2024 Wimbledon Championships – Boys' doubles
Appearance
Boys' doubles | |
---|---|
2024 Wimbledon Championships | |
2023 Champions | Jakub Filip Gabriele Vulpitta |
Jakub Filip and Gabriele Vulpitta were the reigning champions,[1] but were no longer eligible to participate in junior tournaments.
Seeds[edit]
- Federico Cinà / Maxim Mrva
- Petr Brunclík / Kim Jang-jun
- Kaylan Bigun / Jagger Leach
- Thomas Faurel / Luca Preda
- Marko Maksimović / Théo Papamalamis
- Nicolai Budkov Kjær / Viktor Frydrych
- Maxwell Exsted / Cooper Woestendick
- Tomasz Berkieta / Charlie Robertson
Draw[edit]
Key[edit]
- Q = Qualifier
- WC = Wild card
- LL = Lucky loser
- Alt = Alternate
- SE = Special exempt
- PR = Protected ranking
- ITF = ITF entry
- JE = Junior exempt
- w/o = Walkover
- r = Retired
- d = Defaulted
- SR = Special ranking
Finals[edit]
Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||
|
Top half[edit]
First round | Second round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Federico Cinà Maxim Mrva | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Matthew Forbes Kase Schinnerer | | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Andreas Timini Alexander Vasilev | 6 | | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Reda Bennani Moïse Kouamé | 4 | | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
WC | Maximilian Carrier Zechariah Hamrouni | | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Alexander Razeghi Max Schönhaus | | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Naoya Honda Nathan Trouvé | | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Tomasz Berkieta Charlie Robertson | | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Kaylan Bigun Jagger Leach | 6 | 5 | [10] | | ||||||||||||||||||||||
WC | Jay Johnson-Hauldren Rhys Lawlor | 4 | 7 | [7] | 3 | K Bigun J Leach | |||||||||||||||||||||
Enzo Kohlmann de Freitas Tom Sickenberger | | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Timofei Derepasko Amir Omarkhanov | | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Izan Almazán Valiente Gustavo Ribeiro de Almeida | | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Benjamin Gusic Wan Henry Jefferson | | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Miguel Tobón Máximo Zeitune | | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Nicolai Budkov Kjær Viktor Frydrych |
Bottom half[edit]
First round | Second round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Marko Maksimović Théo Papamalamis | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Hayden Jones Pavle Marinkov | 2 | | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Atakan Karahan Roh Ho-young | 1 | 6 | [2] | J Klimas J Kumstát | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Jan Klimas Jan Kumstát | 6 | 3 | [10] | | |||||||||||||||||||||||
WC | Conor Brady Luke Hooper | 1 | | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Jack Kennedy Ian Mayew | 6 | | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Rafael Jodar Andrés Santamarta Roig | | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Thomas Faurel Luca Preda | | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Maxwell Exsted Cooper Woestendick | | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Hwang Dong-hyun William Rejchtman Vinciguerra | | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Henry Bernet Flynn Thomas | 6 | 6 | H Bernet F Thomas | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
WC | Mark Ceban Charlie Swaine | 4 | 3 | | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Daniil Sarksian Zhang Tianhui | | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Lorenzo Angelini Oliver Bonding | | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Andrea De Marchi Daniele Rapagnetta | | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Petr Brunclík Kim Jang-jun |
References[edit]
- ^ "Searle makes history as Ngounoue wins girls' title". wimbledon.com. 2023-07-16.