Results by riding of the Canadian federal election, 2011

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Jump to: navigation, search
Canadian regions

Abbreviations Guide

  • Note that names in boldface type represent party leaders.


Newfoundland and Labrador

edit

Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Conservative   Liberal   NDP   Green   Other
Avalon Fabian Manning

14,839
40.63%

Scott Andrews

16,021
43.86%

Matthew Martin Fuchs

5,172
14.16%

Matt Crowder

217
0.59%

Randy Wayne Dawe (Ind.)

277
0.76%

Scott Andrews
Bonavista—Gander—
Grand Falls—Windsor
Aaron Hynes

8,511
27.49%

Scott Simms

17,895
57.80%

Clyde Bridger

4,277
13.82%

Robyn Kenny

276
0.89%

Scott Simms
Humber—St. Barbe—
Baie Verte
Trevor Taylor

7,519
25.09%

Gerry Byrne

17,119
57.11%

Shelley Senior

4,751
15.85%

Robin Blair Gosse

253
0.84%

Wayne R. Bennett (Ind.)

332
1.11%

Gerry Byrne
Labrador Peter Penashue

4,234
40.43%

Todd Russell

4,003
38.23%

Jacob Larkin

2,099
20.04%

George C.R. Barrett

136
1.30%

Todd Russell
Random—Burin—
St. George's
John Ottenheimer

8,322
32.00%

Judy Foote

12,914
49.65%

Stella Magalios

4,466
17.17%

Tanya Gutmanis

306
1.18%

Judy Foote
St. John's East Jerry Byrne

9,199
20.87%

John Allan

3,019
6.85%

Jack Harris

31,392
71.22%

Robert Miller

467
1.06%

Jack Harris
St. John's South—
Mount Pearl
Loyola Sullivan

8,863
22.81%

Siobhán Coady

11,131
28.65%

Ryan Cleary

18,573
47.80%

Rick Austin

291
0.66%

Siobhán Coady

Prince Edward Island

edit

Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Conservative   Liberal   NDP   Green   Other
Cardigan Michael Currie

8,111
38.38%

Lawrence MacAulay

10,484
49.61%

Lorne Cudmore

2,164
10.24%

Leslie Stewart

373
1.77%

Lawrence MacAulay
Charlottetown Donna Profit

6,040
32.71%

Sean Casey

7,292
39.48%

Joe Byrne

4,632
25.08%

Eliza Knockwood

417
2.26%

Baird Judson (CHP)

87
0.47%

Shawn Murphy
Egmont Gail Shea

10,467
54.65%

Guy Gallant

5,998
31.31%

Jacquie Robichaud

2,369
12.37%

Carl Anthony Arnold

320
1.67%

Gail Shea
Malpeque Tim Ogilvie

7,934
39.10%

Wayne Easter

8,605
42.40%

Rita Jackson

2,970
14.63%

Peter Bevan-Baker

785
3.87%

Wayne Easter

Nova Scotia

edit

Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Conservative   Liberal   NDP   Green   Other
Cape Breton—Canso Derrick Clarence Kennedy

10,875
30.63%

Rodger Cuzner

16,478
46.41%

Marney Jeanne Simmons

7,036
19.82%

Glen Carabin

1,114
3.14%

Rodger Cuzner
Central Nova Peter MacKay

21,591
56.82%

John R. Hamilton

5,619
14.79%

David K. Parker

9,386
24.70%

Matthew Chisholm

1,405
3.70%

Peter MacKay
Cumberland—Colchester—Musquodoboit Valley Scott Armstrong

21,041
52.50%

Jim Burrows

7,207
17.98%

Wendy Robinson

9,322
23.26%

Jason Blanch

2,136
5.33%

Jim Hnatiuk (CHP)

375
0.94%

Scott Armstrong
Dartmouth—Cole Harbour Wanda Webber

10,718
24.81%

Michael Savage

15,162
35.10%

Robert Chisholm

15,661
36.25%

Paul Shreenan

1,661
3.84%

Michael Savage
Halifax George Nikolaou

8,276
18.00%

Stan Kutcher

11,791
25.64%

Megan Leslie

23,745
51.63%

Michael Dewar

2,023
4.40%

Tony Seed (M-L)

153
0.33%

Megan Leslie
Halifax West Bruce Robert Pretty

13,778
30.50%

Geoff Regan

16,230
35.92%

Gregor Ash

13,239
29.30%

Thomas Trappenberg

1,931
4.27%

Geoff Regan
Kings—Hants David Morse

14,714
36.63%

Scott Brison

15,887
39.56%

Mark Rogers

8,043
20.03%

Sheila Richardson

1,520
3.78%

Scott Brison
Sackville—Eastern Shore Adam Mimnagh

12,665
30.46%

Scott Hemming

4,676
11.25%

Peter Stoffer

22,480
54.07%

John Percy

1,755
4.22%

Peter Stoffer
South Shore—St. Margaret's Gerald Keddy

17,924
43.69%

Derek Wells

7,014
16.85%

Gordon Earle

15,058
36.18%%

Kris MacLellan

1,621
3.90%

Gerald Keddy
Sydney—Victoria Cecil Clarke

13,945
37.79%

Mark Eyking

14,805
40.13%

Kathy MacLeod

7,050
19.11%

Chris Milburn

1,187
3.22%

Mark Eyking
West Nova Greg Kerr

20,206
46.95%

Robert Thibault

15,712
36.51%

George Barro

5,631
13.08%

Ross Johnson

1,487
3.46%

Greg Kerr

New Brunswick

edit 

Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Conservative   Liberal   NDP   Green   Other
Acadie—Bathurst Louis Robichaud

7,455
16.22%

Jean Marie Gionet

6,491
14.12%

Yvon Godin

32,017
69.66%

Yvon Godin
Beauséjour Evelyne Chapman

14,814
33.27%

Dominic LeBlanc

17,399
39.08%

Susan Levi-Peters

10,397
23.35%

Nathalie Arsenault

1,913
4.30%

Dominic LeBlanc
Fredericton Keith Ashfield

21,457
48.43%

Randy McKeen

10,292
23.23%

Jesse Travis

10,522
23.75%

Louise Anna-Marie Comeau

1,772
4.00%

Adam Scott Ness (Ind.)

266
0.60%

Keith Ashfield
Fundy Royal Rob Moore

21,302
58.15%

Linda Wilhelm

3,683
10.05%

Darryl Pitre

9,880
26.97%

Stephanie Coburn

1,767
4.82%

Rob Moore
Madawaska—Restigouche Bernard Valcourt

14,224
40.70%

Jean-Claude D'Amours

12,309
35.22%

Widler Jules

6,512
18.63%

Lynn Morrison

609
1.74%

Louis Bérubé (Ind.)

1,293
3.70%

Jean-Claude D'Amours
Miramichi Tilly O'Neill-Gordon

16,113
52.37%

Keith Vickers

6,804
22.11%

Patrick Colford

7,097
23.07%

Ronald Mazerolle

753
2.45%

Tilly O'Neill-Gordon
Moncton—Riverview—
Dieppe
Robert Goguen

17,408
37.28%

Brian Murphy

15,244
32.65%

Shawna Gagné

14,053
30.10%

Steven Steeves

2,016
4.32%

Brian Murphy
New Brunswick Southwest John Williamson

17,971
56.52%

Kelly Wilson

4,319
13.58%

Andrew Graham

7,413
23.31%

Janice Harvey

1,645
5.17%

Jason Farris (CHP)

450
1.42%

Greg Thompson
Saint John Rodney Weston

18,457
49.81%

Stephen Chase

5,964
16.10%

Rob Moir

11,322
30.56%

Sharon Murphy-Flatt

1,017
2.74%

Arthur Jr. Watson (Ind.)

294
0.79%

Rodney Weston
Tobique—Mactaquac Mike Allen

21,118
62.62%

Chuck Chiasson

5,375
15.94%

Pierre Cyr

6,403
18.99%

Rish McGlynn

827
2.45%

Mike Allen

Quebec

Eastern Quebec

edit

Electoral district Candidates   Incumbent
  BQ   Conservative   Liberal   NDP   Green   Other
Gaspésie—
Îles-de-la-Madeleine
Daniel Côté
11,650

31.64%

Régent Bastien
6,292

17.09%

Jules Duguay
5,533

15.03%

Philip Toone
12,427

33.76%

Julien Leblanc
913

2.48%

Raynald Blais
Haute-Gaspésie—La Mitis—
Matane—Matapédia
Jean-François Fortin
12,633

36.05%

Allen Cormier
5,253

14.99%

Nancy Charest
8,964

25.58%

Joanie Boulet
7,484

21.36%

Louis Drainville
707

2.02%

Vacant
Lévis—Bellechasse Danielle-Maude Gosselin
8,757

14.89%

Steven Blaney
25,850

43.95%

Francis Laforesterie
3,421

5.82%

Nicole Laliberté
19,890

33.81%

Sacha Douge
903

1.54%

Steven Blaney
Montmagny—L'Islet—
Kamouraska—
Rivière-du-Loup
Nathalie Arsenault
9,550

20.09%

Bernard Généreux
17,276

36.34%

Andrew Caddell
2,743

5.77%

François Lapointe
17,285

36.36%

Lynette Tremblay
691

1.45%

Bernard Généreux
Rimouski-Neigette—
Témiscouata—Les Basques
Claude Guimond
13,170

30.83%

Bertin Denis
6,218

14.56%

Pierre Cadieux
4,101

9.60%

Guy Caron
18,360

42.98%

Clément Pelletier
867

2.03%

Claude Guimond

Côte-Nord and Saguenay

edit

Electoral district Candidates   Incumbent
  BQ   Conservative   Liberal   NDP   Green   Other
Chicoutimi—Le Fjord Robert Bouchard
14,682
Carol Néron
12,781
Marc Pettersen
2,834
Dany Morin
19,433
Charles-Olivier Bolduc-Tremblay
780
Marielle Couture (Rhino)
342
Robert Bouchard
Jonquière—Alma Pierre Forest
9,554
Jean-Pierre Blackburn
18,569
Claude Ringuette
1,043
Claude Patry
22,900
France Bergeron
652
Jean-Pierre Blackburn
Manicouagan Gérard Asselin
10,496
Gordon Ferguson
3,879
André Forbes
1,881
Jonathan Genest-Jourdain
16,438
Jacques Gélineau
898
Gérard Asselin
Montmorency—Charlevoix—
Haute-Côte-Nord
Michel Guimond
16,425
Michel-Éric Castonguay
9,660
Robert Gauthier
2,628
Jonathan Tremblay
17,601
François Bédard
814
Michel Guimond
Roberval—Lac-Saint-Jean Claude Pilote
8,577
Denis Lebel
18,438
Bernard Garneau
1,615
Yvon Guay
11,182
Steeve Simard
553
Denis Lebel

André Forbes was on the ballot as a Liberal candidate, but was no longer endorsed by the party.


Quebec City

edit

Electoral district Candidates   Incumbent
  BQ   Conservative   Liberal   NDP   Green   Other
Beauport—Limoilou Michel Létourneau
10,250
Sylvie Boucher
13,845
Lorraine Chartier
3,162
Raymond Côté
24,306
Louise Courville
950
Anne-Marie Genest (CHP) 124
Claude Moreau
(M-L) 122
Sylvie Boucher
Charlesbourg—
Haute-Saint-Charles
Félix Grenier
8,732
Daniel Petit
16,220
Martine Gaudreault
3,505
Anne-Marie Day
24,131
Simon Verret
832
Simon Cormier (CHP)
189
Daniel Petit
Louis-Hébert Pascal-Pierre Paillé
14,640
Pierre Paul-Hus
13,207
Jean Beaupré
8,110
Denis Blanchette
23,373
Michelle Fontaine
996
Marie-Claude Bouffard (CHP)
143
Pascal-Pierre Paillé
Louis-Saint-Laurent France Gagné
8,148
Josée Verner
21,334
Philippe Mérel
3,612
Alexandrine Latendresse
22,629
Jean Cloutier
857
Daniel Arseneault (CHP)
175
Josée Verner
Québec Christiane Gagnon
14,684
Pierre Morasse
9,330
François Payeur
4,735
Annick Papillon
22,393
Yvan Dutil
1,144
Stefan Jetchick (CHP)
228
Christiane Gagnon

Central Quebec

edit

Electoral district Candidates   Incumbent
  BQ   Conservative   Liberal   NDP   Green   Other
Bas-Richelieu—Nicolet—
Bécancour
Louis Plamondon

19,046

Charles Cartier

6,478

Rhéal Blais

5,024

Krista Lalonde

17,705

Anne-Marie Tanguay

1,479

Louis Plamondon
Berthier—Maskinongé Guy André

16,668

Marie-Claude Godue

7,904

Francine Gaudet

8,060

Ruth Ellen Brosseau

22,403

Léonie Matteau

1,196

Martin Jubinville (Rhino)

373

Guy André
Joliette Pierre Paquette

18,804

Michel Morand

5,525

François Boucher

3,545

Francine Raynault

27,050

Annie Durette

2,227

Pierre Paquette
Lotbinière—
Chutes-de-la-Chaudière
Gaston Gourde

8,381

Jacques Gourde

22,460

Nicole Larouche

2,866

Tanya Fredette

21,683

Richard Domm

936

Jacques Gourde
Montcalm Roger Gaudet

19,609

Jason Fuoco

5,118

Yves Dufour

3,501

Manon Perreault

34,434

Marianne Girard

2,347

Roger Gaudet
Portneuf—Jacques-Cartier Richard Côté

10,745

Réjean Thériault

3,463

Élaine Michaud

22,387

Claudine Delorme

1,279

André Arthur (Ind.)

14,594

André Arthur
Repentigny Nicolas Dufour

19,242

Christophe Royer

4,606

Chantal Perreault

4,830

Jean-François Larose

32,131

Michel Duchaine

1,078

Nicolas Dufour
Saint-Maurice—Champlain Jean-Yves Laforest

13,961

Jacques Grenier

8,447

Yves Tousignant

5,670

Lise St-Denis

18,628

Pierre Audette

972

Jean-Yves Laforest
Trois-Rivières Paule Brunelle

11,987

Pierre Lacroix

6,205

Patrice Mangin

3,617

Robert Aubin

26,981

Louis Lacroix

972

Francis Arsenault (Rhino) 256
Marc-André Fortin (Ind.) 346
Paule Brunelle

Eastern Townships

edit

Electoral district Candidates   Incumbent
  BQ   Conservative   Liberal   NDP   Green   Other
Beauce Sylvio Morin

3,535

Maxime Bernier

26,799

Claude Morin

5,833

Serge Bergeron

15,831

Etienne Doyon Lessard

852

Maxime Bernier
Brome—Missisquoi Christelle Bogosta

11,173

Nolan LeBlanc-Bauerle

6,256

Denis Paradis

11,589

Pierre Jacob

22,407

Benoit Lambert

1,120

Christian Ouellet
Compton—Stanstead France Bonsant

13,179

Sandrine Gressard Bélanger

5,982

William Hogg

6,132

Jean Rousseau

24,097

Gary Caldwell

1,241

France Bonsant
Drummond Roger Pomerleau

10,410

Normand W. Bernier

7,555

Pierre Côté

3,979

François Choquette

24,489

Robin Fortin

987

Roger Pomerleau
Mégantic—L'Érable Pierre Turcotte

7,481

Christian Paradis

21,931

René Roy

2,601

Cheryl Voisine

11,716

Wyatt Tessari

655

Alain Bergeron (CAP)

250

Christian Paradis
Richmond—Arthabaska André Bellavance

18,033

Jean-Philippe Bachand

13,145

Marie-Josée Talbot

3,711

Isabelle Maguire

17,316

Tomy Bombardier

1,098

André Bellavance
Saint-Hyacinthe—Bagot Ève-Mary Thaï Thi Lac

12,651

Jean-Guy Dagenais

8,108

Denis Vallée

2,784

Marie-Claude Morin

26,963

Johany Beaudoin-Bussières

994

Ève-Mary Thaï Thi Lac
Shefford Robert Vincent

12,615

Mélisa Leclerc

7,908

Bernard Demers

4,855

Réjean Genest

27,575

Patrick Daoust

1,022

Robert Vincent
Sherbrooke Serge Cardin

18,665

Pierre Harvey

4,784

Éric Deslauriers

5,020

Pierre-Luc Dusseault

22,415

Jacques Laberge

894

Crédible Berlingot Landry (Rhino)

233

Serge Cardin

Montérégie

edit

Electoral district Candidates   Incumbent
  BQ   Conservative   Liberal   NDP   Green   Other
Beauharnois—Salaberry Claude DeBellefeuille

18,182

David Couturier

7,049

François Deslandres

4,559

Anne Minh-Thu Quach

23,998

Rémi Pelletier

1,003

Claude DeBellefeuille
Brossard—La Prairie Marcel Lussier

10,890

Maurice Brossard

7,806

Alexandra Mendès

16,976

Hoang Mai

25,512

Kevin Murphy

900

Normand Chouinard (M-L)

110

Alexandra Mendès
Chambly—Borduas Yves Lessard

19,147

Nathalie Ferland Drolet

5,425

Bernard Delorme

6,165

Matthew Dubé

29,591

Nicholas Lescarbeau

1,072

Jean-François Mercier (Ind.)

7,843

Yves Lessard
Châteauguay—
Saint-Constant
Carole Freeman

14,957

André Turcôt

5,756

Linda Schwey

5,069

Sylvain Chicoine

29,156

Clara Kwan

923

Linda Sullivan
(M-L)

162

Carole Freeman
Longueuil—Pierre-Boucher Jean Dorion

14,181

Richard Bélisle

4,339

Kévan Falsafi

5,321

Pierre Nantel

27,119

Valérie St-Amant

1,032

Serge Patenaude (M-L)

228

Jean Dorion
Saint-Bruno—Saint-Hubert Carole Lavallée

15,384

Nicole Charbonneau Barron

5,887

Michel Picard

7,423

Djaouida Sellah

24,361

Germain Denoncourt

1,523

Carole Lavallée
Saint-Jean Claude Bachand

16,023

Jean Thouin

5,603

Robert David

4,644

Tarik Brahmi

24,943

Pierre Tremblay

1,326

Claude Bachand
Saint-Lambert Josée Beaudin

11,353

Qais Hamidi

4,396

Roxane Stanners

8,463

Sadia Groguhé

18,705

Carmen Budilean

944

Josée Beaudin
Vaudreuil-Soulanges Meili Faille

17,781

Marc Boudreau

11,360

Lyne Pelchat

8,023

Jamie Nicholls

30,177

Jean-Yves Massenet

1,864

Meili Faille
Verchères—Les Patriotes Luc Malo

20,593

Rodrigo Alfaro

4,884

Pier-Luc Therrien-Péloquin

5,352

Sana Hassainia

24,514

Thomas Lapierre

1,259

Luc Malo

Eastern Montreal

edit

Electoral district Candidates   Incumbent
  BQ   Conservative   Liberal   NDP   Green   Other
Hochelaga Daniel Paillé

14,451

Audrey Castonguay

3,126

Gilbert Thibodeau

5,064

Marjolaine Boutin-Sweet

22,314

Yaneisy Delgado Dihigo

798

Marianne Breton Fontaine (Comm.) 180
Christine Dandenault (M-L) 143
Hugo Samson Veillette (Rhino) 246
Daniel Paillé
Honoré-Mercier Martin Laroche

8,935

Gérard Labelle

5,992

Pablo Rodriguez

14,641

Paulina Ayala

17,545

Gaëtan Bérard

770

Jean-Paul Bédard (M-L) 170
Valery Chevrefils-Latulippe (Rhino) 181
Pablo Rodriguez
La Pointe-de-l'Île Ginette Beaudry

15,475

Mathieu Drolet

3,664

Olivier L. Coulombe

4,369

Ève Péclet

23,033

David J. Cox

898

Claude Brunelle
(M-L) 213
Francine Lalonde
Laurier—Sainte-Marie Gilles Duceppe

17,991

Charles K. Langford

1,764

Philippe Allard

4,976

Hélène Laverdière

23,373

Olivier Adam

1,324

Sylvain Archambault (Comm.) 137
François Yo Gourd (Rhino) 398
Serge Lachapelle (M-L) 77
Dimitri Mourkes (Ind.) 73
Gilles Duceppe
Rosemont—La Petite-Patrie Bernard Bigras

17,702

Sébastien Forté

2,328

Kettly Beauregard

4,920

Alexandre Boulerice

27,484

Sameer Muldeen

899

Jean-Patrick Berthiaume (Rhino) 417
Stéphane Chénier (M-L) 140
Bernard Bigras

Western Montreal

edit

Electoral district Candidates   Incumbent
  BQ   Conservative   Liberal   NDP   Green   Other
Jeanne-Le Ber Thierry St-Cyr

12,635

Pierre Lafontaine

4,678

Mark Bruneau

10,054

Tyrone Benskin

23,293

Richard Noël

1,377

Eileen Studd (M-L) 121 Thierry St-Cyr
Lac-Saint-Louis Éric Taillefer

1,689

Larry Smith

15,394

Francis Scarpaleggia

18,457

Alain Ackad

16,253

Bruno Tremblay

2,315

Francis Scarpaleggia
LaSalle—Émard Carl Dubois

6,151

Chang-Tao Jimmy Yu

5,516

Lise Zarac

11,172

Hélène LeBlanc

17,691

Lorraine Banville

946

Guillaume Berger-Richard (Rhino) 208
Yves Le Seigle
(M-L) 288
Lise Zarac
Mount Royal Gabriel Dumais

1,136

Saulie Zajdel

13,891

Irwin Cotler

16,151

Jeff Itcush

6,963

Brian Sarwer-Foner

683

Diane Johnston
(M-L) 109
Abraham Weizfeld (NA) 74
Irwin Cotler
Notre-Dame-de-Grâce—
Lachine
Gabrielle Ladouceur-Despins

3,983

Matthew Conway

6,574

Marlene Jennings

14,407

Isabelle Morin

17,943

Jessica Gal

1,914

Rachel Hoffman
(M-L) 131
David Andrew Lovett (Ind.) 207
Marlene Jennings
Outremont Élise Daoust

3,199

Rodolphe Husny

3,408

Martin Cauchon

9,204

Thomas Mulcair

21,906

Francois Pilon

838

Johan Boyden (Comm.) 143
Tommy Gaudet (Rhino) 160
Thomas Mulcair
Pierrefonds—Dollard Nicolas Jolicoeur

2,392

Agop Evereklian

12,901

Bernard Patry

14,632

Lysane Blanchette-Lamothe

16,390

Jonathan Lumer

1,710

Bernard Patry
Saint-Laurent—Cartierville William Fayad

2,981

Svetlana Litvin

7,124

Stéphane Dion

17,726

Maria Ximena Florez

11,948

Tim Landry

857

Fernand Deschamps (M-L)

176

Stéphane Dion
Westmount—Ville-Marie Véronique Roy

2,278

Neil Drabkin

7,218

Marc Garneau

15,346

Joanne Corbeil

14,704

Andrew Carkner

1,516

Victoria Haliburton (Rhino) 140
Bill Sloan (Comm.) 73
Marc Garneau

Northern Montreal and Laval

edit

Electoral district Candidates   Incumbent
  BQ   Conservative   Liberal   NDP   Green   Other
Ahuntsic Maria Mourani

14,908 (31.8%)

Constantin Kiryakidis

3,770 (8.04%)

Noushig Eloyan

13,087 (27.91%)

Chantal Reeves

14,200 (30.29%)

Ted Kouretas

620 (1.32%)

Jean-Olivier Berthiaume (Rhino) 299 (0.64%) Maria Mourani
Alfred-Pellan Robert Carrier

12,504 (22.8%)

Pierre Lefebvre

6,157 (11.23%)

Angelo G. Iacono

12,070 (22.01%)

Rosane Doré Lefebvre

23,098 (42.03%)

Dylan Perceval-Maxwell

798 (1.47%)

Régent Millette (Ind.)

245 (0.45)

Robert Carrier
Bourassa Daniel Mailhot

6,105

David Azoulay

3,354

Denis Coderre

15,550

Julie Demers

12,270

Tiziana Centazzo

613

Geneviève Royer (M-L)

121

Denis Coderre
Laval Nicole Demers

11,567

Robert Malo

6,366

Eva Nassif

9,422

José Nunez-Melo

22,050

Jocelyne Leduc

1,260

Yvon Breton (M-L)

224

Nicole Demers
Laval—Les Îles Mohamedali Jetha

7,022

Zaki Ghavitian

8,587

Karine Joizil

11,108

François Pilon

25,703

Brent Neil

966

Stéphane Bakhos (Pirate) 369
Polyvios Tsakanikas (M-L) 194
Raymonde Folco
Marc-Aurèle-Fortin Marie-France Charbonneau

15,470

Johanne Théorêt

5,768

Eduardo Gonzalo Agurto Catalán

7,035

Alain Giguère

29,107

Charles Sicotte

1,208

Serge Ménard
Papineau Vivian Barbot

11,091

Shama Chopra

2,021

Justin Trudeau

16,429

Marcos Radhames Tejada

12,102

Danny Polifroni

806

Peter Macrisopoulos
228 (M-L)
Joseph Young (NA) 95
Justin Trudeau
Saint-Léonard—Saint-Michel Alain Bernier

3,396

Riccardo De Ioris

4,991

Massimo Pacetti

15,340

Roberta Peressini

11,720

Michael Di Pardo

657

Garnet Colly (M-L)

162

Massimo Pacetti

Laurentides, Outaouais and Northern Quebec

edit

Electoral district Candidates   Incumbent
  BQ   Conservative   Liberal   NDP   Green   Other
Abitibi—Baie-James—
Nunavik—Eeyou
Yvon Lévesque

5,615 (18.2%)

Jean-Maurice Matte

7,089 (22.67%)

Léandre Gervais

3,282 (10.51%)

Romeo Saganash

13,961 (44.71%)

Johnny Kasudluak

1,221 (3.91%)

Yvon Lévesque
Abitibi—Témiscamingue Marc Lemay

15,258

Steven Hébert

4,777

Suzie Grenon

2,859

Christine Moore

24,763

Patrick Rochon

694

Marc Lemay
Argenteuil—Papineau—
Mirabel
Mario Laframboise

16,880

Yvan Patry

6,497

Daniel Fox

7,135

Mylène Freeman

25,802

Stephen Matthews

1,506

Christian-Simon Ferlatte (M-L) 117
Michel Daniel Guibord (Ind.) 342
Mario Laframboise
Gatineau Richard Nadeau

8,619

Jennifer Gearey

4,532

Steve MacKinnon

7,975

Françoise Boivin

35,262

Jonathan Meijer

639

Richard Nadeau
Hull—Aylmer Dino Lemay

5,019

Nancy Brassard-Fortin

6,058

Marcel Proulx

12,051

Nycole Turmel

35,194

Roger Fleury

1,125

Marcel Proulx
Laurentides—Labelle Johanne Deschamps

17,799

Guy Joncas

5,246

Jean-Marc Lacoste

7,169

Marc-André Morin

24,800

François Beauchamp

1,423

Mikaël St-Louis
(M-L) 149
Johanne Deschamps
Pontiac Maude Tremblay

4,917

Lawrence Cannon

14,441

Cindy Duncan McMillan

6,242

Mathieu Ravignat

22,376

Louis-Philippe Mayrand

849

Benoit Legros
(M-L) 124
Lawrence Cannon
Rivière-des-Mille-Îles Luc Desnoyers

14,873

Lucie Leblanc

5,057

Denis Joannette

5,300

Laurin Liu

25,639

Gilles Bisson

1,229

Luc Desnoyers
Rivière-du-Nord Monique Guay

15,105

Sylvain Charron

4,469

Jonathan Juteau

3,400

Pierre Dionne Labelle

29,603

René Piché

972

Monique Guay
Terrebonne—Blainville Diane Bourgeois

17,663

Jean-Philippe Payment

5,236

Robert Frégeau

4,893

Charmaine Borg

28,260

Michel Paulette

1,219

Diane Bourgeois

Ontario

Ottawa

edit

Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Conservative   Liberal   NDP   Green   Other
Carleton—Mississippi Mills Gordon O'Connor

43,723

Karen McCrimmon

18,293

Erin Peters

11,223

John Hogg

3,434

  Gordon O'Connor
Nepean—Carleton Pierre Poilievre

43,477

Ryan Keon

20,146

Ric Dagenais

12,962

Jean-Luc Cooke

3,260

  Pierre Poilievre
Ottawa Centre Damian Konstantinakos

14,063

Scott Bradley

13,049

Paul Dewar

33,805

Jennifer Hunter

3,262

John Akpata (Mar.) 326
Pierre Soubilère (M-L) 44
Stuart Ryan (Comm.) 109
Romeo Bellai (Ind.) 210
Paul Dewar
Ottawa—Orléans Royal Galipeau

28,584

David Bertschi

24,649

Martine Cenatus

9,086

Paul Maillet

1,836

  Royal Galipeau
Ottawa South Elie Salibi

19,634

David McGuinty

25,963

James McLaren

10,712

Mick Kitor

1,787

Al Gullon (PC) 513
Mike Bleskie (Pirate) 382
David McGuinty
Ottawa—Vanier Rem Westland

14,184

Mauril Bélanger

20,009

Trevor Haché

15,391

Caroline Rioux

2,716

Christian Legeais (M-L)

122

Mauril Bélanger
Ottawa West—Nepean John Baird

25,226

Anita Vandenbeld

17,790

Marlene Rivier

11,128

Mark Mackenzie

2,279

John Baird

Eastern Ontario

edit

Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Conservative   Liberal   NDP   Green   Other
Glengarry—Prescott—
Russell
Pierre Lemieux

28,174

Julie Bourgeois

17,698

Denis Séguin

9,613

Sylvie Lemieux

2,055

Jean-Serge Brisson (Libert.) 194 Pierre Lemieux
Kingston and the Islands Alicia Gordon
21,189
Ted Hsu
23,842
Daniel Beals
13,065
Eric Walton
2,561
Peter Milliken
Lanark—Frontenac—
Lennox and Addington
Scott Reid

33,754

David Remington

9,940

Doug Smyth

12,174

John Baranyi

2,702

Ralph Lee (Ind.)

370

Scott Reid
Leeds—Grenville Gord Brown

29,991

Marjory Loveys

7,839

Matthew Gabriel

9,033

Mary Slade

2,460

Gord Brown
Prince Edward—Hastings Daryl Kramp

29,062

Peter Tinsley

10,230

Michael McMahon

12,940

Patrick Larkin

1,887

Tim Hickey (Ind.) 283
Andrew Skinner (PC) 171
Daryl Kramp
Renfrew—Nipissing—
Pembroke
Cheryl Gallant

27,462

Christine Tabbert

6,545

Eric Burton

6,903

Rosanne Van Schie

877

Hec Clouthier (Ind.)

9,611

Cheryl Gallant
Stormont—Dundas—
South Glengarry
Guy Lauzon

29,538

Bernadette Clement

8,510

Mario Leclerc

8,313

Wyatt Joseph Walsh

1,038

Darcy Neal Donnelly (Libert.) 151 Guy Lauzon

Central Ontario

edit

Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Conservative   Liberal   NDP   Green   Other
Barrie Patrick Brown
32,121
Colin Wilson
9,113
Myrna Clark
11,842
Erich Jacoby-Hawkins
3,266
Jeff Sakula (CAP) 77
Darren Roskam (Libert.) 150
Christine Nugent (CPC-ML) 82
Patrick Brown
Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound Larry Miller

28,744

Kimberly Love

8,203

Karen Gventer

9,008

Emma Jane Hogbin

5,099

Larry Miller
Dufferin—Caledon David Tilson
28,647
Bill Prout
6,361
Leslie Parsons
6,409
Ard Van Leeuwen
7,132
David Tilson
Durham Bev Oda
31,737
Grant Humes
10,387
Tammy Schoep
12,277
Stephen Leahy
3,134
Andrew Moriarty (CHP) 462
Blaize Barnicoat (Libert.) 187
Bev Oda
Haliburton—
Kawartha Lakes—Brock
Barry Devolin

35,192

Laura Redman

7,539

Lyn Edwards

12,934

Susanne Lauten

2,963

Barry Devolin
Newmarket—Aurora Lois Brown
31,600
Kyle Peterson
13,908
Kassandra Bidarian
8,886
Vanessa Long
2,628
Dorian Baxter (PC) 998
Yvonne Mackie (AA) 182
Lois Brown
Northumberland—
Quinte West
Rick Norlock

32,853

Kim Rudd

12,822

Russ Christianson

12,626

Ralph Torrie

2,733

Rick Norlock
Peterborough Dean Del Mastro
29,393
Betsy McGregor
12,664
Dave Nickle
14,723
Michael Bell
2,105
Michael Bates (CAP) 104
Gordon Scott (Ind.) 189
Dean Del Mastro
Simcoe—Grey Kellie Leitch
31,784
Alex Smardenka
8,207
Katy Austin
11,185
Jace Metheral
3,482
Helena Guergis (Ind.) 8,714
Gord Cochrane (CAP) 244 -
Peter Vander Zaag (CHP)757 -
Helena Guergis
Simcoe North Bruce Stanton

31,581

Steve Clarke

11,090

Richard Banigan

11,515

Valerie Powell

3,489

Adrian Kooger (CHP) 322 Bruce Stanton
York—Simcoe Peter Van Loan
33,614
Cynthia Wesley-Esquimaux
5,702
Sylvia Gerl
10,190
John Dewar
2,851
Paul Pisani (United) 157
Vicki Gunn (CHP) 352
Peter Van Loan

Southern Durham and York

edit

Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Conservative   Liberal   NDP   Green   Other
Ajax—Pickering Chris Alexander

24,797

Mark Holland

21,569

Jim Koppens

8,270

Mike Harilaid

1,561

Bob Kesic (UPC)

71

Mark Holland
Markham—Unionville Bob Saroya

17,732

John McCallum

19,429

Nadine Hawkins

10,897

Adam Poon

1,597

Allen Small (Libert.)

231

John McCallum
Oak Ridges—Markham Paul Calandra

46,241

Lui Temelkovski

25,561

Janice Hagan

15,229

Trifon Haitas

2,349

John Siciliano (PC)

1,080

Paul Calandra
Oshawa Colin Carrie

26,034

James Morton

3,536

Chris Buckley

19,212

Gail Bates

1,631

Matthew Belanger (Libert.) 260
David Gershuny (CPC-ML) 61
Colin Carrie
Pickering—
Scarborough East
Corneliu Chisu

19,220

Dan McTeague

18,013

Andrea Moffat

8,932

Kevin Smith

1,751

Dan McTeague
Richmond Hill Costas Menegakis

22,078

Bryon Wilfert

17,671

Adam DeVita

8,433

Cameron Hastings

1,832

Bryon Wilfert
Thornhill Peter Kent

36,629

Karen Mock

14,125

Simon Strelchik

7,141

Norbert Koehl

1,562

Liz White (Animal All.) 215 Peter Kent
Vaughan Julian Fantino

38,533

Mario Ferri

20,435

Mark Pratt

7,940

Claudia Rodriguez-Larrain

1,515

Julian Fantino
Whitby—Oshawa Jim Flaherty

37,525

Trevor Bardens

9,066

Trish McAuliffe

14,305

Rebecca Harrison

3,143

Josh Insang (Libert.)

198

Jim Flaherty

Suburban Toronto

edit

Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Conservative   Liberal   NDP   Green   Other
Don Valley East Joe Daniel

14,421

Yasmin Ratansi

13,552

Mary Trapani Hynes

9,878

Akil Sadikali

1,207

Ryan Kidd

246

Yasmin Ratansi
Etobicoke Centre Ted Opitz

21,644

Borys Wrzesnewskyj

21,618

Ana Maria Rivero

7,735

Katarina Zoricic

1,377

Sarah Thompson (M-L)

149

Borys Wrzesnewskyj
Etobicoke—Lakeshore Bernard Trottier

21,963

Michael Ignatieff 19,058 Michael Erickson

10,979

Dave Corail

2,151

Janice Murray (CPC-ML)

191

Michael Ignatieff
Etobicoke North Priti Lamba

10,395

Kirsty Duncan

13,652

Diana Andrews

7,625

Anna Di Carlo (M-L)189

John C. Gardner (C-H)185

Kirsty Duncan
Scarborough—Agincourt Harry Tsia

13,930

Jim Karygiannis

18,497

Nancy Patchell

7,736

Pauline Thompson

946

Jim Karygiannis
Scarborough Centre Roxanne James

13,401

John Cannis

12,075

Natalie Hundt

11,273

Ella Ng

994

John Cannis
Scarborough—Guildwood Chuck Konkel

13,178

John McKay

13,778

Danielle Ouellette

10,146

Alonzo Bartley

848

Paul Coulbeck (Ind.)

259

John McKay
Scarborough—
Rouge River
Marlene Gallyot

13,893

Rana Sarkar

12,723

Rathika Sitsabaiesan

18,856

George Singh

689

Mark Balack (Ind.)

358

Derek Lee
Scarborough Southwest Gavan Paranchothy

12,828

Michelle Simson

11,701

Dan Harris

14,113

Stefan Dixon

1,636

Michelle Simson
Willowdale Chungsen Leung

22,206

Martha Hall Findlay

21,245

Mehdi Mollahasani

9,780

Martha Hall Findlay
York Centre Mark Adler

20,355

Ken Dryden

13,979

Nick Brownlee

6,656

Rosemary Frei

974

Ken Dryden
York West Audrey Walters

6,094

Judy Sgro

12,986

Giulio Manfrini

7,685

Unblind Tibben

450

George Okoth Otura (CHP) 231

Arthur Smitherman (CAP) 169

Judy Sgro

Central Toronto

edit

Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Conservative   Liberal   NDP   Green   Other
Beaches—East York Bill Burrows

11,067

Maria Minna

14,931

Matthew Kellway

20,240

Aaron Cameron

2,237

Roger Carter (M-L)

129

Maria Minna
Davenport Theresa Rodrigues

5,573

Mario Silva

10,946

Andrew Cash

21,096

Wayne Scott

1,344

Miguel Figueroa (Comm.) 167
Simon Luisi
(Animal All.) 128
Mario Silva
Don Valley West John Carmichael

22,992

Rob Oliphant

22,353

Nicole Yovanoff

6,284

Georgina Wilcock

1,699

Dimitris Kabitsis (Comm.)

178

Rob Oliphant
Eglinton—Lawrence Joe Oliver

22,633

Joe Volpe

18,597

Justin Chatwin

5,591

Paul William Baker

1,526

Joe Volpe
Parkdale—High Park Taylor Train

7,907

Gerard Kennedy

16,732

Peggy Nash

24,045

Sarah Newton

1,663

Andrew Borkowski (CHP) 256
Lorne Gershuny (M-L) 86
Terry Parker (Mar.)

213

Gerard Kennedy
St. Paul's Maureen Harquail

17,829

Carolyn Bennett

22,420

William Molls

12,174

Jim McGarva

2,493

John Kittredge (Libert.)

304

Carolyn Bennett
Toronto Centre Kevin Moore

12,604

Bob Rae

22,832

Susan Wallace

16,818

Ellen Michelson

2,796

Judi Falardeau (Libert.) 277
Philip Fernandez (M-L) 76
Catherine Holliday (Comm.) 159
Bahman Yazdanfar (Ind.) 108
Bob Rae
Toronto—Danforth Katarina von Koenig

6,875

Andrew Lang

8,463

Jack Layton

28,998

Adriana Mugnatto-Hamu

3,095

Marie Crawford
(Animal All.)

476

Jack Layton
Trinity—Spadina Gin Siow

10,938

Christine Innes

15,218

Olivia Chow

35,493

Rachel Barney

3,279

Chester Brown (Libert.)
Nick Lin (M-L)

454

Olivia Chow
York South—Weston Jilian Saweczko

8,530

Alan Tonks

11,481

Mike Sullivan

14,119

Sonny Day

1,045

Alan Tonks

Brampton, Mississauga and Oakville

edit

Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Conservative   Liberal   NDP   Green   Other
Bramalea—Gore—Malton Bal Gosal

19,907

Gurbax Malhi

16,402

Jagmeet Singh Dhaliwal

19,368

John Moulton

1,748

Frank Chilelli (M-L)

371

Gurbax Malhi
Brampton—Springdale Parm Gill

24,618

Ruby Dhalla

14,221

Manijit Grewal

10,022

Mark Hoffberg

1,926

Liz Rowley (Com)

219

Ruby Dhalla
Brampton West Kyle Seeback

28,320

Andrew Kania

22,128

Jagtar Shergill

11,225

Avtaar Soor

1,224

Theodore Koum Njoh (Ind.)

387

Andrew Kania
Mississauga—
Brampton South
Eve Adams

23,632

Navdeep Bains

18,579

Jim Glavin

9,465

Benjamin Stone

1,044

Tim Sullivan (M-L)

127

Navdeep Bains
Mississauga East—Cooksville Wladyslaw Lizon

18,796

Peter Fonseca

18,120

Waseem Ahmed

8,836

Jaymini Bhikha

1,032

Pierre Chénier (CPC-ML)

241

Albina Guarnieri
Mississauga—Erindale Bob Dechert

29,793

Omar Alghabra

21,541

Michelle Bilek

10,327

John Fraser

1,694

Dagmar Sullivan (CPC-ML)

99

Bob Dechert
Mississauga South Stella Ambler

22,991

Paul Szabo

18,393

Farah Kabouneh

6,354

Paul Simas

1,532

Richard Barrett (Ind.)

194

Paul Szabo
Mississauga—Streetsville Brad Butt

22,104

Bonnie Crombie

18,651

Aijaz Naqvi

7,834

Christopher Hill

1,802

Bonnie Crombie
Oakville Terence Young

30,068

Max Khan

17,890

James Ede

8,117

Andrew Chlobowski

2,140

Terence Young

Hamilton, Burlington and Niagara

edit

Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Conservative   Liberal   NDP   Green   Other
Ancaster—Dundas—
Flamborough—Westdale
David Sweet

30,472

Dave Braden

14,717

Nancy MacBain

10,953

Peter Michael Ormond

2,974

David Sweet
Burlington Mike Wallace

32,958

Alyssa Brierley

14,154

David Carter Laird

11,449

Graham Mayberry

2151

Elaine Baetz (M-L)

140

Mike Wallace
Halton Lisa Raitt

44,206

Connie Laurin-Bowie

20,903

Patricia Heroux

12,960

Judi Remigio

2,778

Tony Rodrigues (CHP)

249

Lisa Raitt
Hamilton Centre James Byron

11,024

Anne Tennier

5,892

David Christopherson

23,769

Michael Baldasaro (Mari.) 888

Lisa Nussey (M-L) 252

David Christopherson
Hamilton East—
Stoney Creek
Brad Clark

17,567

Michelle Stockwell

6,411

Wayne Marston

21,931

Dave William Hart Dyke

1,450

Gord Hill (PC) 486

Greg Pattinson (Lib.) 385
Bob Mann (Comm) 138
Wendell Fields (M-L) 95
Bob Green Innes (CAP) 92

Wayne Marston
Hamilton Mountain Terry Anderson

17,936

Marie Bountrogianni

8,787

Chris Charlton

25,595

Stephen Brotherson

1,505

Jim Enos (CHP) 270

Henryk Adamiec (Ind.) 171

Chris Charlton
Niagara Falls Rob Nicholson

28,751

Bev Hodgson

10,212

Heather Kelley

12,677

Shawn Willick

2,088

Harold Jonker (CHP) 272 Rob Nicholson
Niagara West—Glanbrook Dean Allison

33,701

Stephen Bieda

8,699

David Heatley

12,734

Sid Frere

2,530

Bryan Jongbloed (CHP)

1,199

Dean Allison
St. Catharines Rick Dykstra

25,571

Andrew Gill

10,358

Mike Williams

11,973

Jennifer Mooradian

1,924

Dave Bylsma (CHP) 357

Saleh Waziruddin (Comm) 91

Rick Dykstra
Welland Leanna Villella

20,895

John Maloney

7,276

Malcolm Allen

21,917

Robin Williamson

1,297

David Vangoolen (CHP) 299

Ray Game (Ind.) 167
Ron Walker (M-L) 71

Malcolm Allen

Midwestern Ontario

edit

Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Conservative   Liberal   NDP   Green   Other
Brant Phil McColeman

28,045

Lloyd St. Amand

10,780

Marc Laferrière

16,351

Nora Fueten

1,858

Leslie Bory (Ind.)174
Martin Sitko (Ind.) 138
Phil McColeman
Cambridge Gary Goodyear

29,394

Bryan May

8,285

Susan Galvao

15,238

Jacques Malette

1,978

Manuel Couto (M-L)

153

Gary Goodyear
Guelph Marty Burke

19,252

Frank Valeriote

25,574

Bobbi Stewart

9,836

John Lawson

3,711

Phillip Bender (Lib.) 192

Kornelis Klevering (Mari.) 171
Karen Levenson (AAEVP) 123
Drew Garvie (Comm) 104

Frank Valeriote
Haldimand—Norfolk Diane Finley

25,655

Bob Speller

12,549

Ian Nichols

10,062

Anne Faulkner

1,665

Steven Elgersma (CHP)

435

Diane Finley
Huron—Bruce Ben Lobb

29,255

Charlie Bagnato

8,784

Grant Robertson

13,493

Eric Shelley

1,455

Dennis Valenta (Ind.)

254

Ben Lobb
Kitchener Centre Stephen Woodworth

21,119

Karen Redman

15,592

Peter Thurley

10,742

Byron Williston

1,972

Alan Rimmer (Ind.) 199

Martin Suter (Comm) 93
Mark Corbiere (M-L) 92

Stephen Woodworth
Kitchener—Conestoga Harold Albrecht

28,874

Robert Rosehart

10,683

Lorne Bruce

11,653

Albert Ashley

2,184

Harold Albrecht
Kitchener—Waterloo Peter Braid

27,039

Andrew Telegdi

24,895

Bill Brown

10,606

Cathy MacLellan

3,147

Steven Bradley Scott (Pirate) 245

Richard Walsh-Bowers (Ind.) 174
Julian Ichim (m-L) 66

Peter Braid
Oxford Dave MacKenzie

27,973

Tim Lobzun

4,521

Paul Arsenault

12,164

Mike Farlow

2,058

John Markus (CHP)

776

Dave MacKenzie
Perth—Wellington Gary Schellenberger

25,281

Bob McTavish

8,341

Ellen Papenburg

9,879

John Cowling

2,102

Irma DeVries (CHP)

806

Gary Schellenberger
Wellington—Halton Hills Michael Chong

35,132

Barry Peters

9,034

Anastasia Zavarella

7,151

Brent Bouteiller

3,515

Jeffrey Streutker (CHP)

316

Michael Chong

Southwestern Ontario

edit

Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Conservative   Liberal   NDP   Green   Other
Chatham-Kent—Essex Dave Van Kesteren

23,360

Matt Daudlin

7,172

Ron Franko

11,449

Robert Hodgson

1,470

Dave Van Kesteren
Elgin—Middlesex—London Joe Preston

29,147

Graham Warwick

6,812

Fred Sinclair

12,439

John Fisher

1,529

Carl Hiemstra (CHP) 582
Will Arlow (CAP) 140
Joe Preston
Essex Jeff Watson

25,327

Nelson Santos

7,465

Taras Natyshak

18,538

Cora Carriveau

1,290

Enver Villamizar (M-L) 77 Jeff Watson
Lambton—Kent—Middlesex Bev Shipley

29,546

Gayle Stucke

7,264

Joe Hill

12,299

Jim Johnston

1,701

Mike Janssens (CHP)

413

Bev Shipley
London—Fanshawe Jim Chahbar

14,294

Roger Caranci

4,893

Irene Mathyssen

21,689

Matthew Peloza

1,202

G.J. Rancourt (CHP)

535

Irene Mathyssen
London North Centre Susan Truppe

19 468

Glen Pearson

17 803

German Gutierrez

12 996

Mary Ann Hodge

2177

AnnaMaria Valastro

(AAE) 229

Glen Pearson
London West Ed Holder

27,675

Doug Ferguson

16,652

Peter Ferguson

16,109

Brad Arthur Corbett

1,703

Rod Morley (United)

65

Ed Holder
Sarnia—Lambton Patricia Davidson

26,112

Tim Fugard

6,931

Brian White

14,856

Tim van Bodegom

1,252

Christopher Desomeaux-Malm (CHP)

514

Patricia Davidson
Windsor—Tecumseh Denise Ghanam

14,945

Irek Kusmierczyk

5,764

Joe Comartin

22,235

Kyle Prestanski

1,354

Laura Chesnik (M-L)

242

Joe Comartin
Windsor West Lisa Lumley

12,577

Melanie Deveau

4,327

Brian Masse

21,592

Alishia Fox

1,096

Margaret Villamzir (M-L)

153

Brian Masse

Northern Ontario

edit

Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Conservative   Liberal   NDP   Green   Other
Algoma—Manitoulin—
Kapuskasing
Ray Sturgeon

10,991

François Cloutier

5,374

Carol Hughes

18,747

Lorraine Rekmans

1,130

Carol Hughes
Kenora Greg Rickford

11,567

Roger Valley

5,381

Tania Cameron

6,855

Mike Schwindt

636

Kelvin Chicago-Boucher (Ind.) 147 Greg Rickford
Nickel Belt Lynne Reynolds

12,503

Joe Cormier

6,308

Claude Gravelle

24,566

Christine Guillot-Proulx

1,252

Steve Rutchinski (M-L) 59 Claude Gravelle
Nipissing—Timiskaming Jay Aspin

15,495

Anthony Rota

15,477

Rona Eckert

8,781

Scott Edward Daley

2,518

Anthony Rota
Parry Sound—Muskoka Tony Clement

25,864

Cindy Waters

5,330

Wendy Wilson

11,217

Glen Hodgson

3,776

David Carmichael (Ind.) 168
Albert Gray Smith (M-L) 54
Tony Clement
Sault Ste. Marie Bryan Hayes

18,328

Christian Provenzano

8,343

Tony Martin

16,467

Luke Macmichael

945

Randy Riauka (CHP) 111
Mike Taffarel (M-L) 38
Tony Martin
Sudbury Fred Slade

12,881

Carol Hartman

8,172

Glenn Thibeault

22,684

Fred Twilley

1,359

Will Morin (FPNP) 229
David Popescu (Ind.) 116
Glenn Thibeault
Thunder Bay—Rainy River Moe Comuzzi-Stehmann

10,097

Ken Boshcoff

8,067

John Rafferty

18,085

Ed Shields

909

John Rafferty
Thunder Bay—
Superior North
Richard Harvey

10,894

Yves Fricot

6,117

Bruce Hyer

18,334

Scot Kyle

1,115

Denis A. Carrière (Mar.) 265 Bruce Hyer
Timmins—James Bay Bill Greenberg

10,526

Marilyn Wood

5,230

Charlie Angus

16,738

Lisa Bennett

724

Charlie Angus

Manitoba

Rural Manitoba

edit

Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Conservative   Liberal   NDP   Green   Other
Brandon—Souris Merv Tweed

22,386

Wes Penner

1,882

John Bouché

8,845

Dave Barnes

2,012

Merv Tweed
Churchill Wally Daudrich

5,256

Sydney Garrioch

4,087

Niki Ashton

10,262

Alberteen Spence

471

Niki Ashton
Dauphin—Swan River—
Marquette
Robert Sopuck

18,543

Wendy Menzies

1,947

Cheryl Osborne

7,657

Kate Storey

1,243

Robert Sopuck
Portage—Lisgar Candice Hoeppner

26,899

M.J. Willard

2,221

Mohamed Alli

3,478

Matthew Friesen

1,996

Jerome Dondo (CHP) 805 Candice Hoeppner
Provencher Vic Toews

27,820

Terry Hayward

2,645

Al Mackling

7,051

Janine Gibson

1,164

Ric Lim (Pirate) 215
David Reimer (CHP) 510
Vic Toews
Selkirk—Interlake James Bezan

26,848

Duncan Geisler

1,980

Sean Palsson

10,933

Don Winstone

1,423

James Bezan

Winnipeg

edit

Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Conservative   Liberal   NDP   Green   Other
Charleswood—St. James—
Assiniboia
Steven Fletcher

23,264

Rob Clement

7,433

Tom Paulley

8,134

Denali Enns

1,587

Steven Fletcher
Elmwood—Transcona Lawrence Toet

15,298

Ilona Niemczyk

1,660

Jim Maloway

14,998

Ellen Young

1,017

Jim Maloway
Kildonan—St. Paul Joy Smith

22,670

Victor Andres

3,199

Rachelle Devine

11,727

Alon David Weinberg

1,020

Eduard Hiebert (Ind.) 145
Brett Ryall (Ind.) 218
Joy Smith
Saint Boniface Shelly Glover

21,737

Raymond Simard

13,314

Patrice Miniely

6,935

Marc Payette

1,245

Shelly Glover
Winnipeg Centre Bev Pitura

7,173

Allan Wise

2,872

Pat Martin

13,928

Jacqueline Romanow

1,830

Darrell Rankin (Comm.) 152 Pat Martin
Winnipeg North Ann Matejicka

6,701

Kevin Lamoureux

9,097

Rebecca Blaikie

9,053

John Harvie

458

Frank Komarniski (Comm.) 118 Kevin Lamoureux
Winnipeg South Rod Bruinooge

22,840

Terry Duguid

14,296

Dave Gaudreau

5,693

Caitlyn McIntyre

889

Rod Bruinooge
Winnipeg South Centre Joyce Bateman

15,506

Anita Neville

14,784

Dennis Lewycky

7,945

Joshua McNeil

1,383

Lyndon B. Froese (Ind.) 103
Matt Henderson (Ind.) 218
Anita Neville

Saskatchewan

Southern Saskatchewan

edit

Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Conservative   Liberal   NDP   Green   Other
Cypress Hills—Grasslands David Anderson

20,555

Duane Filson

1,838

Trevor Peterson

6,248

Helmi Scott

788

David Anderson
Palliser Ray Boughen

15,850

Russ Collicott

1,797

Noah Evanchuk

15,084

Larissa Shasko

995

Ray Boughen
Regina—Lumsden—
Lake Centre
Tom Lukiwski

18,076

Monica Lysack

2,467

Brian Sklar

12,518

Billy Patterson

911

Tom Lukiwski
Regina—Qu'Appelle Andrew Scheer

15,896

Jackie Miller

1,400

Fred Clipsham

11,419

Gregory Chatterson

879

Jeff Breti (Ind.)

127

Andrew Scheer
Souris—Moose Mountain Ed Komarnicki

21,598

Gerald Borrowman

1,236

Allan Arthur

5,461

Bob Deptuck

898

Ed Komarnicki
Wascana Ian Shields

14,291

Ralph Goodale

15,823

Marc Spooner

7,681

Bill Clary

954

Ralph Goodale
Yorkton—Melville Garry Breitkreuz

21,906

Kash Andreychuk

2,167

Doug Ottenbreit

6,931

Elaine Hughes

774

Garry Breitkreuz

Northern Saskatchewan

edit

Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Conservative   Liberal   NDP   Green   Other
Battlefords—Lloydminster Gerry Ritz

19,203

Jordan LaPlante

950

Glenn Tait

7,767

Norbert Kratchmer

785

Gerry Ritz
Blackstrap Lynne Yelich

23,280

Deborah J. Walker

2,713

Darien Moore

15,769

Shawn Setyo

1,033

Lynne Yelich
Desnethé—Missinippi—
Churchill River
Rob Clarke

10,509

Gabe Lafond

1,144

Lawrence Joseph

9,715

George Morin

560

Rob Clarke
Prince Albert Randy Hoback

19,214

Ron Wassill

1,070

Valerie Mushinski

9,841

Myk Brazier

666

Craig Leonard Batley (CAP) 116 Randy Hoback
Saskatoon—Humboldt Brad Trost

19,954

Darren Hill

3,013

Denise Kouri

13,271

Sandra Finley

926

Jim Pankiw (Ind.) 682 Brad Trost
Saskatoon—Rosetown—
Biggar
Kelly Block

14,652

Lee Reaney

697

Nettie Wiebe

14,114

Vicki Strelioff

626

Kelly Block
Saskatoon—Wanuskewin Maurice Vellacott

21,183

Patricia Zipchen

2,428

John Parry

11,395

Mark Bigland-Pritchard

1,250

Maurice Vellacott

Alberta

Rural Alberta

edit

Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Conservative   Liberal   NDP   Green   Other
Crowfoot Kevin Sorenson
44,114
Omar Harb
1,224
Ellen Parker
4,805
Konrad Schellenberg
1,711
John C. Turner (Ind.)
499
Kevin Sorenson
Gerard Groenendijk (CHP)
204
Fort McMurray—Athabasca Brian Jean
22,546
Karen Young
3,230
Berend Wilting
4,101
Jule Asterisk
1,394
Brian Jean
Lethbridge Jim Hillyer
27,179
Michael Cormican
3,992
Mark Sandilands
13,097
Cailin Bartlett
2,195
Geoffrey Capp (CHP)
1,716
Rick Casson
Macleod Ted Menzies
40,008
Nicole Hankel
1,898
Janine Giles
5,334
Attila Nagy
2,394
Brad Carrigan (PC)
1,754
Ted Menzies
Marc Slingerland (CHP)
252
Medicine Hat LaVar Payne
30,720
Norm Boucher
4,420
Dennis Perrier
5,616
Graham Murray
1,859
Frans VandStroet (CHP)
320
LaVar Payne
Peace River Chris Warkentin
36,374
Corina Ganton
1,481
Jennifer Villeburn
7,740
Wayne John Kamieniecki
1,699
Russ Toews (Ind.)
360
Chris Warkentin
Donovan Eckstrom (Rhino)
350
Red Deer Earl Dreeshen
38,106
Andrew Lineker
2,015
Stuart Somerville
7,478
Mason Connor Sisson
2,610
Earl Dreeshen
Vegreville—Wainwright Leon Benoit
39,155
Ron Williams
1,592
Ray A Stone
5,561
William Munsey
2,498
Matthew Sokalski (CHP)
327
Leon Benoit
Westlock—St. Paul Brian Storseth
32,597
Rob Fox
2,559
Lyndsey Ellen Henderson
5,096
Lisa Grant
1,623
Brian Storseth
Wetaskiwin Blaine Calkins
37,725
Christopher Anderson
1,346
Tim Robson
5,267
Robert Johnston
1,976
Blaine Calkins
Wild Rose Blake Richards
43,488
John Douglas Reilly
3,909
Jeff Horvath
6,603
Mike MacDonald
4,081
Randy Vanden Broek (CHP)
181
Blake Richards
Yellowhead Rob Merrifield
31,780
Zack Siezmagraff
1,180
Mark Wells
5,383
Monika Schaefer
2,123
Jacob Strydhorst (CHP)
402
Rob Merrifield
Melissa Brade (CAP)
371

Edmonton and environs

edit

Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Conservative   Liberal   NDP   Green   Other
Edmonton Centre Laurie Hawn
23,552
Mary MacDonald
10,969
Lewis Cardinal
12,634
David James Parker
1,637
Mikkel Paulson (Pirate)
292
Laurie Hawn
Peggy Morton (M-L)
85
Edmonton East Peter Goldring
24,085
Shafik Ruda
3,132
Ray Martin
17,099
Trey Capnerhurst
1,341
Peter Goldring
Edmonton—Leduc James Rajotte
37,832
Richard Fahlman
7,260
Artem Medvedev
11,478
Valerie Kennedy
2,896
James Rajotte
Edmonton—Mill Woods—
Beaumont
Mike Lake
27,857
Mike Butler
5,066
Nadine Bailey
10,875
Christa Baxter
1,364
Brent Schaffrick (Pirate)
374
Mike Lake
Naomi Rankin (Comm.)
100
Edmonton—St. Albert Brent Rathgeber
34,468
Kevin Taron
5,796
Brian LaBelle
11,644
Peter Johnston
2,409
Brent Rathgeber
Edmonton—Sherwood Park Tim Uppal
24,623
Rick Szostak
4,131
Mike Scott
7,971
Chris Vallee
1,926
James Ford (Ind.)
16,283
Tim Uppal
Paul St. Laurent (WBP)
222
Edmonton—Spruce Grove Rona Ambrose
41,775
Chris Austin
5,484
Catherine Chaulk-Stokes
9,272
Joshua Lund
2,241
Rona Ambrose
Edmonton—Strathcona Ryan Hastman
19,762
Matthew Sinclair
1,371
Linda Duncan
26,093
Andrew Fehr
1,119
Kyle Murphy (Ind.)
206
Linda Duncan
Kevan Hunter (M-L)
91
Christopher White (Ind.)
87

Calgary

edit

Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Conservative   Liberal   NDP   Green   Other
Calgary Centre Lee Richardson
28,401
Jennifer Pollock
8,631
Donna Marlis Montgomery
7,314
William Hamilton
4,889
Lee Richardson
Calgary Centre-North Michelle Rempel
28,443
Stephen Randall
7,144
Paul Vargis
8,030
Heather MacIntosh
6,558
Peggy Askin (M-L)
209
Vacant
Calgary East Deepak Obhrai
23,372
Josipa Petrunic
4,102
Al Brown
4,894
Scott W. Milton
2,047
Jason Devine (Comm.)
246
Deepak Obhrai
Calgary Northeast Devinder Shory
23,556
Cam Stewart
11,466
Colette Singh
4,252
Sheila Brown-Eckersley
1,949
Daniel Blanchard (M-L)
204
Devinder Shory
Calgary—Nose Hill Diane Ablonczy
40,392
Margaret McLeod
6,502
Collin Anderson
7,167
Tony Hajj
3,479
Diane Ablonczy
Calgary Southeast Jason Kenney
48,206
Brian MacPhee
4,020
Kirk Oates
6,493
Brett Spencer
4,079
Antoni Grochowski (Ind.)
224
Jason Kenney
Paul Fromm (WBP)
190
Calgary Southwest Stephen Harper
42,998
Marlene Lamontagne
4,121
Holly Heffernan
6,823
Kelly Christie
2,991
Larry R. Heather (Ind.)
303
Stephen Harper
Calgary West Robert Anders
39,996
Janice Kinch
11,374
Shawna Knowles
6,679
Anna Lisa Wagner
6,070
André Vachon (M-L)
227
Robert Anders

British Columbia

BC Interior

edit

Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Conservative   Liberal   NDP   Green   Other
British Columbia Southern Interior Stephen Hill

19,273

Shan Lavell

1,872

Alex Atamanenko

25,206

Bryan Hunt

3,153

Alex Atamanenko
Cariboo—Prince George Dick Harris

24,443

Sangeeta Lalli

2,200

Jon Van Barneveld

13,135

Heidi Redl

2,702

Jon Ronan (Ind.) 394
Henry Thiessen (CHP) 440
Jordan Turner (Rhino) 204
Dick Harris
Kamloops—Thompson—
Cariboo
Cathy McLeod

29,682

Murray Todd

3,026

Michael Crawford

20,983

Donovan Cavers

2,932

Christopher Kemling (CHP)

191

Cathy McLeod
Kelowna—Lake Country Ron Cannan

34,566

Kris Stewart

7,069

Tisha Kalmanovitch

13,322

Alice Hooper

5,265

Ron Cannan
Kootenay—Columbia David Wilks

23,910

Betty Aitchison

1,496

Mark Shmigelsky

14,199

William Green

2,547

Brent Bush (Ind.)

636

Jim Abbott
Okanagan—Coquihalla Dan Albas

28,525

John Kidder

5,815

David Finnis

12,853

Dan Bouchard

5,005

Sean Upshaw (Ind.) 860
Dietrich Wittel (Ind.) 180
Stockwell Day
Okanagan—Shuswap Colin Mayes

31,439

Janna Francis

4,246

Nikki Inouye

14,955

Greig Crockett

6,058

Colin Mayes
Prince George—
Peace River
Bob Zimmer

23,946

Ben Levine

2,008

Lois Boone

9,876

Hilary Crowley

2,301

Jeremy Coté (Pirate) 415 Vacant
Skeena—Bulkley Valley Clay Harmon

12,117

Kyle Warwick

1,268

Nathan Cullen

19,431

Roger Colin Benham

1,102

Maggie Braun (CAP) 165
Rod Taylor (CHP) 1,038
Nathan Cullen

Fraser Valley and Southern Lower Mainland

edit

Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Conservative   Liberal   NDP   Green   Other
Abbotsford Ed Fast

32,493

Madeleine Hardin

4,968

David Murray

10,089

Daniel Bryce

2,138

David MacKay (M-L) 286 Ed Fast
Chilliwack—Fraser Canyon Mark Strahl

28,160

Diane Janzen

5,320

Gwen O'Mahony

12,691

Jamie Hoskins

2,706

Clive Edwards (WBP) 180
Dorothy-Jean O'Donnell (M-L) 173
Chuck Strahl
Delta—Richmond East Kerry-Lynne Findlay

26,059

Alan Beesley

8,112

Nic Slater

11,181

Duane Laird

2,324

John Shavluk (Ind.) 220
Jeff Monds (Libert.) 147
John Cummins
Fleetwood—Port Kells Nina Grewal

23,950

Pam Dhanoa

8,041

Nao Fernando

16,533

Alan Saldanha

1,476

Alex Joehl (Libert.) 370 Nina Grewal
Langley Mark Warawa

35,569

Rebecca Darnell

4,990

Piotr Majkowski

11,277

Carey Poitras

2,943

Craig Nobbs (Pirate) 353 Mark Warawa
Newton—North Delta Mani Fallon

14,437

Sukh Dhaliwal

14,510

Jinny Sims

15,413

Liz Walker

1,520

Ravi Gill (Ind.) 123
Sam Hammond (Comm.) 116
Sukh Dhaliwal
Pitt Meadows—
Maple Ridge—Mission
Randy Kamp

28,803

Mandeep Bhuller

2,739

Craig Speirs

18,835

Peter Tam

2,629

Randy Kamp
Richmond Alice Wong

25,109

Joe Peschisolido

8,027

Dale Jackaman

7,860

Michael Wolfe

2,032

Alice Wong
South Surrey—
White Rock—Cloverdale
Russ Hiebert

31,990

Hardy Staub

9,775

Susan Keeping

11,881

Larry Colero

3,245

Brian Marlatt (PC) 228
Kevin Donohoe (Ind.) 152
David Hawkins (Ind.) 189
Aart Looye (Ind.) 753
Mike Schouten (CHP) 429
Russ Hiebert
Surrey North Dona Cadman

13,181

Shinder Purewal

6,797

Jasbir Sandhu

14,678

Bernadette Keenan

1,289

Jamie Scott (Ind.) 451
Norris Barens (Libert.) 284
Kevin Pielak (CHP) 303
Dona Cadman

Vancouver and Northern Lower Mainland

edit

Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Conservative   Liberal   NDP   Green   Other
Burnaby—Douglas Ronald Leung

19,932

Ken Low

5,451

Kennedy Stewart

20,943

Adrianne Merlo

1,754

Lewis Dahlby (Libert.) 420
Timothy Gidora (Comm.) 153
Brian Sproule (M-L) 57
Bill Siksay
Burnaby—
New Westminster
Paul Forseth

16,009

Garth Evans

4,496

Peter Julian

22,193

Carrie-Ann McLaren

1,731

Tyler Pierce (Libert.) 160
Joseph Theriault (M-L) 94
Peter Julian
New Westminster—
Coquitlam
Diana Dilworth

20,776

Ken Lee

4,069

Fin Donnelly

23,023

Rebecca Helps

2,160

Roland Verrier (M-L)

95

Fin Donnelly
North Vancouver Andrew Saxton

28,996

Taleeb Noormohamed

17,665

Michael Charrois

9,617

Greg Dowman

3,004

Nick Jones (Ind.)

350

Andrew Saxton
Port Moody—Westwood—
Port Coquitlam
James Moore

27,181

Stewart McGillivray

4,110

Mark Ireland

14,600

Kevin Kim

2,161

Paul Geddes (Libert.)

421

James Moore
Vancouver Centre Jennifer Clarke

15,323

Hedy Fry

18,260

Karen Shillington

15,325

Adriane Carr

9,089

Michael Huenefeld (PC) 285
John Clarke (Libert.) 313
Michael Hill (M-L) 62
Travis McCrea (Pirate) 192
Hedy Fry
Vancouver East Irene Yatco

8,361

Roma Ahi

4,382

Libby Davies

27,794

Douglas Roy

3,383

Anne Jamieson (M-L)

318

Libby Davies
Vancouver Kingsway Trang Nguyen

13,157

Wendy Yuan

7,796

Don Davies

23,452

Louise Boutin

1,860

Kimball Cariou (Comm.) 210
Matt Kadioglu (Libert.) 275
Donna Petersen (M-L) 78
Don Davies
Vancouver Quadra Deborah Meredith

20,984

Joyce Murray

22,903

Victor Elkins

7,499

Laura-Leah Shaw

2,922

Joyce Murray
Vancouver South Wai Young

19,504

Ujjal Dosanjh

15,604

Meena Wong

8,552

Jean Hakizimana

1,151

Charles Boylan (M-L) 222 Ujjal Dosanjh
West Vancouver—
Sunshine Coast—
Sea to Sky Country
John Weston

28,614

Daniel Veniez

14,123

Terry Platt

14,828

Brennan Wauters

4,436

Roger Lagassé (PC) 293
Tunya Audain (Libert.) 250
Carol Lee Chapman 87
(M-L)
Doug Hartt (CAP) 64
Allan Holt (WBP) 156
John Weston

Vancouver Island

edit

Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Conservative   Liberal   NDP   Green   Other
Esquimalt—Juan de Fuca Troy DeSouza

25,792

Lillian Szpak

6,439

Randall Garrison

26,198

Shaunna Salsman

5,341

Louis James Lesosky (Ind.) 181
Christopher Robert Porter (CAP) 145
Keith Martin
Nanaimo—Alberni James Lunney

30,469

Renée Amber Miller

4,984

Zenaida Maartman

25,165

Myron Jespersen

4,482

Barbara Biley (M-L) 81
Jesse Schroeder (Pirate) 363
Frank Wagner (CHP) 94
James Lunney
Nanaimo—Cowichan John Koury

24,497

Brian Fillmore

3,007

Jean Crowder

31,272

Anne Marie Benoit

5,005

Jack East (M-L)

170

Jean Crowder
Saanich—Gulf Islands Gary Lunn

24,544

Renée Hetherington

4,208

Edith Loring-Kuhanga

8,185

Elizabeth May

31,890

Gary Lunn
Vancouver Island North John Duncan

27,206

Mike Holland

3,039

Ronna-Rae Leonard

25,379

Sue Moen

3,018

Jason Draper (Ind.) 304
Frank Martin (M-L) 57
John Duncan
Victoria Patrick Hunt

14,275

Christopher Causton

8,448

Denise Savoie

30,679

Jared Giesbrecht

7,015

Denise Savoie


Nunavut

edit

Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Conservative   Liberal   NDP   Green   Other
Nunavut Leona Aglukkaq

3,930

Paul Okalik

2,260

Jack Hicks

1,525

Scott MacCallum

160

Leona Aglukkaq

Northwest Territories

edit

Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Conservative   Liberal   NDP   Green   Other
Western Arctic Sandy Lee

5,001

Joe Handley

2,872

Dennis Bevington

7,140

Eli Purchase

472

Bonnie Dawson
(Animal All.)

87

Dennis Bevington

Yukon

edit

Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Conservative   Liberal   NDP   Green   Other
Yukon Ryan Leef

5,422

Larry Bagnell

5,290

Kevin Barr

2,308

John Streicker

3,037

Larry Bagnell

See also

External links