Results of the Canadian federal election, 2006: Quebec and Atlantic Canada

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Jump to: navigation, search

This article deals with the results of the 2006 Canadian federal election in Quebec and Atlantic Canada.


Newfoundland and Labrador

edit

Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Liberal   Conservative   NDP   Green   Other
Avalon Bill Morrow

14,318

Fabian Manning

19,132

Eugene Conway

3 365

Shannon Hillier

297 0.8%

  John Efford
Bonavista—Gander—
Grand Falls—Windsor
Scott Simms

19,866

Aaron Hynes

15,376

Sandra Cooze

2,668

Judy Davis

265 0.7%

  Scott Simms
Humber—St. Barbe—Baie Verte Gerry Byrne

17,208

Cyril Pelley

10,137

Holly Pike

4,847

Martin Hanzalek

339 1.0%

  Gerry Byrne
Labrador Todd Russell

5,768

Joseph Goudie

4,528

Jake Larkin

1,037

Gail Zwicker

82 0.7%

  Todd Russell [1]
Random—Burin—St. George's Bill Matthews

13,652

Cynthia Downey

12,232

Amanda Will

3,702

Mark A. Brennan

426 1.4%

  Bill Matthews
St. John's East Paul Antle

14,345

Norman Doyle

19,110

Michael Kehoe

7,190

Stephen Eli Harris

402 1.0%

  Norman Doyle
St. John's South—Mount Pearl Siobhan Coady

12,295

Loyola Hearn

16,644

Peg Norman

8,073

Barry Crozier

235 0.6%

  Loyola Hearn
  1. ^ Russell won seat in byelection held May 24, 2005. Previously held by Liberal Lawrence O'Brien (died December 16, 2004)

Prince Edward Island

edit

Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Liberal   Conservative   NDP   Green   Other
Cardigan Lawrence MacAulay

11,542

Don Gillis

6,923

Edith Perry

1,535

Haida Arsenault-Antolick

533 2.6%

  Lawrence MacAulay
Charlottetown Shawn Murphy

9,586

Tom DeBlois

6,524

Brian Pollard

2,126

David Daughton

586 3.07%

Baird Judson (CHP) 97
Andrew J. Chisholm (Mar.) 193
Shawn Murphy
Egmont Joe McGuire

10,288

Edward Guergis

5,991

Regena Kaye Russell

1,847

Ron Matsusaki

1,005 5.19%

Michael Nesbitt (Ind.) 2.19 Joe McGuire
Malpeque Wayne Easter

9,779

George Noble

6,708

George Marshall

1,983

Sharon Labchuk

901 4.65%

  Wayne Easter

Nova Scotia

edit

Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Liberal   Conservative   NDP   Green   Other
Cape Breton—Canso Rodger Cuzner

21,424

Kenzie MacNeil

9,740

Hector Morrison

8,111

Rob Hines

1,006 2.7%

  Rodger Cuzner
Central Nova Dan Walsh

10,349

Peter MacKay

17,134

Alexis MacDonald

13,861

David Orton

671 1.6%

Allan H. Bezanson (M-L)

124

Peter MacKay
Cumberland—Colchester—
Musquodoboit Valley
Gary Richard

10,299

Bill Casey

22,439

Margaret Sagar

8,944

Bruce Farrell

910 2.1%

Rick Simpson (Ind.)

524

Bill Casey
Dartmouth—Cole Harbour Michael Savage

19,027

Robert Campbell

10,259

Peter Mancini

14,612

Elizabeth Perry

1,005 2.3%

Charles Spurr (M-L)

56

Michael Savage
Halifax Martin MacKinnon

15,437

Andrew House

8,992

Alexa McDonough

23,420

Nick Wright

1,948

Tony Seed (M-L)

164

Alexa McDonough
Halifax West Geoff Regan

21,818

Rakesh Khosla

10,184

Alan Hill

10,798

Thomas Trappenberg

1,406 3.2%

Geoff Regan
Kings—Hants Scott Brison

19,491

Bob Mullan

13,772

Mary DeWolfe

8,138

Sheila Richardson

947

Chummy Anthony (Mar.)

436

Scott Brison
Sackville—Eastern Shore Dawn O'Hearn

9,921

Paul Francis

9,450

Peter Stoffer

22,848

Richard MacDonald

933 2.16%

  Peter Stoffer
South Shore—St. Margaret's Darian Huskilson

11,629

Gerald Keddy

15,108

Gordon Earle

11,689

Katie Boudreau

1,198 2.92%

James Hnatiuk
(CHP)

1,376

Gerald Keddy
Sydney—Victoria Mark Eyking

20,277

Howie MacDonald

7,455

John Hugh Edwards

11,587

Chris Milburn

1,336 3.29%

  Mark Eyking
West Nova Robert Thibault

17,734

Greg Kerr

17,222

Arthur Bull

8,512

Matthew Granger

1,040 2.3%

Ken Griffiths (Ind.)

682

Robert Thibault

New Brunswick

edit

Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Liberal   Conservative   NDP   Green   Other
Acadie—Bathurst Marcelle Mersereau

15,504

Serge Savoie

8,513

Yvon Godin

25,195

Philippe Rousselle

701 1.4%

Eric Landry (Ind.)362
Ulric DeGrâce (Ind.)219
Yvon Godin
Beauséjour Dominic LeBlanc

22,012

Omer Léger

14,919

Neil Gardner

7,717

Anna Girouard

1,290 2.8%

Frank Comeau (Ind.)

357

Dominic LeBlanc
Fredericton Andy Scott

19,649

Patrick Lynch

16,292

John Carty

9,988

Philip Duchastel

884 1.9%

David Raymond Amos (Ind.)

198

Andy Scott
Fundy Royal Eldon Hunter

9,979

Rob Moore

17,630

Rob Moir

7,696

Patty Donovan

1,189 3.3%

  Rob Moore
Madawaska—Restigouche Jean-Claude D'Amours

13,734

Jean-Pierre Ouellet

12,849

Rodolphe Martin

8,322

Irka Laplante

1,220 3.3%

  Jean-Claude D'Amours
Miramichi Charles Hubbard

13,960

Michael Morrison

11,250

Jeannette Manuel-Allain

5,587

John Bethel

587 1.8%

Danny Gay (Ind.)

1,640

Charles Hubbard
Moncton—Riverview—Dieppe Brian Murphy

22,918

Charles Doucet

14,464

David Hackett

9,095

Camille Labchuk

1,409 2.9%

Ron Pomerleau (CAP)

150

Claudette Bradshaw
New Brunswick Southwest Stan Smith

8,877

Greg Thompson

18,155

Andrew Graham

5,178

Erik Millett

922 2.8%

  Greg Thompson
Saint John Paul Zed

17,202

John Wallace

15,753

Terry Albright

6,267

Vern Garnett

858 2.1%

  Paul Zed
Tobique—Mactaquac Andy Savoy

15,558

Mike Allen

15,894

Alice Finnamore

4,172

Robert Berube

679 1.8%

  Andy Savoy

Quebec

Eastern Quebec

edit

Electoral district Candidates   Incumbent
  BQ   Liberal   Conservative   NDP   Green   Other
Gaspésie—
Îles-de-la-Madeleine
Raynald Blais
17,718
Mario Levesque
7,977
Gaston Langlais
13,347
Sylvie Dauphinais
1,225
Robert Eichenberger
1,183
  Raynald Blais
Haute-Gaspésie—
La Mitis—Matane—
Matapédia
Jean-Yves Roy
15,721
Kim Leclerc
4,463
Rodrigue Drapeau
10,157
Stéphane Ricard
2,098
Sarah Desjardins
910
Yvan Côté (Ind.)
778
Jean-Yves Roy
Lévis—Bellechasse Réal Lapierre
16,223
Shirley Baril
4,581
Steven Blaney
25,940
Éric Boucher
2,590
Mathieu Castonguay
2,293
Normand Cardin (Ind.)
4,275
Réal Lapierre
Montmagny—
L'Islet—
Kamouraska—
Rivière-du-Loup
Paul Crête
24,057
Lise Vachon
6,466
Daniel Nadeau
11,529
Myriam Leblanc
2,107
Serge Lemay
1,766
  Paul Crête
Rimouski-Neigette—
Témiscouata—
Les Basques
Louise Thibault
19,799
Michel Tremblay
8,254
Roger Picard
9,481
Guy Caron
4,186
Martin Poirier
973
  Louise Thibault

Côte-Nord and Saguenay

edit

Electoral district Candidates   Incumbent
  BQ   Liberal   Conservative   NDP   Green   Other
Chicoutimi—Le Fjord Robert Bouchard

19,226

André Harvey

14,581

Alcide Boudreault

12,350

Éric Dubois

2,571

Jean-Martin Gauthier

1,226

  Robert Bouchard
Jonquière—Alma Sébastien Gagnon

20,569

Gilles Savard

1,550

Jean-Pierre Blackburn

27,262

Martin Bertrand

2,028

Sylvain Dompierre

928

  Sébastien Gagnon
Manicouagan Gérard Asselin

18,601

Randy Jones

5,214

Pierre Paradis

6,910

Pierre Ducasse

4,657

Jacques Gélineau

824

Eric Vivier (Ind.)

195

Gérard Asselin
Montmorency—Charlevoix—
Haute-Côte-Nord
Michel Guimond

22,169

Robert Gauthier

3,989

Yves Laberge

14,559

Martin Cauchon

2,896

Yves Jourdain

1,527

  Michel Guimond
Roberval—Lac-Saint-Jean Michel Gauthier

17,586

Luc Chiasson

3,014

Ghislain Lavoie

14,463

François Privé

2,151

Sébastien Girard

1,689

  Michel Gauthier

Quebec City

edit

Electoral district Candidates   Incumbent
  BQ   Liberal   Conservative   NDP   Green   Other
Beauport—Limoilou Christian Simard

18,589

Yves Picard

4,929

Sylvie Boucher

19,409

Simon-Pierre Beaudet

3,917

Mario Laprise

2,005

Jean Bédard
(M-L)

234

Christian Simard
Charlesbourg—
Haute-Saint-Charles
Richard Marceau

19,034

Valérie Giguère

4,364

Daniel Petit

20,406

Isabelle Martineau

3,084

Les Parsons

1,262

Daniel Pelletier (Ind.)

1,567

Richard Marceau
Louis-Hébert Roger Clavet

20,101

Hélène Scherrer

8,852

Luc Harvey

20,332

Denis Blanchette

5,351

Robert Hudon

2,517

Frédérick Têtu (Ind.)

1,147
Francis Fortin (Ind.) 565
Stefan Jetchick (CHP) 116

Roger Clavet
Louis-Saint-Laurent Bernard Cleary

11,997

Isa Gros-Louis

3,180

Josée Verner

28,606

Robert Donnelly

2,848

Lucien Gravelle

1,468

Christian Légaré (Ind.)

1,498

Bernard Cleary
Québec Christiane Gagnon

20,845

Caroline Drolet

5,743

Frédérik Boisvert

14,943

Michaël Lessard

4,629

Yonnel Bonaventure

2,372

Alexandre Raymond-Labrie (PC)

520
Dan Aubet (Libert.) 325

Christiane Gagnon

Central Quebec

edit

Electoral district Candidates   Incumbent
  BQ   Liberal   Conservative   NDP   Green   Other
Bas-Richelieu—
Nicolet—Bécancour
Louis Plamondon

27,742

Ghislaine Provencher

6,438

Marie-Ève Hélie-Lambert

11,588

Marie-Claude Cartier

2,248

Louis Lacroix

1,595

  Louis Plamondon
Berthier—Maskinongé Guy André

26,191

Serge Lafrenière

5,605

Marie-Claude Godue

16,958

Anne-Marie Aubert

3,319

Nathalie Gratton

1,925

  Guy André
Joliette Pierre Paquette

28,630

Gérard Leclerc

5,245

Sylvie Lavallée

14,192

Jacques Trudeau

2,745

Jean-François Lévêque

2,086

  Pierre Paquette
Lotbinière—Chutes-de-la-Chaudière Odina Desrochers

15,402

Éric Paradis

2,820

Jacques Gourde

28,236

Raymond Coté

3,529

Shirley Picknell

1,978

  Odina Desrochers
Montcalm Roger Gaudet

34,975

Luc Fortin

4,645

Michel Paulette

10,818

Nancy Leclerc

3,766

Wendy Gorchinsky

1,954

  Roger Gaudet
Portneuf—Jacques-Cartier Guy Côté

13,094

Gilles Landry

2,489

Howard Bruce

11,472

Jean-Marie Fiset

1,956

Jerome Beaulieu

1,431

André Arthur
Ind.20,158
Guy Côté
Repentigny Benoît Sauvageau

34,958

Josyanne Forest

4,847

Claude Lafortune

10,124

Réjean Bellemare

4,337

Adam Jastrzebski

1,742

  Benoît Sauvageau
Saint-Maurice—Champlain Jean-Yves Laforest

21,532

Lucille Whissell

5,612

Martial Toupin

16,028

Claude Larocque

3,684

Pierre Audette

1,705

  Marcel Gagnon
Trois-Rivières Paule Brunelle

22,331

Martine Girard

5,268

Luc Menard

15,423

Genevieve Boivin

3,774

Linda Lavoie

1,513

Paul Giroux (Mar.)

371

Paule Brunelle

Eastern Townships

edit

Electoral district Candidates   Incumbent
  BQ   Liberal   Conservative   NDP   Green   Other
Beauce Patrice Moore

10,997

Jacques Lussier

4,364

Maxime Bernier

36,915

Cleo Chartier

1,405

Jean-Claude Roy

1,397

  Claude Drouin
Brome—Missisquoi Christian Ouellet

18,596

Denis Paradis

13,569

David Marler

9,874

Josianne Jetté

2,839

Michel Champagne

1,721

Heward Grafftey (P.C.)

1,921

Denis Paradis
Compton—Stanstead France Bonsant

21,316

David Price

11,126

Gary Caldwell

12,131

Stéphane Bürgi

3,099

Gaétan Perreault

2,171

  France Bonsant
Drummond Pauline Picard

22,575

Éric Cardinal

7,437

Jean-Marie Pineault

10,134

François Choquette

2,870

Jean-Benjamin Milot

2,418

  Pauline Picard
Mégantic—L'Érable Marc Boulianne

15,410

Yvan Corriveau

4,912

Christian Paradis

23,550

Isabelle Tremblay

1,836

Jean-François Hamel

1,534

  Marc Boulianne
Richmond—Arthabaska André Bellavance

24,466

Louis Mercier

5,294

Jean Landry

16,465

Isabelle Maguire

2,507

Laurier Busque

2,355

  André Bellavance
Saint-Hyacinthe—Bagot Yvan Loubier

27,838

Stéphane Deschênes

4,884

Huguette Guilhaumon

12,323

Joelle Chevrier

2,723

Jacques Tétreault

1,925

  Yvan Loubier
Shefford Robert Vincent

22,159

Diane St-Jacques

12,043

Jean Lambert

12,734

Paula Maundcote

2,431

Francine Brière

2,061

  Robert Vincent
Sherbrooke Serge Cardin

27,112

Robert Pouliot

6,863

Marc Nadeau

10,763

Martin Plaisance

4,646

Michel Quirion

2,238

Claudia Laroche-Martel (Ind.)

315

Serge Cardin

Montérégie

edit

Electoral district Candidates   Incumbent
  BQ   Liberal   Conservative   NDP   Green   Other
Beauharnois—Salaberry Claude de Bellefeuille

26,190

John Khawand

8,272

David Couturier

14,609

Cynthia Roy

4,163

David Smith

1,864

  Alain Boire
Brossard—La Prairie Marcel Lussier

21,433

Jacques Saada

20,190

Tenzin Khangsar

9,749

Robert Nicolas

4,301

François Desgroseilliers

1,883

Normand Chouinard
(M-L)

110

Jacques Saada
Chambly—Borduas Yves Lessard

33,703

Chantal Bouchard

6,933

Yves Bourassa

12,703

Alain Dubois

5,167

Olivier Adam

3,113

  Yves Lessard
Châteauguay—Saint-Constant Carole Freeman

28,274

Charles Ghorayeb

10,295

Rosaire Turcot

11,219

Ehsan Mohammadian

2,865

Alain Rioux

2,375

  Denise Poirier-
Rivard
Longueuil—Pierre-Boucher Caroline St-Hilaire

27,425

Lancine Diawara

6,260

Sébastien Legris

9,331

Philippe Haese

4,273

Adam Sommerfeld

1,995

David Fiset (Mar.)

397

Caroline St-Hilaire
Saint-Bruno—Saint-Hubert Carole Lavallée

26,509

Kerline Joseph

8,643

Nicolas Waldteufel

10,451

Marie Henretta

4,359

Elisabeth Papin

2,364

Jules Édouard Gaudet (Ind.)

387

Carole Lavallée
Saint-Jean Claude Bachand

28,070

Maro Akoury

6,426

Francis Lévesque

11,516

Mathieu-Gilles Lanciault

3,622

Véronique Bisaillon

2,371

  Claude Bachand
Saint-Lambert Maka Kotto

20,949

Jean-Jacques Hermans

10,777

Patrick Clune

9,097

Ronaldo Garcia

3,404

Sonia Ziadé

1,819

Normand Fournier
(M-L)

196

Maka Kotto
Vaudreuil-Soulanges Meili Faille

26,925

Marc Garneau

17,774

Stéphane Bourgon

11,888

Bert Markgraf

3,468

Pierre Pariseau Legault

2,450

  Meili Faille
Verchères—Les Patriotes Luc Malo

30,250

Alanna Woods

4,602

Jean-Félix Racicot

11,479

Simon Vallée

4,293

Carl Danis

2,047

  (vacant) [2]
  1. ^ Formerly held by Bloc MP Stéphane Bergeron, resigned November 9, 2005

Eastern Montreal

edit

Electoral district Candidates   Incumbent
  BQ   Liberal   Conservative   NDP   Green   Other
Hochelaga Réal Ménard

25,570

Vicky Harvey

7,932

Audrey Castonguay

5,617

David Gagnon

4,101

Rolf Bramann

2,235

Blair Longley
(Mar.) 332

Christine Dandenault
(M-L) 220

Réal Ménard
Honoré-Mercier Gérard Labelle

17,879

Pablo Rodriguez

19,622

Angelo Marino

8,952

François Pilon

3,191

Sylvain Castonguay

1,502

Hélène Héroux
(M-L) 183
Pablo Rodriguez
La Pointe-de-l'Île Francine Lalonde

29,368

Marie-Mignaud Dominique

6,855

Christian Prévost

7,402

Nicolas Tremblay

3,407

Ben Rankin

1,544

  Francine Lalonde
Laurier—Sainte-Marie Gilles Duceppe

26,773

Ngong Soeung Tang

6,095

Carlos de Sousa

3,124

François Grégoire

8,165

Dylan Perceval-Maxwell

4,064

Nicky Tanguay
(Mar.) 338
Jocelyne Leduc
(Ind.) 157
Ginette Boutet
(M-L) 137
Evelyn Ruiz
(Comm.) 100
Gilles Duceppe
Rosemont—La Petite-Patrie Bernard Bigras

29,336

Suzanne Harvey

8,259

Michel Sauvé

4,873

Chantal Reeves

6,051

Marc-André Gadoury

3,457

Hugô St-Onge
(Mar.) 419
Bernard Bigras

Western Montreal

edit

Electoral district Candidates   Incumbent
  BQ   Liberal   Conservative   NDP   Green   Other
Jeanne-Le Ber Thierry St-Cyr

20,213

Liza Frulla

17,118

Pierre-Olivier Brunelle

5,951

Matthew McLauchlin

4,621

Claude Genest

2,357

  Liza Frulla
Lac-Saint-Louis Anne-Marie Guertin

4,064

Francis Scarpaleggia

25,588

Andrea Paine

14,164

Daniel Seamus Quinn

5,702

Peter Graham

3,605

  Francis Scarpaleggia
LaSalle—Émard May Chiu

13,501

Paul Martin

22,751

Georges-A. Bastien

5,994

Russ Johnson

2,805

Serge Bellemare

1,512

Jean-Phillippe Lebleu
(Ind.) 281
Jean-Paul Bédard
(M-L) 152
Paul Martin
Mount Royal Guillaume Dussault

2,112

Irwin Cotler

24,248

Neil Drabkin

6,621

Nicolas Thibodeau

2,479

Damien Pichereau

1,423

Diane Johnston
(M-L) 106
Irwin Cotler
Notre-Dame-de-Grâce—Lachine Alexandre Lambert

9,385

Marlene Jennings

20,235

Allen MacKenzie

8,048

Peter Deslauriers

5,455

Albert Sévigny

2,754

Earl Wertheimer
(Libert.) 152
Rachel Hoffman
(M-L) 118
Marlene Jennings
Outremont Jacques Leonard

11,778

Jean Lapierre

14,282

Daniel Fournier

5,168

Léo-Paul Lauzon

6,984

François Pilon

1,957

Eric Roach Denis
(Ind.) 101
Philip Paynter
(PC) 94
Linda Sullivan
(M-L) 88
Yan Lacombe
(Ind.) 85
Xavier Rochon
(Ind.) 34
Régent Millette
(Ind.) 22
Jean Lapierre
Pierrefonds—Dollard Denis Martel

5,901

Bernard Patry

24,388

Don Rae

11,013

Shameem Siddiqui

3,663

Leo Williams

2,645

Garnet Colly
(M-L) 96
Bernard Patry
Saint-Laurent—Cartierville William Fayad

6,192

Stéphane Dion

25,412

Ishrat Alam

5,590

Liz Elder

3,279

Gilles Mercier

1,810

Fernard Deschamps
(M-L) 177
Stéphane Dion
Westmount—Ville-Marie Sophie Fréchette

5,191

Lucienne Robillard

18,884

Louise O'Sullivan

7,295

Eric Steedman

6,356

Julie Sabourin

3,451

Serge Lachapelle
(M-L) 94
William Sloan
(Comm.) 69
Lucienne Robillard

Northern Montreal and Laval

edit

Electoral district Candidates   Incumbent
  BQ   Liberal   Conservative   NDP   Green   Other
Ahuntsic Maria Mourani

19,428

Eleni Bakopanos

18,594

Étienne Morin

6,119

Caroline Desrosiers

3,948

Lynette Tremblay

1,836

Eleni Bakopanos
Alfred-
Pellan
Robert Carrier

23,193

Jean-Claude Gobé

14,895

Rosane Raymond

10,210

Martin Leduc

3,838

Christian Lajoie

1,842

  Robert Carrier
Bourassa Apraham Niziblian

13,777

Denis Coderre

18,705

Liberato Martelli

6,830

Stefano Saykaly

2,237

François Boucher

1,370

Geneviève Royer
(M-L) 173
Denis Coderre
Laval Nicole Demers

22,032

Alia Haddad

12,698

Émilio Migliozzi

9,236

Benoit Beauchamp

4,047

Philippe Mari

1,666

  Nicole Demers
Laval—
Les Îles
Christiane Pichette

17,537

Raymonde Folco

20,849

Qais Hamidi

9,055

Alain Giguère

3,817

Theodore Kouretas

1,557

Polyvios Tsakanikis
(M-L) 211
Raymonde Folco
Marc-
Aurèle-
Fortin
Serge Ménard

27,638

Renée Gagné

8,407

Claude Moreau

11,098

Martin Duplantis

4,313

Lise Bissonnette

2,733

  Serge Ménard
Papineau Vivian Barbot

17,775

Pierre Pettigrew

16,785

Mustaque A. Sarker

3,630

Marc Hasbani

3,358

Louis-Philippe Verenka

1,572

Peter Macrisopolous
(M-L) 317
Mahmood-Raza Baig
(CAP) 185
Pierre Pettigrew
Saint-
Léonard—
Saint-
Michel
Justine Charlemagne

7,772

Massimo Pacetti

23,705

Ercolano Pingiotti

5,975

Laura Colella

2,831

Pierre-Louis Parant

961

Stéphane Chénier
(M-L) 219
Massimo Pacetti

Laurentides, Outaouais and Northern Quebec

edit

Electoral district Candidates   Incumbent
  BQ   Liberal   Conservative   NDP   Green   Other
Abitibi—Baie-James—
Nunavik—Eeyou
Yvon Lévesque

13,928

Armand Caouette

6,700

Gilles Gagnon

6,261

Dominique Vaillancourt

1,810

Pierre Denis

1,210

  Yvon Lévesque
Abitibi—Témiscamingue Marc Lemay

24,637

Charles Lavergne

6,501

Marie-Josée Carbonneau

10,634

Christine Moore

4,022

Patrick Rancourt

1,279

  Marc Lemay
Argenteuil—Papineau—Mirabel Mario Laframboise

27,855

François-Hugues Liberge

7,171

Suzanne Courville

12,461

Alain Sénécal

3,466

Claude Sabourin

2,480

  Mario Laframboise
Gatineau Richard Nadeau

21,093

Françoise Boivin

16,826

Patrick Robert

9,014

Anne Levesque

5,354

Gail Walker

1,456

  Françoise Boivin
Hull—Aylmer Alain Charette

15,788

Marcel Proulx

17,576

Gilles Poirier

9,284

Pierre Laliberté

8,334

Christian Doyle

2,687

Gabriel Girard-Bernier
(M-L) 125
Marcel Proulx
Laurentides—Labelle Johanne Deschamps

28,217

Jean-Pierre Fortin

7,616

Jean-Serge Beauregard

10,666

Rose-Aimée Auclair

3,382

Richard Savignac

2,543

  Johanne Deschamps
Pontiac Christine Émond-Lapointe

13,698

David Smith

11,561

Lawrence Cannon

16,069

Céline Brault

4,759

Moe Garahan

1,512

Benoit Legros
(M-L) 107
David Smith
Rivière-des-Mille-Îles Gilles Perron

26,272

Robert Frégeau

6,239

Erick Gauthier

10,173

Francis Chartrand

3,418

Marie-Martine Bédard

2,643

  Gilles Perron
Rivière-du-Nord Monique Guay

27,789

Yannick Guénette

4,365

Pierre Albert

9,769

Simon Bernier

3,393

Maude Genet

1,722

  Monique Guay
Terrebonne—Blainville Diane Bourgeois

30,197

Maxime Theriault

4,576

Daniel Lebel

10,212

Michel LeClair

3,829

Martin Drapeau

2,216

  Diane Bourgeois