Line 29:
Line 29:
|-bgcolor=gold
|-bgcolor=gold
| {{center|[[2020–21 EuroCup Basketball|2020–21]]}} || align=right |[[AS Monaco Basket|Monaco]] {{flagicon|FRA}} || align=center|175–170 <small>(two-leg)</small> || {{flagicon|RUS}} [[BC UNICS|UNICS]] || 27 & 30/04/2021 || [[Salle Gaston Médecin]], [[Monaco]] || [[Basket-Hall Kazan]], [[Kazan]]
| {{center|[[2020–21 EuroCup Basketball|2020–21]]}} || align=right |[[AS Monaco Basket|Monaco]] {{flagicon|FRA}} || align=center|175–170 <small>(two-leg)</small> || {{flagicon|RUS}} [[BC UNICS|UNICS]] || 27 & 30/04/2021 || [[Salle Gaston Médecin]], [[Monaco]] || [[Basket-Hall Kazan]], [[Kazan]]
|-bgcolor=gold
| {{center|[[2023–24 EuroCup Basketball|2023–24]]}} || align=right |[[ ]] {{flagicon|FRA}} || align=center| <small>(two-leg)</small> || {{flagicon|FRA}} [[ ]] || 09 & /04/2024 || [[ ]], [[ ]] || [[ ]], [[ ]]
|-
|-
! colspan=7|FIBA Korać Cup (3rd tier)
! colspan=7|FIBA Korać Cup (3rd tier)
French basketball clubs in European and worldwide competitions is the record of professional men's basketball clubs from France 's top-tier level league, the LNB Pro A , in international competitions.
The finals
[1] [2] [3]
Season
Champion
Result
Runner-up
Date
Venue
FIBA European Champions Cup & EuroLeague (1st tier)
Limoges CSP
59–55
Benetton Treviso
15/04/1993
Peace and Friendship Stadium , Piraeus
FIBA Saporta Cup (2nd tier)
Fides Napoli
147–129 (two-leg)
JA Vichy
15 & 26/04/1970
Salle des Ailes , Vichy
Palasport di Fuorigrotta , Napoli
Cinzano Milano
88–83
ASPO Tours
17/03/1976
PalaRuffini , Turin
Scavolini Pesaro
111–99
ASVEL
09/03/1983
Palacio Municipal de Deportes , Palma de Mallorca
Limoges CSP
96–89
Ram Joventut
16/03/1988
Palais des Sports , Grenoble
Maroussi
74–72
Élan Chalon
17/04/2000
Hala Torwar , Warsaw
EuroCup Basketball (2nd tier)
Galatasaray Odeabank
140–133 (two-leg)
SIG Strasbourg
22 & 27/04/2015
Rhénus Sport , Strasbourg
Abdi İpekçi Arena , Istanbul
Monaco
175–170 (two-leg)
UNICS
27 & 30/04/2021
Salle Gaston Médecin , Monaco
Basket-Hall Kazan , Kazan
[[ ]]
(two-leg)
[[ ]]
09 & /04/2024
[[ ]], [[ ]]
[[ ]], [[ ]]
FIBA Korać Cup (3rd tier)
Limoges CSP
90–84
Šibenka
18/03/1982
Palasport San Lazzaro , Padua
Limoges CSP
94–86
Šibenka
08/03/1983
Deutschlandhalle , West Berlin
Orthez
97–73
Crvena zvezda
15/03/1984
Palais des Sports Pierre-de-Coubertin , Paris
FC Barcelona
203–171 (two-leg)
Limoges CSP
18 & 25/03/1987
Palau Blaugrana , Barcelona
... Beaublanc , Limoges
Limoges CSP
131–118 (two-leg)
Unicaja
22 & 29/03/2000
... Beaublanc , Limoges
Pabellón Ciudad Jardín , Málaga
SLUC Nancy
172–167 (two-leg)
Lokomotiv Mineralnye Vody
10 & 17/04/2002
Palais des Sports Jean Weille , Nancy
SK Ekspress , Rostov-on-Don
FIBA EuroChallenge (3rd tier)
Virtus BolognaFiere
77–75
Cholet
26/04/2009
Futurshow Station , Bologna
Beşiktaş Milangaz
91–86
Élan Chalon
29/04/2012
Főnix Hall , Debrecen
JSF Nanterre
64–63
Trabzonspor Medical Park
26/04/2015
Hayri Gür Arena , Trabzon
Basketball Champions League (3rd tier)
AEK
100–94
Monaco
04/05/2018
Nikos Galis Olympic Indoor Hall , Athens
FIBA EuroCup Challenge (4th tier)
Mitteldeutscher
84–68
SAOS Dijon
28/03/2004
Atatürk Spor Salonu , İzmir
FIBA Europe Cup (4th tier)
Nanterre 92
140–137 (two-leg)
Élan Chalon
18 & 25/04/2017
Palais des Sports Maurice Thorez , Nanterre
Le Colisée , Chalon-sur-Saône
Anwil Włocławek
161–155 (two-leg)
Cholet
19 & 26/04/2023
Hala Mistrzów , Włocławek
La Meilleraie , Cholet
French clubs in EuroLeague (1st tier )
Season to season
French clubs in FIBA Saporta Cup (2nd tier )
Season to season
French clubs in FIBA Korać Cup (3rd tier )
Season to season
See also
European basketball clubs in European and worldwide competitions from:
References
2023–24 teams Seasons Other competitions Awards Other
Seasons Teams Cup competition Awards Other
Basketball in France
National Teams
League Competitions
Cup Competitions & Miscellaneous