German Figure Skating Championships

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Jump to: navigation, search
For the competition held by the German Democratic Republic between 1949 and 1990, see East German Figure Skating Championships.

The German Figure Skating Championships (German: Deutsche Meisterschaften im Eiskunstlaufen) are a figure skating national championship held annually to determine the national champions of Germany. Medals are awarded in the disciplines of men's singles, ladies' singles, pair skating, and ice dancing.

History[edit]

The first German Figure Skating Championships were held in Munich in 1891 in the men's category only. In its early years, Germany and the Austrian part of Austria-Hungary had joint championships. The second German champion Georg Zacharias, for example, is from Vienna, as was Gustav Hügel, who won in 1894. The first German Nationals in pairs were held in 1907 in Altona, for ladies in Olmütz in 1911, and for ice dancing in Cologne in 1950. From 1949 to 1990 East and West Germany had separate national championships. In West Germany the winners were called German Champions and are therefore covered in the table below. In East Germany the winners were called GDR Champions (DDR-Meister). The medal winners of the National Championships in East Germany are listed in East German Figure Skating Championships.

In 1921, there was a dispute over eligibility. Pair skater Georg Velisch did not have citizenship of the Deutsche Reich and a protest was introduced to stop him from participating. Citizenship was not mentioned in the rules of the Deutsche Eislauf Verband but the 1921 pair competition was ultimately cancelled. In modern times, skaters without citizenship have competed in the championships.

In 1955, the results of the men's event were wrongly calculated. Months after the championships, referee Werner Rittberger noticed the mistake and awarded Tilo Gutzeit his gold medal.

Medalists[edit]

Men[edit]

Men's medalists
Year Location Gold Silver Bronze Details
1891 Munich Anon Schmitson  ?  ?
1892 Frankfurt am Main Georg Zachariades  ?  ?
1893 Hamburg Georg Zachariades  ?  ?
1894 Troppau Gustav Hügel Georg Zachariades Alfred Klement
1895 Bonn Gilbert Fuchs Gustav Hügel no other competitors
1896 Darmstadt Gilbert Fuchs no other competitors
1897 Berlin Karl Zenger Alfred Klement Kurt Dannenberg
1898-
1899
no competition held
1900 Berlin Wilhelm Zenger F. Otto no other competitors
1901 Troppau Wilhelm Zenger Emil Schindler F. Otto
1902 no competition held
1903 Leipzig Ludwig Niedermeyer Eugen Dreyer no other competitors
1904 Braunschweig Heinrich Burger H. Hofmann Ernst Lassahn
1905 Bonn Karl Zenger Heinrich Burger Martin Gordan
1906 Munich Heinrich Burger Karl Zenger Martin Gordan
1907 Altona Heinrich Burger  ?  ?
1908 no competition held
1909 Munich Gilbert Fuchs  ?  ?
1910 no competition held
1911 Hannover Werner Rittberger  ?  ?
1912 Berlin Werner Rittberger Artur Vieregg Oskar Hoppe
1913 Berlin Werner Rittberger Alfons Zintl Hugo Metzner
1914 Troppau Hugo Metzner Alfons Zintl ? Kaldenbach
1915-
1919
no competition held
1920 Berlin Werner Rittberger Paul Franke Artur Vieregg
1921 Berlin Werner Rittberger Paul Franke Artur Vieregg
1922 Riessersee Werner Rittberger  ?  ?
1923 Riessersee Werner Rittberger Paul Franke Artur Vieregg
1924 Berlin Werner Rittberger Paul Franke Artur Vieregg
1925 Titisee Werner Rittberger Paul Franke Artur Vieregg
1926 Berlin Werner Rittberger Paul Franke Artur Vieregg
1927 Berlin Paul Franke Werner Rittberger Herbert Haertel
1928 Füssen Werner Rittberger  ?  ?
1929 Oppeln Paul Franke Ernst Baier no other competitors
1930 Breslau Leopold Maier-Labergo Herbert Haertel no other competitors
1931 Schierke Leopold Maier-Labergo  ?  ?
1932 Riessersee Leopold Maier-Labergo  ?  ?
1933 Oppeln Ernst Baier  ?  ?
1934 Braunlage Ernst Baier  ?  ?
1935 Garmisch Ernst Baier Herbert Haertel Günther Lorenz
1936 Garmisch Ernst Baier  ?  ?
1937 Hamburg Ernst Baier Günther Lorenz Horst Faber
1938 Köln Ernst Baier Günther Lorenz Horst Faber
1939 Berlin Horst Faber Edi Rada Ulrich Kuhn
1940 Vienna Horst Faber  ?  ?
1941 Essen Horst Faber Edi Rada Helmut May
1942 Berlin Erich Zeller  ?  ?
1943 Vienna Edi Rada  ?  ?
1944 Düsseldorf Horst Faber  ?  ?
1945-
1946
no competition held
1947 Garmisch Horst Faber no other competitors
1948 Krefeld Horst Faber Ulrich Kuhn Freimut Stein
1949 Garmisch-Partenkirchen Horst Faber Ulrich Kuhn Freimut Stein
1950 Krefeld Horst Faber Ulrich Kuhn Hermann Braun
1951 Hamburg Horst Faber Freimut Stein no other competitors
1952 Düsseldorf Freimut Stein Klaus Loichinger no other competitors
1953 Krefeld Freimut Stein Klaus Loichinger Kurt Weilert
1954 Berlin Freimut Stein Werner Kronemann Kurt Weilert
1955 Krefeld Tilo Gutzeit Manfred Schnelldorfer Werner Kronemann
1956 Cologne Manfred Schnelldorfer Tilo Gutzeit Hans-Jürgen Bäumler
1957 Berlin Manfred Schnelldorfer Hans-Jürgen Bäumler Günter Tyroler
1958 Munich Manfred Schnelldorfer Tilo Gutzeit Hans-Jürgen Bäumler
1959 Berlin Manfred Schnelldorfer Tilo Gutzeit Hans-Jürgen Bäumler
1960 Essen Manfred Schnelldorfer Tilo Gutzeit Sepp Schönmetzler
1961 Oberstdorf Manfred Schnelldorfer Sepp Schönmetzler Fritz Kessler
1962 Frankfurt am Main Sepp Schönmetzler Fritz Kessler Peter Krick
1963 West-Berlin Manfred Schnelldorfer Sepp Schönmetzler Hugo Dümmler
1964 Oberstdorf Manfred Schnelldorfer Hugo Dümmler Jürgen Eberwein
1965 Cologne Sepp Schönmetzler Peter Krick Bodo Bockenauer
1966 Füssen Peter Krick Bodo Bockenauer Reinhard Ketterer
1967 West-Berlin Peter Krick Ralph Borghard Jürgen Eberwein
1968 Essen Peter Krick Jürgen Eberwein Klaus Grimmelt
1969 Cologne Reinhard Ketterer Klaus Grimmelt Erich Sutor
1970 Oberstdorf Klaus Grimmelt Reinhard Ketterer Edgar Schneider
1971 West-Berlin Klaus Grimmelt Erich Reifschneider Harald Kuhn
1972 Bad Nauheim Harald Kuhn Erich Reifschneider Klaus Thiele
1973 Krefeld Erich Reifschneider Harald Kuhn Klaus Thiele
1974 Augsburg Erich Reifschneider Klaus Thiele Gerd-Walter Graebner
1975 Garmisch-Partenkirchen Erich Reifschneider Gerd-Walter Graebner Klaus Thiele
1976 Bremerhaven Gerd-Walter Graebner Thomas Nieder Kurt Kürzinger
1977 Garmisch-Partenkirchen Kurt Kürzinger Thomas Nieder Gerd-Walter Graebner
1978 Dortmund Rudi Cerne Gerd-Walter Graebner Thomas Nieder
1979 Herne Norbert Schramm Thomas Nieder Heiko Fischer
1980 Garmisch-Partenkirchen Rudi Cerne Norbert Schramm Heiko Fischer
1981 Unna Norbert Schramm Rudi Cerne Heiko Fischer
1982 Mannheim Heiko Fischer Rudi Cerne Norbert Schramm
1983 Oberstdorf Heiko Fischer Norbert Schramm Rudi Cerne
1984 Unna Norbert Schramm Heiko Fischer Rudi Cerne
1985 Bremerhaven Heiko Fischer Richard Zander Thomas Wieser
1986 Mannheim Heiko Fischer Richard Zander Joachim Edel
1987 West-Berlin Richard Zander Thomas Wieser Oliver Dechert
1988 Unna Heiko Fischer Richard Zander Daniel Weiss
1989 West-Berlin Richard Zander Daniel Weiss Oliver Dechert
1990 Oberstdorf Daniel Weiss Richard Zander Oliver Dechert
1991 Berlin Daniel Weiss Mirko Eichhorn Ronny Winkler
1992 Unna Mirko Eichhorn Ronny Winkler Daniel Weiss
1993 Mannheim Ronny Winkler Patrick-Rene Reinhardt Gizo Bliadze
1994 Herne Ronny Winkler Mirko Eichhorn Patrick-Rene Reinhardt
1995 Oberstdorf Andrejs Vlascenko Ronny Winkler Mirko Eichhorn
1996 Berlin Andrejs Vlascenko Ronny Winkler Michael Hopfes
1997 Oberstdorf Andrejs Vlascenko Michael Hopfes Jens ter Laak
1998 Berlin Sven Meyer Andrejs Vlascenko Michael Hopfes
1999 Oberstdorf Andrejs Vlascenko Stefan Lindemann Michael Hopfes
2000 Berlin Stefan Lindemann Michael Hopfes Silvio Smalun
2001 Oberstdorf Silvio Smalun Andrejs Vlascenko Michael Hörrmann
2002 Berlin Stefan Lindemann Andrejs Vlascenko Silvio Smalun
2003 Oberstdorf Silvio Smalun Stefan Lindemann Andrejs Vlascenko
2004 Berlin Stefan Lindemann Andrejs Vlascenko Silvio Smalun
2005 Oberstdorf Stefan Lindemann Silvio Smalun Martin Liebers [1]
2006 Berlin Stefan Lindemann Silvio Smalun Martin Liebers [2]
2007 Oberstdorf Stefan Lindemann Philipp Tischendorf Martin Liebers [3]
2008 Dresden Clemens Brummer Peter Liebers Martin Liebers [4]
2009 Oberstdorf Peter Liebers Clemens Brummer Philipp Tischendorf [5]
2010 Mannheim Stefan Lindemann Peter Liebers Daniel Dotzauer [6]
2011 Oberstdorf Peter Liebers Denis Wieczorek Christopher Berneck [7]
2012 Oberstdorf Peter Liebers Paul Fentz Martin Rappe [8]
2013 Hamburg Peter Liebers Franz Streubel Paul Fentz [9]
2014 Berlin Peter Liebers Franz Streubel Paul Fentz [10]

Ladies[edit]

Ladies' medalists
Year Location Gold Silver Bronze Details
1911 Olmütz Elsa Rendschmidt  ?  ?
1912 Berlin Luise Strasilla Thea Frenssen no other competitors
1913 Berlin Thea Frenssen no other competitors
1914 Troppau Thea Frenssen Margarete Janotta no other competitors
1915-
1916
no competition held
1917 Berlin Thea Frenssen Margarete Klebe M. Winter
1918 Oppeln Thea Frenssen Elaine Winter Margarete Klebe
1919 Berlin Elaine Winter Margarete Klebe Elisabeth Böckel
1920 Berlin Elaine Winter Ellen Brockhöft Elisabeth Böckel
1921 Berlin Ellen Brockhöft Elisabeth Böckel Frieda Schneider
1922 Riessersee Elaine Winter  ?  ?
1923 Riessersee Ellen Brockhöft Elisabeth Böckel no other competitors
1924 Berlin Ellen Brockhöft no other competitors
1925 Titisee Ellen Brockhöft Elisabeth Böckel no other competitors
1926 Berlin Ellen Brockhöft Gerda Veit no other competitors
1927 Berlin Ellen Brockhöft Elisabeth Böckel Gerda Veit
1928 Füssen Katrin Flebbe  ?  ?
1929 Oppeln Katrin Flebbe Gerda Veit no other competitors
1930 Breslau Katrin Flebbe no other competitors
1931 Schierke Katrin Flebbe  ?  ?
1932 Riessersee Ruth Michaelis  ?  ?
1933 Oppeln Maxi Herber  ?  ?
1934 Braunlage Maxi Herber  ?  ?
1935 Garmisch Maxi Herber Irmi Hartung Viktoria Lindpaitner
1936 Garmisch Viktoria Lindpaitner  ?  ?
1937 Hamburg Lydia Veicht Martha Maria Mayerhans Irmi Hartung
1938 Cologne Lydia Veicht Maxi Herber Sophie Schmidt
1939 Krefeld Lydia Veicht Hanne Nierenberger Marta Musilek
1940 Munich Lydia Veicht  ?  ?
1941 Garmisch Lydia Veicht Marta Musilek Inge Jell
1942 Vienna Marta Musilek  ?  ?
1943 Hamburg Marta Musilek  ?  ?
1944 Munich Marta Musilek Eva Pawlik Inge Jell
1945-
1946
no competition held
1947 Garmisch Inge Jell Irene Braun Gurdrun Olbricht
1948 Krefeld Irene Braun Marlies Schrör Inge Minor
1949 Garmisch-Partenkirchen Helga Dudzinski Inge Braun no other competitors
1950 Cologne Helga Dudzinski Erika Kraft Inge Minor
1951 Hamburg Helga Dudzinski Erika Kraft Gundi Busch
1952 Düsseldorf Erika Kraft Gundi Busch Helga Dudzinski
1953 Krefeld Gundi Busch Helga Dudzinski Rosi Pettinger
1954 Berlin Gundi Busch Rosi Pettinger Lilo Kürzinger
1955 Berlin Rosi Pettinger Erika Rucker no other competitors
1956 Cologne Rosi Pettinger Ina Bauer no other competitors
1957 Berlin Ina Bauer Gabriele Weidert Gitta Hägler
1958 Munich Ina Bauer Dorle Kirchhofer Petra Damm
1959 Berlin Ina Bauer Bärbel Martin Ursel Barkey
1960 Essen Bärbel Martin Ursel Barkey Karin Gude
1961 Oberstdorf Karin Gude Bärbel Martin Ursel Barkey
1962 Frankfurt am Main Inge Paul Doris Weinhausen Ursel Barkey
1963 West-Berlin Karin Gude Inge Paul Angelika Wagner
1964 Oberstdorf Inge Paul Uschi Keszler Angelika Wagner
1965 Cologne Uschi Keszler Angelika Wagner Hannelore Wagner
1966 Füssen Angelika Wagner Uschi Keszler Monika Feldmann
1967 West-Berlin Monika Feldmann Petra Ruhrmann Eileen Zillmer
1968 Essen Monika Feldmann Petra Ruhrmann Eileen Zillmer
1969 Cologne Eileen Zillmer Renate Zehnpfennig Bärbel Fimmen
1970 Oberstdorf Eileen Zillmer Marion von Cetto Bärbel Fimmen
1971 West-Berlin Eileen Zillmer Judith Beyer Gundi Niesen
1972 Bad Nauheim Gerti Schanderl Isabel de Navarre Angelika Kräger
1973 Krefeld Gerti Schanderl Isabel de Navarre Dagmar Lurz
1974 Augsburg Gerti Schanderl Isabel de Navarre Petra Wagner
1975 Garmisch-Partenkirchen Isabel de Navarre Gerti Schanderl Dagmar Lurz
1976 Bremerhaven Gerti Schanderl Isabel de Navarre Dagmar Lurz
1977 Garmisch-Partenkirchen Dagmar Lurz Gerti Schanderl Garnet Ostermeier
1978 Dortmund Dagmar Lurz Garnet Ostermeier Karin Riediger
1979 Dortmund Dagmar Lurz Karin Riediger Petra Ernert
1980 Garmisch-Partenkirchen Dagmar Lurz Karin Riediger Christina Riegel
1981 Unna Karin Riediger Manuela Ruben Christina Riegel
1982 Mannheim Manuela Ruben Claudia Leistner Karin Riediger
1983 Oberstdorf Manuela Ruben Claudia Leistner Cornelia Tesch
1984 Unna Manuela Ruben Cornelia Tesch Heike Gobbers
1985 Bremerhaven Claudia Leistner Patricia Neske Cornelia Tesch
1986 Mannheim Claudia Leistner Cornelia Tesch Susanne Becher
1987 West-Berlin Claudia Leistner Susanne Becher Cornelia Renner
1988 Unna Claudia Leistner Marina Kielmann Carola Wolff
1989 Berlin Claudia Leistner Patricia Neske Marina Kielmann
1990 Oberstdorf Patricia Neske Marina Kielmann Carola Wolff
1991 Berlin Marina Kielmann Patricia Neske Evelyn Großmann
1992 Unna Marina Kielmann Patricia Neske Simone Lang
1993 Mannheim Marina Kielmann Simone Lang Tanja Szewczenko
1994 Herne Tanja Szewczenko Katarina Witt Marina Kielmann
1995 Oberstdorf Tanja Szewczenko Marina Kielmann Simone Lang
1996 Berlin Astrid Hochstetter Tanja Szewczenko Andrea Diewald
1997 Oberstdorf Eva-Maria Fitze Andrea Diewald Veronika Dytrt
1998 Berlin Tanja Szewczenko Eva-Maria Fitze Caroline Gülke
1999 Oberstdorf Eva-Maria Fitze Tanja Szewczenko Caroline Gülke
2000 Berlin Susanne Stadlmüller Zoya Douchine Tanja Szewczenko
2001 Oberstdorf Susanne Stadlmüller Caroline Gülke Andrea Diewald
2002 Berlin Katharina Häcker Andrea Diewald Eva-Maria Fitze
2003 Oberstdorf Annette Dytrt Katharina Häcker Kristina Beutelrock
2004 Berlin Annette Dytrt Denise Zimmerman Constanze Paulinus
2005 Oberstdorf Annette Dytrt Sarah Villanueva Christiane Berger [1]
2006 Berlin Annette Dytrt Christiane Berger Marietheres Huonker [2]
2007 Oberstdorf Kristin Wieczorek Christiane Berger Constanze Paulinus [3]
2008 Dresden Sarah Hecken Isabel Drescher Annette Dytrt [4]
2009 Oberstdorf Annette Dytrt Constanze Paulinus Caroline Gülke [5]
2010 Mannheim Sarah Hecken Shira Willner Julia Pfrengle [6]
2011 Oberstdorf Sarah Hecken Katharina Häcker Christina Erdel [7]
2012 Oberstdorf Nicole Schott Isabel Drescher Katharina Zientek [8]
2013 Hamburg Sarah Hecken Nathalie Weinzierl Sandy Hoffmann [9]
2014 Berlin Nathalie Weinzierl Sarah Hecken Nicole Schott [10]

Pairs[edit]

Pairs' medalists
Year Location Gold Silver Bronze Details
1907 Altona Anna Hübler / Heinrich Burger  ?  ?
1908 no competition held
1909 Munich Anna Hübler / Heinrich Burger  ?  ?
1910 no competition held
1911 Berlin Alice Rolle / Bruno Grauel  ?  ?
1912 Berlin Hedwig Winzer / Hugo Winzer ? Weber / ? Weber Else Lischka / Oskar Hoppe
1913 Berlin ? Schnell / Georg Velisch Thea Frenssen / Julius Vogel ? Dultz / ? Hecht
1914 Troppau Else Lischka / Oskar Hoppe Thea Frenssen / Julius Vogel no other competitors
1915-
1919
no competition held
1920 Berlin Margaret Klebe / Paul Metzner Hedwig Winzer / Hugo Winzer no other competitors
1921 no competition held
1922 Riessersee Grete Weise / Georg Velisch  ?  ?
1923 Riessersee Grete Weise / Georg Velisch ? Hoffmann / Rudolf Eilers no other competitors
1924 Berlin Else Flebbe / Rudolf Eilers no other competitors
1925 Titisee Milly Förster / Hellmuth Jüngling Marie Schwendtbauer / Gustav Aichinger Hedwig Winzer / Hugo Winzer
1926 Berlin Ilse Kishauer / Herbert Haertel Milly Förster / Hellmuth Jüngling no other competitors
1927 Berlin Ilse Kishauer / Ernst Gaste Marie Schwendtbauer / Gustav Aichinger ? Flebbe / ? Zehrmann
1928 Füssen Ilse Kishauer / Ernst Gaste  ?  ?
1929 Oppeln Ilse Kishauer / Ernst Gaste Milly Förster / Hellmuth Jüngling no other competitors
1930 Breslau Ilse Kishauer / Ernst Gaste Milly Förster / Hellmuth Jüngling no other competitors
1931 Schierke Ilse Gaste / Ernst Gaste  ?  ?
1932 Schierke Wally Hempel / Otto Weiß  ?  ?
1933 Oppeln Wally Hempel / Otto Weiß  ?  ?
1934 Braunlage Maxi Herber / Ernst Baier  ?  ?
1935 Garmisch Maxi Herber / Ernst Baier Wally Hempel / Otto Weiß ? Ruf / ? Stock
1936 Garmisch Maxi Herber / Ernst Baier  ?  ?
1937 Hamburg Eva Prawitz / Otto Weiß Inge Koch / Günther Noack Liselotte Roth / Bruno Walter
1938 Köln Maxi Herber / Ernst Baier Inge Koch / Günther Noack Gisela Grätz / Otto Weiß
1939 Berlin Maxi Herber / Ernst Baier Ilse Pausin / Erik Pausin ? Schrittwieser / ? Jauernick
1940 Vienna Maxi Herber / Ernst Baier  ?  ?
1941 Munich Maxi Baier / Ernst Baier Ilse Pausin / Erik Pausin Gerda Strauch / Günther Noack
1942 Köln Gerda Strauch / Günther Noack  ?  ?
1943 Düsseldorf Gerda Strauch / Günther Noack  ?  ?
1944 Vienna Herta Ratzenhofer / Emil Ratzenhofer  ?  ?
1945-
1946
no competition held
1947 Garmisch Ria Baran / Paul Falk Hedwig Trauth / Wilhelm Trauth no other competitors
1948 Krefeld Ria Baran / Paul Falk Irma Fischlein / Lothar Müller Marlies Schrör / Hans Schwarz
1949 Garmisch-Partenkirchen Ria Baran / Paul Falk Marlies Schrör / Hans Schwarz Margit Lauer / Karl Waldeck
1950 Köln Ria Baran / Paul Falk Marlies Schrör / Hans Schwarz no other competitors
1951 Hamburg Ria Baran / Paul Falk Marlies Schrör / Hans Schwarz Inge Minor / Hermann Braun
1952 Düsseldorf Ria Baran / Paul Falk  ?  ?
1953 Krefeld Helga Krüger / Peter Voß Eva Neeb / Karl Probst Margit Lauer / Balz-Willy Göntges
1954 Berlin Inge Minor / Hermann Braun Marika Kilius / Franz Ningel Lili Zettl / Klaus Loichinger
1955 Berlin Marika Kilius / Franz Ningel Lili Zettl / Klaus Loichinger Eva Neeb / Karl Probst
1956 Köln Marika Kilius / Franz Ningel Eva Neeb / Karl Probst Rita Paucka / Peter Kwiet
1957 Berlin Marika Kilius / Franz Ningel Rita Paucka / Peter Kwiet ? Helbrecht / ? Ertl
1958 Munich Marika Kilius / Hans-Jürgen Bäumler Rita Blumenberg / Werner Mensching Monika Wolf / Jürgen Weber
1959 Berlin Marika Kilius / Hans-Jürgen Bäumler Margret Göbl / Franz Ningel Rita Blumenberg / Werner Mensching
1960 Essen Margret Göbl / Franz Ningel Marika Kilius / Hans-Jürgen Bäumler Rita Blumenberg / Werner Mensching
1961 Oberstdorf Margret Göbl / Franz Ningel Marika Kilius / Hans-Jürgen Bäumler Rita Blumenberg / Werner Mensching
1962 Frankfurt am Main Margret Göbl / Franz Ningel Marika Kilius / Hans-Jürgen Bäumler Rita Blumenberg / Werner Mensching
1963 West-Berlin Marika Kilius / Hans-Jürgen Bäumler Sonja Pfersdorf / Günther Matzdorf Sigrid Riechmann / Wolfgang Danne
1964 Oberstdorf Marika Kilius / Hans-Jürgen Bäumler Sonja Pfersdorf / Günther Matzdorf Sigrid Riechmann / Wolfgang Danne
1965 Cologne Sonja Pfersdorf / Günther Matzdorf Margot Glockshuber / Wolfgang Danne Ingrid Bodendorff / Volker Waldeck
1966 Füssen Sonja Pfersdorf / Günther Matzdorf Gudrun Hauss / Walter Häfner Margot Glockshuber / Wolfgang Danne
1967 West-Berlin Margot Glockshuber / Wolfgang Danne Marianne Streifler / Herbert Wiesinger Brunhilde Baßler / Eberhard Rausch
1968 Essen Margot Glockshuber / Wolfgang Danne Gudrun Hauss / Walter Häfner Marianne Streifler / Herbert Wiesinger
1969 Cologne Gudrun Hauss / Walter Häfner Marianne Streifler / Herbert Wiesinger Brunhilde Baßler / Eberhard Rausch
1970 Oberstdorf Brunhilde Baßler / Eberhard Rausch Almut Lehmann / Herbert Wiesinger Frigge Drzymalla / Michael Weingart
1971 West-Berlin Almut Lehmann / Herbert Wiesinger Brunhilde Baßler / Eberhard Rausch Annette Neidlinger / Michael Humbs
1972 Bad Nauheim Almut Lehmann / Herbert Wiesinger Corinna Halke / Eberhard Rausch Gabriele Cieplik / Reinhard Ketterer
1973 Krefeld Almut Lehmann / Herbert Wiesinger Petra Dillmann / Ulrich Hartmann no other competitors
1974 Augsburg Corinna Halke / Eberhard Rausch Petra Schneider / Bogdan Pulcer no other competitors
1975 Garmisch-Partenkirchen Corinna Halke / Eberhard Rausch Petra Schneider / Bogdan Pulcer Gabriele Beck / Jochen Stahl
1976 Bremerhaven Corinna Halke / Eberhard Rausch Gabriele Beck / Jochen Stahl Sylvia Jäckle / Axel Teschemacher
1977 Garmisch-Partenkirchen Susanne Scheibe / Andreas Nischwitz Gabriele Beck / Jochen Stahl Rafaela Dondoni / Mario Dondoni
1978 Dortmund Susanne Scheibe / Andreas Nischwitz Gabriele Beck / Jochen Stahl Gabi Winkler / Michal Kutina
1979 Herne Christina Riegel / Andreas Nischwitz Gabriele Beck / Jochen Stahl Sylke Morell / Sven Morell
1980 Garmisch-Partenkirchen Christina Riegel / Andreas Nischwitz Gabriele Beck / Jochen Stahl Petra Hammerlind / Matthias Möver
1981 Unna Christina Riegel / Andreas Nischwitz Marina Kielmann / Oliver Dörendahl no other competitors
1982 Mannheim Bettina Hage / Stefan Zins Isabella Caprano / Daniele Caprano Birgit Kuß / Uwe Fischbeck
1983 Oberstdorf Claudia Massari / Leonardo Azzola Birgit Kuß / Uwe Fischbeck Isabella Caprano / Daniele Caprano
1984 Unna Claudia Massari / Leonardo Azzola Susanne Becher / Stefan Pfrengle Birgit Kuß / Uwe Fischbeck
1985 Bremerhaven Claudia Massari / Daniele Caprano Kerstin Kiminus / Stefan Pfrengle no other competitors
1986 Mannheim Kerstin Kiminus / Stefan Pfrengle Marianne Ocvirek / Holger Malez no other competitors
1987 Bremerhaven Sonja Adalbert / Daniele Caprano Kerstin Kiminus / Stefan Pfrengle Nicole Neujahr / Marc Drüner
1988 Unna Brigitte Groh / Holger Maletz Anuschka Gläser / Stefan Pfrengle Sonja Adalbert / Daniele Caprano
1989 West-Berlin Anuschka Gläser / Stefan Pfrengle Sonja Adalbert / Daniele Caprano Heike Hack / Markus Korndörfer
1990 Oberstdorf Anuschka Gläser / Stefan Pfrengle Henriette Wörner / Andreas Sigurdsson Tatjana Demovic / Holer Maletz
1991 Berlin Mandy Wötzel / Axel Rauschenbach Peggy Schwarz / Alexander König Anuschka Gläser / Stefan Pfrengle
1992 Unna Peggy Schwarz / Alexander König Mandy Wötzel / Axel Rauschenbach Anuschka Gläser / Stefan Pfrengle
1993 Mannheim Mandy Wötzel / Ingo Steuer Jekaterina Silnitzkaja / Marno Kreft Nadine Pflaum / Kristijan Simeunovic
1994 Herne Anuschka Gläser / Axel Rauschenbach Peggy Schwarz / Alexander König Mandy Hannebauer / Marno Kreft
1995 Oberstdorf Mandy Wötzel / Ingo Steuer Jekaterina Silnitzkaja / Mirko Müller Silvia Dimitrov / Rico Rex
1996 Berlin Mandy Wötzel / Ingo Steuer Silvia Dimitrov / Rico Rex Emilie Gras / Mirko Müller
1997 Oberstdorf Mandy Wötzel / Ingo Steuer Peggy Schwarz / Mirko Müller Ulrike Rumi / Thomas Dörmer
1998 Berlin Peggy Schwarz / Mirko Müller no other competitors
1999 Oberstdorf Peggy Schwarz / Mirko Müller Stefanie Weiss / Matthias Bleyer Mariana Kautz / Norman Jeschke
2000 Berlin Peggy Schwarz / Mirko Müller Mariana Kautz / Norman Jeschke Katharina Rybkowski / Rico Rex
2001 Oberstdorf Claudia Rauschenbach / Robin Szolkowy Brigitte Maier / Rastislav Grejtak no other competitors
2002 Berlin Sarah Jentgens / Mirko Müller Mariana Kautz / Norman Jeschke Nicole Nönnig / Matthias Bleyer
2003 Oberstdorf Eva-Maria Fitze / Rico Rex Nicole Nönnig / Matthias Bleyer Anika Bahn / Paul Pradel
2004 Berlin Aliona Savchenko / Robin Szolkowy Eva-Maria Fitze / Rico Rex Mikkeline Kierkgaard / Norman Jeschke
2005 Oberstdorf Aliona Savchenko / Robin Szolkowy Rebecca Handke / Daniel Wende Eva-Maria Fitze / Rico Rex [1]
2006 Berlin Aliona Savchenko / Robin Szolkowy Rebecca Handke / Daniel Wende Eva-Maria Fitze / Rico Rex [2]
2007 Oberstdorf Aliona Savchenko / Robin Szolkowy Mari Vartmann / Florian Just no other competitors [3]
2008 Dresden Aliona Savchenko / Robin Szolkowy Mari Vartmann / Florian Just Ekaterina Vasilieva / Daniel Wende [4]
2009 Oberstdorf Aliona Savchenko / Robin Szolkowy Maylin Hausch / Daniel Wende Mari Vartmann / Florian Just [5]
2010 Mannheim Maylin Hausch / Daniel Wende Nicole Gurny / Martin Liebers no other competitors [6]
2011 Oberstdorf Aliona Savchenko / Robin Szolkowy Mari Vartmann / Aaron Van Cleave Katharina Gierok / Florian Just [7]
2012 Oberstdorf Maylin Hausch / Daniel Wende Mari Vartmann / Aaron Van Cleave no other competitors [8]
2013 Hamburg Annabelle Prölß / Ruben Blommaert Mari Vartmann / Aaron Van Cleave no other competitors [9]
2014 Berlin Aliona Savchenko / Robin Szolkowy Maylin Wende / Daniel Wende Mari Vartmann / Aaron Van Cleave [10]

Ice dancing[edit]

Ice dancing medalists
Year Location Gold Silver Bronze Details
1950 Cologne Eva Prawitz / Horst Faber  ?  ?
1951 Garmisch-Partenkirchen Hella Lamprecht / Kurt Müller Jutta Piotrowski / ? Hagemann Hedwig Trauth / Wilhelm Trauth
1952 Düsseldorf Marlies Schroer / Kurt Müller Hedwig Trauth / Wilhelm Trauth Schiechtl / Hermann Schiechtl
1953 Mannheim Hedwig Trauth / Wilhelm Trauth Maria Goeth / Willi Wernz ? Holzapfel / ? Lölke
1954 Cologne Maria Jühe / Eberhard Vitger Sigrid Knake / Gunther Koch Maria Goeth / Willi Wernz
1955 Mannheim Hedwig Trauth / Wilhelm Trauth Maria Goeth / Willi Wernz Rita Pauka / Peter Kwiet
1956 Garmisch-Partenkirchen Sigrid Knake / Gunther Koch Wolgemuth / Hannes Burkhardt Rita Pauka / Peter Kwiet
1957 Berlin Sigrid Knake / Gunther Koch Rita Pauka / Peter Kwiet ? Weber / ? Beyer
1958 Munich Rita Pauka / Peter Kwiet Petra Steigerwald / Hannes Burkhardt no other competitors
1959 Berlin Rita Pauka / Peter Kwiet Elly Thal / Hannes Burkhardt Margot Nissen / Gerhard Maier
1960 Essen Rita Pauka / Peter Kwiet Elly Thal / Hannes Burkhardt Margot Nissen / Gerhard Maier
1961 Oberstdorf Rita Pauka / Peter Kwiet Martha Schamberger / Hans-Jürgen Schamberger Margot Nissen / Klaus Ebel
1962 Frankfurt am Main Helga Burkhardt / Hannes Burkhardt Rita Pauka / Peter Kwiet Gabriele Rauch / Rudi Matysik
1963 Berlin Helga Burkhardt / Hannes Burkhardt Rita Pauka / Peter Kwiet Martha Schamberger / Hans-Jürgen Schamberger
1964 Oberstdorf Gabriele Rauch / Rudi Matysik Jutta Peters / Wolfgang Kunz Martha Schamberger / Hans-Jürgen Schamberger
1965 Köln Gabriele Rauch / Rudi Matysik Jutta Peters / Wolfgang Kunz Martha Schamberger / Hans-Jürgen Schamberger
1966 Füssen Gabriele Matysik / Rudi Matysik Angelika Buck / Erich Buck Karin Witt / Heiner Kern
1967 Berlin Gabriele Matysik / Rudi Matysik Angelika Buck / Erich Buck Martha Schamberger / Hans-Jürgen Schamberger
1968 Essen Angelika Buck / Erich Buck Edeltraud Rotty / Joachim Iglowstein Heidi Grote / Reinhard Strate
1969 Köln Angelika Buck / Erich Buck Edeltraud Rotty / Joachim Iglowstein Waltraud Hollweck / Fred Schulz
1970 Obrstdorf Angelika Buck / Erich Buck Astrid Kopp / Axel Kopp Sylvia Fuchs / Michael Fuchs
1971 Berlin Angelika Buck / Erich Buck Astrid Kopp / Axel Kopp Angelika Wiesner / Hans-Jürgen Wiesner
1972 Bad Nauheim Angelika Buck / Erich Buck Sylvia Fuchs / Michael Fuchs Astrid Kopp / Axel Kopp
1973 Krefeld Angelika Buck / Erich Buck Sylvia Fuchs / Michael Fuchs Astrid Kopp / Axel Kopp
1974 Augsburg Sylvia Fuchs / Michael Fuchs Nicole Rinsant / Dirk Beyer Gabriele Schäfer / Robert Dietz
1975 Garmisch-Partenkirchen Christina Henke / Udo Dönsdorf Gabriele Schäfer / Robert Dietz Nicole Rinsant / Michael Fuchs
1976 Bremerhaven Christina Henke / Udo Dönsdorf Gabriele Schäfer / Robert Dietz Sonja Ulmann / Uwe Dörnenburg
1977 Garmisch-Partenkirchen Gabriele Schäfer / Robert Dietz Sonja Ulmann / Uwe Dörnenburg Monika Kuchler / Michael Kuchler
1978 Dortmund Henriette Fröschl / Christian Steiner Karin Albrecht / Dirk Beyer Monika Kuchler / Michael Kuchler
1979 Herne Henriette Fröschl / Christian Steiner Elke Kwiet / Dieter Kwiet Birgit Goller / Peter Klisch
1980 Garmisch-Partenkirchen Henriette Fröschl / Christian Steiner Birgit Goller / Peter Klisch Elke Kwiet / Dieter Kwiet
1981 Unna Birgit Goller / Peter Klisch Petra Born / Rainer Schönborn Elke Kwiet / Dieter Kwiet
1982 Mannheim Birgit Goller / Peter Klisch Petra Born / Rainer Schönborn Elke Kwiet / Markus Heyenbrock
1983 Oberstdorf Petra Born / Rainer Schönborn Antonia Becherer / Ferdinand Becherer Ruth Werner / Peter Werner
1984 Unna Petra Born / Rainer Schönborn Antonia Becherer / Ferdinand Becherer Susanne Kutzer / Niklas Heyenbrock
1985 Bremerhaven Petra Born / Rainer Schönborn Antonia Becherer / Ferdinand Becherer Sabine Kern / Stefan Kern
1986 Mannheim Antonia Becherer / Ferdinand Becherer Andrea Weppelmann / Hendryk Schamberger Antonia Gavazzeni / Sven Authorsen
1987 Berlin Antonia Becherer / Ferdinand Becherer Andrea Weppelmann / Hendryk Schamberger Antonia Gavazzeni / Sven Authorsen
1988 Unna Antonia Becherer / Ferdinand Becherer Andrea Weppelmann / Hendryk Schamberger Vera Zietemann / Andreas Ullmann
1989 Andrea Weppelmann / Hendryk Schamberger Petra Zietemann / Frank Ladd-Oshiro Antonia Gavazzeni / Wolfgang Wetzler
1990 Saskia Stahler / Sven Authorsen Petra Zietemann / Frank Ladd-Oshiro Andrea Weppelmann / Hendryk Schamberger
1991 Berlin Saskia Stahler / Sven Authorsen Jennifer Goolsbee / Hendryk Schamberger Alexandra Golovine / Wolfgang Wetzler
1992 Unna Jennifer Goolsbee / Hendryk Schamberger Kati Winkler / René Lohse Eva Possart / Stefan Possart
1993 Mannheim Jennifer Goolsbee / Hendryk Schamberger Kati Winkler / René Lohse Yvonne Schulz / Sven Authorsen
1994 Herne Jennifer Goolsbee / Hendryk Schamberger Yvonne Schulz / Sven Authorsen Kati Winkler / René Lohse
1995 Oberstdorf Jennifer Goolsbee / Hendryk Schamberger Kati Winkler / René Lohse Yvonne Schulz / Sven Authorsen
1996 Berlin Kati Winkler / René Lohse Tarja Kuhlfluck / Ralf Seidel Melissa Mohler / Michael Osthoff
1997 Oberstdorf Jennifer Goolsbee / Samuel Gezolian Melissa Mohler / Michael Osthoff Stephanie Rauer / Thomas Rauer
1998 Berlin Kati Winkler / René Lohse Stephanie Rauer / Thomas Rauer Sandra Arndt / Matthias Lieder
1999 Oberstdorf Kati Winkler / René Lohse Stephanie Rauer / Thomas Rauer Alexandra Shows / Michael Osthoff
2000 Berlin Kati Winkler / René Lohse Stephanie Rauer / Thomas Rauer Barbara Hantusch / Denis Samokhine
2001 Oberstdorf Stephanie Rauer / Thomas Rauer Jill Vernekohl / Dmitri Kurakin Natalie Spies / Sebastian Fraas
2002 Berlin Stephanie Rauer / Thomas Rauer Jill Vernekohl / Dmitri Kurakin no other competitors
2003 Oberstdorf Kati Winkler / René Lohse Miriam Steinel / Vladimir Tsvetkov Stephanie Rauer / Thomas Rauer
2004 Berlin Kati Winkler / René Lohse Christina Beier / William Beier no other competitors
2005 Oberstdorf Christina Beier / William Beier Judith Haunstetter / Arne Hönlein Julia Schober / Christian Wilson [1]
2006 Berlin Christina Beier / William Beier Judith Haunstetter / Arne Hönlein Nelli Zhiganshina / Alexander Gazsi [2]
2007 Oberstdorf Nelli Zhiganshina / Alexander Gazsi no other competitors [3]
2008 Dresden Christina Beier / William Beier Nelli Zhiganshina / Alexander Gazsi Carolina Hermann / Daniel Hermann [4]
2009 Oberstdorf Carolina Hermann / Daniel Hermann Nelli Zhiganshina / Alexander Gazsi Tanja Kolbe / Sascha Rabe [5]
2010 Mannheim Christina Beier / William Beier Carolina Hermann / Daniel Hermann Nelli Zhiganshina / Alexander Gazsi [6]
2011 Oberstdorf Nelli Zhiganshina / Alexander Gazsi Stefanie Frohberg / Tim Giesen Tanja Kolbe / Stefano Caruso [7]
2012 Oberstdorf Nelli Zhiganshina / Alexander Gazsi Tanja Kolbe / Stefano Caruso Carolina Hermann / Daniel Hermann [8]
2013 Hamburg Nelli Zhiganshina / Alexander Gazsi Tanja Kolbe / Stefano Caruso Kavita Lorenz / Ievgen Kholoniuk [9]
2014 Berlin Nelli Zhiganshina / Alexander Gazsi Tanja Kolbe / Stefano Caruso no other competitors [10]

Junior medalists[edit]

Junior men[edit]

Junior men's medalists
Year Location Gold Silver Bronze Details
2006 Berlin Daniel Dotzauer Michael Biondi Alan Riefert [2]
2007 Oberstdorf Daniel Dotzauer Franz Streubel Denis Wieczorek [3]
2008 Dresden Daniel Dotzauer Patrick Stein Christopher Berneck [4]
2009 Oberstdorf Paul Fentz Matii Landgraf Denis Wieczorek [5]
2010 Mannheim Martin Rappe Alexander Schöpke Christopher Berneck [6]
2011 Oberstdorf Martin Rappe Niko Ulanovsky Maxim Stiefel [11]
2012 Oberstdorf Niko Ulanovsky Alexander Schöpke Panagiotis Polizoakis [12]
2013 Oberstdorf Panagiotis Polizoakis Alexander Bjelde Anton Kempf [13]
2014 Oberstdorf Panagiotis Polizoakis Alexander Bjelde Anton Kempf [14]

Junior ladies[edit]

Junior ladies' medalists
Year Location Gold Silver Bronze Details
2006 Berlin - Group A Nicole Scheck Bettina Bayer Ina Seterbakken [2]
2006 Berlin - Group B Katja Grohmann Jessica Erdin Annchristin Huonker [2]
2007 Oberstdorf - Group A Sarah Hecken Isabel Drescher Katharina Gierok [3]
2007 Oberstdorf - Group B Jessica Kosuch Jessica Hujsl Caroline Mey [3]
2008 Dresden Briana Munoz Nathalie Weinzierl Bettina Bayer [4]
2009 Oberstdorf Julia Pfrengle Bettina Bayer Josephine Klinger [5]
2010 Mannheim Luisa Weber Jessica Fussinger Jennifer Urban [6]
2011 Oberstdorf Anne Zetzsche Anna Baumgartel Amani Fancy [11]
2012 Oberstdorf Angelika Dubinski Maria-Katharina Herceg Anna Baumgartel [12]
2013 Oberstdorf Lutricia Bock Annabelle Prölß Natalia Fartushina [13]
2014 Oberstdorf Lutricia Bock Maria-Katharina Herceg Alissa Scheidt [14]

Junior pairs[edit]

Junior pairs' medalists
Year Location Gold Silver Bronze Details
2006 Berlin Maylin Hausch / Steffen Hörmann None [2]
2007 Oberstdorf None [3]
2008 Dresden None [4]
2009 Oberstdorf Juliana Gudzhi / Alexander Völler Vanessa Schöche / Andreas Müller None [5]
2010 Mannheim Juliana Gudzhi / Alexander Völler Karolin Salatzki / Nolan Seegert None [6]
2011 Oberstdorf Linda Wenzig / Matti Landgraf None [11]
2012 Oberstdorf Annabelle Prolss / Ruben Blommaert Julia Linckh / Konrad Hocker-Scholler Christin Schotte / Kevin Kottek [12]
2013 Oberstdorf Vanessa Bauer / Nolan Seegert Julia Linckh / Konrad Hocker-Scholler Christin Schotte / Kevin Kottek [13]
2014 Oberstdorf Julia Linckh / Konrad Hocker-Scholler None [14]

Junior ice dancing[edit]

Junior ice dancing medalists
Year Location Gold Silver Bronze Details
2006 Berlin Tanja Kolbe / Paul Boll Carolina Hermann / Daniel Hermann Ashely Foy / Benjamin Blum [2]
2007 Oberstdorf Carolina Hermann / Daniel Hermann Tanja Kolbe / Sascha Rabe Saskia Brall / Tim Giesen [3]
2008 Dresden Ashely Foy / Benjamin Blum Jana Werner / Tim Giesen Ekaterina Zabolotnaya / Julian Wagner [4]
2009 Oberstdorf Dominique Dieck / Michael Zenkner Shirleen Schönfeld / Justin Gerke Shari Koch / Christian Nuchtern [5]
2010 Mannheim Stefanie Frohberg / Tim Giesen Dominique Dieck / Michael Zenkner Shari Koch / Christian Nuchtern [6]
2011 Oberstdorf Shari Koch / Christian Nuchtern Dominique Dieck / Michael Zenkner Juliane Haslinger / Tom Finke [11]
2012 Oberstdorf Shari Koch / Christian Nuchtern Katharina Muller / Justin Gerke Kathrin Hauser / Sevan Lerche [12]
2013 Oberstdorf Shari Koch / Christian Nuchtern Ria Schiffner / Julian Salatzki Kathrin Hauser / Sevan Lerche [13]
2014 Oberstdorf Polina Gorlov / Eduard Vishnyakov Loreen Geiler / Sven Miersch Leah-Magdalena Steffan / Benjamin Steffan [14]

References[edit]

  1. ^ a b c d "Results: 2004–2005 season". Deutsche Eislauf-Union. 
  2. ^ a b c d e f g h i "Results: 2005–2006 season". Deutsche Eislauf-Union. 
  3. ^ a b c d e f g h i "Results: 2006–2007 season". Deutsche Eislauf-Union. 
  4. ^ a b c d e f g h "Results: 2007–2008 season". Deutsche Eislauf-Union. 
  5. ^ a b c d e f g h "Results: 2008–2009 season". Deutsche Eislauf-Union. 
  6. ^ a b c d e f g h "Results: 2009–2010 season". Deutsche Eislauf-Union. 
  7. ^ a b c d "Results: 2010–2011 season". Deutsche Eislauf-Union. 
  8. ^ a b c d "Results: 2011–2012 season". Deutsche Eislauf-Union. 
  9. ^ a b c d "Results: 2012–2013 season". Deutsche Eislauf-Union. 
  10. ^ a b c d "Results: 2013–2014 season". Deutsche Eislauf-Union. 
  11. ^ a b c d "Results: 2010–2011 season (lower levels)". Deutsche Eislauf-Union. 
  12. ^ a b c d "Results: 2011–2012 season (lower levels)". Deutsche Eislauf-Union. 
  13. ^ a b c d "Results: 2012–2013 season (lower levels)". Deutsche Eislauf-Union. 
  14. ^ a b c d "Results: 2013–2014 season (lower levels)". Deutsche Eislauf-Union. 
  • "Results: 2005–2006 season (lower levels)". Deutsche Eislauf-Union. 
  • "Results: 2006–2007 season (lower levels)". Deutsche Eislauf-Union. 
  • "Results: 2007–2008 season (lower levels)". Deutsche Eislauf-Union. 
  • "Results: 2008–2009 season (lower levels)". Deutsche Eislauf-Union. 
  • "Results: 2009–2010 season (lower levels)". Deutsche Eislauf-Union. 
  • "Jahrbuch 1989 - DEV" (Yearbook 1989 - German Skating Association), ISSN 0720-2075
  • collected result lists of German Championships supplied by the DEU (German Figure Skating Association) 1947 to 1987
  • Journal "Eis- und Rollsport", Nr. 4, 28 January 1937
  • Journal "Eis- und Rollsport", Nr. 10, 15 January 1938
  • Journal "Eis- und Rollsport", Nr. 9, 5 January 1939
  • Journal "Eis- und Rollsport", Nr. 10, 15 January 1939
  • Journal "Eis- und Rollsport",1941
  • Der Eissport Nummer 13, 27 February 1930
  • Der Eissport Nummer 10, 21 January 1929
  • Der Eissport Nummer 11, 11 May 1925
  • Der Eissport Nummer 9, 13 March 1925
  • Der Eissport Nummer 9, 30 March 1926
  • Der Eissport Nummer 1, 7 November 1924
  • Der Winter 1920/1921, page 133
  • Deutscher Eissport 1883-1886
  • Deutscher Eissport, 21 January 1897, page 88
  • Deutscher Eissport, 1896–1898
  • Deutscher Eissport, 18 January 1900, page 96
  • Deutscher Eissport, 7 February 1901, page 114
  • Deutscher Wintersport, No. 11, 1904
  • Deutscher Wintersport, No. 15, 1906
  • Deutscher Wintersport, 1911–1913
  • Deutscher Wintersport, No. 16, 29 March 1913
  • Deutscher Wintersport, No. 11, 6 February 1914
  • Deutscher Wintersport, No. 26, January 1917
  • Deutscher Wintersport, 3 March 1919
  • Deutscher Wintersport, 1 April 1920
  • Deutscher Wintersport, 2 March 1921

External links[edit]

  • Results at Deutsche Eislauf-Union