List of constituencies of the Lok Sabha

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Jump to: navigation, search
Lok Sabha constituencies of India

The Lok Sabha, the lower house of the Parliament of India, is made up of Members of Parliament (MPs). Each represents a single geographic constituency. There are currently 543 constituencies.

The maximum size of the Lok Sabha as outlined in the Constitution of India is 552 members made up of up to 530 members representing people of the states of India and up to 20 members representing people from the Union Territories on the basis of their population and 2 are nominated by President.

Delimitation of constituencies[edit]

Under the Delimitation Act of 2002, the Delimitation Commission of India has redefined the list of parliamentary constituencies, their constituent assembly segments and reservation status (whether reserved for Scheduled castes (SC) candidates or Scheduled tribes (ST) candidates or unreserved). Karnataka Legislative Assembly election, 2008, which took place in May 2008, was the first state election to use newly demarcated assembly constituencies.[1] Consequently, all assembly elections scheduled in 2008, viz. in the states of Chhattisgarh, Madhya Pradesh, NCT of Delhi, Mizoram and Rajasthan are based on newly defined assembly constituencies.[2] The size and shape of the Parliamentary and Assembly Constituencies are determined, according to section 4 of the Representation of the People Act, 1950, by an independent Delimitation Commission. Under a constitutional amendment of 1976,[3] delimitation was suspended until after the census of 2001. However, certain amendments to the Constitution made in 2001 and 2003 have, while putting a freeze on the total number of existing seats as allocated to various States in the House of People and the State Legislative Assemblies on the basis of 1971 census till the first census to be taken after the year 2026,[3] provided that each State shall be delimited into territorial Parliamentary and Assembly Constituencies on the basis of 2001 census and the extent of such constituencies as delimited shall remain frozen till the first census to be taken after the year 2026.[3] The number of seats to be reserved for SC/ ST shall be re-worked out on the basis of 2001 census. The constituency shall be delimited in a manner that the population of each Parliamentary and Assembly Constituency in a State so far as practicable be the same throughout the State.[3]

List of constituencies by States/Union Territories[edit]

State/Union Territory Number of Parliamentary seats
Andhra Pradesh 25
Arunachal Pradesh 2
Assam 14
Bihar 40
Chhattisgarh 11
Goa 2
Gujarat 26
Haryana 10
Himachal Pradesh 4
Jammu and Kashmir 6
Jharkhand 14
Karnataka 28
Kerala 20
Madhya Pradesh 29
Maharashtra 48
Manipur 2
Meghalaya 2
Mizoram 1
Nagaland 1
Odisha 21
Punjab 13
Rajasthan 25
Sikkim 1
Tamil Nadu 39
Telangana 17
Tripura 2
Uttar Pradesh 80
Uttarakhand 5
West Bengal 42
Andaman and Nicobar Islands 1
Chandigarh 1
Dadra and Nagar Haveli 1
Daman and Diu 1
Lakshadweep 1
NCT of Delhi 7
Puducherry 1

Constituencies by State[edit]

Andhra Pradesh (25)[edit]

Constituency
No.
Constituency District Reserved for
(SC/ST/None)
Assembly constituency segments[4]
1 Araku Visakhapatnam ST 129-Palakonda (ST) 130-Kurupam (ST) 131-Parvathipuram (SC) 132-Salur (ST) 147-Araku Valley (ST)
148-Paderu (ST) 172-Rampachodovaram (ST)
2 Srikakulam Srikakulam None 120-Ichchapuram 121-Palasa 122-Tekkali 123-Pathapatnam 124-Srikakulam 125-Amadalavalasa
127-Narasannapeta
3 Vizianagaram Vizianagaram None 126-Etcherla 128-Rajam (SC) 133-Bobbili 134-Cheepurupalli 135-Gajapathinagaram 136-Nellimarla
137-Vizianagaram
4 Visakhapatnam Visakhapatnam None 138-Srungavarapukota 139-Bhimli 140-Visakhapatnam East 141. Visakhapatnam South
142-Visakhapatnam North 143-Visakhapatnam West 144-Gajuwaka
5 Anakapalli Visakhapatnam None 145-Chodavaram 146-Madugula 149-Anakapalle 150-Pendurthi 151-Yelamanchili 152-Payakaraopet (SC)
153-Narsipatnam
6 Kakinada East Godavari None 154-Tuni 155-Prathipadu 156-Pithapuram 157-Kakinada Rural 158-Peddapuram 160-Kakinada City
171-Jaggampeta
7 Amalapuram East Godavari SC 161-Ramachandrapuram 162-Mummidivaram 163-Amalapuram (SC) 164-Razole (SC) 165-Gannavaram (SC)
166-Kothapeta 167-Mandapeta
8 Rajahmundry East Godavari None 159-Anaparthy 168-Rajanagaram 169-Rajahmundry City 170-Rajahmundry Rural 173-Kovvur (SC)
174-Nidadavole 185-Gopalapuram (SC)
9 Narasapur West Godavari None 175-Achanta 176-Palacole 177-Narsapuram 178-Bhimavaram 179-Undi 180-Tanuku 181-Tadepalligudem
10 Eluru West Godavari None 182-Unguturu 183-Denduluru 184-Eluru 186-Polavaram (ST) 187-Chintalapudi (SC) 189-Nuzvid 192-Kaikalur
11 Machilipatnam Krishna None 190-Gannavaram 191-Gudivada 193-Pedana 194-Machilipatnam 195-Avanigadda 196-Pamarru (SC)
197-Penamaluru
12 Vijayawada Krishna None 188-Tiruvuru (SC) 198-Vijayawada West 199-Vijayawada Central
200-Vijayawada East 201-Mylavaram 202-Nandigama (SC) 203-Jaggayyapeta
13 Guntur Guntur None 205-Tadikonda (SC) 206-Mangalagiri 207-Ponnuru 210-Tenali 212-Prathipaadu (SC) 213-Guntur West
214-Guntur East
14 Narasaraopet Guntur None 204-Pedakurapadu 215-Chilakaluripet 216-Narasaraopet 217-Sattenapalli 218-Vinukonda 219-Gurajala
220. Macherla
15 Bapatla Guntur SC 208-Vemuru (SC) 209-Repalle 211-Bapatla 223-Parchur 224-Addanki 225-Chirala 226-Santhanuthalapadu (SC)
16 Ongole Prakasam None 221-Yerragondapalem (SC) 222-Darsi 227-Ongole 229- Kondapi (SC) 230-Markapuram 231-Giddalur 232- Kanigiri
17 Nandyal Kurnool None 253-Allagadda 254-Srisailam 255-Nandikotkur (SC) 257-Panyam 258-Nandyal 259-Banaganapalle 260-Dhone
18 Kurnool Kurnool None 256-Kurnool 261-Pattikonda 262-Kodumur (SC) 263-Yemmiganur 264-Mantralayam 265. Adoni 266-Alur
19 Anantapur Anantapur None 267-Rayadurg 268-Uravakonda 269-Guntakal 270-Tadpatri 271-Singanamala (SC) 272-Anantapur Urban
273-Kalyandurg
20 Hindupur Anantapur None 274-Raptadu 275-Madakasira (SC) 276-Hindupur 277- Penukonda 278-Puttaparthi 279-Dharmavaram 280-Kadiri
21 Cuddapah Cuddapah None 243. Badvel (SC) 245-Kadapa 248-Pulivendla 249-Kamalapuram 250-Jammalamadugu 251. Proddatur
252-Mydukur
22 Nellore Nellore None 228-Kandukur 233-Kavali 234-Atmakur 235-Kovur 236-Nellore City 237-Nellore Rural 242-Udayagiri
23 Tirupathi Chittoor SC 238-Sarvepalli 239-Gudur (SC) 240-Sullurpeta (SC) 241-Venkatagiri 286-Tirupati 287-Srikalahasti
288-Satyavedu (SC)
24 Rajampet Cuddapah None 244-Rajampet 246-Kodur (SC) 247-Rayachoti 281- Thamballapalle 282-Pileru 283-Madanapalle 284-Punganur
25 Chittoor Chittoor SC 285-Chandragiri 289-Nagari 290-Gangadhara Nellore (SC) 291- Chittoor 292-Puthalapattu (SC) 293-Palamaner
294-Kuppam

Arunachal Pradesh (2)[edit]

Constituency
No.
Constituency Reserved for
(SC/ST/None)
Assembly constituency segments[5]
1 Arunachal West None Lumla, Tawang, Mukto, Dirang, Kalaktang, Thrizino-Buragaon, Bomdila, Bameng, Chayangtajo, Seppa East,
Seppa West, Pakke-Kasang, Itanagar, Doimukh, Sagalee, Yachuli, Ziro-Hapoli, Palin, Nyapin, Tali, Koloriang,
Nacho, Taliha, Daporijo, Raga, Damporijo, Liromoba, Likabali, Basar, Along West, Along East, Rumgong, Mechuka
2 Arunachal East None Tuting-Yingkiong, Pangin, Nari-Koyu], Pasighat West, Pasighat East, Mebo, Mariyang-Geku, Anini, Dambuk, Roing,
Tezu, Hayuliang, Chowkham, Namsai, Lekang, Bordumsa-Diyum, Miao, Nampong, Changlang South,
Changlang North, Namsang, Khonsa East, Khonsa West, Borduria-Bagapani, Kanubari, Longding-Pumao, Pongchou-Wakka

Assam (14)[edit]

Constituency
No.
Constituency Reserved for
(SC/ST/None)
Assembly constituency segments[citation needed]
1 Karimganj SC 1.Ratabari(SC) 2.Patherkandi 3.Karimganj North 4.Karimganj South 5.Badarpur 6.Hailakandi 7.Katlicherra 8.Algapur
2 Silchar None 1.Sonai 2.Silchar 3.Dholai(SC) 4.Udharbond 5.Lakhipur 6.Borkhola 7.Katigorah
3 Autonomous District ST 1.Haflong(ST) 2.Bokajan(ST) 3.Howraghat(ST) 4.Diphu(ST) 5.Baithalangso(ST)
4 Dhubri None 1.Mankachar 2.Salmara South 3.Dhubri 4.Gauripur 5.Golakganj 6.Bilasipara West 7.Bilasipara East 8.Goalpara East
9.Goalpara West 10.Jaleswar
5 Kokrajhar ST 1.Gossaingaon 2.Kokrajhar West(ST) 3.Kokrajhar East(ST) 4.Sidli(ST) 5.Bijni 6.Sorbhog 7.Bhabanipur 8.Tamulpur
9.Barama(ST) 10.Chapaguri(ST)
6 Barpeta None 1.Bongaigaon 2.Abhayapuri North 3.Abhayapuri South 4.Barpeta 5.Patacharkuchi 6.Jania 7.Baghbar 8.Sarukhetri
9.Chenga 10.Dharmapur
7 Gauhati None 1.Dudhnoi (ST) 2.Boko (SC) 3.Chhaygaon 4.Palasbari 5.Jalukbari 6.Dispur 7.Guwahati East 8.Guwahati West 9.Hajo
10.Barkhetri
8 Mangaldoi None 1.Kamalpur 2.Rangia 3.Nalbari 4.Panery 5.Kalaigaon 6.Sipajhar 7.Mangaldoi (SC) 8.Dalgaon 9.Udalguri (ST) 10.Majbat
9 Tezpur None 1.Dhekiajuli 2.Barchalla 3.Sootea 4.Tezpur 5.Gohpur 6.Biswanath 7.Rangapara 8.Behali 9.Bihpuria
10 Nowgong None 1.Jagiroad (SC) 2.Morigaon 3.Laharighat 4.Raha (SC) 5.Nagaon 6.Barhampur 7.Jamunamukh 8.Hojai 9.Lumding
11 Kaliabor None 1.Dhing 2.Batadraba 3.Rupohihat 4.Samaguri 5.Kaliabor 6.Sarupathar 7.Bokakhat 8.Golaghat 9.Khumtai
10.Dergaon (SC)
12 Jorhat None 1.Jorhat 2.Titabar 3.Mariani 4.Teok 5.Amguri 6.Nazira 7.Mahmora 8.Sonari 9.Thowra 10.Sibsagar
13 Dibrugarh None 1.Moran 2.Dibrugarh 3.Lahowal 4.Duliajan 5.Tingkhong 6.Naharkatia 7.Tinsukia 8.Digboi 9.Margherita
14 Lakhimpur None 1.Majuli (ST) 2.Naoboicha 3.Lakhimpur 4.Dhakuakhana(ST) 5.Dhemaji(ST) 6.Jonai(ST) 7.Chabua 8.Doomdooma
9.Sadiya

Bihar (40)[edit]

Constituency
No.
Constituency Reserved for
(SC/ST/None)
Assembly constituency segments[6]
1 Valmiki Nagar None 1. Valmiki Nagar 2. Ramnagar (SC) 3. Narkatiaganj 4. Bagaha 5. Lauriya 9. Sikta
2 Paschim Champaran None 6. Nautan 7. Chanpatia 8. Bettiah 10. Raxaul 11. Sugauli 12. Narkatia
3 Purvi Champaran None 13. Harsidhi (SC) 14. Govindganj 15. Kesaria 16. Kalyanpur 17. Pipra 19. Motihari
4 Sheohar None 18. Madhuban 20. Chiraia 21. Dhaka 22. Sheohar 23. Riga 30. Belsand
5 Sitamarhi None 24. Bathnaha (SC) 25. Parihar 26. Sursand 27. Bajpatti 28. Sitamarhi 29. Runnisaidpur
6 Madhubani None 31. Harlakhi 32. Benipatti 35. Bisfi 36. Madhubani 86. Keoti 87. Jale.
7 Jhanjharpur None 33. Khajauli 34. Babubarhi 37. Rajnagar (SC) 38. Jhanjharpur 39. Phulparas 40. Laukaha
8 Supaul None 41. Nirmali 42. Pipra 43. Supaul 44. Triveniganj (SC) 45. Chhatapur 72. Singheshwar (SC)
9 Araria None 46. Narpatganj 47. Raniganj (SC) 48. Forbesganj 49. Araria 50. Jokhihat 51. Sikti
10 Kishanganj None Bahadurganj, Thakurganj, Kishanganj, Kochadhaman, Amour, Baisi
11 Katihar None
12 Purnia None
13 Madhepura None
14 Darbhanga None
15 Muzaffarpur None
16 Vaishali None 96. Baruraj
17 Gopalganj SC 99. Baikunthpur 100. Barauli 101. Gopalganj 102. Kuchaikote 103. Bhore (SC) 104. Hathua
18 Siwan None 105. Siwan 106. Ziradei 107. Darauli (SC) 108. Raghunathpur 109. Daraunda 110. Barharia1
19 Maharajganj None 111. Goriyakothi 112. Maharajganj 113. Ekma 114. Manjhi 115. Baniapur 116. Taraiya
20 Saran None 117. Marhaura 118. Chapra 119. Garkha (SC) 120. Amnour 121. Parsa 122. Sonepur
21 Hajipur SC 123. Hajipur 124. Lalganj 126. Mahua 127. Raja Pakar (SC) 128. Raghopur 129. Mahnar
22 Ujiarpur None 130. Patepur (SC) 134. Ujiarpur 135. Morwa 136. Sarairanjan 137. Mohiuddinnagar 138. Bibhutipur
23 Samastipur SC 78. Kusheshwar Asthan (SC) 84. Hayaghat 131. Kalyanpur (SC) 132. Warisnagar 133. Samastipur 139. Rosera (SC)
24 Begusarai None 141. Cheria Bariarpur 142. Bachhwara 143. Teghra 144. Matihani 145. Sahebpur Kamal 146. Begusarai
147. Bakhri (SC)
25 Khagaria None 76. Simri Bakhtiarpur 140. Hasanpur 148. Alauli (SC) 149. Khagaria 150. Beldaur 151. Parbatta
26 Bhagalpur None 152. Bihpur 153. Gopalpur 154. Pirpainti (SC) 155. Kahalgaon 156. Bhagalpur 158. Nathnagar
27 Banka None 157. Sultanganj 159. Amarpur 160. Dhoraiya (SC) 161. Banka 162. Katoria (ST) 163. Belhar
28 Munger None 165. Munger 166. Jamalpur 167. Suryagarha 168. Lakhisarai 178. Mokama 179. Barh
29 Nalanda None 171. Asthawan 172. Biharsharif 173. Rajgir (SC) 174. Islampur 175. Hilsa 176. Nalanda 177. Harnaut
30 Patna Sahib None 180. Bakhtiarpur 181. Digha 182. Bankipur 183. Kumhrar 184. Patna Sahib 185. Fatuha
31 Pataliputra None 186. Danapur 187. Maner 188. Phulwari (SC) 189. Masaurhi (SC) 190. Paliganj 191. Bikram
32 Arrah None 192. Sandesh 193. Barhara 194. Arrah 195. Agiaon (SC) 196. Tarari 197. Jagdishpur 198. Shahpur
33 Buxar None 199. Brahampur 200. Buxar 201. Dumraon 202. Rajpur (SC) 203. Ramgarh 210. Dinara
34 Sasaram SC 204. Mohania (SC) 205. Bhabua 206. Chainpur 207. Chenari (SC) 208. Sasaram 209. Kargahar
35 Karakat None 211. Nokha 212. Dehri 213. Karakat 219. Goh 220. Obra 221. Nabinagar
36 Jahanabad None 214. Arwal 215. Kurtha 216. Jahanabad 217. Ghosi 218. Makhdumpur (SC) 233. Atri
37 Aurangabad None 222. Kutumba (SC) 223. Aurangabad 224. Rafiganj 225. Gurua 227. Imamganj (SC) 231. Tikari
38 Gaya SC 226. Sherghati 228. Barachatti (SC) 229. Bodh Gaya (SC) 230. Gaya Town 232. Belaganj 234. Wazirganj
39 Nawada None 170. Barbigha 235. Rajauli (SC) 236. Hisua 237. Nawada 238. Gobindpur 239. Warsaliganj
40 Jamui SC 164. Tarapur 169. Sheikhpura 240. Sikandra (SC) 241. Jamui 242. Jhajha 243. Chakai

Chhattisgarh (11)[edit]

Constituency
No.
Constituency Reserved for
(SC/ST/None)
Assembly constituency segments[citation needed]
1 Sarguja ST 4. Premnagar 5. Bhatgaon 6. Pratappur (ST) 7. Ramanujganj (ST) 8. Samri (ST) 9. Lundra (ST) 10. Ambikapur
11. Sitapur (ST)
2 Raigarh ST 12. Jashpur (ST) 13. Kunkuri (ST) 14. Pathalgaon (ST) 15. Lailunga (ST) 16. Raigarh 17. Sarangarh (SC) 18. Kharsia
19. Dharamjaigarh (ST)
3 Janjgir SC 33. Akaltara 34. Janjgir-Champa 35. Sakti 36. Chandrapur 37. Jaijaipur 38. Pamgarh (SC) 43. Bilaigarh (SC)
44. Kasdol
4 Korba None 1. Bharatpur-Sonhat (ST) 2. Manendragarh 3. Baikunthpur 20. Rampur (ST) 21. Korba 22. Katghora
23. Pali-Tanakhar (ST) 24. Marwahi (ST)
5 Bilaspur None 25. Kota 26. Lormi 27. Mungeli (SC) 28. Takhatpur 29. Bilha 30. Bilaspur 31. Beltara 32. Masturi (SC)
6 Rajnandgaon None 71. Pandariya 72. Kawardha 73. Khairagarh 74. Dongargarh (SC) 75. Rajnandgaon 76. Dongargaon 77. Khujji
78. Mohla-Manpur (ST)
7 Durg None 62. Patan 63. Durg-Rural 64. Durg City 65. Bhilai Nagar 66. Vaishali Nagar 67. Ahiwara (SC) 68. Saja 69. Bemetara
70. Nawagarh (SC)
8 Raipur None 45. Baloda Bazar 46. Bhatapara 47. Dharsiwa 48. Raipur Rural 49. Raipur City West 50. Raipur City North
51. Raipur City South 52. Arang (SC) 53. Abhanpur
9 Mahasamund None 39. Saraipali (SC) 40. Basna 41. Khallari 42. Mahasamund 54. Rajim 55. Bindranawagarh (ST) 57. Kurud
58. Dhamtari
10 Bastar ST 83. Kondagaon (ST) 84. Narayanpur (ST) 85. Bastar (ST) 86. Jagdalpur 87. Chitrakot (ST) 88. Dantewada (ST)
89. Bijapur (ST) 90. Konta (ST)
11 Kanker ST 56. Sihawa (ST) 59. Sanjari Balod 60. Dondi Lohara (ST) 61. Gunderdehi 79. Antagarh (ST) 80. Bhanupratappur (ST)
81. Kanker (ST) 82. Keshkal (ST)

Goa (2)[edit]

Constituency
No.
Constituency Reserved for
(SC/ST/None)
Assembly constituency segments[citation needed]
1 North Goa None 1-Mandrem 2-Pernem (SC) 3-Bicholim 4-Tivim 5-Mapusa 6-Siolim 7-Saligao 8-Calangute 9-Porvorim 10-Aldona
11-Panaji 12-Taleigao 13-St. Cruz 14-St. Andre 15-Cumbarjua 16-Maem 17-Sanquelim 18-Poriem 19-Valpoi 20-Priol
2 South Goa None 21-Ponda -Siroda 23-Marcaim 24-Mormugao 25-Vasco-Da-Gama 26-Dabolim 27-Cortalim 28-Nuvem 29-Curtorim
30-Fatorda 31-Margao 32-Benaulim 33-Navelim 34-Cuncolim 35-Velim 36-Quepem 37-Curchorem 38-Sanvordem
39-Sanguem 40-Canacona

Gujarat (26)[edit]

Constituency
No.
Constituency Reserved for
(SC/ST/None)
Assembly constituency segments[citation needed]
1 Kachchh SC 1. Abdasa 2. Mandvi 3. Bhuj 4. Anjar 5. Gandhidham SC 6. Rapar 65. Morbi
2 Banaskantha None 7. Vav 8. Tharad 9. Dhanera 10. Danta(ST) 12. Palanpur13. Deesa14. Deodar
3 Patan None 11. Vadgam(SC) 15. Kankrej 16. Radhanpur17. Chanasma 18. Patan19. Sidhpur 20. Kheralu
4 Mahesana None 21. Unjha 22. Visnagar 23. Bechraji 24. Kadi(SC) 25. Mahesana 26. Vijapur 37. Mansa
5 Sabarkantha None 27. Himatnagar 28. Idar (SC) 29. Khedbrahma (ST) 30. Bhiloda(ST) 31. Modasa32. Bayad33. Modasa
6 Gandhinagar None 36. Gandhinagar Uttar 38. Kalol 40. Sanand 41. Ghatlodiya 42. Vejalpur 45. Naranpura 55. Sabarmati
7 Ahmedabad East None 34. Dahegam35. Gandhinagar Dakshin 43. Vatva 46. Nikol 47. Naroda 48. Thakkarbapa Nagar 49. Bapunagar
8 Ahmedabad West SC 44. Ellisbridge 50. Amraiwadi 51. Dariapur 52. Jamalpur-Khadiya 53. Maninagar 54. Danilimda(SC) 56. Asarwa(SC)
9 Surendranagar None 39. Viramgam 59. Dhandhuka 60. Dasada(SC) 61. Limdi 62. Wadhwan 63. Chotila 64. Dhrangadhra
10 Rajkot None 66. Tankara 67. Wankaner 68. Rajkot East 69. Rajkot West 70. Rajkot South 71. Rajkot Rural (SC) 72. Jasdan
11 Porbandar None 73. Gondal 74. Jetpur 75. Dhoraji 83. Porbandar 84. Kutiyana 85. Manavadar 88. Keshod
12 Jamnagar None 76. Kalavad (SC) 77. Jamnagar Rural 78. Jamnagar North 79. Jamnagar South 80. Jamjodhpur 81. Khambhalia
82. Dwarka
13 Junagadh None 86. Junagadh 87. Visavadar 89. Mangrol 90. Somnath 91. Talala 92. Kodinar (SC) 93. Una
14 Amreli None 94. Dhari 95. Amreli 96. Lathi 97. Savarkundla 98. Rajula 99. Mahuva 101. Gariadhar
15 Bhavnagar None 100. Talaja 102. Palitana 103. Bhavnagar Rural 104. Bhavnagar East 105. Bhavnagar West 106. Gadhada (SC)
107. Botad
16 Anand None 108. Khambhat 109. Borsad 110. Anklav 111. Umreth 112. Anand 113. Petlad 114. Sojitra
17 Kheda None 57. Daskroi 58. Dholka 115. Matar 116. Nadiad 117. Mehmedabad 118. Mahudha 120. Kapadvanj
18 Panchmahal None 119. Thasra 121. Balasinor 122. Lunawada 124. Shehra 125. Morva Hadaf (ST) 126. Godhra 127. Kalol
19 Dahod ST 123. Santrampur (ST) 129. Fatepura (ST) 130. Jhalod (ST) 131. Limkheda (ST) 132. Dahod (ST) 133. Garbada (ST)
134. Devgadb
20 Vadodara None 135. Savli 136. Vaghodia 141. Vadodara City (SC) 142. Sayajigunj 143. Akota 144. Raopura 145. Manjalpur
21 Chhota Udaipur ST 128. Halol 137. Chhota Udaipur (ST) 138. Jetpur (ST) 139. Sankheda (ST) 140. Dabhoi 146. Padra 148. Nandod (ST)
22 Bharuch None 147.Karjan 149. Dediapada (ST) 150. Jambusar 151. Vagra 152. Jhagadia (ST) 153. Bharuch 154. Ankleshwar
23 Bardoli ST 156. Mangrol (ST) 157. Mandvi (ST) 158. Kamrej 169. Bardoli (SC) 170. Mahuva (ST) 171. Vyara (ST)
172. Nizar (ST)
24 Surat None 155. Olpad 159. Surat East 160. Surat North 161. Varachha Road 162. Karanj 166. Katargam 167. Surat West
25 Navsari None 163. Limbayat 164. Udhna 165. Majura 168. Choryasi 174. Jalalpore 175. Navsari 176. Gandevi (ST)
26 Valsad ST 173. Dangs (ST) 177. Vansda (ST) 178. Dharampur (ST) 179. Valsad 180. Pardi 181. Kaprada (ST)
182. Umbergaon (ST)

Haryana (10)[edit]

Constituency
No.
Constituency Reserved for
(SC/ST/None)
Assembly constituency segments[citation needed]
1 Ambala SC Kalka, Panchkula, Naraingarh, Ambala Cantonment, Ambala City, Mulana, Sadhaura, Jagadhri, Yamuna Nagar
2 Kurukshetra None Radaur, Ladwa, Shahbad, Thanesar, Pehowa, Guhla, Kalayat, Kaithal, Pundri
3 Sirsa SC Fatehabad, Narwana, Tohana, Ratia, Kalanwali, Dabwali, Rania, Sirsa, Ellenabad
4 Hissar None Uchana Kalan, Adampur, Uklana, Narnaund, Hansi, Barwala, Hisar, Nalwa, Bawani Khera
5 Karnal None Nilokheri, Indri, Karnal, Gharaunda, Assandh, Panipat Rural, Panipat City, Israna, Samalkha
6 Sonepat None Ganaur, Rai, Kharkhauda, Sonipat, Gohana, Baroda, Julana, Safidon, Jind
7 Rohtak None Meham, Rohtak, Garhi Sampla-Kiloi, Kalanaur, Bahadurgarh, Badli, Jhajjar, Beri, Kosli,
8 Bhiwani-Mahendragarh None Loharu, Badhra, Charkhi Dadri, Bhiwani, Tosham, Ateli, Mahendragarh, Narnaul, Nagai Chaudhry
9 Gurgaon None Bawal, Rewari, Pataudi, Badshahpur, Gurgaon, Sohna, Nuh, Ferozepur Jhirka, Punahana
10 Faridabad None Hathin, Hodal, Palwal, Prithla, Faridabad, Badkhal, Ballabgarh, Faridabad NIT, Tigaon

Himachal Pradesh (4)[edit]

Constituency
No.
Constituency Reserved for
(SC/ST/None)
Assembly constituency segments[citation needed]
1 Kangra None Churah, Chamba, Dalhousie, Bhattiyat, Nurpur, Indora, Fatehpur, Jawali, Jawalamukhi, Jaisinghpur, Sullah, Nagrota,
Kangra, Shahpur, Dharamshala, Palampur, Baijnath
2 Mandi None Bharmour, Lahaul & Spiti, Manali, Kullu, Banjar, Anni, Karsog, Sundernagar, Nachan, Seraj, Darang, Jogindernagar,
Mandi, Balh, Sarkaghat, Rampur, Kinnaur
3 Hamirpur None Dehrai Jaswan-Pragpur, Dharampur, Bhoranj, Sujanpur, Hamirpur, Barsar, Nadaun, Chintpurni, Gagret, Haroli, Una,
Kutlehar, Jhanduta, Ghumarwin, Bilaspur, Sri Naina Deviji
4 Shimla SC Arki, Nalagarh, Doon, Solan, Kasauli, Pachhad, Nahan, Sri Renukaji, Paonta Sahib, Shillai, Chopal, Theog,
Kasumpti, Shimla, Shimla - Rural, Jubbal-Kotkhai, Rohru

Jammu and Kashmir (6)[edit]

Constituency
No.
Constituency Reserved for
(SC/ST/None)
Assembly constituency segments[citation needed]
1 Baramulla None Bandipora, Baramulla, Gulmarg, Gurez, Handwara, Lolab, Langate, Karnah, Kupwara, Pattan, Rafiabad, Sangrama, Sonawari, Sopore & Uri
2 Srinagar None Amirakadal, Badgam, Batmaloo, Beerwah, Chadoora, Charari Sharief, Gandarbal, Habbakadal, Hazratbal, Idgah, Kangan, Khansahib, Khanyar, Sonawar & Zadibal
3 Anantnag None Anantnag, Bijbehara, Devsar, Doru, Homshalibagh, Kokarnag, Kulgam, Noorabad, .Pahalgam, Pampore, Pulwama, Rajpora, Shangas, Shopian, Tral & Wachi
4 Ladakh None Kargil, Leh, Nobra & Zanskar
5 Udhampur None Bani, Basohli, Banihal, Bhadarwah, Billawar, Chenani, Doda, Gool-Arnas, Gulabgarh, Hiranagar, Inderwal, Kathua, Kishtwar, Ramban, Ramnagar, Reasi & Udhampur
6 Jammu None Akhnoor, Bishnah, Chhamb(SC), Darhal, Gandhinagar, Jammu East, Jammu West, Kalakot, Marh, Mendhar, Nagrota, Nowshera, Poonch-Haveli, Rajouri, Raipur Domana, Ranbir Singh Pora, Samba(SC), Suchetgarh, Surankote & Vijaypur

Jharkhand (14)[edit]

Constituency
No.
Constituency Reserved for
(SC/ST/None)
Assembly constituency segments[citation needed]
1 Rajmahal ST Barhait(ST), Borio(ST), Litipara(ST), Maheshpur(ST), Pakaur & Rajmahal
2 Dumka ST Dumka(ST), Jama(ST), Jamtara, Nala, Sarath & Sikaripara(ST)
3 Godda None Deoghar(SC), Godda, Jarmundi, Madhupur, Mahagama & Poreyahat
4 Chatra None Chatra(SC), Latehar(SC), Manika(ST), Panki & Simaria(SC)
5 Kodarma None Bagodar, Barkatha, Dhanwar, Gandey, Jamua(SC) & Kodarma
6 Giridih None Baghmara, Bermo, Dumri, Giridih, Gomia & Tundi
7 Dhanbad None Bokaro, Chandankiyari(SC), Dhanbad, Jharia, Nirsa & Sindri
8 Ranchi None Hatia, Ichagarh, Kanke(SC), Khijri(ST), Ranchi & Silli
9 Jamshedpur None Baharagora, Ghatsila(ST), Jamshedpur East, Jamshedpur West, Jugsalai(SC) & Potka(ST)
10 Singhbhum ST Chaibasa(ST), Chakradharpur(ST), Jaganathpur(ST), Majhgaon(ST), Manoharpur(ST) & Seraikella(ST)
11 Khunti ST Kharsawan(ST), Khunti(ST), Kolebira(ST), Simdega(ST), Tamar(ST), Torpa(ST)
12 Lohardaga ST Bishnupur(ST), Gumla(ST), Lohardaga(ST), Mandar(ST) & Sisai(ST)
13 Palamau SC Daltonganj, Bishrampur, Chhatarpur(SC), Husainabad, Garhwa & Bhawanathpur
14 Hazaribagh None

Karnataka (28)[edit]

Constituency
No.
Constituency Reserved for
(SC/ST/None)
Assembly constituency segments[7]
1 Chikkodi None 1. Nippani 2. Chikkodi-Sadalga 3. Athni 4. Kagawad 5. Kudachi (SC) 6. Raybag (SC) 7. Hukeri
10. Yemkanmardi (ST)
2 Belgaum None 8. Arabhavi 9. Gokak 11. Belgaum Uttar 12. Belgaum Dakshin 13. Belgaum Rural 16. Bailhongal
17. Saundatti Yellamma 18. Ramdurg
3 Bagalkot None 19. Mudhol (SC) 20. Terdal 21. Jamkhandi 22. Bilgi 23. Badami 24. Bagalkot 25. Hungund 68. Nargund
4 Bijapur SC 26. Muddebihal 27. Devar Hippargi 28. Basavana Bagevadi 29. Babaleshwar 30. Bijapur City 31. Nagthan (SC)
32. Indi 33. Sindgi
5 Gulbarga SC 34. Afzalpur 35. Jevargi 39.Gurmitkal 40. Chitapur (SC) 41. Sedam 43. Gulbarga Rural (SC) 44. Gulbarga Dakshin
45. Gulbarga Uttar
6 Raichur ST 36. Shorapur (ST) 37. Shahpur 38. Yadgir 53. Raichur Rural (ST) 54. Raichur 55. Manvi (ST) 56. Devadurga (ST)
57. Lingasugur (SC)
7 Bidar None 42. Chincholi (ST) 46. Aland 47. Basavakalyan 48. Humnabad 49. Bidar South 50. Bidar 51. Bhalki 52. Aurad (SC)
8 Koppal None 58. Sindhanur 59. Maski (ST) 60. Kushtagi 61. Kanakagiri (SC) 62. Gangavathi 63. Yelburga 64. Koppal
92. Siruguppa (ST)
9 Bellary ST 88. Hadagalli (SC) 89. Hagaribommanahalli (SC) 90. Vijayanagara 91. Kampli (ST) 93. Bellary (ST) 94. Bellary City
95. Sandur (ST) 96. Kudligi (ST)
10 Haveri None 65. Ron 66. Gadag 67. Shirahatti 82. Hanagal 84. Haveri (SC) 85. Byadagi 86. Hirekerur 87. Ranebennuru
11 Dharwad None 69. Navalgund 70. Kundgol 71. Dharwad 72. Hubli-Dharwad-East (SC) 73. Hubli-Dharwad-Central
74. Hubli-Dharwad-West 75. Kalghatgi 83. Shiggaon
12 Uttara Kannada None 14. Khanapur 15. Kittur 76. Haliyal 77. Karwar 78. Kumta 79. Bhatkal 80. Sirsi 81. Yellapur
13 Davanagere None 103. Jagalur (ST) 104. Harapanahalli 105. Harihar 106. Davanagere North 107. Davanagere South
108. Mayakonda (SC) 109. Channagiri 110. Honnali
14 Shimoga None 111. Shimoga Rural (SC) 112. Bhadravati 113. Shimoga 114. Tirthahalli 115. Shikaripur 116. Sorab 117. Sagar
118. Byndoor
15 Udupi Chikmagalur None 119. Kundapura 120. Udupi 121. Kapu 122. Karkal 123. Sringeri 124. Mudigere (SC) 125. Chikmagalur 126. Tarikere
16 Hassan None 127. Kadur 193. Shravanabelagola 194. Arsikere 195. Belur 196. Hassan 197. Holenarasipur 198. Arkalgud
199. Sakleshpur (SC)
17 Dakshina Kannada None 200. Belthangady 201. Moodabidri 202. Mangalore City North 203. Mangalore City South 204. Mangalore
205. Bantval 206. Puttur 207. Sullia (SC)
18 Chitradurga SC 97. Molakalmuru (ST) 98. Challakere (ST) 99. Chitradurga 100. Hiriyur 101. Hosadurga 102. Holalkere (SC) 136. Sira
137. Pavagada (SC)
19 Tumkur None 128. Chiknayakanhalli 129. Tiptur 130. Turuvekere 132. Tumkur City 133. Tumkur Rural 134. Koratagere (SC)
135. Gubbi 138. Madhugiri
20 Mandya None 186. Malavalli (SC) 187. Maddur 188. Melukote 189. Mandya 190. Shrirangapattana 191. Nagamangala
192. Krishnarajpet 211. Krishnarajanagar
21 Mysore None 208. Madikeri 209. Virajpet 210. Piriyapatna 212. Hunsur 215. Chamundeshwari 216. Krishnaraja 217. Chamaraja
218. Narasimharaja
22 Chamarajanagar SC 213. Heggadadevankote (ST) 214. Nanjangud (SC) 219. Varuna 220. T.Narasipur (SC) 221. Hanur 222. Kollegal (SC)
223. Chamarajanagar 224. Gundlupet
23 Bangalore Rural None 131. Kunigal 154.Rajarajeshwarinagar 176. Bangalore South 177. Anekal (SC) 182. Magadi 183. Ramanagaram
184. Kanakapura 185. Channapatna
24 Bangalore North None 151. K.R.Pura 152. Byatarayanapura 153. Yeshvanthapura 155. Dasarahalli 156. Mahalakshmi Layout
157. Malleshwaram 158. Hebbal 159. Pulakeshinagar (SC)
25 Bangalore Central None 160. Sarvagnanagar 161. C.V. Raman Nagar (SC) 162. Shivajinagar 163. Shanti Nagar 164. Gandhi Nagar
165. Rajaji Nagar 168. Chamrajpet 174. Mahadevapura (SC)
26 Bangalore South None 166. Govindraj Nagar 167. Vijay Nagar 169. Chickpet 170. Basavanagudi 171. Padmanaba Nagar
172. B.T.M. Layout 173. Jayanagar 175. Bommanahalli
27 Chikballapur None 139. Gauribidanur 140. Bagepalli 141. Chikkballapur 143. Chintamani 150. Yelahanka 178. Hosakote
179. Devanahalli (SC) 180. Dod Ballapur 181. Nelamangala (SC)
28 Kolar SC 142. Sidlaghatta 144. Srinivaspura 145. Mulbagal (SC) 146. Kolar Gold Fields (SC) 147. Bangarapet (SC) 148. Kolar
149. Malur

Kerala (20)[edit]

Constituencies in Kerala for the Lok Sabha 2014. Numbers represent the constituency number noted in the table.
Constituency
No.
Constituency Reserved for
(SC/ST/None)
Assembly constituency segments[citation needed]
1 Kasaragod None 1.Manjeswar 2. Kasaragod 3. Udma 4. Kanhangad 5. Trikkaripur 6. Payyannur 7. Kalliasseri
2 Kannur None 8. Thaliparamba 9. Irikkur 10. Azhikode 11. Kannur 12. Dharmadam 15. Mattannur 16. Peravoor
3 Vadakara None 13. Thalassery 14. Koothuparamba 20. Vadakara 21. Kuttiadi 22. Nadapuram 23. Koyilandy 24. Perambra
4 Wayanad None 17. Mananthavady (ST) 18. SulthanBathery (ST) 19. Kalpatta 32. Thiruvambadi 34. Ernad 35. Nilambur
36. Wandoor (SC)
5 Kozhikode None 25. Balusseri (SC) 26. Elathur 27. Kozhikode North 28. Kozhikode South 29. Beypore 30. Kunnamangalam
31. Koduvally
6 Malappuram None 33. Kondotty 37. Manjeri 38. Perinthalmanna 39. Mankada 40. Malappuram 41. Vengara 42. Vallikkunnu
7 Ponnani None 43. Tirurangadi 44. Tanur 45. Tirur 46. Kottakkal 47. Thavanur 48. Ponnani 49. Thrithala
8 Palakkad None 50. Pattambi 51. Shoranur 52. Ottapalam 53. Kongad (SC) 54. Mannarkkad 55. Malampuzha 56. Palakkad
9 Alathur SC 57. Tarur (SC) 58. Chittur 59. Nemmara 60. Alathur 61. Chelakkara (SC) 62. Kunnamkulam 65. Wadakkanchery
10 Thrissur None 63. Guruvayoor 64. Manalur 66. Ollur 67. Thrissur 68. Nattika (SC) 70. Irinjalakuda 71. Puthukkad
11 Chalakudy None 69. Kaipamangalam 72. Chalakudy 73. Kodungallur 74. Perumbavoor 75. Angamaly 76. Aluva
84. Kunnathunad (SC)
12 Ernakulam None 77. Kalamassery 78. Paravur 79. Vypeen 80. Kochi 81. Thripunithura 82. Ernakulam 83. Thrikkakara
13 Idukki None 86. Muvattupuzha 87. Kothamangalam 88. Devikulam (SC) 89. Udumbanchola 90. Thodupuzha 91. Idukki
92. Peerumade
14 Kottayam None 85. Piravom 93. Pala 94. Kaduthuruthi 95. Vaikom (SC) 96. Ettumanoor 97. Kottayam 98. Puthupally
15 Alappuzha None 102. Aroor 103. Cherthala 104. Alappuzha 105. Ambalapuzha 107. Haripad 108. Kayamkulam 116. Karunagappally
16 Mavelikara SC 99. Changanassery 106. Kuttanad 109. Mavelikara (SC) 110. Chengannur 118. Kunnathur (SC) 119. Kottarakkara
120. Pathanapuram
17 Pathanamthitta None 100. Kanjirappally 101. Poonjar 111. Thiruvalla 112. Ranni 113. Aranmula 114. Konni 115. Adoor (SC)
18 Kollam None 117. Chavara 121. Punalur 122. Chadayamangalam 123. Kundara 124. Kollam 125. Eravipuram 126. Chathannoor
19 Attingal None 127. Varkala 128. Attingal (SC) 129. Chirayinkeezhu (SC) 130. Nedumangad 131. Vamanapuram 136. Aruvikkara
138. Kattakkada
20 Thiruvananthapuram None 132. Kazhakoottam 133. Vattiyoorkavu (SC) 134. Thiruvananthapuram 135. Nemom 137. Parassala 139. Kovalam
140. Neyyattinkara

Madhya Pradesh (29)[edit]

Constituency
No.
Constituency Reserved for
(SC/ST/None)
Assembly constituency segments[8]
1 Morena None 1. Madhavpur 2. Vijaypur 3. Sabalgarh 4. Joura 5. Sumawali 6. Morena 7. Dimani 8. Ambah (SC)
2 Bhind SC 9. Ater 10. Bhind 11. Lahar 12. Mehgaon 13. Gohad (SC) 20. Sewda 21. Bhander (SC) 22. Datia
3 Gwalior None 14. Gwalior Rural 15. Gwalior 16. Gwalior East 17. Gwalior South 18. Bhitarwar 19. Dabra (SC) 23. Karera (SC)
24. Pohari.
4 Guna None 25. Shivpuri 26. Pichhore 27. Kolaras 28. Bamori 29. Guna (SC) 32. Ashok Nagar (SC) 33. Chanderi 34. Mungaoli.
5 Sagar None 35. Bina (SC) 36. Khurai 37. Surkhi 40. Naryoli (SC) 41. Sagar 146. Kurwai (SC) 147. Sironj 148. Shamshabad.
6 Tikamgarh SC 43. Tikamgarh 44. Jatara (SC) 45. Prithvipur 46. Niwari 47. Khargapur 48. Maharajpur 51. Chhatarpur 52. Bijawar.
7 Damoh None 38. Deori 39. Rehli 42. Banda 53. Malhara 54. Pathariya 55. Damoh 56. Jabera 57. Hatta (SC)
8 Khajuraho None 49. Chandla (SC) 50. Rajnagar 58. Pawai 59. Gunnaor (SC) 60. Panna 92. Vijayraghavgarh 93. Murwara
94. Bahoriband
9 Satna None 61. Chitrakoot 62. Raigaon (SC) 63. Satna 64. Nagod 65. Maihar 66. Amarpatan 67. Rampur-Baghelan
10 Rewa None 68. Sirmour 69. Semariya 70. Teonthar 71. Mauganj 72. Deotalab 73. Mangawan (SC) 74. Rewa 75. Gurh
11 Sidhi None 76. Churhat 77. Sidhi 78. Sihawal 79. Chitrangi (ST) 80. Singrauli 81. Devsar (SC) 82. Dhauhani (ST)
83. Beohari (ST)
12 Shahdol ST 84. Jaisingnagar (ST) 85. Jaitpur (ST) 86. Kotma 87. Anuppur (ST) 88. Pushprajgarh (ST) 89. Bandhavgarh (ST)
90. Manpur (ST) 91. Barwara (ST)
13 Jabalpur None 95. Patan 96. Bargi 97. Jabalpur Purba (SC) 98. Jabalpur Uttar 99. Jabalpur Cantt. 100. Jabalpur Paschim
101. Panagar 102. Sihora (ST)
14 Mandla ST 103. Shahpura (ST) 104. Dindori (ST) 105. Bichhiya (ST) 106. Niwas (ST) 107. Mandla (ST) 116. Keolari
117. Lakhnadon (ST) 118. Gotegaon (SC).
15 Balaghat None 108. Baihar (ST) 109. Lanji 110. Paraswada 111. Balaghat 112. Waraseoni 113. Katangi 114. Barghat (ST)
115. Seoni
16 Chhindwara None 122. Junnardeo (ST) 123. Amarwara (ST) 124. Churai 125. Saunsar 126. Chhindwara 127. Parasia (SC)
128. Pandhurna (ST)
17 Hoshangabad None 119. Narsingpur 120. Tendukheda 121. Gadarwara 136. Seoni-Malwa 137. Hoshangabad 138. Sohagpur
139. Pipariya (SC) 140. Udaipura
18 Vidisha None 141. Bhojpur 142. Sanchi (SC) 143. Silwani 144. Vidisha 145. Basoda 156. Budhni 158. Ichhawar 173. Khategaon
19 Bhopal None 149. Berasia (SC) 150. Bhopal Uttar 151. Narela 152. Bhopal Dakshin-Paschim 153. Bhopal Madhya
154. Govindpura 155. Huzur 159. Sehore
20 Rajgarh None 30. Chachoura 31. Raghogarh 160. Narsinghgarh 161. Biaora 162. Rajgarh 163. Khilchipur 164. Sarangpur (SC)
165. Susner
21 Dewas SC 157. Ashta (SC) 166. Agar (SC) 167. Shajapur 168. Shujalpur 169. Kalapipal 170. Sonkatch (SC) 171. Dewas
172. Hatpipliya
22 Ujjain SC 212 Nagada-Khachrod 213 Mahidpur 214 Tarana (SC) 215 Ghatiya (SC) 216 Ujjain Uttar 217 Ujjain Dakshin
218 Badnagar 223 A lot (SC)
23 Mandsaur None 222. Jaora 224. Mandsour 225. Malhargarh (SC) 226. Suwasra 227. Garoth 228. Manasa 229. Neemuch 230. Jawad
24 Ratlam ST 191. Alirajpur (ST) 192. Jobat (ST) 193. Jhabua (ST) 194. Thandla (ST) 195. Petlawad (ST) 219. Ratlam Rural (ST)
220. Ratlam City 221. Sailana (ST)
25 Dhar ST 196 Sardarpur (ST) 197 Gandhwani (ST) 198 Kukshi (ST) 199 Manawar (ST) 200 Dharampuri (ST) 201 Dhar
202 Badnawar 209. Dr.Ambedkarnagar-Mhow
26 Indore None 203. Debalpur 204. Indore-1 205. Indore-2 206. Indore-3 207. Indore-4 208. Indore-5 210. Rau 211. Sanwer (SC)
27 Khargone ST 183. Maheshwar (SC) 184. Kasrawad 185. Khargone 186. Bhagwanpura (ST) 187. Sendhawa (ST) 188. Rajpur (ST)
189. Pansemal (ST) 190. Badwani (ST)
28 Khandwa None 174. Bagali (ST) 175. Mandhata 177. Khandwa (SC) 178. Pandhana (ST) 179. Nepanagar (ST) 180. Burhanpur
181. Bikhangaon (ST) 182. Badwah
29 Betul ST 129. Multai 130. Amla (SC) 131. Betul 132. Ghoradongri (ST) 133. Bhainsdehi (ST) 134. Timarni (ST) 135. Harda
176. Harsud (ST)

Maharashtra (48)[edit]

Constituency
No.
Constituency Reserved for
(SC/ST/None)
Assembly constituency segments[9]
1 Nandurbar ST 1. Akkalkuwa (ST) 2. Shahada (ST) 3. Nandurbar (ST) 4. Nawapur (ST) 5. Sakri (ST) 9. Shirpur (ST)
2 Dhule None 6. Dhule Rural 7. Dhule City 8. Sindkheda 114. Malegaon Central 115. Malegaon Outer 116. Baglan (ST)
3 Jalgaon None 13. Jalgaon City 14. Jalgaon Rural 15. Amalner 16. Erandol 17. Chalisgaon 18. Pachora
4 Raver None 10. Chopda (ST) 11 Raver 12. Bhusawal (SC) 19. Jamner 20 Muktainagar 21. Malkapur
5 Buldhana None 22. Buldhana 23. Chikhli 24. Sindkhed Raja 25. Mehkar (SC) 26. Khamgaon 27. Jalgaon (Jamod)
6 Akola None 28. Akot 29. Balapur 30. Akola West 31. Akola East 32. Murtizapur (SC) 33. Risod
7 Amravati SC 37. Badnera 38. Amravati 39. Teosa 40. Daryapur (SC) 41. Melghat (ST) 42. Achalpur
8 Wardha None 36. Dhamangaon Railway 43. Morshi 44. Arvi 45. Deoli 46. Hinganghat 47. Wardha
9 Ramtek SC 48. Katol 49. Savner 50. Hingna 51. Umred (SC) 58. Kamthi 59. Ramtek
10 Nagpur None 52 Nagpur South West 53. Nagpur South 54. Nagpur East 55. Nagpur Central 56. Nagpur West
57. Nagpur North (SC)
11 Bhandara-Gondiya None 60. Tumsar 61. Bhandara (SC) 62. Sakoli 63. Arjuni-Morgaon (SC) 64. Tirora 65. Gondiya
12 Gadchiroli-Chimur ST 66. Amgaon (ST) 67. Armori (ST) 68. Gadchiroli (ST) 69. Aheri (ST) 73. Brahmapuri 74. Chimur
13 Chandrapur None 70. Rajura 71. Chandrapur (SC) 72. Ballarpur 75. Warora 76. Wani 80. Arni (ST)
14 Yavatmal-Washim None 34. Washim (SC) 35. Karanja 77. Ralegaon (ST) 78. Yavatmal. 79. Digras 81. Pusad
15 Hingoli None 82. Umarkhed (SC) 83. Kinwat 84. Hadgaon 92. Basmath 93. Kalamnuri 94. Hingoli
16 Nanded None 85. Bhokar 86. Nanded North 87. Nanded South 89. Naigaon 90. Deglur (SC) 91. Mukhed
17 Parbhani None 95. Jintur 96. Parbhani 97. Gangakhed 98. Pathri 99. Partur 100. Ghansawangi
18 Jalna None 101. Jalna 102. Badnapur (SC) 103. Bhokardan 104. Sillod 106. Phulambri 110. Paithan
19 Aurangabad None 105. Kannad 107. Aurangabad Central 108. Aurangabad West (SC) 109. Aurangabad East 111. Gangapur
112. Vaijapur
20 Dindori ST 113. Nandgaon 117. Kalwan (ST) 118. Chandvad 119. Yevla 121. Niphad 122. Dindori (ST)
21 Nashik None 120. Sinnar 123. Nashik East 124. Nashik Central 125. Nashik West 126. Deolali (SC) 127. Igatpuri (ST)
22 Palghar ST 128. Dahanu (ST) 129. Vikramgad (ST) 130. Palghar (ST) 131. Boisar (ST) 132. Nalasopara 133. Vasai
23 Bhiwandi None 134 Bhiwandi Rural (ST) 135. Shahapur (ST) 136. Bhiwandi West 137. Bhiwandi East 138. Kalyan West
139. Murbad
24 Kalyan None 140. Ambarnath (SC) 141. Ulhas Nagar 142. Kalyan East 143-Dombivali 144. Kalyan Rural 149. Mumbra-Kalwa
25 Thane None 145. Mira Bhayandar 146. Ovala–Majiwada 147 Kopri-Pachpakhadi 148. Thane 150. Airoli 151. Belapur
26 Mumbai North None 152. Borivali 153. Dahisar 154 Magathane 160. Kandivali East 161. Charkop 162. Malad West
27 Mumbai North West None 158. Jogeshwari East 159. Dindoshi 163. Goregaon 164. Versova 165. Andheri West 166. Andheri East
28 Mumbai North East None 155 Mulund 156. Vikhroli 157. Bhandup West 169. Ghatkopar West 170. Ghatkopar East
171 Mankhurd Shivaji Nagar
29 Mumbai North Central None 167. Vile Parle 168. Chandivali 174. Kurla (SC) 176. Bandra East 177. Bandra West 175. Kalina
30 Mumbai South Central None 172. Anushakti Nagar 173. Chembur 178. Dharavi (SC) 179. Sion Koliwada 180. Wadala 181.Mahim
31 Mumbai South None 182. Worli 183. Shivadi 184. Byculla 185. Malabar Hill 186. Mumbadevi 187. Colaba
32 Raigad None 191. Pen 192. Alibag 193. Shrivardhan 194. Mahad 263. Dapoli 264. Guhagar
33 Maval None 188.Panvel 189. Karjat 190. Uran 204. Maval 205. Chinchwad 206. Pimpri (SC)
34 Pune None 208. Vadgaon Sheri 209. Shivajinagar 210. Kothrud 212. Parvati 214 Pune Cantonment (SC) 215. Kasba Peth
35 Baramati None 199. Daund 200. Indapur 201. Baramati 202. Purandar 203. Bhor 211. Khadakwasala
36 Shirur None 195. Junnar 196. Ambegaon 197. Khed Alandi 198. Shirur 207. Bhosari 213. Hadapsar
37 Ahmednagar None 222. Shevgaon 223. Rahuri 224. Parner 225. Ahmednagar City 226. Shrigonda 227. Karjat Jamkhed
38 Shirdi SC 216. Akole (ST) 217. Sangamner 218. Shirdi 219. Kopargaon 220. Shrirampur (SC) 221. Nevasa
39 Beed None 228. Georai 229. Majalgaon 230. Beed 231. Ashti 232. Kaij (SC) 233. Parli
40 Osmanabad None 239. Ausa 240. Umarga (SC) 241. Tuljapur 242. Osmanabad 243. Paranda 246. Barshi
41 Latur SC 234. Latur Rural 235. Latur City 236. Ahmadpur 237. Udgir (SC) 238. Nilanga 88. Loha
42 Solapur SC 247. Mohol (SC) 248. Solapur City North 249. Solapur City Central 250. Akkalkot 251. Solapur South
252. Pandharpur
43 Madha None 244. Karmala 245. Madha 253. Sangole 254. Malshiras (SC) 255. Phaltan (SC) 258. Man
44 Sangli None 281. Miraj (SC) 282. Sangli 285. Palus-Kadegaon 286. Khanapur 287. Tasgaon-Kavathe Mahankal 288. Jat
45 Satara None 256. Wai 257. Koregaon 259. Karad North 260. Karad South 261. Patan 262. Satara
46 Ratnagiri–Sindhudurg None 265. Chiplun 266. Ratnagiri 267. Rajapur 268. Kankavli 269. Kudal 270-Sawantwadi
47 Kolhapur None 271. Chandgad 272. Radhanagari 273. Kagal 274. Kolhapur South 275. Karvir 276 Kolhapur North
48 Hatkanangle None 277. Shahuwadi 278. Hatkanangle (SC) 279. Ichalkaranji 280. Shirol 283. Islampur 284. Shirala

Manipur (2)[edit]

Constituency
No.
Constituency Reserved for
(SC/ST/None)
Assembly constituency segments[citation needed]
1 Inner Manipur None

Khundrakpam, Heingang, Khurai, Khetrigao, Thongju, Keirao, Andro, Lamlai, Thangmeiband, Uripok, Sagolband, Keisamthong, Singjamei, Yaiskul, Wangkhei, Sekmai (SC), Lamsang, Konthoujam, Patsoi, Langthabal, Naoriya Pakhanglakpa, Wangoi, Mayang Imphal, Nambol, Oinam, Bishenpur, Moirang, Thanga, Kumbi, Lilong, Thoubal, Wangkhem

2 Outer Manipur ST

Heirok, Wangjing Tentha, Khangabo, Wabgai, Kakching, Hiyanglam, Sugnoo, Jiribam, Chandel (ST), Tengnoupal (ST), Phungyar (ST), Ukhrul (ST), Chingai (ST), Saikul (ST), Karong (ST), Mao (ST), Tadubi (ST), Kangpokpi, Saitu (ST), Tamei (ST), Tamenglong (ST), Nungba (ST), Tipaimukh (ST), Thanlon (ST), Henglep (ST), Churachandpur (ST), Saikot (ST), Singhat (ST)

Meghalaya (2)[edit]

Constituency
No.
Constituency Reserved for
(SC/ST/None)
Assembly constituency segments[citation needed]
1 Shillong None

Nartiang, Jowai, Raliang, Mowkaiaw, Sutnga-Saipung, Khliehriat, Amlarem, Mawhati, Nongpoh, Jirang, Umsning, Umroi, Mawryngkneng, Pynthorumkhrah, Mawlai, East Shillong, North Shillong, West Shillong, South Shillong, Mylliem, Nongthymmai, Nongkrem, Sohiong, Mawphlang, Mawsynram, Shella, Pynursla, Sohra, Mawkynrew, Mairang, Mawthadraishan, Nongstoin, Rambrai Jyrngam, Mawshynrut, Ranikor, Mawkyrwat

2 Tura ST

Kharkutta, Mendipathar, Resubelpara, Bajengdoba, Songsak, Rongjeng, William Nagar, Raksamgre, Tikrikila, Phulbari, Rajabala, Selsella, Dadenggre, North Tura, South Tura, Rangsakona, Ampati, Mahendraganj, Salmanpara, Gambegre, Dalu, Rongara-Siju, Chokpot, Baghmara

Mizoram (1)[edit]

Constituency
No.
Constituency Reserved for
(SC/ST/None)
Assembly constituency segments[citation needed]
1 Mizoram ST

Nagaland (1)[edit]

Constituency
No.
Constituency Reserved for
(SC/ST/None)
Assembly constituency segments[citation needed]
1 Nagaland None

Odisha (21)[edit]

Constituency
No.
Constituency Reserved for
(SC/ST/None)
Assembly constituency segments[10][11]
1 Bargarh None 1. Padampur 2. Bijepur 3. Bargarh 4. Attabira (SC) 5. Bhatli 6. Brajarajnagar 7. Jharsuguda
2 Sundargarh ST 8. Talsara (ST) 9. Sundargarh (ST) 10. Biramitrapur (ST) 11. Raghunathpali (SC) 12. Rourkela 13. Rajgangapur (ST) 14. Bonai (ST)
3 Sambalpur None 15. Kuchinda (ST) 16. Rengali (SC) 17. Sambalpur 18. Rairakhol 19. Deogarh 62. Chhendipada (SC) 63. Athamallik
4 Keonjhar ST 20. Telkoi (ST) 21. Ghasipura 22. Anandapur (SC) 23. Patna (ST) 24. Keonjhar (ST) 25. Champua 30. Karanjia (ST)
5 Mayurbhanj ST 26. Jashipur (ST) 27. Saraskana ( ST ) 28. Rairangpur (ST) 29. Bangriposi (ST) 31. Udala (ST) 33. Baripada (ST) 34. Morada
6 Balasore None 32. Badasahi (SC) 35. Jaleswar 36. Bhograi 37. Basta 38. Balasore 39. Remuna (SC) 40. Nilgiri
7 Bhadrak SC 41. Soro (SC) 42. Simulia 43. Bhandaripokhari 44. Bhadrak 45. Basudevpur 46. Dhamnagar (SC) 47. Chandabali
8 Jajpur SC 48. Binjharpur (SC) 49. Bari 50. Barachana 51. Dharmasala 52. Jajpur 53. Korei 54. Sukinda
9 Dhenkanal None 55. Dhenkanal 56. Hindol (SC) 57. Kamakhyanagar 58 Parjanga 59. Pallahara 60. Talcher 61. Angul
10 Bolangir None 64. Birmaharajpur (SC) 65. Sonepur 66. Loisingha (SC) 67. Patnagarh 68. Bolangir 69. Titlagarh 70. Kantabanji 71.Tarbha
11 Kalahandi None 71. Nuapada 72. Khariar 77. Lanjigarh (ST) 78. Junagarh 79. Dharmgarh 80. Bhawanipatna (SC) 81. Narla
12 Nabarangpur ST 73. Umarkote (ST) 74. Jharigam (ST) 75. Nabarangpur (ST) 76. Dabugam (ST) 142. Kotpad (ST) 146. Malkangiri (ST) 147. Chitrakonda (ST)
13 Kandhamal None 82. Baliguda (ST) 83. G. Udayagiri (ST) 84. Phulbani (ST) 86. Boudh121. Daspalla (SC) 123. Bhanjanagar
14 Cuttack None 87. Baramba 88. Banki 89. Athagarh 90. Barabati-Cuttack 91. Choudwar-Cuttack 93. Cuttack Sadar (SC) 120. Khandapada
15 Kendrapara None 94. Salipur 95. Mahanga 96. Patkura 97. Kendrapara (SC) 98. Aul 99. Rajanagar 100. Mahakalapada
16 Jagatsinghpur SC 92. Niali (SC) 101. Paradeep 102. Tirtol (SC) 103. Balikuda-Erasama 104. Jagatsinghpur 105. Kakatpur (SC) 106. Nimapara
17 Puri None 107. Puri 108. Brahmagiri 109. Satyabadi 110. Pipili118. Chilika 119. Ranpur 122. Nayagarh
18 Bhubaneswar None 111. Jayadev (SC) 112. Bhubaneswar Central (Madhya) 113. Bhubaneswar North (Uttar) 114. Ekamra-Bhubaneswar 115. Jatani 116. Begunia 117. Khurda
19 Aska None 124. Polasara 125. Kabisuryanagar 126. Khalikote (SC) 128. Aska 129. Surada 130. Sanakhemundi 131. Hinjili
20 Berhampur None 127. Chhatrapur (SC) 132. Gopalpur 133. Berhampur 134. Digapahandi 135. Chikiti 136. Mohana (ST) 137. Paralakhemundi
21 Koraput ST 138. Gunupur (ST) 139. Bissam Cuttack (ST) 140. Rayagada (ST) 141. Laxmipur (ST) 143. Jeypore 144. Koraput (SC) 145. Pottangi (ST)

Punjab (13)[edit]

Constituency
No.
Constituency Reserved for
(SC/ST/None)
Assembly constituency segments[citation needed]
1 Gurdaspur None 1-Sujanpur 2-Bhoa (SC) 3-Pathankot 4- Gurdaspur 5-Dina Nagar (SC) 6-Qadian 7-Batala 9-Fatehgarh Churian
10-Dera Baba Nanak
2 Amritsar None 11-Ajnala 12-Raja Sansi 13-Majitha 15-Amritsar North 16-Amritsar West (SC) 17-Amritsar Central 18-Amritsar East
19-Amristar South 20-Attari (SC)
3 Khadoor Sahib None 14-Jandiala (SC) 21-Tarn Taran 22-Khem Karan 23-Patti 24-Khadoor Sahib 25-Baba Bakala (SC) 27-Kapurthala
28-Sultanpur Lodhi 75-Zira
4 Jalandhar SC 30-Phillaur (SC) 31-Nakodar 32-Shahkot 33-Kartarpur (SC) 34-Jalandhar West (SC) 35-Jalandhar Central
36-Jalandhar North 37-Jalandhar Cantt. 38-Adampur (SC)
5 Hoshiarpur SC 8-Sri Hargobindpur (SC) 26-Bholath 29-Phagwara (SC) 39-Mukerian 40-Dasuya 41-Urmar 42-Sham Chaurasi (SC)
43-Hoshiarpur 44-Chabbewal (SC)
6 Anandpur Sahib None 45-Garhshankar 46-Banga (SC) 47-Nawan Shahr 48-Balachaur 49-Anandpur Sahib 50-Rupnagar
51-Chamkaur Sahib (SC) 52-Kharar 53-S.A.S. Nagar
7 Ludhiana None 60-Ludhiana East 61-Ludhiana South 62-Atam Nagar 63-Ludhiana Central 64-Ludhiana West 65-Ludhiana North
66. Gill (SC) 68-Dakha 70-Jagraon (SC)
8 Fatehgarh Sahib SC 54-Bassi Pathana (SC) 55-Fatehgarh Sahib 56-Amloh 57-Khanna 58-Samrala 59-Sahnewal 67-Payal (SC)
69-Raikot (SC) 106-Amargarh
9 Faridkot SC 71-Nihal Singhwala (SC) 72-Bhagha Purana 73-Moga 74-Dharamkot 84-Giddarbaha 87-Faridkot 88-Kotkapura
89-Jaitu (SC) 90-Rampura Phul
10 Firozpur None 76-Firozpur City 77-Firozpur Rural (SC) 78-Guru Har Sahai 79-Jalalabad 80-Fazilka 81-Abohar 82-Balluana (SC)
85-Malout (SC) 86-Muktsar
11 Bathinda None 83-Lambi 91-Bhucho Mandi (SC) 92-Bathinda Urban 93-Bathinda Rural (SC) 94-Talwandi Sabo 95-Maur 96-Mansa
97-Sardulgarh 98-Budhlada (SC)
12 Sangrur None 99-Lehra 100-Dirba (SC) 101-Sunam 102-Bhadaur (SC) 103-Barnala 104-Mehal Kalan (SC) 105-Malerkotla 107-Dhuri
108-Sangrur
13 Patiala None 109-Nabha (SC) 110-Patiala Rural 111-Rajpura 112-Dera Bassi 113-Ghanaur 114-Sanour 115-Patiala 116-Samana
117-Shutrana (SC)

Rajasthan (25)[edit]

Constituency
No.
Constituency Reserved for
(SC/ST/None)
Assembly constituency segments[citation needed]
1 Ganganagar SC 1-Sadulshahr 2-Ganganagar 3-Karanpur 4-Suratgarh 5-Raisingh Nagar (SC) 7-Sangaria 8-Hanumangarh
9-Pilibanga (SC)
2 Bikaner SC 6-Anupgarh (SC) 12-Khajuwala (SC) 13-Bikaner West 14-Bikaner East 15-Kolayat 16-Lunkaransar 17-Dungargarh
18-Nokha
3 Churu None 10-Nohar 11-Bhadra 19-Sadulpur 20-Taranagar 21-Sardarshahr 22-Churu 23-Ratangarh 24-Sujangarh (SC)
4 Jhunjhunu None 25-Pilani (SC) 26-Surajgarh 27-Jhunjhunu 28-Mandawa 29-Nawalgarh 30-Udaipurwati 31-Khetri 32-Fatehpur
5 Sikar None 33-Lachchmangarh 34-Dhod (SC) 35-Sikar 36-Danta Ramgarh 37-Khandela 38-Neem ka Thana 39-Sri Madhopur
43-Chomu
6 Jaipur Rural None 40-Kotputli 41-Viratnagar 42-Shahpura 44-Phulera 46-Jhotwara 47-Amber 48-Jamwa-Ramgarh (ST) 63-Bansur
7 Jaipur None 49-Hawa Mahal 50-Vidhyadhar Nagar 51-Civil Lines 52-Kishan Pole 53-Adarsh Nagar 54-Malviya Nagar 55-Sanganer
56-Bagru (SC)
8 Alwar None 59-Tijara 60-Kishangarh Bas 61-Mundawar 62-Behror 65-Alwar Rural 66-Alwar Urban 67-Ramgarh
68-Rajgarh Laxmangarh (ST)
9 Bharatpur SC 69-Kathuman (SC) 70-Kaman 71-Nagar 72-Deeg Kumher 73-Bharatpur 74-Nadbai 75-Weir (SC) 76-Bayana (SC)
10 Karauli-Dholpur SC 77-Baseri 78-Bari 79-Dholpur 80-Rajakhera 81-Todabhim (ST) 82-Hindaun (SC) 83-Karauli 84-Sapotra (ST)
11 Dausa ST 57-Bassi (ST) 58-Chaksu (SC) 64-Thanagazi 85-Bandikui 86-Mahuwa 87-Sikrai (SC) 88-Dausa 89-Lalsot (ST)
12 Tonk-Sawai Madhopur None 90-Gangapur 91-Bamanwas (ST) 92-Sawai Madhopur 93-Khandar (SC) 94-Malpura 95-Niwai (SC) 96-Tonk
97-Deoli-Uniara
13 Ajmer None 45-Dudu (SC) 98-Kishangarh 99-Pushkar 100-Ajmer North 101-Ajmer South (SC) 102-Nasirabad. 104-Masuda
105-Kekri
14 Nagaur None 106-Ladnun 107-Deedwana 108-Jayal (SC) 109-Nagaur 110-Khinwsar 113-Makrana 114-Parbatsar 115-Nawan
15 Pali None 117-Sojat (Sc) 118-Pali 119-Marwar Junction 120-Bali 121-Sumerpur 125-Osian 126-Bhopalgarh (SC) 131-Bilara (SC)
16 Jodhpur None 122-Phalodi 123-Lohawat 124-Shergarh 127-Sardarpura 128-Jodhpur 129-Soorsagar 130-Luni 133-Pokaran
17 Barmer None 132-Jaisalmer 134-Sheo 135-Barmer 136-Baytoo 137-Pachpadra 138-Siwana 139-Gudahmalani 140-Chohtan (SC)
18 Jalore None 141-Ahore 142-Jalore (SC) 143-Bhinmal 144-Sanchore 145-Raniwara 146-Sirohi 147-Pindwara-Abu 148-Reodar (SC)
19 Udaipur ST 149-Gogunda (ST) 150-Jhadol (ST) 151-Kherwara (ST) 152-Udaipur Rural (ST) 153-Udaipur 156-Salumber (ST)
157-Dhariawad (ST) 159-Aspur (ST)
20 Banswara ST 158-Dungarpur (ST) 160-Sagwara (ST) 161-Chorasi (ST) 162-Ghatol (ST) 163-Garhi (ST) 164-Banswara (ST)
165-Bagidora (ST) 166-Kushalgarh (ST)
21 Chittorgarh None 154-Mavli 155-Vallabh Nagar 167-Kapasan (SC) 168-Begun 169-Chittorgarh 170-Nimbahera 171-Bari Sadri
172-Pratapgarh (ST)
22 Rajsamand None 103-Beawar 111-Merta (SC) 112-Degana 116-jaitaran 173-Bhim 174-Kumbalgarh 175-Rajsamand 176-Nathdwara
23 Bhilwara None 177-Asind 178-Mandal 179-Sahara 180-Bhilwara 181-Shahpura (SC) 182-Jahazpur 183-Mandalgarh 184-Hindoli
24 Kota None 185-Keshoraipatan (SC) 186-Bundi 187-Pipalda 188-Sangod 189-Kota North 190-Kota South 191-Ladpura
192-Ramgarh Mandi
25 Jhalawar-Baran None 193-Anta 194-Kishanganj (ST) 195-Baran-Atru 196-Chhabra 197-Dag (SC) 198-Jhalrapatan 199-Khanpur
200-Manohar Thana

Sikkim (1)[edit]

Constituency
No.
Constituency Reserved for
(SC/ST/None)
Assembly constituency segments
1 Sikkim None 1.Yoksam-Tashiding (BL), 2. Yangthang, 3. Maneybung-Dentam, 4. Gyalshing-Barnyak,

5. Rinchenpong (BL), 6. Daramdin (BL), 7. Soreong-Chakung, 8. Salghari-Zoom (SC), 9. Barfung (BL), 10. Poklok-Kamrang, 11. Namchi-Singhithang, 12. Melli, 13. Namthang-Rateypani,14. Temi-Namphing, 15. Rangang-Yangang, 16. Tumen-Lingi(BL), 17. Khamdong-Singtam, 18. West Pendam (SC), 19. Rhenock, 20. Chujachen, 21. Gnathang-Machong (BL), 22. Namcheybung, 23. Shyari (BL), 24. Martam-Rumtek (BL), 25. Upper Tadong, 26. Arithang, 27. Gangtok (BL), 28. Upper Burtuk, 29. Kabi Lungchuk (BL), 30. Djongu (BL), 31. Lachen Mangan (BL).

Tamil Nadu (39)[edit]

Constituency
No.
Constituency Reserved for
(SC/ST/None)
Assembly constituency segments[12]
1 Thiruvallur SC 1. Gummidipundi 2. Ponneri (SC) 4.Thiruvallur 5. Poonamallee (SC) 6. Avadi 9. Madavaram
2 Chennai North None 10. Thiruvottiyur 11. Dr.Radhakrishnan Nagar 12.Perambur 13. Kolathur 15. Thiru. Vi. Ka. Nagar (SC)
17. Royapuram
3 Chennai South None 22. Virugambakkam 23. Saidapet 24. T. Nagar 25. Mylapore 26. Velachery 27. Sholinganallur
4 Chennai Central None 14. Villivakkam 16. Egmore (SC) 18. Harbour 19. Chepauk-Thiruvallikeni 20. Thousand Lights 21. Anna Nagar
5 Sriperumbudur None 7. Maduravoyal 8. Ambattur 28. Alandur 29. Sriperumbudur (SC) 30. Pallavaram 31. Tambaram
6 Kancheepuram SC 32. Chengalpattu 33. Thiruporur 34. Cheyyur (SC) 35. Madurantakam (SC) 36. Uthiramerur 37. Kancheepuram
7 Arakkonam None 3. Tiruttani 38. Arakkonam (SC) 39. Sholingur 40. Katpadi 41. Ranipet 42. Arcot
8 Vellore None 43. Vellore 44. Anaikattu 45. K. V. Kuppam (SC) 46. Gudiyattam (SC) 47. Vaniyambadi 48. Ambur
9 Krishnagiri None 51. Uthangarai (SC) 52. Bargur 53. Krishnagiri 54. Veppanahalli 55. Hosur 56. Thalli
10 Dharmapuri None 57. Palacodu 58. Pennagaram 59. Dharmapuri 60. Pappireddippatti 61. Harur (SC) 85. Mettur
11 Tiruvannamalai None 49. Jolarpet 50. Tirupattur 62. Chengam (SC) 63. Tiruvannamalai 64. Kilpennathur 65. Kalasapakkam
12 Arani None 66. Polur 67. Arani 68. Cheyyar 69. Vandavasi (SC) 70. Gingee 71. Mailam
13 Villupuram SC 72. Tindivanam (SC) 73. Vanur (SC) 74. Villupuram 75. Vikravandi 76. Tirukkoyilur 77. Ulundurpettai
14 Kallakurichi None 78. Rishivandiyam 79. Sankarapuram 80. Kallakurichi (SC) 81. Gangavalli (SC) 82. Attur (SC) 83. Yercaud (ST)
15 Salem None 84. Omalur 86. Edappadi 88. Salem (West) 89. Salem (North) 90. Salem (South) 91. Veerapandi
16 Namakkal None 87. Sankari 92. Rasipuram (SC) 93. Senthamangalam (ST) 94. Namakkal 95. Paramathi Velur 96. Tiruchengodu
17 Erode None 97. Kumarapalayam 98. Erode (East) 99. Erode (West) 100. Modakkurichi 101. Dharapuram (SC) 102. Kangayam
18 Tiruppur None 103. Perundurai 104. Bhavani 105. Anthiyur 106. Gobichettipalayam 113. Tiruppur (North) 114.Tiruppur (South)
19 Nilgiris SC 107. Bhavanisagar (SC) 108. Udhagamandalam 109. Gudalur (SC) 110. Coonoor 111. Mettuppalayam
112. Avanashi (SC)
20 Coimbatore None 115. Palladam 116. Sulur 117. Kavundampalayam 118. Coimbatore (North) 120. Coimbatore (South)
121. Singanallur
21 Pollachi None 121. Thondamuthur 122. Kinathukadavu 123. Pollachi 124. Valparai (SC) 125. Udumalpet 126.Madathukulam
22 Dindigul None 127. Palani 128. Oddanchatram 129. Athoor 130. Nilakkottai (SC) 131. Natham 132. Dindigul
23 Karur None 133. Vedasandur 134. Aravakurichi 135. Karur 136. Krishnarayapuram (SC) 138. Manapaarai 179. Viralimalai
24 Tiruchirappalli None 139. Srirangam 140. Tiruchirappalli (West) 141. Tiruchirappalli (East) 142. Thiruverumbur 178. Gandharvakottai (SC)
180. Pudukkottai
25 Perambalur None 137. Kulithalai 143. Lalgudi 144. Manachanallur 145. Musiri 146. Thuraiyur (SC) 147. Perambalur (SC)
26 Cuddalore None 151. Tittakudi (SC) 152. Vriddhachalam 153. Neyveli 154. Panruti 155. Cuddalore 156. Kurinjipadi
27 Chidambaram SC 148. Kunnam 149. Ariyalur 150. Jayankondam 157. Bhuvanagiri 158. Chidambaram 159. Kattumannarkoil (SC)
28 Mayiladuturai None 160. Sirkazhi (SC) 161. Mayiladuthurai 162. Poompuhar 170. Thiruvidaimarudur (SC) 171. Kumbakonam
172. Papanasam
29 Nagapattinam SC 163. Nagapattinam 164. Kilvelur (SC) 165. Vedaranyam 166. Thiruthuraipoondi (SC) 168. Thiruvarur 169. Nannilam
30 Thanjavur None 167. Mannargudi 173. Thiruvaiyaru 174. Thanjavur 175. Orathanadu 176. Pattukkottai 177. Peravurani
31 Sivaganga None 181. Thirumayam 182. Alangudi 184. Karaikudi 185. Tiruppattur 186. Sivaganga 187. Manamadurai (SC)
32 Madurai None 188. Melur 189. Madurai East 191. Madurai North 192. Madurai South 193. Madurai Central 194. Madurai West
33 Theni None 190. Sholavandan (SC) 197. Usilampatti 198. Andipatti 199. Periyakulam (SC) 200. Bodinayakanur 201. Cumbum
34 Virudhunagar None 195. Thiruparankundram 196. Thirumangalam 204. Sattur 205. Sivakasi 206. Virudhunagar 207.Aruppukkottai
35 Ramanathapuram None 183. Aranthangi 208. Tiruchuli 209. Paramakudi (SC) 210. Tiruvadanai 211. Ramanathapuram 212. Mudhukulathur
36 Thoothukudi None 213. Vilathikulam 214. Thoothukkudi 215. Tiruchendur 216. Srivaikuntam 217. Ottapidaram (SC) 218.Kovilpatti
37 Tenkasi SC 202. Rajapalayam 203. Srivilliputhur (SC) 219. Sankarankovil (SC) 220. Vasudevanallur (SC) 221. Kadayanallur
222. Tenkasi
38 Tirunelveli None 223. Alangulam 224. Tirunelveli 225. Ambasamudram 226. Palayamkottai 227. Nanguneri 228. Radhapuram
39 Kanyakumari None 229. Kanyakumari 230. Nagercoil 231. Colachel 232. Padmanabhapuram 233. Vilavancode 234. Killiyoor

Telangana (17)[edit]

Constituency
No.
Constituency Reserved for
(SC/ST/None)
Assembly constituency segments[citation needed]
1 Adilabad ST Sirpur, Asifabad (ST), Khanapur (ST), Adilabad, Boath (ST), Nirmal, Mudhole
2 Peddapalli SC Chennur (SC), Bellampalli (SC), Mancherial, Dharmapuri (SC), Ramagundam, Manthani, Peddapalle
3 Karimnagar None Karimnagar, Choppadandi (SC), Vemulawada, Sircilla, Manakondur (SC), Huzurabad, Husnabad
4 Nizamabad None Armur, Bodhan, Nizamabad (Urban), Nizamabad (Rural), Balkonda, Koratla, Jagtial
5 Zahirabad None Jukkal (SC), Banswada, Yellareddy, Kamareddy, Narayankhed, Andole (SC), Zahirabad (SC)
6 Medak None Siddipet, Medak, Narsapur, Sangareddy, Patancheru, Dubbak, Gajwel
7 Malkajgiri None Medchal, Malkajgiri, Quthbullapur, Kukatpally, Uppal, Lal Bahadur Nagar, Secunderabad Cantt (SC)
8 Secunderabad None Musheerabad, Amberpet, Khairatabad, Jubilee Hills, Sanathnagar, Nampally, Secunderabad
9 Hyderabad None Malakpet, Karwan, Goshamahal, Charminar, Chandrayangutta, Yakutpura, Bahadurpura
10 Chevella None Maheswaram, Rajendranagar, Serilingampally, Chevella (SC), Pargi, Vicarabad (SC), Tandur
11 Mahbubnagar None Kodangal, Narayanpet, Mahbubnagar, Jadcherla, Devarkadra, Makthal, Shadnagar
12 Nagarkurnool SC Wanaparthy, Gadwal, Alampur (SC), Nagarkurnool, Achampet (SC), Kalwakurthy, Kollapur
13 Nalgonda None Devarakonda(ST), Nagarjuna Sagar, Miryalaguda Huzurnagar, Kodad, Suryapet, Nalgonda
14 Bhongir None Ibrahimpatnam, Munugode, Bhongir, Nakrekal(SC), Thungathurthi (SC), Alair, Jangaon
15 Warangal SC Ghanpur (Station) (SC), Palakurthi, Parkal, Warangal West, Warangal East, Wardhannapet (SC), Bhupalpalle
16 Mahabubabad ST Dornakal (ST), Mahabubabad (ST), Narsampet, Mulug (ST), Pinapaka (ST), Yellandu (ST), Bhadrachalam (ST)
17 Khammam None 112-Khammam 113-Palair 114-Madhira (SC) 115-Wyra (ST) 116- Sathupalle (SC) 117-Kothagudem
118-Aswaraopeta (ST)

Tripura (2)[edit]

Constituency
No.
Constituency Reserved for
(SC/ST/None)
Assembly constituency segments[citation needed]
1 Tripura West None Simna (ST), Mohanpur, Bamutia (SC), Barjala, Khayerpur, Agartala, Ramnagar Town, Bordowali, Banamalipur, Majlishpur, Mandaibazar (ST), Takarjala (ST), Pratapgarh (SC), Badharghat, Kamalasagar, Bishalgarh, Golaghati (ST), Charilam (ST), Boxanagar, Nalchar (SC), Sonamura, Dhanpur, Bagma (ST), Salgarh (SC), Radhakishorepur, Matarbari, Kakraban, Rajnagar (SC), Belonia, Santirbazar (ST)
2 Tripura East ST Ramchandraghat (ST), Khowai, Asharambari (ST), Pramodnagar (ST), Kalayanpur, Krishnapur (ST), Teliamura, Hrishyamukh, Jolaibari (ST), Manu (ST), Sabroom, Ampinagar (ST), Birganj, Raima Valley (ST), Kamalpur, Surma (SC), Salema (ST), Kulai (ST), Chhawmanu (ST), Pabiachhara (SC), Fatikroy, Chandipur, Kailashahar, Kurti, Kadamtala, Dharmanagar, Jubarajnagar, Pencharthal (ST), Pani Sagar, Kanchanpur (ST)

Uttar Pradesh(80)[edit]

Constituency
No.
Constituency Reserved for
(SC/ST/None)
Assembly constituency segments[13]
1 Saharanpur None 1. Behat 2. Nakur 3. Saharanpur Nagar 4. Saharanpur 5. Deoband 6. Rampur Maniharan (SC)
2 Kairana None 7. Gangoh 8. Kairana 9. Thana Bhawan 10. Shamli
3 Muzaffarnagar None 11. Budhana 12. Charthawal . Muzaffar Nagar 15. Khatauli 44. Sardhana
4 Bijnor None 13. Purqazi (SC) 16. Meerapur 22. Bijnor 23. Chandpur 45. Hastinapur (SC)
5 Nagina None 17. Najibabad 18. Nagina (SC) 20. Dhampur 21. Nehtaur (SC) 24. Noorpur
6 Moradabad None 19. Barhapur 25. Kanth 26. Thakurdwara 27. Moradabad Rural 28. Moradabad Nagar-
7 Rampur None 34. Suar 35. Chamraua 36. Bilaspur 37. Rampur 38. Milak (SC)
8 Sambhal None 29. Kundarki 30. Bilari 31. Chandausi (SC) 32. Asmoli 33. Sambhal
9 Amroha None 39. Dhanaura (SC) 40. Naugawan Sadat 41. Amroha 42. Hasanpur 60. Garhmukteshwar
10 Meerut None 46. Kithore 47. Meerut Cantonment 48. Meerut 49. Meerut South 59. Hapur (SC)
11 Baghpat None 43. Siwalkhas 50. Chhaprauli 51. Baraut 52. Baghpat 57. Modi Nagar
12 Ghaziabad None 53. Loni 54. Muradnagar 55. Sahibabad 56. Ghaziabad 58. Dhaulana
13 Gautam Buddha Nagar None 61. Noida 62. Dadri 63. Jewar 64. Sikandrabad 70. Khurja (SC)
14 Bulandshahr SC 65. Bulandshahr 66. Syana 67. Anupshahr 68. Debai 69. Shikarpur
15 Aligarh None 71. Khair (SC) 72. Barauli 73. Atrauli 75. Koil 76. Aligarh
16 Hathras SC 74. Chharra 77. Iglas (SC) 78. Hathras (SC) 79. Sadabad 80. Sikandra Rao
17 Mathura None 81. Chhata 82. Mant 83. Goverdhan 84. Mathura 85. Baldev (SC)
18 Agra SC 86. Etmadpur 87. Agra Cantonment (SC) 88. Agra South 89. Agra North 106. Jalesar (SC)
19 Fatehpur Sikri None 90. Agra Rural (SC) 91. Fatehpur Sikri 92. Kheragarh 93. Fatehabad 94. Bah
20 Firozabad None 95. Tundla (SC) 96. Jasrana 97. Firozabad 98. Shikohabad 99. Sirsaganj
21 Mainpuri None 107. Mainpuri 108. Bhongaon 109. Kishni (SC) 110. Karhal 199. Jaswantnagar
22 Etah None 100. Kasganj 101. Amanpur 102. Patiyali 104. Etah 105. Marhara
23 Badaun None 111. Gunnaur 112. Bisauli (SC) 113. Sahaswan 114. Bilsi 115. Badaun
24 Aonla None 116. Shekhupur 117. Dataganj 122. Faridpur (SC) 123. Bithari Chainpur 126. Aonla
25 Bareilly None 119. Meerganj 120. Bhojipura 121. Nawabganj 124. Bareilly 125. Bareilly Cantonment
26 Pilibhit None 118. Baheri 127. Pilibhit 128. Barkhera 129. Puranpur (SC) 130. Bisalpur
27 Shahjahanpur SC 131. Katra 132. Jalalabad 133. Tilhar 134. Powayan (SC) 135. Shahjahanpur 136. Dadraul
28 Kheri None 137. Palia 138. Nighasan 139. Gola Gokrannath 140. Sri Nagar (SC) 142. Lakhimpur
29 Dhaurahra None 141. Dhaurahra 143. Kasta (SC) 144. Mohammdi 145. Maholi 147. Hargaon (SC)
30 Sitapur None 146. Sitapur 148. Laharpur 149. Biswan 150. Sevata 151. Mahmoodabad
31 Hardoi SC 154. Sawayazpur 155. Shahabad 156. Hardoi 157. Gopamau (SC) 158. Sandi (SC)
32 Misrikh SC 153. Misrikh (SC) 159. Bilgram-Mallanwan 160. Balamau (SC) 161. Sandila 209. Bilhaur (SC)
33 Unnao None 162. Bangermau 163. Safipur (SC) 164. Mohan (SC) 165. Unnao 166. Bhagwantnagar 167. Purwa
34 Mohanlalganj SC 152. Sidhauli (SC) 168. Malihabad (SC) 169. Bakshi Kaa Talab 170. Sarojini Nagar 176. Mohanlalganj (SC)
35 Lucknow None 171. Lucknow West 172. Lucknow North 173. Lucknow East 174. Lucknow Central 175. Lucknow Cantonment
36 Rae Bareli None 177. Bachhrawan (SC) 179. Harchandpur 180. Rae Bareli 182. Sareni 183. Unchahar
37 Amethi None 178. Tiloi 181. Salon (SC) 184. Jagdishpur (SC) 185. Gauriganj 186. Amethi
38 Sultanpur None 187. Isauli 188. Sultanpur 189. Sadar 190. Lambhua 191. Kadipur (SC)
39 Pratapgarh None 244. Rampur Khas 247. Vishwanath Ganj 248. Pratapgarh 249. Patti 250. Raniganj
40 Farrukhabad None 103. Aliganj 192. Kaimganj (SC) 193. Amritpur 194. Farrukhabad 195. Bhojpur
41 Etawah SC 200. Etawah 201. Bharthana (SC) 203. Dibiyapur 204. Auraiya (SC) 207. Sikandra
42 Kannauj None 196. Chhibramau 197. Tirwa 198. Kannauj (SC) 202. Bidhuna 205. Rasulabad (SC)
43 Kanpur Urban None 212. Govind Nagar 213. Sishamau 214. Arya Nagar 215.Kidwai Nagar 216. Kanpur Cantonment
44 Akbarpur None 206. Akbarpur-Raniya 210. Bithoor 211. Kalyanpur 217. Maharajpur 218. Ghatampur (SC).
45 Jalaun SC 208. Bhognipur 219. Madhaugarh 220. Kalpi 221. Orai (SC) 225. Erich Garautha
46 Jhansi None 222. Babina 223. Jhansi Nagar 224. Mauranipur (SC) 226. Lalitpur 227. Mehroni (SC)
47 Hamirpur None 228. Hamirpur 229. Rath (SC) 230. Mahoba 231. Charkhari 232. Tindwari
48 Banda None 233. Baberu 234. Naraini (SC) 235. Banda 236. Chitrakoot 237. Manikpur
49 Fatehpur None 238. Jahanabad 239. Bindki 240. Fatehpur 241. Ayah Shah 242. Husainganj 243. Khaga (SC)
50 Kaushambi SC 245. Babaganj (SC) 246. Kunda 251. Sirathu 252. Manjhanpur (SC) 253. Chail
51 Phulpur None 254. Phaphamau 255. Soraon (SC) 256. Phulpur 261. Allahabad West 262. Allahabad North
52 Allahabad None 259. Meja 260. Karachhana 263. Allahabad South 264. Bara (SC) 265. Koraon (SC)
53 Barabanki SC 266. Kursi 267. Ram Nagar 268. Barabanki 269. Zaidpur (SC) 272. Haidergarh (SC)
54 Faizabad None 270. Dariyabad 271. Rudauli 273. Milkipur (SC) 274. Bikapur 275. Ayodhya
55 Ambedkar Nagar None 276. Goshainganj 277. Katehari 278. Tanda 280. Jalalpur 281. Akbarpur
56 Bahraich SC 282. Balha (SC) 283. Nanpara 284. Matera 285. Mahasi 286. Bahraich
57 Kaiserganj None 287. Payagpur 288. Kaiserganj 297. Katra Bazar 298. Colonelganj 299. Tarabganj
58 Shrawasti None 289. Bhinga 290. Shrawasti 291. Tulsipur 292. Gainsari 294. Balrampur (SC)
59 Gonda None 293. Utraula 295. Mehnaun 296. Gonda 300. Mankapur (SC) 301. Gaura
60 Domariyaganj None 302. Shohratgarh 303. Kapilvastu (SC) 304. Bansi 305. Itwa 306. Domariyaganj
61 Basti None 307. Harraiya 308. Kaptanganj 309. Rudhauli 310. Basti Sadar 311. Mahadewa (SC)
62 Sant Kabir Nagar None 279. Alapur (SC) 312. Menhdawal 313. Khalilabad 314. Dhanghata (SC) 325. Khajani (SC)
63 Maharajganj None 315. Pharenda 316. Nautanwa 317. Siswa 318. Maharajganj (SC) 319. Paniyara
64 Gorakhpur None 320. Caimpiyarganj 321. Pipraich 322. Gorakhpur Urban 323. Gorakhpur Rural 324. Sahajanwa
65 Kushi Nagar None 329. Khadda 330. Padrauna 333. Kushinagar 334. Hata 335. Ramkola (SC)
66 Deoria None 331. Tamkuhi Raj 332. Fazilnagar 337. Deoria 338. Pathardeva 339. Rampur Karkhana
67 Bansgaon SC 326. Chauri-Chaura 327. Bansgaon (SC) 328. Chillupar 336. Rudrapur 342. Barhaj
68 Lalganj SC 343. Atrauliya 348. Nizamabad 349. Phoolpur-Pawai 350. Didarganj 351. Lalganj (SC)
69 Azamgarh None 344. Gopalpur 345. Sagri 346. Mubarakpur 347. Azamgarh 352. Mehnagar (SC)
70 Ghosi None 353. Madhuban 354. Ghosi 355. Muhammadabad-Gohna (SC) 356. Mau 358. Rasara
71 Salempur None 340. Bhatpar Rani 341. Salempur (SC) 357. Belthara Road (SC) 359. Sikanderpur 362. Bansdih
72 Ballia None 360. Phephana 361. Ballia Nagar 363. Bairia 377. Zahoorabad 378. Mohammadabad
73 Jaunpur None 364. Badlapur 365. Shahganj 366. Jaunpur 367. Malhani 368. Mungra Badshahpur
74 Machhlishahr SC 369. Machhlishahr (SC) 370. Mariyahu 371. Zafrabad 372. Kerakat (SC) 384. Pindra
75 Ghazipur None 373. Jakhania (SC) 374. Saidpur (SC) 375. Ghazipur 376. Jangipur 379. Zamania
76 Chandauli None 380. Mughalsarai 381. Sakaldiha 382. Saiyadraja 385. Ajagara (SC) 386. Shivpur
77 Varanasi None 387. Rohaniya 388. Varanasi North 389. Varanasi South 390. Varanasi Cantonment 391. Sevapuri
78 Bhadohi None 257. Pratappur 258. Handia 392. Bhadohi 393. Gyanpur 394. Aurai (SC)
79 Mirzapur None 395. Chhanbey (SC) 396. Mirzapur 397. Majhawan 398. Chunar 399. Marihan
80 Robertsganj SC 383. Chakia (SC) 400. Ghorawal 401. Robertsganj 402. Obra 403. Duddhi (SC)

Uttarakhand (5)[edit]

Constituency
No.
Constituency Reserved for
(SC/ST/None)
Assembly constituency segments[citation needed]
1 Tehri Garhwal None 1. Purola 2. Yamunotri 3. Gangotri 4. Ghansali 5. Pratapnagar 6. Tehri 7. Dhanaulti 8. Chakrata 9. Vikasnagar 10. Sahaspur 11. Raipur 12. Rajpur Road 13. Dehradun Cantt 14. Mussoorie
2 Garhwal None 15. Badrinath 16. Tharali 17. Karnaprayag 19. Kedarnath 20. Rudraprayag 21. Devprayag 22. Narendranagar 36. Yamkeshwar 37. Pauri 38. Srinagar 39. Chaubattakhal 40. Lansdowne 41. Kotdwara 61. Ramnagar
3 Almora SC 42. Dharchula 43. Didihat 44. Pithoragarh 45. Gangolihat 46. Kapkote 47. Bageshwar 48. Dwarahat 49. Salt 50. Ranikhet 51. Someshwar 52. Almora 53. Jageshwar 54. Lohaghat 55. Champawat
4 Nainital-Udhamsingh Nagar None 56. Lalkuan 57. Bhimtal 58. Nainital 59. Haldwani 60. Kaladhungi 62. Jaspur 63. Kashipur 64. Bajpur 65. Gadarpur 66. Rudrapur 67. Kichha 68. Sitarganj 69. Nanak Matta 70. Khatima
5 Haridwar None 31. Roorkee 33. Manglaur 30. Piran Kaliyar 32. Khanpur 34. Laksar 28. Bhagwanpur 29. Jhabrera 26. BHEL Ranipur 27. Jwalapur 25. Haridwar 35. Haridwar Rural 18. Dharampur 23. Doiwala 24. Rishikesh

West Bengal (42)[edit]

Constituency
No.
Constituency Reserved for
(SC/ST/None)
Assembly constituency segments[14]
1 Cooch Behar SC 2. Mathabhanga (SC) 3. Cooch Behar North (SC) 4. Cooch Behar South 5. Sitalkuchu (SC) 6. Sitai (SC) 7. Dinhata
8. Natabari
2 Alipurduars ST 9. Tufanganj 10. Kumargram (ST) 11. Kalchini (ST) 12. Alipurduars 13. Falakata (SC) 14. Madarihat (ST)
21. Nagrakata (ST)
3 Jalpaiguri SC 1. Mekliganj (SC) 15. Dhupguri (SC) 16. Maynaguri (SC) 17. Jalpaiguri (SC) 18. Rajganj (SC) 19. Dabgram-Phulbari
20. Mal (ST)
4 Darjeeling None 22. Kalimpong 23. Darjeeling 24. Kurseong 25. Matigara-Naxalbari (SC) 26. Siliguri 27. Phansidewa (ST) 28. Chopra
5 Raiganj None 29. Islampur 30. Goalpokhar 31. Chakulia 32. Karandighi 33. Hemtabad (SC) 34. Kaliaganj (SC) 35. Raiganj
6 Balurghat None 36. Itahar 37. Kushmandi (SC) 38. Kumarganj 39. Balurghat 40. Tapan (ST) 41. Gangarampur (SC) 42. Harirampur
7 Maldaha Uttar None 43. Habibpur (ST) 44. Gazole (SC) 45. Chanchal 46.Harischandrapur 47. Malatipur 48. Ratua 50. Maldaha (SC)
8 Maldaha Dakshin None 49. Manikchak 51. English Bazar 52. Mothabari 53. Sujapur 54. Baisnabnagar 55. Farakka 56. Samserganj
9 Jangipur None 57. Suti 58. Jangipur 59. Raghunathganj 60. Sagardighi 61. Lalgola 65. Nabagram (SC) 66. Khargram (SC)
10 Baharampur None 67. Burwan (SC) 68. Kandi 69. Bharatpur 70 Rejinagar 71 Beldanga 72. Baharampur 74. Naoda
11 Murshidabad None 62. Bhagabangola 63. Raninagar 64. Murshidabad 73. Hariharpara 75. Domkal 76. Jalangi 77. Karimpur
12 Krishnanagar None 78 Tehatta 79 Palashipara 80. Kaliganj 81. Nakashipara 82. Chapra 83. Krishnanagar North 84. Nabadwip
13 Ranaghat SC 85. Krishnanagar South 86. Santipur 87. Ranaghat North West 88. Krishnaganj (SC) 89. Ranaghat North East (SC)
90. Ranaghat South (SC) 91. Chakdaha
14 Bangaon SC 92. Kalyani (SC) 93. Haringhata (SC) 94 Bagda (SC) 95. Bangaon North (SC) 96. Bangaon South (SC)
97. Gaighata (SC) 98. Swarupnagar (SC)
15 Barrackpur None 102. Amdanga 103. Bijpur 104. Naihati 105. Bhatpara 106. Jagatdal 107. Noapara 108. Barrackpur
16 Dum Dum None 109. Khardaha 110. Dum Dum North 111. Panihati 112. Kamarhati 113. Baranagar 114. Dum Dum
117. Rajarhat Gopalpur
17 Barasat None 100. Habra 101. Ashoknagar 115. Rajarhat New Town 116. Bidhannagar 118. Madhyamgram 119. Barasat
120. Deganga
18 Basirhat None 99. Baduria 121. Haroa 122. Minakhan (SC) 123. Sandeshkhali (ST) 124. Basirhat South 125. Basirhat North
126. Hingalganj (SC)
19 Jaynagar SC 127. Gosaba (SC) 128. Basanti (SC) 129. Kultali (SC) 136. Jaynagar (SC) 138. Canning Paschim (SC)
139. Canning Purba 141. Magrahat Purba (SC)
20 Mathurapur SC 130. Patharpratima 131. Kakdwip 132. Sagar 133. Kulpi 134. Raidighi 135. Mandirbazar (SC) 142. Magrahat West
21 Diamond Harbour None 143. Diamond Harbour 144. Falta 145. Satgachhia 146. Bishnupur (SC) 155. Maheshtala 156. Budge Budge
157. Metiaburuz
22 Jadavpur None 137. Baruipur East (SC) 140. Baruipur West 147. Sonarpur South 148. Bhangar 150. Jadavpur 151. Sonarpur North
152. Tollyganj
23 Kolkata Dakshin None 149. Kasba 153. Behala East 154. Behala West 158.Kolkata Port 159. Bhabanipur 160. Rashbehari 161. Ballygunge
24 Kolkata Uttar None 162. Chowrangee 163. Entally 164. Beleghata 165. Jorasanko 166. Shyampukur 167. Maniktala
168. Kashipur-Belgachhia
25 Howrah None 169. Bally 170. Howrah North 171. Howrah Central 172. Shibpur 173. Howrah South 174. Sankrail (SC) 175. Panchla
26 Uluberia None 176. Uluberia East 177. Uluberia North (SC) 178. Uluberia South 179. Shyampur 180. Bagnan 181. Amta
182. Udaynarayanpur
27 Sreerampur None 183. Jagatballavpur 184. Domjur 185. Uttarpara 186. Sreerampur 187. Champdani 194. Chanditala 195. Jangipara
28 Hooghly None 188. Singur 189. Chandannagar 190. Chunchura 191. Balagarh (SC) 192. Pandua 193. Saptagram
197. Dhanekhali (SC)
29 Arambag SC 196. Haripal 198. Tarakeswar 199 Pursurah 200 Arambag (SC) 201 Goghat (SC) 202 Khanakul
232. Chandrakona (SC)
30 Tamluk None 203. Tamluk 204. Panskura East 206. Moyna 207. Nandakumar 208. Mahisadal 209. Haldia (SC) 210. Nandigram
31 Kanthi None 211. Chandipur 212. Patashpur 213. Kanthi North 214. Bhagabanpur 215. Khejuri (SC) 216. Kanthi South
217. Ramnagar
32 Ghatal None 205. Panskura West 226. Sabang 227. Pingla 229. Debra 230. Daspur 231. Ghatal (SC) 235. Keshpur (SC)
33 Jhargram ST 220. Nayagram (ST) 221. Gopiballavpur 222. Jhargram 233. Garbeta 234 Salboni 237. Binpur (ST)
238. Bandwan (ST)
34 Medinipur None 218. Egra 219. Dantan 223. Keshiary (ST) 224. Kharagpur Sadar 225. Narayangarh 228. Kharagpur 236. Medinipur
35 Purulia None 239. Balarampur 240. Baghmundi 241. Joypur 242. Purulia 243. Manbazar (ST) 244. Kashipur 245. Para (SC)
36 Bankura None 246. Raghunathpur (SC) 247. Saltora (SC) 248. Chhatna 249. Ranibandh (ST),250. Raipur (ST) 251. Taldangra
252 Bankura
37 Bishnupur SC 253. Barjora 254. Onda 255. Bishnupur 256. Katulpur (SC) 257. Indus (SC) 258. Sonamukhi (SC)
259. Khandaghosh (SC)
38 Bardhaman Purba SC 261. Raina (SC) 262. Jamalpur (SC) 264. Kalna (SC) 265. Memari 268. Purbasthali South 269. Purbasthali North
270. Katwa
39 Bardhaman-Durgapur None 260. Bardhaman South 263 Monteswar 266. Bardhaman North (SC) 267. Bhatar 274. Galsi (SC) 276. Durgapur East
277. Durgapur West
40 Asansol None 275. Pandabeswar 278. Raniganj 279. Jamuria 280. Asansol South 281. Asansol North 282. Kulti 283. Barabani
41 Bolpur SC 271. Ketugram 272. Mangalkot 273. Ausgram (SC) 286. Bolpur 287. Nanoor (SC) 288. Labpur 290. Mayureswar
42 Birbhum None 284. Dubrajpur (SC) 285. Suri 289. Sainthia (SC) 291. Rampurhat 292. Hansan 293. Nalhati 294. Murarai

Constituencies by Union Territory[edit]

Andaman and Nicobar Islands (1)[edit]

Constituency
No.
Constituency Reserved for
(SC/ST/None)
Assembly constituency segments[citation needed]
1 Andaman and Nicobar Islands None None

Chandigarh (1)[edit]

Constituency
No.
Constituency Reserved for
(SC/ST/None)
Assembly constituency segments[citation needed]
1 Chandigarh None None

Dadra and Nagar Haveli (1)[edit]

Constituency
No.
Constituency Reserved for
(SC/ST/None)
Assembly constituency segments[citation needed]
1 Dadra and Nagar Haveli None None

Daman and Diu (1)[edit]

Constituency
No.
Constituency Reserved for
(SC/ST/None)
Assembly constituency segments[citation needed]
1 Daman and Diu None None

Lakshadweep (1)[edit]

Constituency
No.
Constituency Reserved for
(SC/ST/None)
Assembly constituency segments[citation needed]
1 Lakshadweep ST None

NCT of Delhi (7)[edit]

Constituency
No.
Constituency Reserved for
(SC/ST/None)
Assembly constituency segments[citation needed]
1 Chandni Chowk None 4. Adarsh Nagar 14. Shalimar Bagh 15. Shakur Basti 16. Tri Nagar 17. Wazirpur 18. Model Town
19. Sadar Bazar 20. Chandni Chowk 21. Matia Mahal 22. Ballimaran
2 North East Delhi None 2. Burari 3. Timarpur 63. Seemapuri 64. Rohtas Nagar 65. Seelampur 66. Ghonda 67. Babarpur
68. Gokalpur 69. Mustafabad 70. Karawal Nagar
3 East Delhi None 41. Jangpura 54. Okhla 55. Trilokpuri 56. Kondli 57. Patparganj 58. Laxmi Nagar 59. Vishwas Nagar
60. Krishna Nagar 61. Gandhi Nagar 62. Shahdara
4 New Delhi None 23. Karol Bagh 24. Patel Nagar 25. Moti Nagar 38. Delhi Cantt 39. Rajinder Nagar 40. New Delhi
42. Kasturba Nagar 43. Malviya Nagar 44. R K Puram 50. Greater Kailash
5 North West Delhi SC 1. Narela 5. Badli 6. Rithala 7. Bawana 8. Mundka 9. Kirari 10. Sultan Pur Majra 11. Nangloi Jat
12. Mangol Puri 13. Rohini
6 West Delhi None 26. Madipur 27. Rajouri Garden 28. Hari Nagar 29. Tilak Nagar 30. Janakpuri 31. Vikaspuri
32. Uttam Nagar 33. Dwarka 34. Matiala 35. Najafgarh
7 South Delhi None 36. Bijwasan 37. Palam 45. Mehrauli 46. Chhatarpur 47. Deoli 48. Ambedkar Nagar 49. Sangam Vihar
51. Kalkaji 52. Tughlakabad 53. Badarpur

Puducherry (1)[edit]

Constituency
No.
Constituency Reserved for
(SC/ST/None)
Assembly constituency segments
1 Puducherry None 1.Mannadipet, 2. Thirubuvanai, 3. Ossudu, 4. Mangalam, 5. Villianur, 6. Ozhukarai, 7. Kadirkamam,

8. Indira Nagar, 9. Thattanchavady, 10. Kamaraj Nagar, 11. Lawspet, 12. Kalapet, 13. Muthialpet,

14. Raj Bhavan, 15. Oupalam, 16. Orleampeth, 17. Nellithope, 18. Mudaliarpet, 19. Ariankuppam,

20. Manavely, 21. Embalam, 22. Nettapakkam, 23. Bahour, 24. Nedungadu, 25. Thirunallar,

26. Karaikal North, 27. Karaikal South, 28. Neravy T R Pattinam, 29. Yanam,

30. Mahe

See also[edit]

References[edit]

  1. ^ "Campaigning ends in segments going to polls in first phase". The Hindu. 2008-05-09. Retrieved 2008-11-27. 
  2. ^ "Press Note (Subject: Schedule for General Election to the Legislative Assemblies of Chhattisgarh, Madhya Pradesh, Mizoram, Rajasthan and NCT of Delhi)". Election Commission of India. 2008-10-14. Retrieved 2008-11-27. 
  3. ^ a b c d http://elections.tn.nic.in/delimitation.htm
  4. ^ "Andhra Pradesh Constituency". 
  5. ^ "Assembly Constituencies allocation w.r.t District and Parliamentary Constituencies". Chief Electoral Officer, Arunachal Pradesh website. Retrieved 21 March 2011. 
  6. ^ "Delimitation of Parliamentary and Assembly Constituencies Order, 2008". The Election Commission of India. pp. 94–6. 
  7. ^ "Final notification on delimitation of assembly and parliamentary constituencies of Karnataka". Delimitaton Commission of India. 2007-07-02. Retrieved 2008-11-28. 
  8. ^ "Final notification on delimitation of Madhya Pradesh constituencies". Delimitation Commission of India. 2007-05-14. Retrieved 2008-11-28. 
  9. ^ "District wise List of Assembly and Parliamentary Constituencies". Chief Electoral Officer, Maharashtra website. 
  10. ^ Assembly Constituencies and their Extent
  11. ^ Seats of Odisha
  12. ^ "The Delimitation of Parliamentary and Assembly Constituencies Order, 2008". Tamil Nadu. Election Commission of India. 2008-11-26. Retrieved 2009-09-30. [dead link]
  13. ^ "Delimitation of Parliamentary and Assembly Constituencies Order, 2008". The Election Commission of India. pp. 501–5. 
  14. ^ "Press Note, Delimitation Commission". Assembly Constituencies in West Bengal. Delimitation Commission. Retrieved 2008-11-24. 

External links[edit]