2011 Asian Athletics Championships – Women's heptathlon

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Jump to: navigation, search
2011 Asian Athletics
Championships

Athletics pictogram.svg
Track events
100 m   men   women
200 m men women
400 m men women
800 m men women
1500 m men women
5000 m men women
10,000 m men women
100 m hurdles women
110 m hurdles men
400 m hurdles men women
3000 m
steeplechase
men women
4×100 m relay men women
4×400 m relay men women
Field events
High jump men women
Pole vault men women
Long jump men women
Triple jump men women
Shot put men women
Discus throw men women
Hammer throw men women
Javelin throw men women
Combined events
Heptathlon women
Decathlon men

The women's heptathlon event at the 2011 Asian Athletics Championships took place on July 8–9, 2011 at the Kobe Universiade Memorial Stadium.

Medalists[edit]

Gold Silver Bronze
Wassana Winatho
 Thailand
Fumie Takahara
 Japan
Chie Kiriyama
 Japan

Results[edit]

100 metres hurdles[edit]

Wind:
Heat 1: –1.8 m/s, Heat 2: –0.4 m/s

Rank Heat Name Nationality Time Points Notes
1 1 Chie Kiriyama  Japan 13.84 1001
2 2 Wassana Winatho  Thailand 13.95 985
3 2 Fumie Takahara  Japan 13.97 983
4 2 Anasstasiya Kudinova  Kazakhstan 14.49 910
5 1 Irina Karpova  Kazakhstan 14.80 868
5 2 Chu Chia-Ling  Chinese Taipei 14.80 868
7 2 Sushmita Singha Roy  India 14.82 866
8 1 Sepideh Tavaloki  Iran 15.27 806
9 1 Dương Thị Việt Anh  Vietnam 15.31 801
10 1 Narcisa Atienza  Philippines 15.79 740

High jump[edit]

Rank Athlete Nationality 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 Result Points Notes Overall
1 Dương Thị Việt Anh  Vietnam o o o o xxx 1.79 966 1767
2 Wassana Winatho  Thailand o o xxo xxo o xxo xx 1.79 966 1951
3 Sepideh Tavaloki  Iran o o o o xo xxx 1.73 891 1697
4 Chu Chia-Ling  Chinese Taipei o o o xxo xo xo xxx 1.73 891 1759
5 Sushmita Singha Roy  India o o o o xo xxx 1.70 855 1721
6 Irina Karpova  Kazakhstan o o xo o xxo xxx 1.70 855 1723
7 Narcisa Atienza  Philippines o o o xxx 1.67 818 1558
8 Anasstasiya Kudinova  Kazakhstan o o o xxx 1.64 783 1693
9 Fumie Takahara  Japan o o o o o xo xxx 1.64 783 1766
10 Chie Kiriyama  Japan o o o xxx 1.52 644 1645

Shot put[edit]

Rank Athlete Nationality #1 #2 #3 Result Points Notes Overall
1 Sushmita Singha Roy  India 11.33 11.62 12.49 12.49 694 2415
2 Narcisa Atienza  Philippines 11.81 11.85 11.97 11.97 659 2217
3 Wassana Winatho  Thailand 11.91 11.56 x 11.91 655 2606
4 Chie Kiriyama  Japan 11.71 11.48 11.07 11.71 642 2287
5 Irina Karpova  Kazakhstan 11.38 10.99 11.27 11.38 620 2343
6 Fumie Takahara  Japan 10.80 10.80 11.32 11.32 616 2382
7 Sepideh Tavaloki  Iran 9.68 10.22 11.15 11.15 605 2302
8 Chu Chia-Ling  Chinese Taipei 9.80 10.74 9.15 10.74 578 2337
9 Dương Thị Việt Anh  Vietnam 9.61 10.15 10.19 10.19 542 2309
10 Anasstasiya Kudinova  Kazakhstan 9.50 9.34 9.34 9.50 497 2190

200 metres[edit]

Wind:
Heat 1: +1.1 m/s, Heat 2: –0.7 m/s

Rank Heat Name Nationality Time Points Notes Overall
1 1 Wassana Winatho  Thailand 24.97 890 3496
2 1 Chie Kiriyama  Japan 25.10 878 3165
3 2 Anasstasiya Kudinova  Kazakhstan 25.29 860 3050
4 1 Sushmita Singha Roy  India 25.77 817 3232
5 2 Fumie Takahara  Japan 25.80 815 3197
6 2 Narcisa Atienza  Philippines 26.72 735 2952
7 1 Chu Chia-Ling  Chinese Taipei 26.73 734 3071
8 1 Irina Karpova  Kazakhstan 27.03 709 3052
9 2 Sepideh Tavaloki  Iran 27.21 694 2996
10 2 Dương Thị Việt Anh  Vietnam DNS 0 2309

Long jump[edit]

Rank Athlete Nationality #1 #2 #3 Result Points Notes Overall
1 Wassana Winatho  Thailand 5.80 x 6.08 6.08 874 4370
2 Chie Kiriyama  Japan 6.03 5.82 5.99 6.03 859 4024
3 Anasstasiya Kudinova  Kazakhstan 5.85 5.85w 5.95 5.95 834 3884
4 Fumie Takahara  Japan 5.80 5.77w 5.83 5.83 798 3995
5 Sushmita Singha Roy  India 5.69 5.81 x 5.81 792 4024
6 Chu Chia-Ling  Chinese Taipei 5.53 5.69 5.68 5.69 756 3827
7 Narcisa Atienza  Philippines 5.54w 5.05 5.12 5.54w 712 3664
8 Irina Karpova  Kazakhstan 5.47 5.49 5.47w 5.49 697 3749
9 Sepideh Tavaloki  Iran 5.02 5.29 5.14w 5.29 640 3636

Javelin throw[edit]

Rank Athlete Nationality #1 #2 #3 Result Points Notes Overall
1 Chie Kiriyama  Japan 39.23 37.00 42.04 42.04 706 4730
2 Chu Chia-Ling  Chinese Taipei 32.70 40.48 27.47 40.48 677 4504
3 Narcisa Atienza  Philippines 40.42 x 37.73 40.42 675 4339
4 Fumie Takahara  Japan 39.48 38.68 38.56 39.48 657 4652
5 Sushmita Singha Roy  India 35.91 36.48 36.91 36.91 608 4632
6 Wassana Winatho  Thailand 32.48 34.18 23.48 34.18 556 4926
7 Irina Karpova  Kazakhstan 29.73 29.96 33.68 33.68 546 4295
8 Sepideh Tavaloki  Iran 30.10 26.90 30.11 30.11 479 4115
9 Anasstasiya Kudinova  Kazakhstan 27.02 28.02 27.26 28.02 439 4323

800 metres[edit]

Rank Name Nationality Time Points Notes
1 Fumie Takahara  Japan 2:18.83 839
2 Wassana Winatho  Thailand 2:22.96 784
3 Irina Karpova  Kazakhstan 2:26.48 738
4 Anasstasiya Kudinova  Kazakhstan 2:26.56 737
5 Chie Kiriyama  Japan 2:28.45 712
6 Narcisa Atienza  Philippines 2:29.28 702
7 Sepideh Tavaloki  Iran 2:33.47 650
8 Chu Chia-Ling  Chinese Taipei 2:35.96 620
9 Sushmita Singha Roy  India 2:42.25 547

Final standings[edit]

  The highest mark recorded in each event is highlighted in yellow
Rank Athlete Nationality 100m H HJ SP 200m LJ JT 800m Points Notes
1st, gold medalist(s) Wassana Winatho  Thailand 13.95 1.79 11.91 24.97 6.08 34.18 2:22.96 5710 SB
2nd, silver medalist(s) Fumie Takahara  Japan 13.97 1.64 11.32 25.80 5.83 39.48 2:18.83 5491 PB
3rd, bronze medalist(s) Chie Kiriyama  Japan 13.84 1.52 11.71 25.10 6.03 42.04 2:28.45 5442
4 Sushmita Singha Roy  India 14.82 1.70 12.49 25.77 5.81 36.91 2:42.25 5179
5 Chu Chia-Ling  Chinese Taipei 14.80 1.73 10.74 26.73 5.69 40.48 2:35.96 5124 PB
6 Anasstasiya Kudinova  Kazakhstan 14.49 1.64 9.50 25.29 5.95 28.02 2:26.56 5060
7 Narcisa Atienza  Philippines 15.79 1.67 11.97 26.72 5.54 40.42 2:29.28 5041
8 Irina Karpova  Kazakhstan 14.80 1.70 11.38 27.03 5.49 33.68 2:26.48 5033
9 Sepideh Tavaloki  Iran 15.27 1.73 11.15 27.21 5.29 30.11 2:33.47 4765
Dương Thị Việt Anh  Vietnam 15.31 1.79 10.19 DNS DNF

References[edit]