User:Blenge Hackett/sandbox/D-K
Appearance
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Green | Kim Arrowsmith | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Francesca Flack | ||||
Reform UK | Kevin Godfrey | ||||
Conservative | Sam Holland | ||||
Independent | Terence London | ||||
Labour | Margaret Mullane | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Conservative | Peter Gibson[2] | ||||
Labour | Lola McEvoy[3] | ||||
Green | Matthew Snedker[4] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Simon Thorley[5] | ||||
Reform UK | Michael Walker[6] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout | |||||
Swing |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Labour | Jim Dickson[7] | ||||
Green | Laura Edie[8] | ||||
Conservative | Gareth Johnson[9] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Kyle Marsh[10] | ||||
Reform UK | Lee Stranders[11] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Conservative | Stuart Andrew | ||||
Reform UK | Scott Cameron | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Jonathan Harris | ||||
Labour | Marianne Kimani | ||||
Green | Clare Slater | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Labour | Catherine Atkinson | ||||
Green | Helen Hitchcock | ||||
Reform UK | Tim Prosser | ||||
Conservative | Amanda Solloway | ||||
Liberal Democrats | John Sweeney | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Reform UK | Alan Graves[15] | ||||
Conservative | Jamie Mulhall[16] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Joe Naitta | ||||
Labour | Baggy Shanker[17] | ||||
Independent | Zephyr Tair | ||||
Green | Sam Ward[18] | ||||
Workers Party | Chris Williamson[19] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Green | Kelda Boothroyd[20] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Robert Court[21] | ||||
Conservative | Sarah Dines[22] | ||||
Independent | Rachel Elnaugh-Love[22] | ||||
Reform UK | Edward Oakenfull[23] | ||||
True and Fair Party | Helen Wetherall[24] | ||||
Labour | John Whitby[25] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Green | Simon Cope | ||||
Labour | Heather Iqbal | ||||
Independent | Iqbal Mohamed | ||||
Liberal Democrats | John Edward Rossington | ||||
Conservative | Lalit Suryawanshi | ||||
Reform UK | Johnathan Thackray | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Reform UK | Steve Beatty | ||||
Green | Sam Casey-Rerhaye | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Olly Glover | ||||
Conservative | David Johnston | ||||
Labour | Mocky Khan | ||||
SDP | Kyn Pomlett | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Conservative | Nick Allen[28] | ||||
Reform UK | Surjit Duhre[29] | ||||
Labour | Sally Jameson[30] | ||||
Workers Party | Tosh McDonald [31] | ||||
Green | Jennifer Rozenfelds[32] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Greg Ruback[33] | ||||
Yorkshire | Andrew Walmsley [34] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Conservative | Nick Fletcher[35] | ||||
Green | Paul Garrett[36] | ||||
Climate | Michael John Longfellow [37] | ||||
Reform UK | Irwen Martin[38] | ||||
Labour | Lee Pitcher[39] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Nicola Turner[40] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
SDP | David Bettney[41] | ||||
Conservative | Glenn Bluff[42] | ||||
Party of Women | Catherine Briggs [43] | ||||
British Democratic | Frank Calladine[44] | ||||
Yorkshire | Christopher Charles Dawson [45] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Jonathan Harston[46] | ||||
TUSC | Andy Hiles[47] | ||||
Labour | Ed Miliband[48] | ||||
Green | Tony Nicholson[49] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Labour | Nadia Burrell[50] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Chris Coghlan[51] | ||||
Conservative | Marisa Heath[52] | ||||
Green | Lisa Scott[53] | ||||
Reform UK | Craig Young[54] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Reform UK | Howard Cox | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Penelope James | ||||
Conservative | Stephen James | ||||
English Democrat | Steve Laws | ||||
Independent | Geoffrey Lymer | ||||
Green | Christine Oliver | ||||
Independent | Ash Payne | ||||
Heritage | Sylvia Petersen | ||||
Labour | Mike Tapp | ||||
Workers Party | Colin Tasker | ||||
Independent | Chris Tough | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Reform UK | Sam Bastow[56] | ||||
SDP | Andrew Flaxman[57] | ||||
Green | Neil Franks[58] | ||||
Conservative | Nigel Huddleston[59] | ||||
Labour | Chipiliro Kalebe-Nyamongo[60] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Oliver Walker[61] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout | |||||
Swing |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Independent | Shakeela Bibi | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Ian Flynn[63] | ||||
Workers Party | Aftab Hussain[64] | ||||
Labour | Sonia Kumar[65] | ||||
Conservative | Marco Longhi[66] | ||||
Independent | Dharmanand Mortha | ||||
Green | Zia Qari[67] | ||||
Reform UK | Andrew Southall[68] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
The Workers Party of Britain announced a candidate, Zhafaran Qayum, but he withdrew and was not listed in the published Statement of Persons Nominated.[69]
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Conservative | Leon Cook | ||||
Green | Pete Elliott | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Donna Harris | ||||
Labour | Helen Hayes | ||||
Independent | Mike Spenser | ||||
Reform UK | Gary Stevens | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Conservative | John Cooper | ||||
Heritage | David Griffiths | ||||
Reform UK | Charles Keal | ||||
SNP | Tracey Little | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Iain McDonald | ||||
Scottish Green | Laura Moodie | ||||
Labour | James Wallace | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout | |||||
Swing |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Scottish Green | Dominic Ashmole | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Drummond Begg | ||||
Labour | Daniel Coleman | ||||
Scottish Family | Gareth Kirk | ||||
Reform UK | David Kirkwood | ||||
SNP | Kim Marshall | ||||
Conservative | David Mundell |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liberal Democrats | Daniel Coleman | ||||
Scottish Family | Susan Ettle | ||||
Conservative | Emma Farquhar | ||||
SNP | Chris Law | ||||
Reform UK | Vicky McCann | ||||
Labour | Richard McCready | ||||
TUSC | Jim McFarlane | ||||
Workers Party | Raymond Mennie | ||||
Independent | Niko Omilana | ||||
Alba | Alan Ross | ||||
Rejected ballots | |||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout | |||||
win (new seat) |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
SNP | Naz Anis Miah | ||||
Scottish Green | Ryan Blackadder | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Lauren Buchanan-Quigley | ||||
Labour | Graeme Downie | ||||
Independent | Graham Hadley | ||||
Conservative | Thomas Heald | ||||
Independent | George Morton | ||||
Scottish Family | Danny Smith | ||||
Reform UK | Udo van den Brock | ||||
Rejected ballots | |||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout | |||||
Registered electors | |||||
win (new seat) |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liberal Democrats | Emma Holland-Lindsay | ||||
Green | Sukhinder Hundal | ||||
Labour | Alex Mayer | ||||
Reform UK | Harry Palmer | ||||
Conservative | Andrew Selous | ||||
English Democrats | Antonio Vitiello | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Conservative | Tomos Day | ||||
Green | Karl Drinkwater | ||||
Heritage | Joan Ginsberg | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Phoebe Jenkins | ||||
Reform UK | Lucy Murphy | ||||
Plaid Cymru | Liz Saville Roberts | ||||
Labour | Joanna Stallard | ||||
Rejected ballots | |||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout | |||||
Registered electors | |||||
Swing |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
SDP | Stephen Balogh | ||||
Independent | Julie Carter | ||||
Green | Kate Crossland | ||||
Labour | Rupa Huq | ||||
Workers Party | Nada Jarche | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Alastair Mitton | ||||
Reform UK | Felix Orrell | ||||
Conservative | James Windsor-Clive |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Independent | Helmi Alharahsheh | ||||
SDP | Leslie Beaumont | ||||
Workers Party | Sameh Habeeb | ||||
Reform UK | Leon Harris | ||||
Conservative | Maria Khan | ||||
Green | Natalia Kubica | ||||
Labour | James Murray | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Craig O’Donnell |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Workers Party | Darshan Azad | ||||
Independent | Sangeet Bhail | ||||
Independent | Joe Bhangu | ||||
Conservative | Georgie Callé | ||||
Reform UK | Steve Chilcott | ||||
Labour | Deirdre Costigan | ||||
Independent | Pedro Da Conceicao | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Tariq Mahmood | ||||
No Description | Niko Omilana | ||||
Green | Neil Reynolds | ||||
No Description | Jaginder Singh | ||||
Rejoin EU | Peter Ward |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
SDP | Alastair Hunter[81] | ||||
Conservative | Pauline Jorgensen[82] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Tahir Maher[83][84] | ||||
Green | Gary Shacklady[85] | ||||
Labour | Yuan Yang[86] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Green | Stephen Ashfield[88] | ||||
North East | Mary Cartwright | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Tony Ferguson | ||||
Conservative | Joanne Howey | ||||
Labour | Grahame Morris | ||||
Reform UK | Lynn Murphy[89] |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Green (NI) | Mark Bailey | ||||
Alliance | Danny Donnelly | ||||
SDLP | Margaret Anne McKillop | ||||
Sinn Féin | Oliver McMullan | ||||
UUP | John Stewart | ||||
TUV | Matthew Warwick | ||||
DUP | Sammy Wilson | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout | |||||
Registered electors | |||||
Swing |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Green | Christina Coleman[92] | ||||
Labour | Ben Cox[93] | ||||
Conservative | Mims Davies[94] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Benedict Dempsey[95] | ||||
Independent | Ian Gibson | ||||
English Democrat | William Highton | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liberal Democrats | Hillary Briffa | ||||
Conservative | Maria Higson | ||||
Independent | Tahir Mirza | ||||
Reform UK | Dan Oxley | ||||
Green | Rosie Pearce | ||||
Independent | Sathish Ramadoss | ||||
Independent | Anand Sundar | ||||
Labour | Stephen Timms | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Conservative | Damian Hinds[98] | ||||
Reform UK | Matthew Kellermann | ||||
Green | Richard Knight[99] | ||||
Hampshire Independents | Jim Makin | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Dominic Martin[100] | ||||
Labour | Lucy Sims | ||||
SDP | Sara Smith[101] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
SNP | Grant Costello[103] | ||||
Conservative | Ross Lambie | ||||
UKIP | Donald Mackay | ||||
Scottish Green | Ann McGuinness | ||||
Reform UK | David Mills | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Aisha Mir | ||||
Labour | Joani Reid[104] | ||||
Scottish Family | David Richardson[105] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aontú | Gemma Brolly | ||||
DUP | Gregory Campbell | ||||
SDLP | Cara Hunter | ||||
TUV | Allister Kyle | ||||
Green (NI) | Jen McCahon | ||||
Sinn Féin | Kathleen McGurk | ||||
UUP | Glen Miller | ||||
NI Conservatives | Claire Scull | ||||
Alliance | Richard Stewart | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout | |||||
Registered electors | |||||
Swing |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Reform UK | Matt Alexander | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Alan Grant | ||||
Conservative | Sandesh Gulhane | ||||
Labour | Blair McDougall | ||||
SNP | Kirsten Oswald | ||||
Scottish Family | Maria Reid | ||||
Scottish Green | Karen Sharkey | ||||
Liberal | Allan Steele | ||||
ISP | Colette Walker | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout | |||||
Swing |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Labour | Tom Bowell[108] | ||||
Conservative | Claire Coutinho[109] | ||||
Green | Shasha Khan[110] | ||||
Monster Raving Loony | Martin Hogbin [111] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Claire Malcomson[112] | ||||
Independent | Judy Moore[113] | ||||
Reform UK | Chris Scott[114] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Labour | Polly Billington | ||||
Independent | Grahame Birchall | ||||
Conservative | Helen Harrison | ||||
Independent | Paul Holton | ||||
Green | Steve Roberts | ||||
Independent | Mo Shafaei | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Jai Singh | ||||
Reform UK | Paul Webb | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
True & Fair | Pete Force-Jones[116] | ||||
Green | Emily Herbert[117] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | David Kinnaird[118] | ||||
Conservative | Danny Kruger[119] | ||||
Labour | Rob Newman[120] | ||||
Reform UK | Stephen Talbot[121] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout | |||||
Registered electors | |||||
Swing |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liberal Democrats | David Batchelor[123] | ||||
Independent | Ivana Forman | ||||
Independent | John Greenshields | ||||
Reform UK | Lionel Harman[124] | ||||
Labour | Tom Rutland[125] | ||||
Independent | Frank Ward | ||||
Conservative | Leila Williams[126] | ||||
Green | Debbie Woudman[127] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Conservative | Caroline Ansell | ||||
Reform UK | Mark Ashdown | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Josh Babarinde | ||||
UKIP | Ian Garbutt | ||||
Green | Mike Munson | ||||
Labour | Paul Richards | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Reform UK | Clare Fawcett[129] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Liz Jarvis[130] | ||||
Conservative | Samuel Joynson[131] | ||||
Independent | Russ Kitching[132] | ||||
Green | Ben Parry[133] | ||||
Labour | Daniel Shearer[134] |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liberal Democrats | Charles Dundas | ||||
Independent | Jane Gould | ||||
Scottish Green | Amanda Grimm | ||||
Conservative | Marie-Clair Munro | ||||
Labour | Chris Murray | ||||
SNP | Tommy Sheppard | ||||
Reform UK | Derek Winton | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout | |||||
Swing |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liberal Democrats | Mike Andersen | ||||
SNP | Deidre Brock | ||||
Scottish Family | Niel Deepnarain | ||||
Labour | Tracy Gilbert | ||||
Socialist Labour | David Jacobsen | ||||
Reform UK | Alan Melville | ||||
Conservative | Joanna Mowat | ||||
Scottish Green | Kayleigh O'Neill | ||||
Communist | Richard Shillcock | ||||
Independent | Caroline Waterloo | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout | |||||
Swing |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Conservative | Christopher Cowdy | ||||
Scottish Family | Phil Holden | ||||
SNP | Simita Kumar | ||||
Alba | Lynne Lyon | ||||
Independent | Alex Martin | ||||
Labour | Ian Murray | ||||
Scottish Green | Jo Phillips | ||||
Reform UK | Cameron Rose | ||||
Independent | Mark Rowbotham | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Andy Williamson | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout | |||||
Swing |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Labour | Scott Arthur | ||||
SNP | Joanna Cherry | ||||
Reform UK | Ian Harper | ||||
Scottish Green | Dan Heap | ||||
Scottish Family | Richard Lucas | ||||
Conservative | Sue Webber | ||||
Independent | Marc Wilkinson | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Bruce Wilson | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout | |||||
Swing |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Labour | Michael Davidson | ||||
Independent | David Henry | ||||
Independent | Nick Hornig | ||||
SNP | Euan Hyslop | ||||
Reform UK | Otto Inglis | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Christine Jardine | ||||
Scottish Libertarian | Tam Laird | ||||
Scottish Green | James Puchowski | ||||
Conservative | Alastair Shields | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout | |||||
Registered electors | |||||
Swing |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
CPA | Yemi Awolola | ||||
Green | Luke Balnave | ||||
Workers Party | Denise Headley | ||||
Conservative | Zoe Huggins | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Tim Martin | ||||
Labour | Kate Osamor | ||||
Independent | Khalid Sadur | ||||
Reform UK | Neville Watson |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Reform UK | Michael Aldred | ||||
Independent | Ruth Boulton | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Chris Carubia | ||||
Conservative | Lee Evans | ||||
Green | Harry Gorman | ||||
Labour | Justin Madders |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liberal Democrats | Ulysse Abbate | ||||
Independent | John Courtneidge | ||||
Conservative | Charlie Davis | ||||
Labour | Clive Efford | ||||
Green | Sam Gabriel | ||||
Independent | Christian Hacking | ||||
Reform UK | Mark Simpson | ||||
Workers Party | Sean Stewart | ||||
Not shown | Arnold Tarling |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
SDP | Robert Bayley | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Charlotte Cane | ||||
Green | Andy Cogan | ||||
Reform UK | Ryan Coogan | ||||
Conservative | Lucy Frazer | ||||
Monster Raving Loony | Hoo-Ray Henry | ||||
Labour | Elizabeth McWilliams | ||||
Independent | Obi Monye | ||||
Independent | Rob Rawlins | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Workers Party | Aishat Anifowoshe | ||||
Reform UK | Stephen Bird | ||||
Labour | Feryal Clark | ||||
Conservative | Chris Dey | ||||
Independent | Ertan Karpazli | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Guy Russo | ||||
Green | Isobel Whittaker |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Labour | Rosalind Doré[146] | ||||
Shared Ground | Thomas Hall[147] | ||||
Green | Simon Heap[148] | ||||
Conservative | Neil Hudson[149] | ||||
Independent | Ed Pond[150] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Jon Whitehouse[151] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Conservative | Mhairi Fraser | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Helen Maguire | ||||
Green | Stephen McKenna | ||||
True & Fair | Gina Miller | ||||
Reform UK | Mayuran Senthilnathan | ||||
Labour | Mark Todd | ||||
SDP | Damon Young | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liberal Democrats | James Archer | ||||
Reform UK | Liam Booth-Isherwood | ||||
Independent | John Kirby | ||||
Green | Brent Poland | ||||
Labour | Adam Thompson | ||||
Conservative | Maggie Throup | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Green | Sarah Barry | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Pierce Chalmers | ||||
Independent | Diana Diamond | ||||
Conservative | Richard Mark | ||||
Labour | Abena Oppong-Asare | ||||
Reform UK | Michael Pastor | ||||
Workers Party | Mohammed Shahed | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
SDP | Richard Bateson | ||||
Conservative | John Cope | ||||
Labour | Yoel Gordon | ||||
Reform UK | Alastair Gray | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Monica Harding | ||||
Green | Maciej Pawlik | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liberal Democrats | Will Aczel[157] | ||||
Green | Andrew Bell[158] | ||||
Reform UK | Lee Bunker[159] | ||||
Independent | William Poulter | ||||
Labour | Steve Race[160] | ||||
Independent | Robert Spain | ||||
Conservative | Tessa Tucker[161] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout | |||||
Swing |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liberal Democrats | Paul Arnott[163] | ||||
Climate | Mark Baldwin | ||||
Labour | Helen Dallimore[164] | ||||
Green | Olly Davey[165] | ||||
Independent | Peter Faithfull | ||||
Conservative | David Reed[166] | ||||
Reform UK | Garry Sutherland[167] | ||||
Independent | Dan Wilson[168] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout | |||||
Swing |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alba | Zohaib Arshad | ||||
Reform UK | Keith Barrow | ||||
Conservative | James Bundy | ||||
SNP | Toni Giugliano | ||||
Scottish Green | Rachel Kidd | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Tim McKay | ||||
Labour | Euan Stainbank | ||||
Independent | Mark Tunnicliff | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout | |||||
Swing |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Conservative | Suella Braverman[170] | ||||
Reform UK | Kevan Chippindall-Higgin[171] | ||||
Rejoin EU | Edward Dean[172] | ||||
Labour | Gemma Furnivall[173] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Bella Hewitt[174] | ||||
Hampshire Independents | Robert Holliday[175] | ||||
Green | Baz Marie[176] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Conservative | Greg Stafford[177] | ||||
Green | Claire Matthes[178] | ||||
Hampshire Independents | Don Jerrard[179] | ||||
Labour | Alex Just[180] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Khalil Yousuf[181] | ||||
Reform UK | Ged Hall[182] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Labour | Mel Dawkins[183] | ||||
Reform UK | Maxwell Harrison[184] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Hannah Perkin[185] | ||||
British Democratic | Lawrence Rustem[186] | ||||
Green | Hannah Temple[187] | ||||
Conservative | Helen Whately[188] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Independent | Ian Brown | ||||
Independent | Aysha Choudhury | ||||
Conservative | Reva Gudi | ||||
Green | Katharine Kandelaki | ||||
Labour Co-op | Seema Malhotra | ||||
Workers Party | Amritpal Mann | ||||
Independent | Damian Read | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Dhruv Sengupta | ||||
Reform UK | Prabhdeep Singh | ||||
Independent | Abdul Majid Tramboo |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
UUP | Diana Armstrong | ||||
SDLP | Paul Blake | ||||
Labour Alternative | Gerry Cullen | ||||
Sinn Féin | Pat Cullen | ||||
Aontú | Carl Duffy | ||||
Alliance | Eddie Roofe | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout | |||||
Registered electors | |||||
Swing |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liberal Democrats | Benet Allen[192] | ||||
Reform UK | Stephen Burge | ||||
Labour | Claire Hazelgrove[193] | ||||
Conservative | Jack Lopresti[194] | ||||
Green | James Nelson[195] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Conservative | Alex Deane | ||||
Rejoin EU | Brendan Donnelly | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Sarah Hoyle | ||||
Party of Women | Katharine Murphy | ||||
Green | Steve Parsons | ||||
Reform UK | Bepi Pezzulli | ||||
Labour | Sarah Sackman | ||||
Independent | Michael Shad | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fairer Voting Party | David Allen | ||||
Green | Marianne Brett[198] | ||||
TUSC | Momtaz Khanom[199] | ||||
Conservative | Damian Collins | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Larry Ngan[200] | ||||
Socialist (GB) | Andy Thomas | ||||
Labour | Tony Vaughan[201] | ||||
Reform UK | William Wright[202] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Labour | Matt Bishop[203] | ||||
Reform UK | Stanley Goodin[204] | ||||
Conservative | Mark Harper[205] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | James Joyce[206] | ||||
Green | Chris McFarling[207] | ||||
Socialist Labour | Saiham Sikder[208] |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aontú | John Boyle | ||||
Sinn Féin | Sandra Duffy | ||||
SDLP | Colum Eastwood | ||||
Alliance | Rachael Ferguson | ||||
People Before Profit | Shaun Harkin | ||||
Independent | Anne McCloskey | ||||
DUP | Gary Middleton | ||||
UUP | Janice Montgomery | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout | |||||
Registered electors | |||||
Swing |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Green | Martin Dimery[211] | ||||
Independent | Gavin Heathcote[212] | ||||
Independent | Shaun Hughes | ||||
Labour | Robin Moss[213] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Anna Sabine[214] | ||||
Reform UK | David Swain[215] | ||||
Conservative | Lucy Trimnell[216] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout | |||||
Registered electors | |||||
Swing |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Independent | Anne Aitken | ||||
Labour | Tom Calver | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Mark Jewell | ||||
Alliance for Democracy and Freedom | Cheryl Morrison | ||||
Conservative | Andrew Snowden | ||||
Green | Brenden Wilkinson | ||||
Reform UK | Brook Wimbury | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Conservative | Edward Leigh[218] | ||||
Labour | Jess McGuire[219] | ||||
SDP | Tim Mellors[220] | ||||
Reform UK | Pat O'Connor[221] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Lesley Rollings[222] | ||||
Green | Vanessa Smith[223] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liberal Democrats | Ron Beadle[224] | ||||
Green | Rachel Cabral[225] | ||||
Labour | Mark Ferguson[226] | ||||
TUSC | Norman Hall[227] | ||||
Reform UK | Damian Heslop[228] | ||||
Conservative | Martin Oliver[229] | ||||
Save Us Now | Graham Steele[230] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Green | Dominic Berry[232] | ||||
Reform UK | Simon Christy | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Tad Jones[233] | ||||
Independent | Irenea Marriott | ||||
Labour | Michael Payne[234] | ||||
Conservative | Tom Randall[235] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Green | Kate Belmonte[236] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Stuart Bourne[237] | ||||
Conservative | Rehman Chishti[238] | ||||
Independent | Peter Cook | ||||
Labour | Naushabah Khan[239] | ||||
CPA | Roger Peacock | ||||
Reform UK | Rizvi Rawoof[240] | ||||
SDP | Peter Wheeler[241] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liberal Democrats | Matthew Clark | ||||
Labour | John Grady | ||||
Conservative | Thomas Kerr | ||||
Scottish Green | Amy Kettyles | ||||
SNP | David Linden | ||||
Scottish Socialist | Liam McLaughlan | ||||
Reform UK | Donnie McLeod | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout | |||||
Swing |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Conservative | Naveed Asghar | ||||
Reform UK | Helen Burns | ||||
Scottish Green | Iris Duane | ||||
Alba | Nick Durie | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Daniel O'Malley | ||||
Labour | Martin Rhodes | ||||
SNP | Alison Thewliss | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout | |||||
Swing |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Labour | Maureen Burke | ||||
Conservative | Robert Connelly | ||||
Scottish Green | Ewan Lewis | ||||
Alba | Catherine McKernan | ||||
SNP | Anne McLaughlin | ||||
TUSC | Chris Sermanni | ||||
Communist | Gary Steele | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Sheila Thomson | ||||
Reform UK | Jonathan Walmsley | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout | |||||
Swing |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Scottish Green | Niall Christie | ||||
Alba | Dhruva Kumar | ||||
Conservative | Haroun Malik | ||||
SNP | Stewart McDonald | ||||
Labour Co-op | Gordon McKee | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Peter McLaughlin | ||||
Reform UK | Danny Raja | ||||
TUSC | Brian Smith | ||||
Turnout | |||||
Swing |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Labour | Zubir Ahmed | ||||
Scottish Green | John Hamelink | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Paul McGarry | ||||
Reform UK | Morag McRae | ||||
Alba | Tony Osy | ||||
Conservative | Mamun Rashid | ||||
SNP | Chris Stephens | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout | |||||
Swing |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liberal Democrats | James Calder | ||||
Scottish Christian | John Cormack | ||||
Labour | Patricia Ferguson | ||||
Conservative | Faten Hameed | ||||
SNP | Carol Monaghan | ||||
Reform UK | Dionne Moore | ||||
Scottish Green | Nick Quail | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout | |||||
Swing |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Reform UK | Tom Carter[249] | ||||
Green | Jon Cousins[250] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Sarah Dyke[251] | ||||
Labour | Hal Hooberman[252] | ||||
Conservative | Faye Purbrick[253] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout | |||||
Swing |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Labour | Richard Baker | ||||
SNP | John Beare | ||||
Conservative | Debbie MacCallum | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Jill Reilly | ||||
Reform UK | Ian Smith | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout | |||||
Swing |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Socialist Labour | Akhlaque Ahmed[255] | ||||
Reform UK | Christopher Farmer[256] | ||||
Workers Party | Steve Gower[257] | ||||
Conservative | Richard Graham[258] | ||||
Labour | Alex McIntyre[259] | ||||
Independent | Fred Ramsey[260] | ||||
Green | Adam Shearing[261] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Rebecca Jane Trimnell[262] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Conservative | Jeremy Hunt[264] | ||||
Green | Ruby Tucker[265] | ||||
Labour | James Walsh | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Paul Follows[266] | ||||
Reform UK | Graham Drage[267] | ||||
Women's Equality | Harriet Williams | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Jeremy Hunt ‒ incumbent MP for South West Surrey
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Conservative | David Davis | ||||
Labour | Liam Draycott | ||||
Reform UK | Rich Kelly | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Dale Richard Needham | ||||
Green | Angela Stone | ||||
Independent | Shona Wade | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Labour | Nurul Hoque Ali | ||||
Reform UK | Kris Callander | ||||
Conservative | Harriet Cross | ||||
SNP | Richard Thomson | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Conrad Wood | ||||
Rejected ballots | |||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout | |||||
Registered electors | |||||
win (new seat) |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Workers Party | Amir Burney | ||||
Green | Amanda Gardner | ||||
Labour | Andrew Gwynne | ||||
Reform UK | Lee Moffitt | ||||
Liberal Democrats | John Reid | ||||
Conservative | Ruth Welsh |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Labour | Edward Batterbury | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Tim Bearder | ||||
Conservative | Caroline Dinenage | ||||
Heritage | Lisa Englefield | ||||
Reform UK | Matt Mulliss[272] | ||||
Independent | Jeff Roberts | ||||
Green | Tony Sudworth[273] | ||||
Hampshire Independents | Dave Watson | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Labour | Tonia Antoniazzi | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Franck Banza | ||||
Independent | Wayne Erasmus | ||||
Green | Chris Evans | ||||
Conservative | Marc Jenkins | ||||
Plaid Cymru | Kieran Pritchard | ||||
Reform UK | Catrin Thomas | ||||
Rejected ballots | |||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout | |||||
Registered electors | |||||
Swing |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Labour | Vipul Bechar[275] | ||||
Conservative | Gareth Davies[276] | ||||
Green | Anne Gayfer[277] | ||||
SDP | Alexander Mitchell[278] | ||||
Lincolnshire Independent | Charmaine Morgan | ||||
Reform UK | Mike Rudkin[279] | ||||
Independent | Ian Selby | ||||
Liberal Democrats | John Vincent[280] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Conservative | Adam Holloway[281] | ||||
Green | Rebecca Hopkins[282] | ||||
Reform UK | Matthew Moat[283] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Ukonu Obasi[284] | ||||
Labour | Lauren Sullivan[285] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Green | Ed Fraser | ||||
Reform UK | Oliver Freeston | ||||
TUSC | Mark Gee | ||||
Liberal Democrats | John Craig Lawson | ||||
Conservative | Lia Nici | ||||
Labour | Melanie Onn | ||||
SDP | Christopher Stephenson | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
English Democrat | Catherine Blaiklock[288] | ||||
Independent | Paul Brown | ||||
Conservative | James Clark | ||||
Labour | Keir Cozens[289] | ||||
Reform UK | Rupert Lowe[290] | ||||
Green | Trevor Rawson[291] | ||||
Independent | Clare Roullier | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Fionna Tod | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liberal Democrats | Chris Annous | ||||
Climate | Priyank Bakshi | ||||
Conservative | Jonathan Goff | ||||
Reform UK | Abdoul Ndiaye | ||||
Independent | Niko Omilana | ||||
Labour | Matthew Pennycook | ||||
Workers Party | Sheikh Raquib | ||||
Green | Stacy Smith | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liberal Democrats | Zöe Franklin[293] | ||||
Labour | Sarah Gillinson[294] | ||||
Peace | John Morris[295] | ||||
Green | Sam Peters[296] | ||||
Conservative | Angela Richardson[297] | ||||
Reform UK | Dennis Saunders[298] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Labour | Diane Abbott | ||||
Independent | Ryan Ahmed | ||||
Reform UK | Deborah Cairns | ||||
Independent | Kombat Diva | ||||
Green | Antoinette Fernandez | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Rebecca Jones | ||||
Monster Raving Loony | Knigel Knapp | ||||
Conservative | David Landau | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Reform UK | Anil Bhatti | ||||
Green | Laura-Louise Fairley | ||||
Labour Co-op | Meg Hillier | ||||
Workers Party | Shahed Hussain | ||||
Conservative | Joanna Reeves | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Theo Roos | ||||
Workers Revolutionary | Carol Small | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Labour | Alex Ballinger[301] | ||||
Green | Emma Bullard[302] | ||||
Conservative | James Morris[303] | ||||
Reform UK | Jonathan Oakton[304] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Ryan Priest[305] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Labour | Kate Dearden | ||||
Reform UK | James Griffith-Jones | ||||
Green | Martin Hey | ||||
Independent | Purveen Hussain | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Samuel Jackson | ||||
Workers Party | Shakir Saghir | ||||
Conservative | Hazel Sharp | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout | |||||
Registered electors | |||||
Swing |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liberal Democrats | Prad Bains | ||||
Reform UK | Caroline Gladwin | ||||
Hampshire Independents | Binka Griffin | ||||
Conservative | Paul Holmes | ||||
Green | Kate Needham | ||||
Labour | Devina Paul |
Paul Holmes ‒ incumbent MP for Eastleigh
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liberal Democrats | Kyle Burns | ||||
SNP | Ross Clark[309] | ||||
UKIP | Christopher Ho | ||||
Reform UK | Lisa Judge | ||||
Conservative | Richard Nelson | ||||
Labour | Imogen Walker[310] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rejoin EU | Bill Colegrave | ||||
Conservative | Andrew Dinsmore | ||||
Workers Revolutionary | Scott Dore | ||||
Workers Party | Raj Gill | ||||
Reform UK | Louise Petano-Heathcote | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Eraj Rostaqi | ||||
Green | Naranee Ruthra-Rajan | ||||
Labour | Andy Slaughter |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Reform UK | Catherine Becker | ||||
Rejoin EU | Christie Elan-Cane | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Scott Emery | ||||
Independent | Jonathan Livingstone[313] | ||||
Green | Lorna Russell | ||||
Labour | Tulip Siddiq | ||||
Conservative | Don Williams | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Reform UK | Danuta Jeeves[314] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Phil Knowles[315] | ||||
SDP | Robin Lambert[316] | ||||
Conservative | Neil O'Brien[317] | ||||
Labour | Hajira Piranie[318] | ||||
Green | Darren Woodiwiss[319] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Conservative | Hannah Ellis[321] | ||||
Reform UK | Malcolm Featherstone[322] | ||||
Green | Yasmin Gregory[323] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Riad Mannan | ||||
UKIP | Lois Perry | ||||
Labour | Chris Vince[324] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liberal Democrats | Victoria Collins | ||||
Green | Paul de Hoest | ||||
Conservative | Nigel Gardner | ||||
Labour | Zara Layne | ||||
SDP | Mark Patten | ||||
Reform UK | Saba Poursaeedi | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liberal Democrats | Tom Gordon[326] | ||||
Independent | Paul Haslam [327] | ||||
Conservative | Andrew Jones[328] | ||||
Green | Shan Oakes[329] | ||||
Independent | Stephen Douglas Metcalfe [330] | ||||
Reform UK | John Swales[331] | ||||
Labour | Conrad Whitcroft[332] |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liberal Democrats | Reetendra Nath Banerji | ||||
Conservative | Bob Blackman | ||||
Reform UK | Roger Clark | ||||
Independent | Sabira Lakha | ||||
Green | Seb Newsam | ||||
Workers Party | Sarajulhaq Parwani | ||||
Labour | Primesh Patel |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Reform UK | Michael Beavis | ||||
Independent | Pamela Fitzpatrick | ||||
Green | Rupert George | ||||
Conservative | Abbas Merali | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Chris Noyce | ||||
Independent | Bharatkumar Patel | ||||
Labour Co-op | Gareth Thomas | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout | |||||
Registered electors | |||||
Swing |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Labour | Jonathan Brash[336] | ||||
Workers Party | Thomas Dudley[337] | ||||
Independent | Sam Lee[338] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Peter Maughan | ||||
Conservative | Jill Mortimer | ||||
Reform UK | Amanda Napper | ||||
Heritage | Vivienne Neville | ||||
Green | Jeremy Spyby-Steanson[339] |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Conservative | Jill Mortimer | 15,529 | 51.9 | +23.0 | |
Labour | Paul Williams | 8,589 | 28.7 | –9.0 | |
Independent | Sam Lee | 2,904 | 9.7 | N/A | |
Heritage | Claire Martin | 468 | 1.6 | N/A | |
Reform UK | John Prescott[a] | 368 | 1.2 | –24.6 | |
Green | Rachel Featherstone | 358 | 1.2 | N/A | |
Liberal Democrats | Andy Hagon | 349 | 1.2 | –2.9 | |
Independent | Thelma Walker[b] | 250 | 0.8 | N/A | |
No description | Chris Killick | 248 | 0.8 | N/A | |
North East | Hilton Dawson | 163 | 0.5 | N/A | |
Independent | Ralph Ward-Jackson | 157 | 0.5 | N/A | |
Women's Equality | Gemma Evans | 140 | 0.5 | N/A | |
Independent | Adam Gaines | 126 | 0.4 | N/A | |
SDP | David Bettney | 108 | 0.4 | N/A | |
Monster Raving Loony | The Incredible Flying Brick | 104 | 0.3 | N/A | |
Freedom Alliance | Steve Jack | 72 | 0.2 | N/A | |
Majority | 6,940 | 23.2 | N/A | ||
Turnout | 29,933 | 42.7 | –15.2 | ||
Conservative gain from Labour | Swing | +16.0 |
The result was the biggest swing towards an incumbent governing party in a by-election in the post war era; the record was formerly the 1945 Bournemouth by-election.[341]
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Green | Andrew Canessa[343] | ||||
Reform UK | Mark Cole | ||||
Labour | Alex Diner[344] | ||||
Conservative | Bernard Jenkin | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Natalie Sommers | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Workers Party | Philip Colley[345] | ||||
Independent | Paul Crosland[346] | ||||
Communist | Nicholas Davies[347] | ||||
Labour | Helena Dollimore[348] | ||||
Reform UK | Lucian Fernando[349] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Guy Harris[350] | ||||
Conservative | Sally-Ann Hart[351] | ||||
Green | Becca Horn[352] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Workers Party | Jennifer Alemanno[353] | ||||
Labour | Stefanie Harvey[354] | ||||
Conservative | Alan Mak[355] | ||||
Reform UK | John Perry[356] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Gayathri Sathyanath[357] | ||||
Green | Jeanette Shepherd[358] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liberal Democrats | Alexander Cunliffe | ||||
Workers Party | Rizwana Karim | ||||
Labour | John McDonnell | ||||
Conservative | Dylan Thomas | ||||
Reform UK | Francoise Thompson | ||||
Green | Christine West |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Conservative | Paul Athans | ||||
Reform UK | John Kelly | ||||
SDP | Tim O'Rourke | ||||
Green | Graham Reid | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Lisa Smart | ||||
Labour | Claire Vibert | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout | |||||
Registered electors | |||||
Swing |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liberal Democrats | Sammy Barry-Mears | ||||
Green | Sherief Hassan | ||||
Labour | David Taylor | ||||
Reform UK | Noel Willcox | ||||
Conservative | Andrew Williams | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
- Jaymey McIvor was originally selected as the Conservative candidate, but was "suspended by the party pending the outcome of an investigation."[362]
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Green | Gabrielle Bailey | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Clareine Enderby | ||||
SDP | Jane Gibson | ||||
Conservative | Ameet Jogia | ||||
Workers Party | Imtiaz Palekar | ||||
Reform UK | Joshua Pearl | ||||
Labour | David Pinto-Duschinsky | ||||
Rejoin EU | Ben Rend |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Independent | David Carpin | ||||
Labour | Nanda Manley-Browne | ||||
Conservative | Caroline Newton | ||||
SDP | Maryse Pomlett | ||||
Green | Jo Robb | ||||
Reform UK | Peter Shields | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Freddie Van Mierlo | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Reform UK | Nigel Ely[365] | ||||
Labour | Joseph Emmett[366] | ||||
Conservative | Jesse Norman[367] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Dan Powell[368] | ||||
Green | Diana Toynbee[369] | ||||
Independent | Mark Weaden[370] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout | |||||
Swing |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Green | Thea Barrett[371] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Angie Curwen[372] | ||||
Conservative | Roger Gale[373] | ||||
Reform UK | Amelia Randall[374] | ||||
Labour | Helen Whitehead[375] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Reform UK | John Burmicz[377] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Helen Campbell[378] | ||||
Green | Nick Cox[379] | ||||
Labour | Josh Dean[380] | ||||
Alliance for Democracy and Freedom | Jane Fowler | ||||
Heritage | Barry Hensall | ||||
Conservative | Julie Marson[381] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Independent | Ray Bolster | ||||
Conservative | Oliver Dowden | ||||
Green | John Humphries | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Emma Matanle | ||||
Reform UK | Darren Selkus | ||||
Labour | Josh Tapper | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
SDP | William Clouston[383] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Nick Cott[384] | ||||
Green | Nick Morphet[385] | ||||
Labour | Joe Morris[386] | ||||
Conservative | Guy Opperman[387] | ||||
Independent | Chris Whaley[388] |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Labour | Elsie Blundell | ||||
Independent | Chris Furlong | ||||
Reform UK | Steve Potter | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Tom Shaw | ||||
Conservative | Laura-Beth Thompson | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout | |||||
Swing |
Heywood and Middleton North is the only constituency (in England or Wales) where the Green Party of England and Wales aren’t standing a candidate of their own. [390][391][392]
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Green | Joanna Collins | ||||
Reform UK | Catherine Cullen | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Peter Hirst | ||||
Conservative | Robert Largan | ||||
Labour | Jon Pearce | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout | |||||
Registered electors |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Reform UK | Peter Cheshire[395] | ||||
Conservative | Luke Evans | ||||
Independent | Harry Masters | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Michael Mullaney | ||||
Labour | Rebecca Pawley[396] | ||||
Green | Cassie Wells[397] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Conservative | Bim Afolami[c][398] | ||||
Reform UK | Charles Bunker[399] | ||||
CPA | Sid Cordle[400] | ||||
Green | Will Lavin[401] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Chris Lucas[402] | ||||
Labour | Alistair Strathern[d][403] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Monster Raving Loony | Nick the Incredible Flying Brick | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Charlie Clinton | ||||
Independent | Andrew Feinstein | ||||
Independent | Wais Islam | ||||
Independent | Senthil Kumar | ||||
Conservative | Mehreen Malik | ||||
UKIP | John Poynton | ||||
Reform UK | David Roberts | ||||
Socialist Equality | Tom Scripps | ||||
No description | Bobby Smith | ||||
Green | David Stansell | ||||
Labour | Keir Starmer |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Labour | Jake Bonetta[406] | ||||
Independent | Vanessa Coxon | ||||
Party of Women | Hazel Exon | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Richard Foord[407] | ||||
Green | Henry Gent[408] | ||||
Conservative | Simon Jupp[409] | ||||
Reform UK | Paul Quickenden[410] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout | |||||
Swing |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Labour | Sunny Brar | ||||
Green | Melanie Collins | ||||
Independent | David Durant | ||||
Conservative | Julia Lopez | ||||
Reform UK | Nicholas Palmer | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Ian Sanderson | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liberal Democrats | Dawn Barnes | ||||
Conservative | Naz Panju | ||||
Workers Party | Dino Philippos | ||||
Reform UK | Navdeep Singh | ||||
CPA | Helen Spiby-Vann | ||||
Green | Fabio Vollono | ||||
Labour | Catherine West |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
SDP | Paul Abbott | ||||
Peace | Jim Duggan | ||||
Labour | James Field | ||||
Reform UK | Hugo Miller[e] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | John Milne | ||||
Conservative | Jeremy Quin | ||||
Green | Catherine Ross | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Green | Richard Bradley[415] | ||||
Conservative | Chris Burnicle[416] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Paul Edgeworth[417] | ||||
Labour | Bridget Phillipson[418] | ||||
Reform UK | Sam Woods-Brass[419] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Green | Sophie Broadbent[420] | ||||
Conservative | Carline Deal | ||||
Reform UK | Martin Hess[421] | ||||
Labour | Peter Kyle[422] | ||||
Independent | Tanushka Marah[423] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Michael Wang[424] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Green | Andrew Cooper | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Jan Dobrucki | ||||
Reform UK | Susan Laird | ||||
Conservative | Tony McGrath | ||||
Labour | Harpreet Uppal | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Independent | Chan Raj Abraham | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Mark Argent | ||||
Labour | Alex Bulat | ||||
Green | Georgie Hunt | ||||
Conservative | Ben Obese-Jecty | ||||
Reform UK | Sarah Smith | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Conservative | Sara Britcliffe[427] | ||||
Green | Shabir Fazal[428] | ||||
Reform UK | Richard Oakley[429] | ||||
Labour | Sarah Smith[430] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Beth Waller-Slack[431] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Green | Rachel Collinson | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Fraser Coppin | ||||
Independent | Leanne Mohamad | ||||
Conservative | Kaz Rizvi | ||||
Labour | Wes Streeting | ||||
Reform UK | Alex Wilson | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Labour | Jas Athwal | ||||
Independent | Noor Begum | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Richard Clare | ||||
Reform UK | Raj Forhad | ||||
Green | Syed Siddiqi | ||||
Conservative | Sayeed Syduzzaman | ||||
Workers Party | Golam Tipu | ||||
TUSC | Andy Walker | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Independent | John Burleigh | ||||
SNP | Ronnie Cowan | ||||
Scottish Green | Iain Hamilton | ||||
Labour | Martin McCluskey | ||||
Alba | Christopher McEleny | ||||
Reform UK | Simon Moorehead | ||||
Conservative | Ted Runciman | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Ross Stalker | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
SNP | Drew Hendry | ||||
Reform UK | Dillan Hill | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Angus MacDonald | ||||
Scottish Green | Peter Newman | ||||
Socialist Equality | Darren Paxton | ||||
Labour | Michael Perera | ||||
Conservative | Ruraidh Stewart | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout | |||||
win (new seat) |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Labour | Jack Abbott | ||||
Heritage | Terence Kevin Charles | ||||
Conservative | Tom Hunt | ||||
Reform UK | Tony Love | ||||
Green | Adria Pittock | ||||
Liberal Democrats | James Sandbach | ||||
Communist | Freddie Sofar | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Labour | Emily Brothers[437] | ||||
Independent | David Groocock[438] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Michael Lilley[439] | ||||
Green | Vix Lowthion[440] | ||||
Reform UK | Sarah Morris[441] | ||||
Conservative | Joe Robertson[442] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Green | Cameron Palin[443] | ||||
Reform UK | Ian Pickering[444] | ||||
Labour | Richard Quigley[445] | ||||
Conservative | Bob Seely[446] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Nick Stuart[447] | ||||
Alliance for Democracy and Freedom | Rachel Thacker[448] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liberal Democrats | Vikas Aggarwal | ||||
Independent | Jeremy Corbyn | ||||
Conservative | Karen Harries | ||||
Independent | Paul Josling | ||||
Green | Sheridan Kates | ||||
Labour | Praful Nargund | ||||
Reform UK | Martyn Nelson | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout | |||||
Swing |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Reform UK | Max Nelson | ||||
SDP | Jake Painter | ||||
Independent | Andrew Parry | ||||
Green | Carne Ross | ||||
TUSC | Ethan Saunders | ||||
Conservative | Imogen Sinclair | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Terry Stacy | ||||
Labour | Emily Thornberry | ||||
Party of Women | Lesley Woodburn | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Reform UK | Lynda Alexandra[452] | ||||
Alliance for Democracy and Freedom | Mark Conway | ||||
Green | Nic Cook[453] | ||||
Conservative | Jack Gebhard | ||||
Labour | Kate Osborne[454] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | James Rickelton[455] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liberal Democrats | Chris Adams | ||||
Yorkshire | Dominic James Atlas | ||||
Labour | John Grogan | ||||
Reform UK | Andrew Mark Judson | ||||
Conservative | Robbie Moore | ||||
Independent | Vaz Shabir | ||||
Green | John Wood | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
UKIP | Paul De'Ath | ||||
Green | Alix Dearing[458] | ||||
Monster Raving Loony | Nick Green | ||||
Reform UK | Jacqui Harris[459] | ||||
Labour | Cat Price[460] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Jenny Wilkinson[461] | ||||
Conservative | Jeremy Wright[462] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout | |||||
Swing |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Green | Mona Adam | ||||
Conservative | Felicity Buchan | ||||
Reform UK | Marc Burca | ||||
Independent | Emma Dent Coad | ||||
Liberal Democrats | William Houngbo | ||||
Party of Women | Una O'Mahony | ||||
CPA | Roger Phillips | ||||
Labour | Joe Powell | ||||
Independent | Emperor of India Prince Ankit Love | ||||
Rejoin EU | John Stevens | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alliance for Democracy and Freedom | Jehad Soliman Aburamadan | ||||
Reform UK | Crispian George Besley | ||||
Green | Emily Fedorowycz | ||||
Independent | Jim Hakewill | ||||
Conservative | Philip Hollobone | ||||
SDP | Matthew Murphy | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Sarah Ryan | ||||
Labour | Rosie Wrighting | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
SNP | Alan Brown | ||||
Conservative | Jordan Cowie | ||||
Scottish Green | Bex Glen | ||||
Labour | Lillian Jones | ||||
Independent | Stephen MacNamara | ||||
Reform UK | William Thomson | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Edward Thornley | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout | |||||
Swing |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Workers Party | Ali Abdulla | ||||
Monster Raving Loony | A.Gent Chinners | ||||
Green | Debojyoti Das | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Ed Davey | ||||
Conservative | Helen Edward | ||||
Reform UK | Mark Fox | ||||
Labour | Eunice O'Dame | ||||
KIRG | Yvonne Tracey |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Green | Julia Brown[467] | ||||
Reform UK | Neil Hunter[468] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Bob Morgan[469] | ||||
Conservative | Kieran Persand[470] | ||||
Labour | Karl Turner[471] |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Reform UK | Martin Baker | ||||
Independent | Ahmet Cinalp | ||||
Yorkshire | Rowan Adam Halstead | ||||
Green | Kerry Elizabeth Harrison | ||||
Labour | Diana Johnson | ||||
Independent | Pauline Peachey | ||||
Conservative | Callum Terence Procter | ||||
TUSC | Michael John Whale | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Craig Woolmer | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Labour | Emma Hardy[473] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Linda Johnson[474] | ||||
SDP | Lucy Needham[475] | ||||
Green | Kevin Paulson[476] | ||||
Reform UK | Julie Peck[477] | ||||
Conservative | Rachel Storer[478] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liberal Democrats | Gully Bansal[480] | ||||
Labour | Sally Benton[481] | ||||
Reform UK | Gary Dale | ||||
Green | Claire McIlvenna[482] | ||||
Independent | Shaz Saleem | ||||
Conservative | Mike Wood[483] |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Reform UK | Alexander Hitchmough | ||||
SDP | Patricia Jameson[485] | ||||
Conservative | Sherrie McDaid | ||||
Labour | Anneliese Midgley[486] | ||||
Workers Party | Graham Padden | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Kate Tipton[487] | ||||
Green | Graham Wickens | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |