Ju-Jitsu at the World Games

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Jump to: navigation, search

Ju-Jitsu was introduced as a World Games sport at the 1997 World Games in Lahti.

Fighting[edit]

Men[edit]

−62 kg[edit]

Games Gold Silver Bronze
1997 Lahti  Jörn Meiners (GER)  Taco Morren (NED)  Jonatan Vega (ESP)
2013 Cali  Pavel Korzhavykh (RUS)  Farid Ben Ali (FRA)  Wilson Alzate Cortes (COL)

−69 kg[edit]

Games Gold Silver Bronze
2001 Akita  Antonio da Costa (FRA)  Gerhard Ableidinger (AUT)  Colin Kist (NED)
2005 Duisburg  Christian Mattle (DEN)  Ferry Hendriks (NED)  Marco Dünzel (GER)
2009 Kaohsiung  Julien Boussuge (FRA)  Mathias Brix Willard (DEN)  Fedor Serov (RUS)
2013 Cali  Mathias Brix Willard (DEN)  Dmitrii Beshenets (RUS)  Sebastien Marty (FRA)

−72 kg[edit]

Games Gold Silver Bronze
1997 Lahti  Johan Blomdahl (SWE)  Marc Marie-Louise (FRA)  Michel van Rijt (NED)

−77 kg[edit]

Games Gold Silver Bronze
2001 Akita  Didier Cezar (FRA)  Michel van Ryt (NED)  Christer Oquist (SWE)
2005 Duisburg  Kenneth Thiim Johansson (DEN)  Mario Staller (GER)  Julien Boussuge (FRA)
2009 Kaohsiung  Igor Rudnev (RUS)  Mario Staller (GER)  Percy Kunsa Bi Aku (FRA)
2013 Cali  Danny Mathiasen (DEN)  Ilya Borok (RUS)  Johan de Gier (NED)

−82 kg[edit]

Games Gold Silver Bronze
1997 Lahti  Bertrand Amousson (FRA)  Richard Carneborn (SWE)  Ben Rietdijk (NED)

−85 kg[edit]

Games Gold Silver Bronze
2001 Akita  Rob Haans (NED)  Thierry Grimaud (FRA)  Peter Bevc (SLO)
2005 Duisburg  Guillaume Piquet (FRA)  Markus Buchholz (GER)  David Amores (ESP)
2009 Kaohsiung  Andreas Kuhl (GER)  Dmitriy Nobolsin (RUS)  Matthias Gastgeb (AUT)
2013 Cali  Ivan Nastenko (UKR)  Masoud Jalil Vand (IRI)  Alexey Ivanov (RUS)

−92 kg[edit]

Games Gold Silver Bronze
1997 Lahti  Jean Guacide (FRA)  Joachim Göhrmann (GER)  Zlato Rizvic (SLO)

−94 kg[edit]

Games Gold Silver Bronze
2001 Akita  Kamal Temal (FRA)  Pedro García (ESP)  Grzegorz Zimolag (POL)
2005 Duisburg  Fernando Segovia (ESP)  Aleksey Veselovzorov (RUS)  Vincent Parisi (FRA)
2009 Kaohsiung  Rob Haans (NED)  Sergey Kunashov (RUS)  Vincent Parisi (FRA)
2013 Cali  Lazar Kuburovic (DEN)  Tomasz Szweczak (POL)  Mohsen Hamidiaghchay (IRI)

+92 kg[edit]

Games Gold Silver Bronze
1997 Lahti  Marcello de Figueiredo (BRA)  Christophe Barthes (FRA)  Wilfred Derks (SLO)

Women[edit]

−55 kg[edit]

Games Gold Silver Bronze
2005 Duisburg  Jeanne Khan Rasmussen (DEN)  Minerva Montero (ESP)  Annabelle Reydy (FRA)
2009 Kaohsiung  Annabelle Reydy (FRA)  Li Chingtyi (TPE)  Aizhan Kukuzova (KAZ)
2013 Cali  Mandy Sonnemann (GER)  Martyna Bieronska (POL)  Anna Knutsen (NOR)

−58 kg[edit]

Games Gold Silver Bronze
1997 Lahti  Esther Oostlander (NED)  Anne Corvaisier (FRA)  Anna Dimberg (SWE)

−62 kg[edit]

Games Gold Silver Bronze
2001 Akita  Patricia Hekkens (NED)  Jeanne Rasmussen (DEN)  Diana Gaslo Giménez (ESP)
2005 Duisburg  Nicole Sydbøge (DEN)  Judith de Weerd (NED)  Marisol-Claudia Harms (GER)
2009 Kaohsiung  Sabrina Hatzky (GER)  Yang Hsientzu (TPE)  Irene Baars (NED)
2013 Cali  Sara Widgren (SWE)  Séverine Nébié (FRA)  Carina Neupert (GER)

−68 kg[edit]

Games Gold Silver Bronze
1997 Lahti  Petra Holzhausen (GER)  Anne Corvaisier (FRA)  Anna Dimberg (SWE)

−70 kg[edit]

Games Gold Silver Bronze
2001 Akita  Nicole Sydbøge (DEN)  Sophie Albert (FRA)  Anna Dimberg (SWE)
2005 Duisburg  Sabine Felser (GER)  Aurora Fajardo (ESP)  Lindsay Wyatt (NED)
2009 Kaohsiung  Mélanie Lavis (FRA)  Lindsay Wyatt (NED)  Sonja Kinz (GER)
2013 Cali  Alexandra Ivanova (RUS)  Emilia Mackowiak (POL)  Manuela Lukas (GER)

+68 kg[edit]

Games Gold Silver Bronze
1997 Lahti  Laurence Sionneau (FRA)  Jenni Brolin (SWE)  Pia Larsen (DEN)


Duo[edit]

Men[edit]

Games Gold Silver Bronze
1997 Lahti  Netherlands (NED)
Barry van Bommel
Marco Markus
 France (FRA)
Eric Candori
Stéphane Freshi
 Sweden (SWE)
Erik Nordstrm
Käre Nordström
2001 Akita  France (FRA)
Bruno Pereira
Jérôme Laurent
 Germany (GER)
Andreas Richter
Raik Tietze
 Belgium (BEL)
Tom Jacobs
Wim Kersemans
2005 Duisburg   Switzerland (SUI)
Remo Müller
Pascal Müller
 Spain (ESP)
Gil García
Alexandre Barrero
 France (FRA)
Laurent Beart
Julien Hellouin
2009 Kaohsiung   Switzerland (SUI)
Remo Müller
Pascal Müller
 Germany (GER)
Richard Hohenacker
Juri Hatzenbühler
 France (FRA)
Aurélien Dubois
Jordane Dubois
2013 Cali  Germany (GER)
Dries Beyer
Raphael Rochner
 Netherlands (NED)
Ruben Assman
Marnix Bunnik
 Spain (ESP)
Enrique Sanchez
Alberto Yague

Women[edit]

Games Gold Silver Bronze
2001 Akita  Denmark (DEN)
Vibeke Mortensen
Karina Lauridsen
 France (FRA)
Laetitia Deloris
Geraldine Dejardin
 Netherlands (NED)
Silvia Alvarez
Nuray Batman
2005 Duisburg  Germany (GER)
Stephanie Satory
Nadin Altmüller
 Austria (AUT)
Katharina Beisteiner
Eva Ehrlich
 Belgium (BEL)
Sandy van Landeghem
Vanessa van de Vijver
2009 Kaohsiung  Austria (AUT)
Maria Schreil
Marion Tremel
 Italy (ITA)
Sara Paganini
Linda Ragazzi
 France (FRA)
Patricia Floquet
Isabelle Bacon
2013 Cali  Austria (AUT)
Mirneta Becirovic
Mirnesa Becirovic
  Switzerland (SUI)
Alexandra Erni
Antonia Erni
 Sweden (SWE)
Maria Eriksson
Malin Persson

Mixed[edit]

Games Gold Silver Bronze
1997 Lahti  France (FRA)
Phi Minh-Minh Ngo
Antonio da Costa
 Netherlands (NED)
Jacqueline Latumahina
Barry van Bommel
 Austria (AUT)
Sabine Kampf
Ferdinand Furmann
2001 Akita  Spain (ESP)
Isabel Arroyo
Miguel Martínez
 Germany (GER)
Gertraud Christ
Peter Florian
 Denmark (DEN)
Camilla Prien
Frank Stjernholm
2005 Duisburg  Germany (GER)
Corina Endele
Matthias Huber
 Netherlands (NED)
Silvia Alvarez
Barry van Bommel
  Switzerland (SUI)
Marianne Schilliger
Andreas Zürcher
2009 Kaohsiung  France (FRA)
Aurore Bouhier Besoulle
Nicolas Perea
  Switzerland (SUI)
Joelle Kempf
David Wernli
 Belgium (BEL)
Wendy Driesen
Yazid Dalaa
2013 Cali  Germany (GER)
Dominika Zagorski
Tom Ismer
 Italy (ITA)
Sara Paganini
Michele Vallieri
 Netherlands (NED)
Saskia Boomgaard
Ruben Assmann

Ne-waza[edit]

Men[edit]

−85 kg[edit]

Games Gold Silver Bronze
2013 Cali  Dan Schon (MEX)  Sebastien Lecocq (FRA)  Roy Pariente (ISR)

Women[edit]

−70 kg[edit]

Games Gold Silver Bronze
2013 Cali  Anna Polok (POL)  Olga Usoltseva (RUS)  Laura Boco (ITA)


External links[edit]