List of 2015 Pan American Games medalists
Appearance
Part of a series on the |
2015 Pan American Games |
---|
The 2015 Pan American Games were held in Toronto, Canada from 10 July to 26 July 2015.
Contents | ||
Medal winner changes Statistics References |
Archery
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men's individual |
Luis Álvarez Mexico |
Brady Ellison United States |
Jason Lyon Canada |
Men's team |
Mexico (MEX) Juan René Serrano Ernesto Horacio Boardman Luis Álvarez |
United States (USA) Zach Garrett Brady Ellison Collin Klimitchek |
Brazil (BRA) Marcus Vinicius D'Almeida Bernardo Oliveira Daniel Xavier |
Women's individual |
Khatuna Lorig United States |
Ana Rendón Colombia |
Karla Hinojosa Mexico |
Women's team |
Colombia (COL) Ana Rendón Natalia Sánchez Maira Alejandra Sepulveda |
Mexico (MEX) Karla Hinojosa Aída Román Alejandra Valencia |
United States (USA) Ariel Gibilaro Khatuna Lorig La Nola Pritchard |
Athletics
Men's events
Women's events
Badminton
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Men's singles |
Kevin Cordón Guatemala |
Andrew D’Souza Canada |
Osleni Guerrero Cuba | |||
Howard Shu United States | ||||||
Women's singles |
Michelle Li Canada |
Rachel Honderich Canada |
Iris Wang United States | |||
Jamie Subandhi United States | ||||||
Men's doubles |
United States (USA) Phillip Chew Sattawat Pongnairat |
Brazil (BRA) Hugo Arthuso Daniel Paiola |
Dominican Republic (DOM) Willian Cabrera Nelson Javier | |||
Mexico (MEX) Job Castillo Lino Muñoz | ||||||
Women's doubles |
United States (USA) Eva Lee Paula Lynn Obanana |
Brazil (BRA) Lohaynny Vicente Luana Vicente |
Canada (CAN) Rachel Honderich Michelle Li | |||
Canada (CAN) Alexandra Bruce Phyllis Chan | ||||||
Mixed doubles |
United States (USA) Phillip Chew Jamie Subandhi |
Canada (CAN) Toby Ng Alexandra Bruce |
Brazil (BRA) Alex Yuwan Tjong Lohaynny Vicente | |||
Peru (PER) Mario Cuba Katherine Winder |
Baseball
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men's tournament |
Canada (CAN) | United States (USA) | Cuba (CUB) |
Women's tournament |
United States (USA) | Canada (CAN) | Venezuela (VEN) |
Basketball
Beach volleyball
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men's tournament |
Mexico (MEX) Rodolfo Ontiveros Juan Virgen |
Brazil (BRA) Vitor Araujo Álvaro Morais Filho |
Cuba (CUB) Nivaldo Diaz Sergio González |
Women's tournament |
Argentina (ARG) Ana Gallay Georgina Klug |
Cuba (CUB) Lianma Flores Leila Martinez |
Brazil (BRA) Carolina Horta Liliane Maestrini |
Bowling
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Men's singles |
Marcelo Suartz Brazil |
Amleto Monacelli Venezuela |
Dan MacLelland Canada | |||
Devin Bidwell United States | ||||||
Men's doubles |
Canada (CAN) François Lavoie Dan MacLelland |
Colombia (COL) Jaime González Manuel Otalora |
United States (USA) Devin Bidwell Tommy Jones | |||
Women's singles |
Shannon Pluhowsky United States |
Aumi Guerra Dominican Republic |
Liz Johnson United States | |||
Rocio Restrepo Colombia | ||||||
Women's doubles |
Colombia (COL) Clara Guerrero Rocio Restrepo |
United States (USA) Liz Johnson Shannon Pluhowsky |
Venezuela (VEN) Patricia de Faria Karen Marcano |
Boxing
Men's events
Women's events
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Flyweight |
Mandy Bujold Canada |
Marlen Esparza United States |
Monica Gonzalez Rivera Puerto Rico |
Ingrit Valencia Colombia | |||
Light welterweight |
Caroline Veyre Canada |
Dayana Sánchez Argentina |
Victoria Torres Mexico |
Mirquin Sena Dominican Republic | |||
Light heavyweight |
Claressa Shields United States |
Yenebier Guillén Dominican Republic |
Ariane Fortin Canada |
Lucía Pérez Argentina |
Canoeing
Slalom
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Men's C-1 |
Casey Eichfeld United States |
Cameron Smedley Canada |
Felipe Borges Brazil | |||
Men's C-2 |
United States (USA) Devin McEwan Casey Eichfeld |
Brazil (BRA) Charles Correa Anderson Oliveira |
Argentina (ARG) Lucas Rossi Sebastián Rossi | |||
Men's K-1 |
Michal Smolen United States |
Pedro Gonçalves da Silva Brazil |
Ben Hayward Canada | |||
Women's C-1 |
Ana Sátila Brazil |
Colleen Hickey United States |
Haley Daniels Canada | |||
Women's K-1 |
Jazmyne Denhollander Canada |
Ana Sátila Brazil |
Ashley Nee United States |
Sprint
- Men
- Women
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Women's C-1 200 m |
Laurence Vincent-Lapointe Canada |
Anggie Avegno Ecuador |
Valdenice do Nascimento Brazil | |||
Women's K-1 200 m |
Yusmari Mengana Cuba |
Michelle Russell Canada |
Sabrina Ameghino Argentina | |||
Women's K-1 500 m |
Yusmari Mengana Cuba |
Michelle Russell Canada |
Ana Paula Vergutz Brazil | |||
Women's K-2 500 m |
Cuba (CUB) Yusmari Mengana Yurieni Guerra |
Argentina (ARG) Sabrina Ameghino Alexandra Keresztesi |
Mexico (MEX) Karina Alanis Maricela Montemayor | |||
Women's K-4 500 m |
Canada (CAN) Émilie Fournel Kathleen Fraser Michelle Russell Hannah Vaughan |
Cuba (CUB) Daniela Martin Yurieni Guerra Lisandra Torres Jessica Hernandez |
Argentina (ARG) Maria Magdalena Garro Sabrina Ameghino Alexandra Keresztesi Brenda Rojas |
Cycling
BMX
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men |
Tory Nyhaug Canada |
Alfredo Campo Ecuador |
Nicholas Long United States |
Women |
Felicia Stancil United States |
Domenica Azuero Ecuador |
Mariana Díaz Argentina |
Mountain biking
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men's cross-country |
Raphaël Gagné Canada |
Catriel Soto Argentina |
Stephen Ettinger United States |
Women's cross-country |
Emily Batty Canada |
Catharine Prendel Canada |
Erin Huck United States |
Road cycling
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Men's road race |
Miguel Ubeto Venezuela |
Eric Marcotte United States |
Guillaume Boivin Canada | |||
Women's road race |
Jasmin Glaesser Canada |
Marlies Mejias Cuba |
Allison Beveridge Canada | |||
Men's time trial |
Hugo Houle Canada |
Ignacio Prado Mexico |
Sean MacKinnon Canada | |||
Women's time trial |
Kelly Catlin United States |
Jasmin Glaesser Canada |
Evelyn García El Salvador |
Track cycling
Diving
Men's events
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
3 metre springboard |
Rommel Pacheco Mexico |
Jahir Ocampo Mexico |
Philippe Gagné Canada |
10 metre platform |
Iván García Mexico |
Víctor Ortega Colombia |
Jonathan Ruvalcaba Mexico |
Synchronized 3 metre springboard |
Mexico (MEX) Jahir Ocampo Rommel Pacheco |
Canada (CAN) Philippe Gagné François Imbeau-Dulac |
United States (USA) Cory Bowersox Zachary Nees |
Synchronized 10 metre platform |
Cuba (CUB) Jeinkler Aguirre José Guerra |
Canada (CAN) Philippe Gagné Vincent Riendeau |
Colombia (COL) Víctor Ortega Juan Guillermo Rios |
Women's events
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
3 metre springboard |
Jennifer Abel Canada |
Pamela Ware Canada |
Dolores Hernández Mexico |
10 metre platform |
Paola Espinosa Mexico |
Roseline Filion Canada |
Meaghan Benfeito Canada |
Synchronized 3 metre springboard |
Mexico (MEX) Paola Espinosa Dolores Hernández |
Canada (CAN) Jennifer Abel Pamela Ware |
United States (USA) Deidre Freeman Maren Taylor |
Synchronized 10 metre platform |
Canada (CAN) Meaghan Benfeito Roseline Filion |
Brazil (BRA) Ingrid de Oliveira Giovanna Pedroso |
Mexico (MEX) Paola Espinosa Alejandra Orozco |
Equestrian
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Individual dressage |
Steffen Peters on Legolas 92 United States |
Laura Graves on Verdades United States |
Christopher von Martels on Zilverstar Canada | |||
Team dressage |
United States (USA) Sabine Schut-Kery on Sanceo Kimberly Herslow on Rosmarin Laura Graves on Verdades Steffen Peters on Legolas 92 |
Canada (CAN) Christopher von Martels on Zilverstar Brittany Fraser on All in Megan Lane on Caravella Belinda Trussell on Anton |
Brazil (BRA) Leandro da Silva on Di Caprio Sarah Waddell on Donelly 3 Joao Victor Marcari on Xama dos pinhais Joao Paulo dos Santos on Veleiro do top | |||
Individual eventing |
Marilyn Little on Rf Scandalous United States |
Jessica Phoenix on Pavarotti Canada |
Ruy Fonseca on Tom Bombadill Too Brazil | |||
Team eventing |
United States (USA) Marilyn Little on Rf Scandalous Boyd Martin on Pancho Villa Phillip Dutton on Fernhill Fugitive Lauren Kieffer on Meadowbrook's Scarlett |
Brazil (BRA) Ruy Fonseca on Tom Bombadill Too Carlos Parro on Caulcourt Landline Márcio Jorge on Lissy Mac Wayer Henrique Plombon on Land Quenotte |
Canada (CAN) Kathryn Robinson on Let It Bee Jessica Phoenix on Pavarotti Colleen Loach on Qorry Blue D'Argouges Waylon Roberts on Bill Owen | |||
Individual jumping |
McLain Ward on Rothchild United States |
Andrés Rodríguez on Darlon Van Groenhove Venezuela |
Lauren Hough on Ohlala United States | |||
Team jumping |
Canada (CAN) Yann Candele on Showgirl Tiffany Foster on Tripple X III Eric Lamaze on Coco Bongo Ian Millar on Dixson |
Argentina (ARG) Ramiro Quintana on Whitney Matías Albarracín on Cannavaro 9 Luis Pedro Birabén on Abunola José Maria Larocca on Cornet du Lys |
United States (USA) McLain Ward on Rothchild Georgina Bloomberg on Lilli Lauren Hough on Ohlala Kent Farrington on Gazelle |
Fencing
Men's events
Women's events
Field hockey
Football
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men's tournament |
Uruguay | Mexico | Brazil |
Women's tournament |
Brazil | Colombia | Mexico |
Gymnastics
Artistic gymnastics
Men's events
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Individual all-around |
Sam Mikulak United States |
Manrique Larduet Cuba |
Jossimar Calvo Colombia |
Team all-around |
United States (USA) Marvin Kimble Steven Legendre Samuel Mikulak Paul Ruggeri Donnell Whittenburg |
Brazil (BRA) Francisco Junior Caio Souza Lucas Bitencourt Arthur Zanetti Arthur Mariano |
Colombia (COL) Carlos Calvo Jossimar Calvo Jorge Giraldo Didier Lugo Jhonny Muñoz |
Floor |
Jorge Vega Guatemala |
Donnell Whittenburg United States |
Sam Mikulak United States |
Pommel horse |
Marvin Kimble United States Jossimar Calvo Colombia |
None awarded | Daniel Corral Mexico |
Rings |
Arthur Zanetti Brazil |
Donnell Whittenburg United States |
Manrique Larduet Cuba |
Vault |
Manrique Larduet Cuba |
Donnell Whittenburg United States |
Caio Souza Brazil |
Parallel bars |
Jossimar Calvo Colombia |
Manrique Larduet Cuba |
Sam Mikulak United States |
Horizontal bar |
Jossimar Calvo Colombia |
Kevin Lytwyn Canada |
Paul Ruggeri United States |
Women's events
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Individual all-around |
Ellie Black Canada |
Madison Desch United States |
Flávia Saraiva Brazil |
Team all-around |
United States (USA) Madison Desch Rachel Gowey Amelia Hundley Emily Schild Megan Skaggs |
Canada (CAN) Ellie Black Maegan Chant Madison Copiak Isabela Onyshko Victoria Woo |
Brazil (BRA) Lorrane Santos Leticia Costa Flávia Saraiva Daniele Hypólito Julie Kim |
Vault |
Marcia Videaux Cuba |
Yamilet Peña Dominican Republic |
Ellie Black Canada |
Uneven bars |
Rachel Gowey United States |
Jessica López Venezuela |
Amelia Hundley United States |
Balance beam |
Ellie Black Canada |
Megan Skaggs United States |
Victoria Woo Canada |
Floor |
Ellie Black Canada |
Amelia Hundley United States |
Ana Sofía Gómez Guatemala |
Rhythmic gymnastics
Individual
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Individual all-around |
Laura Zeng United States |
Jasmine Kerber United States |
Patricia Bezzoubenko Canada |
Hoop |
Laura Zeng United States |
Jasmine Kerber United States |
Angélica Kvieczynski Brazil |
Ball |
Laura Zeng United States |
Jasmine Kerber United States |
Karla Diaz Mexico |
Clubs |
Laura Zeng United States |
Patricia Bezzoubenko Canada |
Jasmine Kerber United States |
Ribbon |
Laura Zeng United States |
Jasmine Kerber United States |
Angélica Kvieczynski Brazil |
Group
Trampoline
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men's individual |
Keegan Soehn Canada |
Steven Gluckstein United States |
Angel Hernández Colombia |
Women's individual |
Rosie MacLennan Canada |
Dafne Navarro Mexico |
Karen Cockburn Canada |
Golf
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men's individual |
Marcelo Rozo Colombia |
Tommy Cocha Argentina |
Felipe Aguilar Chile |
Women's individual |
Mariajo Uribe Colombia |
Andrea Lee United States |
Julieta Granada Paraguay |
Mixed team |
Colombia Mateo Gomez Paola Moreno Marcelo Rozo Mariajo Uribe |
United States Kristen Gillman Beau Hossler Andrea Lee Lee McCoy |
Argentina Delfina Acosta Manuela Carbajo Re Tommy Cocha Alejandro Tosti |
Handball
Judo
Men's events
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Extra-lightweight (60 kg) |
Lenin Preciado Ecuador |
Felipe Kitadai Brazil |
John Futtinico Colombia |
Yandry Torres Cuba | |||
Half-lightweight (66 kg) |
Charles Chibana Brazil |
Antoine Bouchard Canada |
Carlos Tondique Cuba |
Fernando Gonzalez Argentina | |||
Lightweight (73 kg) |
Magdiel Estrada Cuba |
Alejandro Clara Argentina |
Augusto Miranda Puerto Rico |
Arthur Margelidon Canada | |||
Half-middleweight (81 kg) |
Travis Stevens United States |
Ivan Felipe Silva Cuba |
Pedro Castro Colombia |
Victor Penalber Brazil | |||
Middleweight (90 kg) |
Tiago Camilo Brazil |
Asley González Cuba |
Jacob Larsen United States |
Isao Cárdenas Mexico | |||
Half-heavyweight (100 kg) |
Luciano Corrêa Brazil |
Marc Deschenes Canada |
Hector Campos Argentina |
José Armenteros Cuba | |||
Heavyweight (+100 kg) |
David Moura Brazil |
Freddy Figueroa Ecuador |
Alex Garcia Cuba |
José Cuevas Mexico |
Women's events
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Extra-lightweight (48 kg) |
Dayaris Mestre Alvarez Cuba |
Paula Pareto Argentina |
Edna Carrillo Mexico |
Nathalia Brigida Brazil | |||
Half-lightweight (52 kg) |
Erika Miranda Brazil |
Ecaterina Guica Canada |
Angelica Delgado United States |
Gretter Romero Cuba | |||
Lightweight (57 kg) |
Marti Malloy United States |
Catherine Beauchemin-Pinard Canada |
Rafaela Silva Brazil |
Aliuska Ojeda Cuba | |||
Half-middleweight (63 kg) |
Estefania Garcia Ecuador |
Stéfanie Tremblay Canada |
Maylin del Toro Cuba |
Mariana Silva Brazil | |||
Middleweight (70 kg) |
Kelita Zupancic Canada |
Onix Cortés Cuba |
Maria Portela Brazil |
Yuri Alvear Colombia | |||
Half-heavyweight (78 kg) |
Kayla Harrison United States |
Mayra Aguiar Brazil |
Yalennis Castillo Cuba |
Catherine Roberge Canada | |||
Heavyweight (+78 kg) |
Idalys Ortiz Cuba |
Vanessa Zambotti Mexico |
Maria Suellen Altheman Brazil |
Nina Cutro-Kelly United States |
Karate
Men's events
Women's events
Modern pentathlon
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men's |
Charles Fernandez Guatemala |
Ismael Hernandez Uscanga Mexico |
Nathan Schrimsher United States |
Women's |
Yane Marques Brazil |
Tamara Vega Mexico |
Mayan Oliver Mexico |
Racquetball
Men's events
Women's events
Roller sports
Figure skating
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men's free skating |
Marcel Sturmer Brazil |
John Burchfield United States |
Diego Duque Colombia |
Women's free skating |
Giselle Soler Argentina |
Talitha Haas Brazil |
Marisol Villarroel Chile |
Speed skating
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Men's 200 metres time-trial |
Emanuelle Silva Chile |
Pedro Causil Colombia |
Jorge Martínez Mexico | |||
Men's 500 metres |
Pedro Causil Colombia |
Ezequiel Capellano Argentina |
Jorge Martínez Mexico | |||
Men's 10,000 metres points race |
Mike Paez Mexico |
Juan Sebastian Paz Colombia |
Jordan Belchos Canada | |||
Women's 200 metres time-trial |
Hellen Montoya Colombia |
Ingrid Factos Ecuador |
María José Moya Chile | |||
Women's 500 metres |
Hellen Montoya Colombia |
Erin Jackson United States |
Ingrid Factos Ecuador | |||
Women's 10,000 metres points race |
Maira Arias Argentina |
Emma Clare Townshend Ecuador |
Darian O'Neil United States |
Rowing
Men's events
Women's events
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Single sculls |
Canada (CAN) Carling Zeeman |
United States (USA) Katherine McFetridge |
Chile (CHI) Soraya Jadue | |||
Lightweight single sculls |
United States (USA) Mary Jones |
Brazil (BRA) Fabiana Beltrame |
Argentina (ARG) Lucia Palermo | |||
Double sculls |
Canada (CAN) Kerry Shaffer Antje Von Seydlitz |
United States (USA) Nicole Ritchie Lindsay Meyer |
Cuba (CUB) Aimee Hernandez Yariulvis Cobas | |||
Lightweight double sculls |
Canada (CAN) Liz Fenje Katherine Sauks |
Cuba (CUB) Yislena Hernandez Licet Hernandez |
United States (USA) Sara Giancola Victoria Burke | |||
Quadruple sculls |
Canada (CAN) Kate Goodfellow Kerry Shaffer Carling Zeeman Antje von Seydlitz |
United States (USA) Sarah Giancola Lindsay Meyer Nicole Ritchie Victoria Burke |
Argentina (ARG) Karina Wilvers Maria Laura Abalo Milka Kraljev Maria Rohner | |||
Coxless pair |
United States (USA) Emily Huelskamp Molly Bruggeman |
Chile (CHI) Melita Abraham Antonia Abraham |
Canada (CAN) Rosie DeBoef Kristin Bauder |
Rugby sevens
Sailing
Men's events
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
RS:X |
Ricardo Winicki Brazil |
David Mier Mexico |
Mariano Reutemann Argentina |
Laser |
Juan Maegli Guatemala |
Robert Scheidt Brazil |
Lee Parkhill Canada |
Women's events
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
RS:X |
Patricia DaCosta Brazil |
Demita Vega Mexico |
Marion Lepert United States |
Laser Radial |
Paige Railey United States |
Dolores Moreira Uruguay |
Fernanda Demetrio Brazil |
49erFX |
Argentina (ARG) Maria Branz Victoria Travascio |
Brazil (BRA) Kahena Kunze Martine Soffiatti |
United States (USA) Paris Henken Helena Scutt |
Open events
Shooting
Men's events
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 metre air pistol |
Felipe Almeida Wu Brazil |
Jay Shi United States |
Mario Vinueza Ecuador | |||
25 metre rapid fire pistol |
Brad Balsley United States |
Emerson Duarte Brazil |
Douglas Gomez Venezuela | |||
50 metre pistol |
Júlio Almeida Brazil |
Jorge Grau Cuba |
Marko Carrillo Peru | |||
10 metre air rifle |
Connor Davis United States |
Julio Iemma Venezuela |
Bryant Wallizer United States | |||
50 metre rifle prone |
Cassio Rippel Brazil |
Michael McPhail United States |
Michel Dion Canada | |||
50 metre rifle three positions |
Reynier Estopiñán Cuba |
George Norton United States |
Ryan Anderson United States | |||
Trap |
Francisco Boza Peru |
Fernando Borello Argentina |
Danilo Caro Colombia | |||
Double trap |
Hebert Brol Cardenas Guatemala |
Sergio Piñero Dominican Republic |
Enrique Brol Cardenas Guatemala | |||
Skeet |
Thomas Bayer United States |
Dustin Perry United States |
Juan Miguel Rodríguez Cuba |
Women's events
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 metre air pistol |
Lynda Kiejko Canada |
Alejandra Zavala Mexico |
Lilian Castro El Salvador | |||
25 metre pistol |
Lynda Kiejko Canada |
Sandra Uptagrafft United States |
Mariana Nava Mexico | |||
10 metre air rifle |
Goretti Zumaya Mexico |
Fernanda Russo Argentina |
Eglys de la Cruz Cuba | |||
50 metre rifle three positions |
Eglis Yaima Cruz Cuba |
Amelia Fournel Argentina |
Yarimar Mercado Martinez Puerto Rico | |||
Trap |
Amanda Chudoba Canada |
Kayle Browning United States |
Kimberley Bowers United States | |||
Skeet |
Kim Rhode United States |
Melisa Gil Argentina |
Francisca Crovetto Chile |
Softball
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men's tournament |
Canada | Venezuela | Argentina |
Women's tournament |
Canada | United States | Puerto Rico |
Squash
Men's events
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men's singles |
Miguel Ángel Rodríguez Colombia |
Diego Elias Peru |
Shawn Delierre Canada |
Cesar Salazar Mexico | |||
Men's doubles |
Colombia (COL) Andrés Herrera Juan Vargas |
Canada (CAN) Andrew Schnell Graeme Schnell |
United States (USA) Christopher Gordon Christopher Hanson |
Peru (PER) Andrés Duany Diego Elías | |||
Men's team |
Canada (CAN) Shawn Delierre Andrew Schnell Graeme Schnell |
Mexico (MEX) Eric Gálvez Cesar Salazar Arturo Salazar |
Argentina (ARG) Rodrigo Pezzota Robertino Pezzota Leandro Romiglio |
United States (USA) Christopher Gordon Christopher Hanson Todd Harrity |
Women's events
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Women's singles |
Amanda Sobhy United States |
Olivia Blatchford United States |
Sam Cornett Canada |
Samantha Terán Mexico | |||
Women's doubles |
United States (USA) Natalie Grainger Amanda Sobhy |
Canada (CAN) Samantha Cornett Nikki Todd |
Colombia (COL) Catalina Pelaez Laura Tovar |
Mexico (MEX) Samantha Terán Karla Urrutia | |||
Women's team |
United States (USA) Olivia Blatchford Natalie Grainger Amanda Sobhy |
Canada (CAN) Samantha Cornett Nikki Todd Hollie Naughton |
Mexico (MEX) Samantha Terán Karla Urrutia Diana Garcia |
Colombia (COL) Catalina Peláez Laura Tovar Karol Gonzalez |
Swimming
Men's events
* Swimmers who participated in the heats only and received medals.
Women's events
* Swimmers who swam in preliminary heats and received medals.
Synchronized swimming
Table tennis
Taekwondo
Men's events
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Flyweight (58 kg) |
Carlos Navarro Mexico |
Luisito Pie Dominican Republic |
Lucas Guzman Argentina |
Harold Avella Colombia | |||
Lightweight (68 kg) |
Saul Gutierrez Mexico |
Maxime Potvin Canada |
Miguel Angel Trejos Colombia |
Luis Colon III Puerto Rico | |||
Middleweight (80 kg) |
Jose Cobas Cuba |
Moisés Hernández Dominican Republic |
Steven Lopez United States |
Rene Lizarraga Mexico | |||
Heavyweight (+80 kg) |
Rafael Alba Cuba |
Carlos Rivas Venezuela |
Marc-Andre Bergeron Canada |
Philip Yun United States |
Women's events
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Flyweight (49 kg) |
Yania Aguirre Cuba |
Itzel Manjarrez Mexico |
Iris Tang Sing Brazil |
Candelaria Martes Dominican Republic | |||
Lightweight (57 kg) |
Cheyenne Lewis United States |
Paulina Armeria Mexico |
Doris Patiño Colombia |
Yamicel Nunez Cuba | |||
Middleweight (67 kg) |
Paige McPherson United States |
Victoria Heredia Mexico |
Daima Villalon Cuba |
Alexis Arnoldt Argentina | |||
Heavyweight (+67 kg) |
Jackie Galloway United States |
Maria Espinoza Mexico |
Jessica Bravo Colombia |
Raphaella Galacho Brazil |
Tennis
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Men's singles |
Facundo Bagnis Argentina |
Nicolás Barrientos Colombia |
Dennis Novikov United States | |||
Men's doubles |
Chile (CHI) Nicolás Jarry Hans Podlipnik |
Argentina (ARG) Guido Andreozzi Facundo Bagnis |
Ecuador (ECU) Gonzalo Escobar Emilio Gómez | |||
Women's singles |
Mariana Duque Mariño Colombia |
Victoria Rodríguez Mexico |
Monica Puig Puerto Rico | |||
Women's doubles |
Canada (CAN) Gabriela Dabrowski Carol Zhao |
Mexico (MEX) Victoria Rodríguez Marcela Zacarías |
Argentina (ARG) María Irigoyen Paula Ormaechea | |||
Mixed doubles |
Argentina (ARG) Guido Andreozzi María Irigoyen |
Canada (CAN) Philip Bester Gabriela Dabrowski |
Paraguay (PAR) Verónica Cepede Royg Diego Galeano |
Triathlon
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men's individual |
Crisanto Grajales Mexico |
Kevin McDowell United States |
Irving Perez Mexico |
Women's individual |
Bárbara Riveros Chile |
Paola Diaz Mexico |
Flora Duffy Bermuda |
Volleyball
Water polo
Water skiing
Men's events
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Jump |
Ryan Dodd Canada |
Rodrigo Miranda Chile |
Felipe Miranda Chile |
Slalom |
Nate Smith United States |
Jason McClintock Canada |
Javier Julio Argentina |
Tricks |
Adam Pickos United States |
Jaret Llewellyn Canada |
Javier Julio Argentina |
Overall |
Felipe Miranda Chile |
Jaret Llewellyn Canada |
Javier Julio Argentina |
Wakeboard |
Rusty Malinoski Canada |
Daniel Powers United States |
Juan Mendez Venezuela |
Women's events
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Jump |
Regina Jaquess United States |
Whitney McClintock Canada |
Fernanda Naser Chile |
Slalom |
Whitney McClintock Canada |
Regina Jaquess United States |
Erika Lang United States |
Tricks |
Natalia Cuglievan Peru |
Whitney McClintock Canada |
Erika Lang United States |
Overall |
Whitney McClintock Canada |
Regina Jaquess United States |
Carolina Chapoy Mexico |
Weightlifting
Men's events
Women's events
Wrestling
Men's events
- Freestyle
- Greco-Roman
Women's events
- Freestyle