color"| | Lam Cheuk-ting (DP) | Lam Cheuk-ting (DP) Clarence Ronald Leung Kam-shing (Ind) |
Hung Wing-yip (NPP/CF) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #5FB04A;" data-sort-value="DPHK" | |
Democratic hold | |
N14 | Tin Ping West | bgcolor="Template:HKFTU/meta/color"| | Wong Wang-to (FTU) | Kwok Long-fung (DP) | Wong Wang-to (FTU) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #5FB04A;" data-sort-value="DPHK" | |
Democratic gain from FTU | |
N15 | Fung Tsui | bgcolor="Template:DABHK/meta/color"| | Liu Hing-hung (DAB) | Chiang Man-ching (Ind) | Liu Hing-hung (DAB) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #DCDCDC;" data-sort-value="Independent (politician)" | |
Independent gain from DAB | |
N16 | Sha Ta | bgcolor="Template:DABHK/meta/color"| | Wan Wo-fai (DAB) | Lester John Choy Yuk-wai (Ind) | Ko Wai-kei (DAB) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #1861AC;" data-sort-value="DABHK" | |
DAB hold | |
N17 | Tin Ping East | bgcolor="Template:Neo Democrats/meta/color"| | Lau Ki-fung (ND) | Lau Ki-fung (ND) | Windy Or Sin-yi (DAB) Lui Yuk-shan (Ind) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #F9B924;" data-sort-value="Neo Democrats" | |
Neo Democrats hold | |
N18 | Queen's Hill | bgcolor="Template:DABHK/meta/color"| | Tony Tang Kun-nin (DAB) | Law Ting-tak (Ind) | Tony Tang Kun-nin (DAB) | Tang Chun-kin (Ind)
style="width: 2px; background-color: #DCDCDC;" data-sort-value="Independent (politician)" | |
Independent gain from DAB |
Tai Po
Code | Constituency | Incumbent | Pro-democracy Candidate(s) | Pro-Beijing Candidate(s) | Other Candidate(s) | Results | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
P01 | Tai Po Hui | bgcolor="Template:DABHK/meta/color"| | Li Kwok-ying (DAB) | Lam Ming-yat (TPDA) | William Cheung Kwok-wai (Ind) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #20B267;" data-sort-value="Tai Po Democratic Alliance" | |
TPDA gain from DAB | |
P02 | Chung Ting | bgcolor="Template:DABHK/meta/color"| | Eric Tam Wing-fun (DAB) | Man Nim-chi (CA) | Eric Tam Wing-fun (DAB) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #1E4399;" data-sort-value="Community Alliance" | |
Community Alliance gain from DAB | |
P03 | Tai Po Central | bgcolor="Template:Independent (politician)/meta/color"| | Au Chun-wah (Ind) | Au Chun-wah (CA) | Mui Siu-fung (DAB) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #1E4399;" data-sort-value="Community Alliance" | |
Community Alliance hold | |
P04 | Tai Yuen | bgcolor="Template:DABHK/meta/color"| | Cheng Chun-ping (DAB) | Au Chun-ho (CA) | Cheng Chun-ping (DAB) So Ma-tsun (Ind) |
Wong Ting-yan (Ind)
style="width: 2px; background-color: #1E4399;" data-sort-value="Community Alliance" | |
Community Alliance gain from DAB | |
P05 | Fu Heng | bgcolor="Template:Independent (politician)/meta/color"| | Yam Man-chuen (Ind) | Ho Wai-lam (Ind) Yam Man-chuen (Ind) |
Wu Cheuk-him (DAB) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #DCDCDC;" data-sort-value="Independent (politician)" | |
Independent gain from Independent | |
P06 | Yee Fu | bgcolor="Template:Neo Democrats/meta/color"| | Yam Kai-bong (ND) | Yam Kai-bong (ND) | Lo Chi-ping (Ind) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #F9B924;" data-sort-value="Neo Democrats" | |
Neo Democrats hold | |
P07 | Fu Ming Sun | bgcolor="Template:Neo Democrats/meta/color"| | Kwan Wing-yip (ND) | Kwan Wing-yip (ND) | Ng Cheuk-wing (FTU) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #F9B924;" data-sort-value="Neo Democrats" | |
Neo Democrats hold | |
P08 | Kwong Fuk & Plover Cove | bgcolor="Template:DABHK/meta/color"| | Wong Pik-kiu (DAB) | Dalu Lin Kok-cheung (TPDA) Kwok Shu-yan (Ind) |
Wong Pik-kiu (DAB) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #20B267;" data-sort-value="Tai Po Democratic Alliance" | |
TPDA gain from DAB | |
P09 | Wang Fuk | bgcolor="Template:DABHK/meta/color"| | Clement Woo Kin-man (DAB) | Yiu Kwan-ho (CA) | Clement Woo Kin-man (DAB) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #1E4399;" data-sort-value="Community Alliance" | |
Community Alliance gain from DAB | |
P10 | Tai Po Kau | bgcolor="Template:Independent (politician)/meta/color"| | Chan Siu-kuen (Ind) | Patrick Mo Ka-chun (TPDA) | Chan Siu-kuen (Ind) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #20B267;" data-sort-value="Tai Po Democratic Alliance" | |
TPDA gain from Independent | |
P11 | Wan Tau Tong | bgcolor="Template:Independent (politician)/meta/color"| | Ken Yu Chi-wing (Ind) | Wong Siu-kin (Civ Passion) | Ken Yu Chi-wing (Ind) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #FBDD07;" data-sort-value="Civic Passion" | |
Civic Passion gain from Independent | |
P12 | San Fu | bgcolor="Template:BPAHK/meta/color"| | Lo Hiu-fung (BPA) | Wu Yiu-cheong (ND) | Lo Hiu-fung (BPA) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #F9B924;" data-sort-value="Neo Democrats" | |
Neo Democrats gain from BPA | |
P13 | Lam Tsuen Valley | bgcolor="Template:BPAHK/meta/color"| | Chan Cho-leung (BPA) | Richard Chan Chun-chit (TPDA) | Chan Cho-leung (BPA) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #20B267;" data-sort-value="Tai Po Democratic Alliance" | |
TPDA gain from BPA | |
P14 | Po Nga | bgcolor="Template:Neo Democrats/meta/color"| | Chow Yuen-wai (ND) | Chow Yuen-wai (ND) | Yip Chun-kit (DAB) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #F9B924;" data-sort-value="Neo Democrats" | |
Neo Democrats hold | |
P15 | Tai Wo | bgcolor="Template:Independent (politician)/meta/color"| | Cheng Chun-wo (Ind) | Olive Chan Wai-ka (Ind) | Cheng Chun-wo (Ind) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #DCDCDC;" data-sort-value="Independent (politician)" | |
Independent gain from Independent | |
P16 | Old Market & Serenity | bgcolor="Template:Independent (politician)/meta/color"| | Lau Yung-wai (Ind) | Lau Yung-wai (Ind) | Lau Man-kit (NPP/CF) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #DCDCDC;" data-sort-value="Independent (politician)" | |
Independent hold | |
P17 | Hong Lok Yuen | bgcolor="Template:Independent (politician)/meta/color"| | Patrick Tang Ming-tai (Ind) | Zero Yiu Yeuk-sang (Ind) | Patrick Tang Ming-tai (Ind) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #DCDCDC;" data-sort-value="Independent (politician)" | |
Independent gain from Independent | |
P18 | Shuen Wan | bgcolor="Template:Independent (politician)/meta/color"| | Lau Chee-sing (Ind) | So Tat-leung (Ind) | Lau Chee-sing (Ind) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #DCDCDC;" data-sort-value="Independent (politician)" | |
Independent gain from Independent | |
P19 | Sai Kung North | bgcolor="Template:BPAHK/meta/color"| | David Ho Tai-wai (BPA) | Tam Yi-pui (Ind) | Rex Li Wah-kwong (BPA) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #DCDCDC;" data-sort-value="Independent (politician)" | |
Independent gain from BPA |
Sai Kung
Code | Constituency | Incumbent | Pro-democracy Candidate(s) | Pro-Beijing Candidate(s) | Other Candidate(s) | Results | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Q01 | Sai Kung Central | bgcolor="Template:DABHK/meta/color"| | Ng Sze-fuk (DAB) | Zoe Leung Hin-yan (PfD/SKC) | Ng Sze-fuk (DAB) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #4DB847;" data-sort-value="Sai Kung Commons" | |
Sai Kung Commons/PfD gain from DAB | |
Q02 | Pak Sha Wan | bgcolor="Template:DABHK/meta/color"| | Hiew Moo-siew (DAB) | Stanley Ho Wai-hong (Lab/PfD/SKC) | Chan Kuen-kwan (DAB) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #F7941E;" data-sort-value="Labour Party (Hong Kong)" | |
Labour/PfD/SKC gain from DAB | |
Q03 | Sai Kung Islands | bgcolor="Template:DABHK/meta/color"| | Philip Li Ka-leung (DAB) | Debby Chan Ka-lam (PfD/SKC) | Philip Li Ka-leung (DAB) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #4DB847;" data-sort-value="Sai Kung Commons" | |
Sai Kung Commons/PfD gain from DAB | |
Q04 | Hang Hau East | bgcolor="Template:Independent (politician)/meta/color"| | Peter Lau Wai-cheung (Ind) | Ryan Lee Yin-ho (Ind) | Newman Lau Man-choi (Ind) Peter Lau Wai-cheung (Ind) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #DCDCDC;" data-sort-value="Independent (politician)" | |
Independent gain from Independent | |
Q05 | Hang Hau West | bgcolor="Template:DABHK/meta/color"| | Yau Yuk-lun (DAB) | Yu Tsun-ning (TKOS) | Yau Yuk-lun (DAB) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #FECB31;" data-sort-value="Tseung Kwan O Shining" | |
TKO Shining gain from DAB | |
Q06 | Choi Kin | bgcolor="Template:Independent (politician)/meta/color"| | Raymond Ho Man-kit (Ind) | Chan Wai-lit (TKOP) Adam Wong Ping-hung (Ind) |
Raymond Ho Man-kit (Ind) Richie Tai Ka-chu (DAB) Wong Yan-ket (Ind) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #E30E1A;" data-sort-value="Tseung Kwan O Pioneers" | |
TKO Pioneers gain from Independent | |
Q07 | Kin Ming | bgcolor="Template:Neo Democrats/meta/color"| | Leung Li (ND) | Leung Li (ND) | Rocco Ho Pok-ho (DAB) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #F9B924;" data-sort-value="Neo Democrats" | |
Neo Democrats hold | |
Q08 | Do Shin | bgcolor="Template:Independent (politician)/meta/color"| | Cheung Chin-pang (Ind) | Winfield Chong Wing-fai (DP) Li Pak-tong (Ind) |
Cheung Chin-pang (Ind)[1] |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #DCDCDC;" data-sort-value="Independent (politician)" | |
Independent hold | |
Q09 | Wai King | bgcolor="Template:Independent (politician)/meta/color"| | Chan Kai-wai (Ind) | Brandon Kenneth Yip (Ind) | Chan Kai-wai (Ind)[1] | Jack Wong Shing-kwong (Ind)
style="width: 2px; background-color: #DCDCDC;" data-sort-value="Independent (politician)" | |
Independent gain from Independent | |
Q10 | Hoi Chun | New Seat | Ivan Lai Wai-tong (ND) Chiu Chi-man (Ind) |
Lam Lok-yee (Ind)[1] Ho Kam-wing (Ind) |
Lau Wai-cheuk (Ind)
style="width: 2px; background-color: #F9B924;" data-sort-value="Neo Democrats" | |
Neo Democrats gain new seat | ||
Q11 | Po Yee | bgcolor="Template:Concern Group for Tseung Kwan O People's Livelihood/meta/color"| | Tse Ching-fung (CGPLTKO) | Tse Ching-fung (Ind) | Chu Lam (FTU) Wong Heung-yin (Ind) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #DCDCDC;" data-sort-value="Independent (politician)" | |
Independent hold | |
Q12 | Fu Kwan | bgcolor="Template:Concern Group for Tseung Kwan O People's Livelihood/meta/color"| | Luk Ping-choi (CGPLTKO) | Luk Ping-choi (Ind) | Wong Yuen-hong (FTU) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #DCDCDC;" data-sort-value="Independent (politician)" | |
Independent hold | |
Q13 | O Tong | bgcolor="Template:Neo Democrats/meta/color"| | Lui Man-kwong (ND) | Lui Man-kwong (ND) | Lam So-wai (Ind)[1] |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #F9B924;" data-sort-value="Neo Democrats" | |
Neo Democrats hold | |
Q14 | Sheung Tak | bgcolor="Template:HKFTU/meta/color"| | Kan Siu-kei (FTU) | Lee Ka-yui (Ind) | Kan Siu-kei (FTU) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #DCDCDC;" data-sort-value="Independent (politician)" | |
Independent gain from FTU | |
Q15 | Kwong Ming | bgcolor="Template:DABHK/meta/color"| | Chong Yuen-tung (DAB) | Ricky Or Yiu-lam (Ind) | Chong Yuen-tung (DAB) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #DCDCDC;" data-sort-value="Independent (politician)" | |
Independent gain from DAB | |
Q16 | Hong King | bgcolor="Template:Neo Democrats/meta/color"| | Frankie Lam Siu-chung (ND) | Frankie Lam Siu-chung (ND) | Ken Chan King-chun (NPP/CF) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #F9B924;" data-sort-value="Neo Democrats" | |
Neo Democrats hold | |
Q17 | Tsui Lam | bgcolor="Template:Independent (politician)/meta/color"| | Lanny Tam (Ind) | Choi Ming-hei (Ind) | Lanny Tam (Ind) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #DCDCDC;" data-sort-value="Independent (politician)" | |
Independent gain from Independent | |
Q18 | Po Lam | bgcolor="Template:NPPHK/meta/color"| | Alfred Au Ning-fat (NPP/CF) | Fung Kwan-on (ND) | Tam Chuk-kwan (NPP/CF) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #F9B924;" data-sort-value="Neo Democrats" | |
Neo Democrats gain from NPP/CF | |
Q19 | Yan Ying | bgcolor="Template:Neo Democrats/meta/color"| | Ben Chung Kam-lun (ND) | Ben Chung Kam-lun (ND) | Lee Kwok-pong (Ind) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #F9B924;" data-sort-value="Neo Democrats" | |
Neo Democrats hold | |
Q20 | Wai Yan | New Seat | Chun Hoi-shing (ND) | Andrew Ng Ka-chun (Ind) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #F9B924;" data-sort-value="Neo Democrats" | |
Neo Democrats gain new seat | ||
Q21 | Wan Hang | bgcolor="Template:Neo Democrats/meta/color"| | Gary Fan Kwok-wai (ND) | Gary Fan Kwok-wai (ND) | Lau Chi-shing (Ind) | Tai Cheuk-yin (Ind) Yeung Chung (Ind) style="width: 2px; background-color: #F9B924;" data-sort-value="Neo Democrats" | |
Neo Democrats hold | |
Q22 | King Lam | bgcolor="Template:DABHK/meta/color"| | Wan Kai-ming (DAB) | Cheung Wai-chiu (TKOP) Lam Wing-yin (Ind) |
Wan Kai-ming (DAB) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #E30E1A;" data-sort-value="Tseung Kwan O Pioneers" | |
TKO Pioneers gain from DAB | |
Q23 | Hau Tak | bgcolor="Template:DABHK/meta/color"| | Ling Man-hoi (DAB) | Wong Cheuk-nga (Ind) | Ruby Mok (DAB) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #DCDCDC;" data-sort-value="Independent (politician)" | |
Independent gain from DAB | |
Q24 | Fu Nam | bgcolor="Template:DABHK/meta/color"| | Chan Pok-chi (DAB) | Andrew Chan Yiu-chor (Ind) | Chan Pok-chi (DAB) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #DCDCDC;" data-sort-value="Independent (politician)" | |
Independent gain from DAB | |
Q25 | Tak Ming | bgcolor="Template:NPPHK/meta/color"| | Wan Yuet-cheung (NPP/CF) | Cheng Chung-man (Ind) | Chan Chi-ho (NPP/CF) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #DCDCDC;" data-sort-value="Independent (politician)" | |
Independent gain from NPP/CF | |
Q26 | Nam On | bgcolor="Template:Independent (politician)/meta/color"| | Francis Chau Yin-ming (Ind) | Francis Chau Yin-ming (Ind) | Chen Yuting (FTU) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #DCDCDC;" data-sort-value="Independent (politician)" | |
Independent hold | |
Q27 | Kwan Po | bgcolor="Template:Neo Democrats/meta/color"| | Lai Ming-chak (ND) | Lai Ming-chak (ND) | Li Ka-yan (Ind) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #F9B924;" data-sort-value="Neo Democrats" | |
Neo Democrats hold | |
Q28 | Wan Po North | bgcolor="Template:Independent (politician)/meta/color"| | Christine Fong Kwok-shan (Ind) | Cyrus Chan Chin-chun (CA) Ho Tsz-chung (Ind) |
Christine Fong Kwok-shan (Ind)[1] |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #DCDCDC;" data-sort-value="Independent (politician)" | |
Independent hold | |
Q29 | Wan Po South | bgcolor="Template:Independent (politician)/meta/color"| | Chris Cheung Mei-hung (Ind) | David Kan Sun-wah (CGPLTKO) Ng Ho-kei (Ind) |
Chris Cheung Mei-hung (Ind)[1] |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #DCDCDC;" data-sort-value="Independent (politician)" | |
Independent hold |
Sha Tin
Code | Constituency | Incumbent | Pro-democracy Candidate(s) | Pro-Beijing Candidate(s) | Other Candidate(s) | Results | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
R01 | Sha Tin Town Centre | bgcolor="Template:Independent (politician)/meta/color"| | Wai Hing-cheung (Ind) | Wai Hing-cheung (Ind) | Calvin Tang Siu-fung (Ind) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #DCDCDC;" data-sort-value="Independent (politician)" | |
Independent hold | |
R02 | Lek Yuen | bgcolor="Template:Civil Force/meta/color"| | Wong Yue-hon (CF) | Jimmy Sham Tsz-kit (LSD) | Wong Yue-hon (CF) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #e0050d;" data-sort-value="League of Social Democrats" | |
LSD gain from Civic Force | |
R03 | Wo Che Estate | bgcolor="Template:DABHK/meta/color"| | Anna Yue Shin-man (DAB) | Li Chi-wang (Ind) | Anna Yue Shin-man (DAB) Lau Wai-lam (Ind) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #DCDCDC;" data-sort-value="Independent (politician)" | |
Independent gain from DAB | |
R04 | City One | bgcolor="Template:NPPHK/meta/color"| | Wong Ka-wing (NPP) | Wong Man-huen (Civ) | Wong Ka-wing (NPP) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #7F3F98;" data-sort-value="Civic Party" | |
Civic gain from NPP | |
R05 | Yue Shing | bgcolor="Template:NPPHK/meta/color"| | Leung Ka-fai (NPP/CF) | William Shek (Ind) | Leung Ka-fai (NPP/CF) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #DCDCDC;" data-sort-value="Independent (politician)" | |
Independent gain from NPP/CF | |
R06 | Wong Uk | bgcolor="Template:Independent (politician)/meta/color"| | Lai Tsz-yan (Ind) | Lai Tsz-yan (CST) | Leung Chi-wai (Ind) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #00B2BD;" data-sort-value="Community Sha Tin" | |
Community Sha Tin hold | |
R07 | Sha Kok | bgcolor="Template:Independent (politician)/meta/color"| | Billy Chan Shiu-yeung (Ind) | Billy Chan Shiu-yeung (Ind) Cheung Yuen-ying (Ind) |
Ha Kim-kwan (CF/NPP) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #DCDCDC;" data-sort-value="Independent (politician)" | |
Independent hold | |
R08 | Pok Hong | bgcolor="Template:Independent (politician)/meta/color"| | Chiu Chu-pong (Ind) | Chiu Chu-pong (CST) | Guo Xuantong (Ind) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #00B2BD;" data-sort-value="Community Sha Tin" | |
Community Sha Tin hold | |
R09 | Shui Chuen O | New Seat | Lo Tak-ming (Ind) | Tang Ka-piu (FTU/DAB) | Lui Yick-fong (Ind)
style="width: 2px; background-color: #DCDCDC;" data-sort-value="Independent (politician)" | |
Independent gain new seat | ||
R10 | Jat Chuen | bgcolor="Template:Independent (politician)/meta/color"| | Yau Man-chun (Ind) | Yau Man-chun (Ind) | Leung Ho-kai (NPP/CF) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #DCDCDC;" data-sort-value="Independent (politician)" | |
Independent hold | |
R11 | Chun Fung | bgcolor="Template:Civic Party/meta/color"| | Chan Nok-hang (Civ) | Chan Nok-hang (Civ) | Ngai Chi-wai (CF) | Lee Sze-wing (Ind)
style="width: 2px; background-color: #7F3F98;" data-sort-value="Civic Party" | |
Civic hold | |
R12 | Sun Tin Wai | bgcolor="Template:DPHK/meta/color"| | Ching Cheung-ying (DP) | Ching Cheung-ying (DP) | Ho Wai-chun (FTU) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #5FB04A;" data-sort-value="DPHK" | |
Democratic hold | |
R13 | Chui Tin | bgcolor="Template:Independent (politician)/meta/color"| | Hui Yui-yu (Ind) | Hui Yui-yu (Ind) | Lam Yuk-wa (Ind) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #DCDCDC;" data-sort-value="Independent (politician)" | |
Independent hold | |
R14 | Hin Ka | bgcolor="Template:Civil Force/meta/color"| | Lam Chung-yan (CF) | Chan Wang-tung (Ind) Cheung Yu-tim (Ind) |
Lam Chung-yan (CF) | Bonnie Tze Yuk-mui (Ind) Luen Kwok-fai (Ind) style="width: 2px; background-color: #DCDCDC;" data-sort-value="Independent (politician)" | |
Independent gain from Civil Force | |
R15 | Lower Shing Mun | bgcolor="Template:NPPHK/meta/color"| | Tong Hok-leung (NPP/CF) | Ken Wong Ho-fung (CST) | Tong Hok-leung (CF/NPP) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #00B2BD;" data-sort-value="Community Sha Tin" | |
Community Sha Tin gain from NPP/CF | |
R16 | Wan Shing | bgcolor="Template:NPPHK/meta/color"| | Ho Hau-cheung (NPP/CF) | Cheung Hing-wa (ND) Cheung Tak-wing (2047HKM) |
Law Kin-kan (CF/NPP) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #F9B924;" data-sort-value="Neo Democrats" | |
Neo Democrats gain from NPP/CF | |
R17 | Keng Hau | bgcolor="Template:Independent (politician)/meta/color"| | Ng Kam-hung (Ind) | Ng Kam-hung (Ind) | Cheung Pak-yuen (NPP/CF) Lok Chung-yau (Ind) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #DCDCDC;" data-sort-value="Independent (politician)" | |
Independent hold | |
R18 | Tin Sum | bgcolor="Template:NPPHK/meta/color"| | Pun Kwok-shan (NPP/CF) | Tsang Kit (Ind) | Pun Kwok-shan (NPP/CF) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #DCDCDC;" data-sort-value="Independent (politician)" | |
Independent gain from NPP/CF | |
R19 | Chui Ka | bgcolor="Template:Independent (politician)/meta/color"| | Li Sai-hung (Ind) | Li Sai-hung (Ind) Oscar Lo Chun-man (Ind) |
Lam Yu-sing (CF/NPP) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #DCDCDC;" data-sort-value="Independent (politician)" | |
Independent hold | |
R20 | Tai Wai | bgcolor="Template:DABHK/meta/color"| | Tung Kin-lei (DAB) | Kudama Ng Ting-lam (DP/PfD) Owen Chow Ka-shing (Ind) |
Tung Kin-lei (DAB) | Yuen Kwai-hei (ASEA)
style="width: 2px; background-color: #5FB04A;" data-sort-value="DPHK" | |
Democratic gain from DAB | |
R21 | Chung Tin | bgcolor="Template:Sha Tin Community Network/meta/color"| | Wong Hok-lai (STCN) | Wong Hok-lai (CST) | Yiu Ho-yee (DAB) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #00B2BD;" data-sort-value="Community Sha Tin" | |
Community Sha Tin hold | |
R22 | Sui Wo | bgcolor="Template:DABHK/meta/color"| | Thomas Pang Cheung-wai (DAB) | Mak Tsz-kin (Civ) | Chan Tan-tan (DAB) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #7F3F98;" data-sort-value="Civic Party" | |
Civic gain from DAB | |
R23 | Fo Tan | bgcolor="Template:Independent (politician)/meta/color"| | Scarlett Pong Oi-lan (Ind) | Lui Kai-wing (Civ) | Scarlett Pong Oi-lan (Ind) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #7F3F98;" data-sort-value="Civic Party" | |
Civic gain from Independent | |
R24 | Chun Ma | bgcolor="Template:Independent (politician)/meta/color"| | Siu Hin-hong (Ind) | Felix Chow Hiu-laam (DP/PfD) | Siu Hin-hong (Ind) Ho Wai-lok (LP) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #5FB04A;" data-sort-value="DPHK" | |
Democratic gain from Independent | |
R25 | Hoi Nam | New Seat | Chan Pui-ming (Civ) | Natasha Yu (Ind) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #7F3F98;" data-sort-value="Civic Party" | |
Civic gain new seat | ||
R26 | Chung On | bgcolor="Template:Labour Party (Hong Kong)/meta/color"| | Yip Wing (Lab) | Yip Wing (Lab) | Kung Mei-chi (DAB) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #F7941E;" data-sort-value="Labour Party (Hong Kong)" | |
Labour hold | |
R27 | Kam To | bgcolor="Template:Independent (politician)/meta/color"| | James Chan Kwok-keung (Ind) | Hui Lap-san (Ind) Mio Chan Tin-chun (Ind) |
Ng Kai-tai (DAB) | Ng Chi-hung (Ind)
style="width: 2px; background-color: #DCDCDC;" data-sort-value="Independent (politician)" | |
Independent gain from Independent | |
R28 | Ma On Shan Town Centre | bgcolor="Template:Independent (politician)/meta/color"| | Alvin Lee Chi-wing (Ind) | Chung Lai-him (Ind) Yau Man-king (Ind) Ng Wai-ling (Ind) |
Alvin Lee Chi-wing (Ind) Lee Kai-hung (Ind) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #DCDCDC;" data-sort-value="Independent (politician)" | |
Independent gain from Independent | |
R29 | Wu Kai Sha | bgcolor="Template:Independent (politician)/meta/color"| | Li Wing-shing (Ind) | Li Wing-shing (Ind) Anderson Choi Kai-hang (Ind) |
Ng Cheuk-king (DAB) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #DCDCDC;" data-sort-value="Independent (politician)" | |
Independent hold | |
R30 | Lee On | bgcolor="Template:Independent (politician)/meta/color"| | Chris Mak Yun-pui (Ind) | Chris Mak Yun-pui (Ind) | Li Lam-cheong (Ind) | Kwan Yu-fung (Ind)
style="width: 2px; background-color: #DCDCDC;" data-sort-value="Independent (politician)" | |
Independent hold | |
R31 | Fu Lung | bgcolor="Template:DPHK/meta/color"| | Tsang So-lai (DP) | Tsang So-lai (DP) | Michael Liu Tsz-chung (NPP/CF) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #5FB04A;" data-sort-value="DPHK" | |
Democratic hold | |
R32 | Kam Ying | bgcolor="Template:Independent (politician)/meta/color"| | Ting Tsz-yuen (Ind) | Ting Tsz-yuen (CST) | Choi Wai-shing (DAB) | Lee Kin-hang (Ind) Law Siu-chung (Ind) style="width: 2px; background-color: #00B2BD;" data-sort-value="Community Sha Tin" | |
Community Sha Tin hold | |
R33 | Yiu On | bgcolor="Template:DABHK/meta/color"| | Li Sai-wing (DAB) | Sin Cheuk-nam (DP/PfD) | Li Sai-wing (DAB/NTAS) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #5FB04A;" data-sort-value="DPHK" | |
Democratic/PfD gain from DAB/NTAS | |
R34 | Heng On | bgcolor="Template:DPHK/meta/color"| | Cheng Tsuk-man (DP) | Cheng Tsuk-man (DP) | Fang Hao-liang (FTU) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #5FB04A;" data-sort-value="DPHK" | |
Democratic hold | |
R35 | Tai Shui Hang | bgcolor="Template:Civic Party/meta/color"| | Michael Yung Ming-chau (Civ) | Michael Yung Ming-chau (Civ) | Chu Wun-chiu (DAB) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #7F3F98;" data-sort-value="Civic Party" | |
Civic hold | |
R36 | On Tai | bgcolor="Template:DABHK/meta/color"| | Chiu Man-leung (DAB) | Cheng Chung-hang (Ind) Leroy Tong Chi-pui (Ind) |
Chiu Man-leung (DAB) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #DCDCDC;" data-sort-value="Independent (politician)" | |
Independent gain from DAB | |
R37 | Yu Yan | bgcolor="Template:NPPHK/meta/color"| | Yiu Ka-chun (NPP/CF) | Lo Yuet-chau (STCV/PfD) | Yiu Ka-chun (CF/NPP) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #F39800;" data-sort-value="Sha Tin Community Vision" | |
STCV/PfD gain from NPP/CF | |
R38 | Di Yee | New Seat | Liu Qing (DP) Tse Kit-wing (CST) |
Lam Kong-kwan (DAB) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #1861AC;" data-sort-value="DABHK" | |
DAB win new seat | ||
R39 | Bik Woo | bgcolor="Template:DABHK/meta/color"| | Wong Ping-fan (DAB) | Luk Tsz-tung (Civ) | Wong Ping-fan (DAB) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #7F3F98;" data-sort-value="Civic Party" | |
Civic gain from DAB | |
R40 | Kwong Hong | bgcolor="Template:DABHK/meta/color"| | Wong Fu-sang (DAB) | Ricardo Liao Pak-hong (PfD) | Wong Fu-sang (DAB) Paul Choi Chun-chiu (Ind) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #627da5;" data-sort-value="Power for Democracy" | |
PfD gain from DAB | |
R41 | Kwong Yuen | bgcolor="Template:NPPHK/meta/color"| | Chan Man-kuen (NPP/CF) | Yeung Sze-kin (PfD) | Chan Man-kuen (CF/NPP) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #627da5;" data-sort-value="Power for Democracy" | |
PfD gain from NPP/CF |
Kwai Tsing
Code | Constituency | Incumbent | Pro-democracy Candidate(s) | Pro-Beijing Candidate(s) | Other Candidate(s) | Results | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
S01 | Kwai Hing | bgcolor="Template:NWSC/meta/color"| | Leung Chi-shing (NWSC) | Leung Chi-shing (NWSC) | Lee Wai-lok (FTU) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #FFC500;" data-sort-value="Neighbourhood and Worker's Service Centre" | |
NWSC hold | |
S02 | Kwai Luen | New Seat | Ng Kim-sing (DP) | Lok Siu-luen (Ind) | Wu Pik-lung (Ind)
style="width: 2px; background-color: #5FB04A;" data-sort-value="DPHK" | |
Democratic gain new seat | ||
S03 | Kwai Shing East Estate | bgcolor="Template:Independent (politician)/meta/color"| | Rayman Chow Wai-hung (Ind) | Rayman Chow Wai-hung (PfD) | Ng Chi-wah (DAB) | Cherrie Lai Chung-yan (Ind)
style="width: 2px; background-color: #627da5;" data-sort-value="Power for Democracy" | |
PfD hold | |
S04 | Upper Tai Wo Hau | bgcolor="Template:DPHK/meta/color"| | Hui Kei-cheung (DP) | Hui Kei-cheung (DP) | Chan On-ni (FTU) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #5FB04A;" data-sort-value="DPHK" | |
Democratic hold | |
S05 | Lower Tai Wo Hau | bgcolor="Template:DPHK/meta/color"| | Wong Bing-kuen (DP) | Wong Bing-kuen (DP) | Huang Si-hong (FTU) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #5FB04A;" data-sort-value="DPHK" | |
Democratic hold | |
S06 | Kwai Chung Estate South | bgcolor="Template:Independent (politician)/meta/color"| | Wong Yun-tat (Ind) | Wong Yun-tat (PfD) | Lee Wang-fung (DAB) | Cheung Ching-hing (Ind)
style="width: 2px; background-color: #627da5;" data-sort-value="Power for Democracy" | |
PfD hold | |
S07 | Kwai Chung Estate North | bgcolor="Template:Independent (politician)/meta/color"| | Leung Kam-wai (Ind) | Leung Kam-wai (PfD) | Leung Kong-ming (DAB) | Guo Sanquan (Ind)
style="width: 2px; background-color: #627da5;" data-sort-value="Power for Democracy" | |
PfD hold | |
S08 | Shek Yam | bgcolor="Template:DABHK/meta/color"| | Li Sai-lung (DAB) | Andrew Wan Siu-kin (DP) | Li Sai-lung (DAB) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #5FB04A;" data-sort-value="DPHK" | |
Democratic gain from DAB | |
S09 | Tai Pak Tin West | New Seat (previously Tai Pak Tin) |
Ho Cheuk-wai (Ind) Szeto Kong-sun (Ind) |
Kwok Fu-yung (DAB) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #1861AC;" data-sort-value="DABHK" | |
DAB gain new seat | ||
S10 | Tai Pak Tin East | New Seat | Lau Kwai-mui (DP) | Lillian Kwok Ling-lai (DAB) Lau Hin-ming (Ind) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #5FB04A;" data-sort-value="DPHK" | |
Democratic gain new seat | ||
S11 | On Yam | bgcolor="Template:HKFTU/meta/color"| | Dennis Leung Tsz-wing (FTU) | Leung Wing-kuen (DP) | Dennis Leung Tsz-wing (FTU) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #5FB04A;" data-sort-value="DPHK" | |
Democratic gain from FTU | |
S12 | Shek Lei North | bgcolor="Template:DPHK/meta/color"| | Lam Siu-fai (DP) | Lam Siu-fai (DP) | Yuen Yun-hung (DAB) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #5FB04A;" data-sort-value="DPHK" | |
Democratic hold | |
S13 | Shek Lei South | bgcolor="Template:Roundtable (Hong Kong)/meta/color"| | Ng Ka-chiu (RT) | Leung Kwok-wah (DP) | Ng Ka-chiu (RT) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #5FB04A;" data-sort-value="DPHK" | |
Democratic gain from Roundtable | |
S14 | Kwai Fong | bgcolor="Template:NWSC/meta/color"| | Leung Yiu-chung (NWSC) | Leung Yiu-chung (NWSC) | Lam Ying-wai (DAB) | Tsang Tsz-lun (Ind)
style="width: 2px; background-color: #FFC500;" data-sort-value="Neighbourhood and Worker's Service Centre" | |
NWSC hold | |
S15 | Hing Fong | bgcolor="Template:DPHK/meta/color"| | Ng Kim-sing (DP) | Tong Ho-man (DP) | Tang Lai-ling (DAB) | Wong Hon-chi (Ind)
style="width: 2px; background-color: #5FB04A;" data-sort-value="DPHK" | |
Democratic hold | |
S16 | Wah Lai | bgcolor="Template:BPAHK/meta/color"| | Wong Yiu-chung (BPA) | Sin Chung-kai (DP) Tam Yam-chi (Ind) |
Wong Yiu-chung (BPA) Christabel Donna Tai Pui-shan (Ind) Yuen Kwok-ki (Ind) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #5FB04A;" data-sort-value="DPHK" | |
Democratic gain from BPA | |
S17 | Lai Wah | bgcolor="Template:DABHK/meta/color"| | Chu Lai-ling (DAB) | Steve Cheung Kwan-kiu (Civ/PfD) | Chu Lai-ling (DAB) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #7F3F98;" data-sort-value="Civic Party" | |
Civic/PfD gain from DAB | |
S18 | Cho Yiu | bgcolor="Template:DABHK/meta/color"| | Pau Ming-hong (DAB) | Choi Nga-man (Ind) | Pau Ming-hong (DAB) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #DCDCDC;" data-sort-value="Independent (politician)" | |
Independent gain from DAB | |
S19 | Lai King | bgcolor="Template:Independent (politician)/meta/color"| | Chow Yick-hay (Ind) | Wong Tin-yan (Ind) | Chow Yick-hay (Ind) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #DCDCDC;" data-sort-value="Independent (politician)" | |
Independent gain from Independent | |
S20 | Kwai Shing West Estate | bgcolor="Template:HKFTU/meta/color"| | Lau Mei-lo (FTU) | Leung Ching-shan (NWSC) | Lau Mei-lo (FTU) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #FFC500;" data-sort-value="Neighbourhood and Worker's Service Centre" | |
NWSC gain from FTU | |
S21 | On Ho | bgcolor="Template:BPAHK/meta/color"| | Tam Wai-chun (BPA) | Warren Tam Ka-chun (Civ) | Tam Wai-chun (BPA) | Ng Ka-fai (Ind) So Chi-shing (Ind) style="width: 2px; background-color: #7F3F98;" data-sort-value="Civic Party" | |
Civic gain from BPA | |
S22 | Wai Ying | bgcolor="Template:HKFTU/meta/color"| | Alice Mak Mei-kuen (FTU) | Sin Ho-fai (Civ) | Alice Mak Mei-kuen (FTU) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #7F3F98;" data-sort-value="Civic Party" | |
Civic gain from FTU | |
S23 | Tsing Yi Estate | bgcolor="Template:Independent (politician)/meta/color"| | Simon Chan Siu-man (Ind) | Wong Pit-man (TYP/PfD) | Simon Chan Siu-man (Ind) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #22E1E9;" data-sort-value="Tsing Yi People" | |
Tsing Yi People/PfD gain from Independent | |
S24 | Greenfield | bgcolor="Template:Independent (politician)/meta/color"| | Clarice Cheung Wai-ching (Ind) | Wong Chun-tat (Ind) | Philip Tam Sai-wah (Ind) | Clarice Cheung Wai-ching (Ind)
style="width: 2px; background-color: #DCDCDC;" data-sort-value="Independent (politician)" | |
Independent gain from Independent | |
S25 | Cheung Ching | bgcolor="Template:BPAHK/meta/color"| | Alan Lee Chi-keung (BPA) | Hon Chun-yin (DP/PfD) | Alan Lee Chi-keung (BPA) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #5FB04A;" data-sort-value="DPHK" | |
Democratic/PfD gain from BPA | |
S26 | Cheung Hong | bgcolor="Template:Roundtable (Hong Kong)/meta/color"| | Tsui Hiu-kit (RT) | Wong Chun-lam (Ind) | Tsui Hiu-kit (RT) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #509ccd;" data-sort-value="Roundtable (Hong Kong)" | |
Roundtable hold | |
S27 | Shing Hong | bgcolor="Template:DABHK/meta/color"| | Leung Wai-man (DAB) | Lucia Chiu Po-kam (PfD/DA) | Leung Kar-ming (DAB) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #1861AC;" data-sort-value="DABHK" | |
DAB hold | |
S28 | Tsing Yi South | bgcolor="Template:DABHK/meta/color"| | Poon Chi-shing (DAB) | Kwok Tsz-kin (PfD) | Poon Chi-shing (DAB) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #DCDCDC;" data-sort-value="Independent (politician)" | |
Independent gain from DAB | |
S29 | Cheung Hang | bgcolor="Template:DABHK/meta/color"| | Lo Yuen-ting (DAB) | Yim Ho-yuen (Civ Passion) | Lo Yuen-ting (DAB) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #1861AC;" data-sort-value="DABHK" | |
DAB hold | |
S30 | Ching Fat | bgcolor="Template:Independent (politician)/meta/color"| | Nancy Poon Siu-ping (Ind) | Lau Chi-kit (DP) | Lam Chui-ling (Ind) | Chau Hon-sum (Ind) Ho Wing-chi (Ind) Wong Pui-shan (Ind) style="width: 2px; background-color: #5FB04A;" data-sort-value="DPHK" | |
Democratic gain from Independent | |
S31 | Cheung On | bgcolor="Template:DABHK/meta/color"| | Law King-shing (DAB) | Cheung Man-lung (PfD) | Law King-shing (DAB) | Tong Yik-chun (Ind)
style="width: 2px; background-color: #627da5;" data-sort-value="Power for Democracy" | |
PfD gain from DAB |
Islands
Code | Constituency | Incumbent | Pro-democracy Candidate(s) | Pro-Beijing Candidate(s) | Other Candidate(s) | Results | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
T01 | Lantau | bgcolor="Template:Independent (politician)/meta/color"| | Randy Yu Hon-kwan (Ind) | Fung Siu-tin (PfD) Ho Yan-ching (Ind) |
Randy Yu Hon-kwan (Ind) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #DCDCDC;" data-sort-value="Independent (politician)" | |
Independent hold | |
T02 | Mun Yat | bgcolor="Template:Independent (politician)/meta/color"| | Kwok Ping (Ind) | Kwok Ping (Ind) | Wong Chun-kit (FTU/DAB) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #DCDCDC;" data-sort-value="Independent (politician)" | |
Independent hold | |
T03 | Yat Tung Estate North | bgcolor="Template:DABHK/meta/color"| | Tang Ka-piu (DAB/FTU) | Fong Lung-fei (PfD) | Lau Chin-pang (FTU/DAB) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #627da5;" data-sort-value="Power for Democracy" | |
PfD gain from DAB/FTU | |
T04 | Tung Chung South | bgcolor="Template:DABHK/meta/color"| | Holden Chow Ho-ding (DAB) | Sheep Wong Chun-yeung (Ind) | Holden Chow Ho-ding (DAB) | Lau Wing-yin (Ind) Andy Lai Wing-on (Ind) style="width: 2px; background-color: #DCDCDC;" data-sort-value="Independent (politician)" | |
Independent gain from DAB | |
T05 | Tung Chung Central | New Seat | Lee Ka-ho (Civ/PfD) | Sammi Fu Hiu-lam (NPP) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #7F3F98;" data-sort-value="Civic Party" | |
Civic/PfD gain new seat | ||
T06 | Tung Chung North | bgcolor="Template:NPPHK/meta/color"| | Sammi Fu Hiu-lam (NPP) | Sammy Tsui Sang-hung (DP) | Yip Pui-kei (DAB) Poon Chun-yan (RT) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #5FB04A;" data-sort-value="DPHK" | |
Democratic gain from NPP | |
T07 | Discovery Bay | bgcolor="Template:Civic Party/meta/color"| | Amy Yung Wing-sheung (Civ) | Amy Yung Wing-sheung (Civ/PfD) | Jonathan Chow Yuen-kuk (Ind) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #7F3F98;" data-sort-value="Civic Party" | |
Civic/PfD hold | |
T08 | Peng Chau & Hei Ling Chau | bgcolor="Template:Independent (politician)/meta/color"| | Josephine Tsang Sau-ho (Ind) | Tsui Yat-long (Ind) | Josephine Tsang Sau-ho (Ind) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #DCDCDC;" data-sort-value="Independent (politician)" | |
Independent hold | |
T09 | Lamma & Po Toi | bgcolor="Template:DABHK/meta/color"| | Yu Lai-fan (DAB) | Caan Chui Jing-ching (PfD) | Lau Shun-ting (DAB) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #1861AC;" data-sort-value="DABHK" | |
DAB hold | |
T10 | Cheung Chau | New Seat (merging from Cheung Chau South & Cheung Chau North) |
Leung Kwok-ho (Ind) | Mealoha Kwok Wai-man (DAB) |
style="width: 2px; background-color: #DCDCDC;" data-sort-value="Independent (politician)" | |
Independent gain new seat |
See also
References
- ^ a b c d e f g h "工聯會剛發出給會員的內部指引,叫人支持建制派的候選人, 可以用來踢爆哪些假獨立的人士!廣傳". LIHKG.
- ^ "【區選光復香港●寶翠】立場突「藍變黃」兼空降 民主派翻盤遇鎅票黨". 蘋果日報. 20 October 2019.
- ^ a b "【區選光復香港●港島】劉小麗羅冠聰被無理DQ 議助入閘落區代圓未竟之志". 蘋果日報. 20 October 2019.
- ^ a b c "【區選光復香港】5區會主席退下火線 深水埗張永森疑因病改派助理參選". 蘋果日報. 18 October 2019.
- ^ a b c d "【區選光復香港】鎅票黨現身!沙田深水埗成重災區 圖阻泛民議席過半". 蘋果日報. 18 October 2019.
- ^ "【區選光復香港】蘇屋爆「被提名」醜聞!八旬街坊「助」鎅票黨參選:呢個人我根本唔識". 蘋果日報. 31 October 2019.
- ^ "【區選光復香港●樂翠】涉抄游蕙幀宣傳設計 女參選人疑扮黃絲空降掩護何君堯". 蘋果日報. 20 October 2019.