Olga Morozova

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Jump to navigation Jump to search

Olga Morozova
Ольга Морозова
Country (sports) Soviet Union
ResidenceLondon, England
Born (1949-02-22) 22 February 1949 (age 71)
Moscow, Soviet Union
Height1.70 m (5 ft 7 in)
Turned pro1966
Retired1977 and 1989
PlaysRight-handed (one handed-backhand)
Prize moneyno value
Singles
Career recordno value
Career titles8 WTA, 25 ITF
Highest rankingNo. 7 (3 November 1975)
Grand Slam Singles results
Australian OpenQF (1972, 1975)
French OpenF (1974)
WimbledonF (1974)
US OpenQF (1972)
Other tournaments
Tour Finals5th place (1975)
Doubles
Career recordno value
Career titles16 WTA, 26 ITF
Highest rankingno value
Grand Slam Doubles results
Australian OpenF (1975)
French OpenW (1974)
US OpenF (1976)
Grand Slam Mixed Doubles results
WimbledonF (1968, 1970)

Olga Vasilyevna Morozova (Russian: Ольга Васильевна Морозова) (born 22 February 1949) is a retired tennis player who competed for the Soviet Union. She was the runner-up in singles at the 1974 French Open and 1974 Wimbledon Championships.

Career[edit]

Morozova won the Wimbledon junior's singles title in 1965 at the age of 16. Morozova was the first Soviet tennis player to reach the singles final of a major tournament when she was the runner-up at the 1972 Italian Open. Perhaps the peak of her career occurred in 1974 when she was the women's singles runner-up at Wimbledon and the French Open, losing to Chris Evert in both tournaments. She rose to No. 3 in the world going into the US Open that year—the highest ranking she achieved in her career.

Morozova became the first Soviet tennis player to win a Grand Slam title when she teamed with Evert to win the women's doubles championship at the French Open in 1974. Earlier, she and Alex Metreveli were the first players from the Soviet Union to reach a Grand Slam final when they teamed at Wimbledon in 1968, losing to Margaret Court and Ken Fletcher. They also reached the final at Wimbledon in 1970, losing to Rosemary Casals and Ilie Năstase.

Morozova also was the runner-up in three Grand Slam women's doubles tournaments. She teamed with Court at the 1975 Australian Open, losing to Evonne Goolagong and Peggy Michel. She played with Julie Anthony at the 1975 French Open, losing to Evert and Martina Navratilova, and with Virginia Wade at the 1976 US Open, losing to Ilana Kloss and Linky Boshoff.

Morozova's playing career was cut short in 1977 because of the Soviet Union's policy against competing with South Africans. At this point, she retired from the professional tour. Morozova then began a highly successful coaching career. She became head coach of the Soviet Union ladies squad through the 1980s leading the Soviets to their first appearance in a Federation Cup Final (1988, losing to Czechoslovakia). Morozova as a player had taken her team to the Federation Cup semifinals (at that point a first) in both 1978 and 1979. Morozova also helped pioneer the creation of the Kremlin Cup.

In 1990, the LTA of the UK hired Morozova as a national coach based at the national performance centre in Bisham Abbey. Morozova was a fixture in UK tennis for much of the 1990s, and in 2003, she began working individually with notable players, including Elena Dementieva, Svetlana Kuznetsova, Sergiy Stakhovsky and Laura Robson. Morozova has been widely credited as one of the few successful female coaches on tour.[1]

In 1998, she was awarded the Sarah Palfrey Danzig Trophy for character, sportsmanship, manners, spirit of cooperation, and contribution to the growth of the game as well as the help she rendered to professional players and junior players.[2]

In 2000, the Russian Tennis Federation awarded Morozova the honour of Russian Tennis Player of the Twentieth Century.[3] Due to her achievements as both player and coach, Morozova often is referred to as the Godmother of Russian tennis.

Grand Slam finals[edit]

Singles: 2 (2 runner-ups)[edit]

Result Year Championship Surface Opponent Score
Loss 1974 French Open Clay United States Chris Evert 6–1, 6–2
Loss 1974 Wimbledon Grass United States Chris Evert 6–0, 6–4

Doubles: 4 (1 title, 3 runner-ups)[edit]

Result Year Championship Surface Partner Opponents Score
Win 1974 French Open Clay United States Chris Evert France Gail Chanfreau
West Germany Katja Ebbinghaus
6–4, 2–6, 6–1
Loss 1975 Australian Open Grass Australia Margaret Court Australia Evonne Goolagong
United States Peggy Michel
7–6, 7–6
Loss 1975 French Open Clay United States Julie Anthony United States Chris Evert
Czechoslovakia Martina Navratilova
6–3, 6–2
Loss 1976 US Open Clay United Kingdom Virginia Wade South Africa Linky Boshoff
South Africa Ilana Kloss
6–1, 6–4

Mixed doubles: 2 (2 runner-ups)[edit]

Result Year Championship Surface Partner Opponents Score
Loss 1968 Wimbledon Grass Soviet Union Alex Metreveli Australia Margaret Court
Australia Ken Fletcher
6–1, 14–12
Loss 1970 Wimbledon Grass Soviet Union Alex Metreveli United States Rosemary Casals
Romania Ilie Năstase
6–3, 4–6, 9–7

WTA career finals[edit]

Singles: 16 (8 titles, 8 runner-ups)[edit]

Outcome No. Date Tournament Surface Opponent Score
Runner-up 1. 4 January 1971 Sydney, Australia Hard Australia Margaret Court 2–6, 2–6
Winner 2. 15 February 1971 Moscow, Soviet Union Carpet (i) Soviet Union Maria Kull 6–1, 7–5
Winner 3. 26 April 1971 Buenos Aires, Argentina Clay Italy Anna-Maria Nasuelli 6–0, 6–3
Runner-up 4. 17 January 1972 Adelaide, Australia Hard Australia Evonne Goolagong 6–7(4–7), 3–6
Runner-up 5. 31 January 1972 Perth, Australia Hard Australia Evonne Goolagong 2–6, 5–7
Runner-up 6. 24 April 1972 Rome, Italy Clay United States Linda Tuero 4–6, 3–6
Winner 7. 21 August 1972 New Jersey, United States Grass Soviet Union Marina Kroschina 6–2, 6–7, 7–5
Runner-up 8. 19 March 1973 Akron, United States Hard United States Chris Evert 3–6, 4–6
Winner 9. 18 June 1973 London, United Kingdom Grass Australia Evonne Goolagong 6–2, 6–3
Winner 10. 22 April 1974 Philadelphia, United States Hard (i) United States Billie Jean King 7–6, 6–1
Runner-up 11. 17 June 1974 French Open Clay United States Chris Evert 1–6, 2–6
Runner-up 12. 7 July 1974 Wimbledon Grass United States Chris Evert 0–6, 4–6
Winner 13. 2 December 1974 Adelaide, Australia Grass Australia Evonne Goolagong 7–6, 2–6, 6–2
Runner-up 14. 9 December 1974 Perth, Australia Hard Australia Margaret Court 4–6, 5–7
Winner 15. 18 January 1975 Moscow, Soviet Union Carpet (i) Soviet Union Elena Granaturova 6–0, 1–6, 6–4
Winner 16. 7 June 1977 Beckenham, United Kingdom Grass South Africa Marise Kruger 7–5, 2–6, 6–3

Doubles: 27 (16 titles, 11 runner-ups)[edit]

Outcome No. Date Tournament Surface Partner Opponent Score
Winner 1. 4 January 1971 Sydney, Australia Hard Australia Margaret Court Australia Helen Gourlay
Australia Kerry Harris
6–2, 6–0
Runner-up 2. 15 February 1971 Moscow, Soviet Union Carpet (i) Soviet Union Elena Granaturova Soviet Union Eugenia Birioukova
Soviet Union Marina Kroschina
6–7, 7–5, 5–7
Winner 3. 26 April 1971 Buenos Aires, Argentina Clay Netherlands Betty Stöve Argentina Beatriz Araujo
Argentina Ines Roget
7–5, 6–1
Runner-up 4. 7 June 1971 Beckenham, United Kingdom Grass Soviet Union Zaiga Jansone United Kingdom Christine Truman
United Kingdom Nell Truman
3–6, 7–9
Winner 5. 17 January 1972 Adelaide, Australia Hard Australia Evonne Goolagong Australia Marilyn Tesch
Australia Kerry Hogarth
6–3, 6–0
Runner-up 6. 31 January 1972 Perth, Australia Hard Australia Janet Young Australia Evonne Goolagong
Australia Barbara Hawcroft
3–6, 0–6
Winner 7. 24 April 1972 Rome, Italy Clay Australia Lesley Hunt France Gail Chanfreau
Italy Rosalba Vido
6–3, 6–4
Winner 8. 21 August 1972 New Jersey, United States Grass Soviet Union Marina Kroschina United States Carole Caldwell
United States Patti Hogan
6–7, 6–2, 6–2
Winner 9. 12 March 1973 Hingham, United States Hard Soviet Union Marina Kroschina Australia Evonne Goolagong
Australia Janet Young
6–2, 6–4
Winner 10. 4 June 1973 Rome, Italy Clay United Kingdom Virginia Wade Czechoslovakia Martina Navratilova
Czechoslovakia Renáta Tomanová
3–6, 6–2, 7–5
Winner 11. 11 June 1973 Beckenham, United Kingdom Clay Soviet Union Marina Kroschina United Kingdom Jackie Fayter
United States Peggy Michel
8–6, 6–3
Runner-up 12. 18 March 1974 Akron, United States Hard United States Julie Heldman United States Rosie Casals
United States Billie Jean King
2–6, 4–6
Winner 13. 15 April 1974 St. Petersburg, United States Hard Netherlands Betty Stöve United States Chris Evert
Australia Evonne Goolagong
6–4, 6–2
Winner 14. 29 April 1974 Hilton Head, United States Hard United States Rosie Casals Australia Karen Krantzcke
Australia Helen Gourlay
6–2, 6–1
Winner 15. 27 May 1974 Rome, Italy Clay United States Chris Evert West Germany Helga Masthoff
West Germany Heide Orth
w/o
Winner 16. 17 June 1974 French Open Clay United States Chris Evert France Gail Chanfreau
West Germany Katja Ebbinghaus
6–4, 2–6, 6–1
Winner 17. 9 December 1974 Perth, Australia Hard Czechoslovakia Martina Navratilova Australia Lesley Hunt
Japan Kazuko Sawamatsu
6–1, 6–3
Runner-up 18. 16 December 1974 Perth, Australia Hard Czechoslovakia Martina Navratilova Australia Evonne Goolagong
United States Peggy Michel
7–6, 4–6, 1–6
Runner-up 19. 5 December 1975 Australian Open Grass Australia Margaret Court Australia Evonne Goolagong
United States Peggy Michel
6–7, 6–7
Runner-up 20. 10 February 1975 Chicago, United States Hard Australia Margaret Court United States Chris Evert
Czechoslovakia Martina Navratilova
2–6, 5–7
Runner-up 21. 21 April 1975 Amelia Island, United States Hard United States Rosie Casals Australia Evonne Goolagong
United Kingdom Virginia Wade
6–4, 4–6, 2–6
Runner-up 22. 15 June 1975 French Open Clay United States Julie Anthony United States Chris Evert
Czechoslovakia Martina Navratilova
3–6, 2–6
Winner 23. 22 June 1975 Eastbourne, United Kingdom Gras United States Julie Anthony Australia Evonne Goolagong
United States Peggy Michel
6–2, 6–4
Winner 24. 19 January 1976 Washington, United States Hard United Kingdom Virginia Wade United States Wendy Overton
United States Mona Guerrant
7–6, 6–2
Winner 25. 26 January 1976 Chicago, United States Hard United Kingdom Virginia Wade Australia Evonne Goolagong
United States Martina Navratilova
6–7(4–5), 6–4, 6–4
Runner-up 26. 12 September 1976 US Open Clay United Kingdom Virginia Wade South Africa Linky Boshoff
South Africa Ilana Kloss
1–6, 4–6
Runner-up 27. 7 June 1977 Beckenham, United Kingdom Grass Soviet Union Natasha Chmyreva South Africa Brigitte Cuypers
South Africa Annette DuPlooy
7–9, 4–6

ITF Circuit finals[edit]

Singles: 30 (25–5)[edit]

Outcome No. Date Tournament Surface Opponent Score
Winner 1. 22 January 1967 Moscow, Soviet Union Hard (i) Soviet Union Anna Dmitrieva 9-7, 8-6
Winner 2. 27 September 1967 Tbilisi, Soviet Union Hard (i) Soviet Union Anna Dmitrieva 7-5, 4-6, 6-1
Winner 3. 7 January 1968 Moscow, Soviet Union Hard (i) Soviet Union Anna Dmitrieva 7-9, 6-1, 10-8
Winner 4. 18 August 1968 Moscow, Soviet Union Hard Soviet Union Marina Chuvyrina 6-1, 6-3
Winner 5. 23 February 1969 Moscow, Soviet Union Hard (i) Netherlands Betty Stöve 6-2, 6-2
Runner-up 6. 16 March 1969 Cairo, Egypt Clay Italy Lea Pericoli 1-6, 2-6
Runner-up 7. 23 March 1969 Alexandria, Egypt Clay United Kingdom Nell Truman 3-6, 6-2, 3-6
Winner 8. 11 January 1970 Moscow, Soviet Union Hard (i) Soviet Union Marina Chuvyrina 6-3, 6-2
Winner 9. 8 February 1970 Moscow, Soviet Union Hard (i) Soviet Union Anna Yeremeyeva 6-4, 6-2
Runner-up 10. 22 February 1970 Moscow, Soviet Union Hard (i) West Germany Helga Niessen 5-7, 6-2, 3-6
Winner 11. 15 March 1970 Cairo, Egypt Clay Italy Lea Pericoli 6-3, 3-6, 9-7
Winner 12. 22 March 1970 Cairo, Egypt Clay Czechoslovakia Marcela Barochová 6-4, 6-0
Runner-up 13. 13 June 1970 Beckenham, United Kingdom Grass United States Patti Hogan 1-6, 3-6
Winner 14. 2 August 1970 Moscow, Soviet Union Clay Soviet Union Tiiu Kivi 6-4, 6-4
Winner 15. 26 December 1970 Adelaide, Australia Hard United States Kristien Shaw-Kemmer 6-4, 4-6, 9-7
Winner 16. 22 March 1971 Cairo, Egypt Clay Italy Lea Pericoli 7-5, 6-0
Winner 17. 16 January 1972 Hobart, Australia Grass United States Anne Guerrant 6-3, 6-3
Winner 18. 31 January 1972 Perth, Australia Grass Australia Janet Young 6-4, 6-2
Winner 19. 16 April 1972 Tashkent, Soviet Union Hard Soviet Union Eugenia Birioukova 6-2, 6-0
Winner 20. 17 June 1972 Beckenham, United Kingdom Grass United Kingdom Jill Cooper 6-4, 6-1
Winner 21. 1 August 1972 Tallinn, Estonia Clay Soviet Union Zaiga Jansone 6-1, 6-0
Runner-up 22. 13 August 1972 Bucarest, Romania Clay Soviet Union Marina Kroshina 6-4, 2-6, 5-7
Winner 23. 19 August 1972 Moscow, Soviet Union Clay Soviet Union Marina Kroshina 8-6, 6-2
Winner 24. 12 February 1973 Baku, Soviet Union Hard (i) Soviet Union Marina Kroshina 6-1, 6-2
Winner 25. 1 March 1973 Moscow, Soviet Union Hard (i) Soviet Union Galina Baksheeva 6-2, 6-3
Winner 26. 15 August 1973 Pescara, Italy Clay Hungary Éva Szabó 6-0, 1-6, 9-7
Winner 27. 10 February 1974 Salavat, Soviet Union Hard (i) Soviet Union Elena Granaturova 6-4, 4-6, 6-2
Winner 28. 24 February 1974 Moscow, Soviet Union Hard (i) Soviet Union Marina Kroschina 6-3, 6-1
Winner 29. 23 August 1975 Tallinn, Estonia Clay Soviet Union Marina Kroschina 2-6, 7-6, 6-0
Winner 30. 6 August 1979 Sopot, Poland Clay Czechoslovakia Hana Mandlíková 4-6, 7-6, 6-3

Doubles: 36 (26–10)[edit]

Outcome No. Date Tournament Surface Partner Opponents Score
Runner-up 1. 19 February 1967 Moscow, Soviet Union Hard (i) Soviet Union Tatiana Chalko Soviet Union Galina Baksheeva
Soviet Union Anna Dmitrieva
2–6, 1–6
Runner-up 2. 4 March 1967 Moscow, Soviet Union Hard (i) Soviet Union Tatiana Chalko Soviet Union Galina Baksheeva
Soviet Union Anna Dmitrieva
3–6, 1–6
Runner-up 3. 25 February 1968 Moscow, Soviet Union Hard (i) Soviet Union Rauza Islanova Soviet Union Galina Baksheeva
Soviet Union Anna Dmitrieva
2–6, 5–7
Winner 4. 7 July 1968 Båstad, Sweden Hard Sweden Eva Lundqvist United States Kathy Harter
United States Julie Heldman
6–2, 6–3
Winner 5. 18 August 1968 Moscow, Soviet Union Hard Soviet Union Marina Chuvyrina Australia Kerry Harris
Australia Lesley Hunt
6–0, 6–4
Winner 6. 23 February 1969 Moscow, Soviet Union Hard (i) Soviet Union Zaiga Jansone Soviet Union Tiiu Kivi
Soviet Union Maria Kull
6–4, 8–6
Winner 7. 17 August 1969 Moscow, Soviet Union Hard Soviet Union Zaiga Jansone Soviet Union Galina Baksheeva
Soviet Union Marina Chuvyrina
6–3, 6–2
Winner 8. 21 September 1969 Turin, Italy Hard Soviet Union Zaiga Jansone Soviet Union Marina Chuvyrina
Soviet Union Tiiu Kivi
6–1, 4–6, 6–3
Winner 9. 11 January 1970 Moscow, Soviet Union Hard (i) Soviet Union Zaiga Jansone Soviet Union Anna Islanova
Soviet Union Eugenia Isopaitis
6–2, 6–2
Winner 10. 8 February 1970 Moscow, Soviet Union Hard (i) Soviet Union Zaiga Jansone Soviet Union Tiiu Kivi
Soviet Union Maria Kull
6–3, 6–4
Runner-up 11. 22 February 1970 Moscow, Soviet Union Hard (i) Soviet Union Zaiga Jansone United Kingdom Nell Truman
United Kingdom Joyce Williams
5–7, 5–7
Winner 12. 2 August 1970 Moscow, Soviet Union Clay Soviet Union Tiiu Kivi United States Peggy Michel
United States Valerie Ziegenfuss
6–4, 6–3
Winner 13. 10 January 1971 Hobart, Australia Grass United States Patti Hogan South Africa Brenda Kirk
South Africa Laura Rossouw
6–2, 6–0
Runner-up 14. 16 January 1972 Hobart, Australia Grass Australia Barbara Hawcroft United States Anne Guerrant
Australia Janet Young
3–6, 2–6
Winner 15. 27 February 1972 Moscow, Soviet Union Hard (i) Soviet Union Zaiga Jansone Soviet Union Eugenia Birioukova
Soviet Union Marina Kroschina
6–3, 5–7, 6–4
Runner-up 16. 3 April 1972 Monte Carlo, Monaco Clay West Germany Helga Niessen Masthoff Italy Lucia Bassi
Italy Lea Pericoli
4–6, 4–6
Winner 17. 16 April 1972 Tashkent, Soviet Union Hard Soviet Union Zaiga Jansone Soviet Union Eugenia Birioukova
Soviet Union Marina Kroschina
5–7, 6–3, 11–9
Winner 18. 17 June 1972 Beckenham, United Kingdom Grass United States Sharon Walsh United States Laura DuPont
United States Anne Guerrant
8–6, 6–1
Winner 19. 1 August 1972 Tallinn, Estonia Clay Soviet Union Zaiga Jansone Soviet Union Galina Baksheeva
Soviet Union Anna Yeremeyeva
4–6, 6–3, 6–3
Winner 20. 13 August 1972 Bucarest, Romania Clay Soviet Union Zaiga Jansone Soviet Union Eugenia Birioukova
Soviet Union Marina Kroschina
6–1, 6–1
Winner 21. 19 August 1972 Moscow, Soviet Union Clay Soviet Union Zaiga Jansone Soviet Union Eugenia Birioukova
Soviet Union Marina Kroschina
4–6, 7–5, 7–5
Runner-up 22. 14 January 1973 Moscow, Soviet Union Hard (i) Soviet Union Eugenia Isopaitis Soviet Union Galina Baksheeva
Soviet Union Marina Chuvyrina
6–3, 3–6, 6–3
Winner 23. 21 January 1973 Tallinn, Estonia Hard (i) Soviet Union Marina Chuvrina Soviet Union Eugenia Birioukova
Soviet Union Anna Yeremeyeva
6–0, 7–5
Winner 24. 12 February 1973 Baku, Soviet Union Hard (i) Soviet Union Zaiga Jansone Soviet Union Galina Baksheeva
Soviet Union Marina Chuvyrina
6–3, 6–1
Winner 25. 22 July 1973 Kitzbühel, Austria Clay Soviet Union Alexandra Ivanova Australia Janet Young
Australia Evonne Goolagong
2–6, 6–4, 6–2
Winner 26. 15 August 1973 Pescara, Italy Clay Soviet Union Alexandra Ivanova Soviet Union Eugenia Birioukova
Soviet Union Marina Kroschina
6–3, 3–6, 6–1
Winner 27. 10 February 1974 Salavat, Soviet Union Hard (i) Soviet Union Eugenia Birioukova Soviet Union Rauza Islanova
Soviet Union Eugenia Isopaitis
6–3, 6–4
Runner-up 28. 24 February 1974 Moscow, Soviet Union Hard (i) Soviet Union Eugenia Birioukova Soviet Union Galina Baksheeva
Soviet Union Marina Chuvyrina
5–7, 1–6
Runner-up 29. 23 June 1974 Eastbourne, United Kingdom Grass United States Chris Evert Australia Helen Gourlay-Cawley
Australia Karen Krantzcke
2–6, 0–6
Winner 30. 4 August 1974 Wrocław, Soviet Union Clay Soviet Union Marina Kroschina Soviet Union Natasha Chmyreva
Soviet Union Elena Granaturova
6–2, 6–0
Winner 31. 25 July 1975 Tallinn, Estonia Clay Soviet Union Marina Kroschina Soviet Union Natasha Chmyreva
Soviet Union Marina Chuvyrina
6–1, 6–2
Winner 32. 11 August 1975 Vienna, Austria Clay Soviet Union Marina Kroschina Czechoslovakia Martina Navratilova
Czechoslovakia Renáta Tomanová
4–6, 7–5, 6–4
Winner 33. 23 August 1975 Tallinn, Estonia Clay Soviet Union Marina Kroschina Soviet Union Galina Baksheeva
Soviet Union Lydia Zinkevich
6–7, 6–4, 6–2
Runner-up 34. 30 November 1975 Osaka, Japan Hard (i) United States Jeanne Evert France Françoise Dürr
United States Rosie Casals
3–6, 3–6
Winner 35. 8 August 1976 Přerov, Czechoslovakia Clay Soviet Union Marina Chuvyrina Soviet Union Galina Baksheeva
Soviet Union Natasha Chmyreva
6–4, 6–4
Winner 36. 6 August 1979 Sopot, Soviet Union Clay Soviet Union Natasha Chmyreva Soviet Union Eugenia Birioukova
Soviet Union Natalia Borodina
1–6, 6–0, 6–0

Junior Grand Slam finals[edit]

Girls' singles (1–0)[edit]

Result Year Tournament Surface Opponent Score
Win 1965 Wimbledon Grass Argentina Raquel Giscafré 6–3, 6–3

Grand Slam singles performance timeline[edit]

Key
W  F  SF QF #R RR Q# A NH
(W) Won; (F) finalist; (SF) semifinalist; (QF) quarterfinalist; (#R) rounds 4, 3, 2, 1; (RR) round-robin stage; (Q#) qualification round; (A) absent; (NH) not held. SR=strike rate (events won/competed)
Tournament 1966 1967 1968 1969 1970 1971 1972 1973 1974 1975 1976 Career SR
Australian Open A A A A A A QF A A QF A 0 / 2
French Open A 1R 2R 3R 2R 2R QF 2R F SF A 0 / 9
Wimbledon 1R A 1R 4R 2R 3R 4R QF F QF QF 0 / 10
US Open A A A A 3R A QF 3R A 2R 3R 0 / 5
SR 0 / 1 0 / 1 0 / 2 0 / 2 0 / 3 0 / 2 0 / 4 0 / 3 0 / 2 0 / 4 0 / 2 0 / 26
Year-end ranking 7 9

Bibliography[edit]

Olga Morozova (2000). Only Tennis (in Russian). Moscow: Vagrius. Archived from the original on 26 February 2007.

See also[edit]

References[edit]

External links[edit]