2006 New Year Honours

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
  (Redirected from New Year Honours 2006)
Jump to: navigation, search

The New Year Honours 2006 in some Commonwealth realms were announced on 31 December 2005 in the United Kingdom,[1] New Zealand[2] Grenada, [3] the Solomon Islands,[4] Tuvalu,[5] Saint Vincent and the Grenadines,[6] Belize,[7] and Saint Christopher and Nevis [8] to celebrate the year past and mark the beginning of 2006.

The recipients of honours are displayed here as they were styled before their new honour, and arranged firstly by the country whose ministers advised the Queen on the appointments, then by honour, with classes (Knight, Knight Grand Cross, etc.) and then divisions (Military, Civil, etc.) as appropriate.

Contents

United Kingdom[edit]

Knights Bachelor[edit]

Order of the Bath[edit]

Knights Grand Cross of the Order of the Bath (GCB)[edit]

Civil Division

Knights Commander of the Order of the Bath (KCB)[edit]

Military Division
Air Force
Civil Division

Companions of the Order of the Bath (CB)[edit]

Military Division
Navy
Army
Air Force
Civil Division
Diplomatic Division

Order of Saint Michael and Saint George[edit]

Knights Grand Cross of the Order of St. Michael and St. George (GCMG)[edit]

Diplomatic Division

Knights Commander of the Order of St. Michael and St. George (KCMG)[edit]

Diplomatic Division

Companions of the Order of St. Michael and St. George (CMG)[edit]

Civil Division
Diplomatic Division

Royal Victorian Order[edit]

Knights Commander of the Royal Victorian Order (KCVO)[edit]

Commanders of the Royal Victorian Order (CVO)[edit]

Lieutenants of the Royal Victorian Order (LVO)[edit]

Members of the Royal Victorian Order (MVO)[edit]

Royal Victorian Medal[edit]

Royal Victorian Medal (Gold)[edit]

Bar to the Royal Victorian Medal (Silver)[edit]

  • David John Middleton, RVM, Chief Upholsterer, Royal Household.

Royal Victorian Medal (Silver)[edit]

  • Constable Allister Saville Brown, Metropolitan Police. For services to Royalty Protection.
  • Robert Houston Brown, formerly The Queen's Flagman and Orderly.
  • Marine Benjamin Brady, Royal Marines 42 Commando

Janet Margaret Doel, The Queen's Housemaid, Windsor Castle.

  • Jeremy Graham Gale, Craft Technician, C Branch, Royal Household.
  • Darren Ashley Gallacher, Fruit Farm Worker, Sandringham Estate.
  • Gary David Ganley, Carpet Planner, Windsor Castle.
  • Greta Greenwood, Dining Room Supervisor, Royal Household.
  • Francis Edmund Harris, Palace Attendant, Buckingham Palace.
  • James Mills, Footman, Buckingham Palace.
  • Pamela Ann Hayes, formerly The Duke of Edinburgh's Senior Housemaid, Windsor Castle.
  • Gary Philip Jones, Fendersmith, Windsor Castle.
  • Alan Melton, Forestry Foreman, Sandringham Estate.
  • Mark Andrew Perry, Gamekeeper, Sandringham Estate.
  • Gary Robertson, Leading Porter/Craft Assistant, Palace of Holyroodhouse.
  • David James Rough, Leading Palace Attendant, Buckingham Palace.
  • Anthony Charles Fitt-Savage, formerly Organist, Sandringham Church.
  • Michael Robert Sykes, Chief Carpet Planner, Buckingham Palace.
  • Peter David Anthony White, Specialist Tractor and Machinery Operator, Crown Estate, Windsor.
  • Kenneth Woodley, Senior Bricklayer, Crown Estate, Windsor.

Order of the British Empire[edit]

Knights / Dames Commander of the Order of the British Empire (KBE / DBE)[edit]

Civil Division
Diplomatic Division

Commanders of the Order of the British Empire (CBE)[edit]

Military Division
Navy
Army
Air Force
Civil Division
Diplomatic Division

Officers of the Order of the British Empire (OBE)[edit]

Military Division
Navy
Army
Air Force
Civil Division
Diplomatic Division

Members of the Order of the British Empire (M.B.E)[edit]

Military Division
Navy
Army
Air Force
Civil Division
  • Robert Peter Ackroyd, Director-General, National Wood Textile Export Corporation. For services to the Textile Industry.
  • John Adams, Head, Correspondence and Enquiry Unit, HM Treasury.
  • Valerie Lawson Adamson. For services to the community in Oxted, Surrey.
  • Roger James Adshead, Chief Executive Director, Framlingham Farmers Ltd. For services to Agriculture.
  • Aosaf Afzal, Science Communication Manager, Royal Society. For services to Science.
  • Dr. Hussain Ahmed, Training Adviser, Halton College, Warrington, Cheshire. For services to Further Education in the UK and Overseas.
  • Edna May Ainge. For services to Disabled People in the Isle of Man.
  • Patrick Kenneth Aird, Secretary, Scottish Raptor Study Groups. For services to Wildlife Conservation.
  • Francis Royston Allen, Chairman, Llanelli Disabled Access Group. For services to Disabled People in South Wales.
  • John Allen. For services to the community in Wednesbury, West Midlands.
  • Christopher John Allison, Commander, Metropolitan Police Service. For services to the Police.
  • Leslie Henry Ames, Member, Weymouth Borough Council. For services to the community in Dorset.
  • Maureen Elizabeth Anderson, Assistant Assurance Officer, HM Revenue and Customs.
  • Dr. Khalid Anis, Assistant Head of Salaried Dental Services, Rochdale Primary Care Trust, Rochdale NHS Dental Access Centre. For services to Dentistry.
  • Elizabeth Joan Anson, JP. For services to the community in Salisbury, Wiltshire.
  • Dr. Antoine, Principal, TCS Tutorial College, Brent, London. For services to Adult Learning and to Community Development.
  • Dallas Ariotti, Director of Organisational Transformation, Guy's and St. Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust. For services to Healthcare.
  • Frank Armer. For services to the community in Barrow-in-Furness, Cumbria.
  • Jonathan Mark Armstrong. For services to the London 2012 Olympic Bid.
  • Alfred Austin. For services to the community in Dudley, West Midlands.
  • Robina Bailey. For services to the Soldiers', Sailors' and Airmen's Families Association in Worcestershire.
  • Kathy Baker, Range 8 Executive, Strategy and Communications Group Board Secretariat, Department of Trade and Industry.
  • Pauline Baker, Practice Nurse. For services to Healthcare.
  • Paul Bamford, Higher Investigation Officer, Law Enforcement, Investigation (Drugs), HM Revenue and Customs.
  • Robert Barber, Head of Expressive Arts, The Park Community School, Barnstaple, Devon. For services to Education.
  • Marie Catherine Bardrick, lately Usher, Royal Courts of Justice, Department for Constitutional Affairs.
  • Anthony Michael Barnes. For services to the community in Cambridge.
  • Keith John Barnes, Senior Management Technician, Department of Pharmaceutics, School of Pharmacy, University of London. For services to Higher Education.
  • Brian Barnett. For services to Young People in Troedyrhiw, Merthyr Tydfil.
  • Roy Barraclough, Actor. For services to Drama and to Charity in the North West.
  • Gillian Barratt, Railway Inspectorate Contacts Officer, HM Railway Inspectorate, Health and Safety Executive.
  • Van Roy Heflin Barrett, Programme Manager, Alternative Skills for Life, Stoke-on-Trent College. For services to Further Education and to Young People.
  • Anne-Marie Batt, Mrs, Administrative Officer, Child Support Agency.
  • Roy Beazley, Board Member, Community Chest Small Grants. For services to the community in Southampton.
  • Agnes Beers, Administrative Assistant, Personnel Division, Department for Regional Development, Northern Ireland Executive.
  • Sarah Elizabeth Beeson, Health Visitor. For services to the community in Stafford.
  • Ian Ronald Bell. For services to Cricket.
  • Genevieve Margaret Belton. For public service.
  • Richard Oliver Bennett, Chairman, Bedfordshire and River Ivel Internal Drainage Board. For services to Flood Defence.
  • Diana Jill Berliand, JP. For services to the Independent Monitoring Board, HM Prison High Down, Surrey and to the Independent Monitoring Boards National Advisory Council.
  • Diane Berry, Director of Music, Graveney School, Tooting, Wandsworth, London. For services to Education.
  • Babette Beverley, Singer. For services to Music.
  • Joy Beverley, Singer. For services to Music.
  • Teddie Beverley, Singer. For services to Music.
  • Snober Sultana Bhangu, Founder and Chairman, Midlands Alnisa Association. For services to Community Relations in Birmingham.
  • Maureen Bidwell. For services to the Soldiers', Sailors' and Airmen's Families Association in Hampshire.
  • Alison Carol Bilsland. For services to community in Arran, Isle of Arran.
  • Peter Noel Bird, Governor, Dearne Valley College, South Yorkshire. For services to Further Education.
  • Edith Blake, lately Chairman, Highland Children's Panel. For services to the Children's Hearings System in Scotland.
  • Mary Herdman Boardman, Secretary, Denny and Dunipace Citizens' Advice Bureau. For services to the community in the area of Denny and Dunipace.
  • Brenda Margaret Bolton. For services to Ecclesiastical History.
  • Marjory Bond. For services to the community in Rochdale, Lancashire.
  • Mary Elizabeth Bott. For services to the community in Aberporth, Ceredigion.
  • Jagmohan Bouri, lately Revenue Officer, HM Revenue and Customs.
  • George Bowers, Vice-President, Schools Amateur Boxing Association. For services to Sport.
  • William Henry Bowker, JP. For services to the Administration of Justice in Blackburn.
  • David Richard Donald Boyce. Station Supervisor, London Underground. For services to Public Transport in London.
  • James Boyle, DFC. For services to the Royal Air Forces Association in Fife.
  • John Michael Boyle, Train Operator, London Underground. For services to Public Transport in London.
  • John Bradbury. For services to the community in Kniveton, Derbyshire.
  • John Stuart Bradbury, Auxiliary Coastguard, Knott End Coastguard Rescue Team. For services to Maritime Safety.
  • David Henry Bradnock, DL, JP. For services to the Administration of Justice and to the community in the West Midlands.
  • Julie Anne Mary Bradshaw. For services to Swimming and to Charity.
  • Barbara Eudene Brewster, JP, Health Promotion and Education Officer, Sickle Cell Society. For services to Healthcare.
  • Myra Briggs, Social Worker, National Secure Women's Services, Rampton Hospital, Retford, Nottinghamshire. For services to Healthcare.
  • David Broderick, Clerk, Llay Community Council. For services to the community in Llay, Wrexham.
  • George Brooker. For services to the community in Slough, Berkshire.
  • Brian Raymond Broughton. For charitable services in Tamworth, Staffordshire.
  • Graham Brown, Grade C1, Ministry of Defence.
  • John Robert Brown, Executive Director, University for Industry. For services to Lifelong Learning and e-Learning.
  • Elizabeth Brownlie. For services to the community in Bothwell, Lanarkshire.
  • Noel Brownsell, Foster Carer, London Borough of Croydon. For services to Children and Families.
  • David Christopher Bryant. For services to the Smethwick Heritage Centre and to the community in West Midlands.
  • Frederick Alfred Bullions, Senior Technical Officer, Hampshire County Council's Trading Standards Service. For services to Consumers.
  • William Burdett, Council Member, Poultry Club of Great Britain. For services to the Poultry Industry.
  • Anne Burge, Neurophysiology Healthcare Scientist, City Hospital, Birmingham. For services to Physiological Sciences.
  • Michael Anthony Burnage. For charitable services in Brighton, East Sussex.
  • Bessie Burns, Councillor, Anglesey County Council. For services to the community in Anglesey.
  • Charles Powys Butler, Chairman, College of Pharmacy Practice. For services to the NHS.
  • Margaret Baker Butler. For services to Tourism in Cardiff and in Wales.
  • Nicholas Philip Cabot. For services to Choral Music in Jersey.
  • Charles Stanley Caisey. For services to Fishmongering.
  • Peter Cameron, Regional Works Manager, Historic Scotland, Scottish Executive.
  • Adela Cathleen Carlisle. For services to the community in Northern Ireland.
  • Dorothy Cartwright, Supervising Usher, Chester Crown Court, Department for Constitutional Affairs.
  • Kenneth Caslaw. For services to the Sea Cadet Corps in Whitley Bay.
  • John Cassidy, Programme Co-ordinator, Cardonald College. For services to Further Education in Scotland.
  • Heather Chapman, Neighbourhood Watch Volunteer. For services to the community in West Yorkshire.
  • Peter John Chapman. For services to the Civil Service Sports Council.
  • Jenny Charlesworth, Community Centre Manager. For services to the Coxmoor Estate, Kirkby-in-Ashfield, Nottinghamshire.
  • William Alan Charlton. For services to the community in Darlington.
  • Winifred June Chase. For services to the Three Choirs Festival and to the community in Hereford.
  • Margaret Elizabeth Chilton. For services to Townwomen's Guilds.
  • William Chisholm, lately Journalist. For services to the Newspaper Industry.
  • Lynn Clare, Chief Executive, Parents Against Drug Abuse. For services to Families of People who Misuse Drugs.
  • Patricia Ann Clark, Administrative Officer, Leeds Employment Tribunal Office, Department of Trade and Industry.
  • The Reverend Canon Elizabeth Jane Clay, Prison Chaplain, HM Prison and Young Offenders' Institution, New Hall, West Yorkshire.
  • Dennis Ernest Cockbaine, Chairman, Bristol and District Retirement Council. For services to Older People and to the community in Bristol.
  • Annie Millar Coleman. For services to Environment Justice and to the community in Greengairs, North Lanarkshire.
  • Barbara Anne Collier, lately Director of Nursing and Patient Services, Slough Primary Care Trust. For services to Healthcare.
  • Paul David Collingwood. For services to Cricket.
  • Patricia Carole Comer. For services to St. John Ambulance Brigade in Somerset.
  • Kay Barbara Comfort, Grade C1, Ministry of Defence.
  • Lorna Maureen Coulson, Advanced Skills Teacher for Science, Langley Park School for Girls, Bromley, London. For services to Education.
  • Marjorie Coulthard, Physiotherapist. For services to Healthcare.
  • Dr. Eileen Mary Court lately Deputy Headteacher, Rising Brook High School, Stafford. For services to Education.
  • Richard George Cowan, Head of Technology, Grosvenor Grammar School, Belfast. For services to Education.
  • Stephen John Cowdry, Vehicle Electrician, Ministry of Defence.
  • Nicholas Ievers Cox, Arctic Base Commander. For services to British Polar Science.
  • Elaine Barbara Lillian Craven, Managing Director, Earl Street Employment Consultants Ltd. For services to Business and to the community in Kent.
  • Captain Thomas Crookall, Chairman, Merchant Navy Welfare Board. For services to the Welfare of British Seamen.
  • Brian Geoffrey Currie. For services to Trade Aid in Africa and to the community in Fordingbridge, Hampshire.
  • Brian Peter Curtis. For services to Cycling in Scotland.
  • Ivan Da Costa, lately Cleaner, MacLellan's Facilities Management. For services to the Ministry of Defence.
  • David Albiston Daniel. For services to the community in Congleton, Cheshire.
  • Patricia Mary Daniel. For services to the Royal British Legion in Newton Abbot, Devon.
  • Elizabeth Mary Danks, JP. For services to the community in North Berwick, East Lothian.
  • Phyllis June Darbyshire, Chairman, Capel Parish Council. For services to the community in Tunbridge Wells, Kent.
  • Councillor Katia David, JP. For services to Anglo/Greek Relations and to the community in London.
  • Thomas John David. For services to the community in Porthcawl, South Wales.
  • Evan David Davies. For charitable services to the NHS in South West Wales.
  • Ivy Davis, Volunteer Helper, Chad Vale Primary School, Birmingham. For services to Education.
  • Neil Robert Daws. For charitable services.
  • Marjorie Deane, Economic Journalist and Founder, Marjorie Deane Financial Journalism Foundation. For services to the Finance Industry.
  • Alan Dell, Network Liaison Manager, London Buses. For services to the Bus Industry.
  • Marina Dennis. For services to Crofting in Strathspey.
  • Christopher Alban Deverill, Trustee, Fire Service National Benevolent Fund. For services to the Fire and Rescue Service.
  • Iain Alexander Dickson. For services to the Scottish Association of Prostate Cancer Support Groups and to Scotland's Cancer Strategy.
  • Robert Henry Wilson Diver. For services to Oxfam, Great Britain.
  • Barbara Dixon, Administrative Officer, Field Operations Directorate, Health and Safety Executive.
  • George Doherty (Great Britain), Tug Captain, Londonderry Port and Harbour Commissioners. For services to the Ports Industry.
  • Neil Doig, Constable, Lothian and Borders Police. For services to the Police.
  • John Alexander Campbell Don, D.L., JP, lately Member, Farm Animal Welfare Council. For services to Farming.
  • William Donaghy, Managing Director, Huco Lightronic (NI) Ltd. For services to Business in Northern Ireland.
  • Denis Doogan. For services to Medical Research.
  • Agnes (Rita) Margaret Douglas. For charitable services in County Down, Northern Ireland.
  • Raymond Howard Dowsett. For services to the Royal British Legion in Kings Lynn, Norfolk.
  • Gerald Thomas Drewett. For services to the community in Newport, South Wales.
  • Marie Drover, Sister. For services to Nursing in the Scottish Borders.
  • Martyn Ernest Duffield, Trustee, Lineham Farm Children's Centre. For services to the community in West Yorkshire.
  • Patrick Duffy, Court Crier, County Court Judges, Department for Constitutional Affairs.
  • Gilbert Egerton Dyson, Secretary, Helsby Golf Club Powered WheelChairman Appeal. For services to Young People in Cheshire.
  • Norman Ralph Eastbrook. For services to Music and to the community in Essex.
  • Allen Eaton. For services to the Hollowell Steam and Heavy Horse Show and to the community in Hollowell, Northamptonshire.
  • Frank Ella. For services to the community in Goole, East Riding of Yorkshire.
  • Ellen Maud Emms. For services to the community in Coventry.
  • David Anthony James Endacott, Chairman, Oxfordshire Bat Group. For services to the Conservation of Bats.
  • Yvonne Evans. For services to the League of Friends at Maidstone Hospital and to the community in Hollingbourne, Kent.
  • Margaret Mary Eyre, President, East Gloucestershire Hockey Club. For services to Sport.
  • Tunji Fahm. For services to Community Relations in Wales.
  • Colin John Fallaize. For services to the community in Guernsey.
  • Hugh Aidan Faloona, lately District Manager, Translink. For services to Public Transport in Northern Ireland.
  • Robert Farrow, Manager, Belle Vue Centre. For services to the community in Hartlepool.
  • Deborah Anne Lynne Fenwick, Constable, British Transport Police. For services to the community in London.
  • Wilma Finlay, Company Director, Cream o'Galloway Dairy Company. For services to the Tourist Industry in Scotland.
  • Maureen Flaherty, Higher Executive Officer, Disability and Carers Service, Department for Work and Pensions.
  • Audrey Flash, lately Youth Worker, Woodview, Birmingham. For services to Young People in Birmingham.
  • Andrew Flintoff, England and Lancashire Cricketer. For services to Cricket.
  • Professor Thomas Grant Fraser, Chairman, Northern Ireland Museums Council. For services to Museums.
  • Selwyn Henry Gibson. For services to the community in Newcastle-under-Lyme, Staffordshire.
  • Peggy Mary Gidley. For services to the Royal British Legion in Oundle, Northamptonshire.
  • Ashley Fraser Giles. For services to Cricket.
  • Carol Gledhill, Officer, HM Prison and Young Offenders' Institution New Hall, West Yorkshire.
  • Thomas Vincent Goane, lately General Manager, Arriva London. For services to the Bus Industry.
  • Gary Goose, Detective Chief Inspector, Cambridgeshire Constabulary. For services to the Police.
  • Dawn Goring, Team Secretary, Communications Team, HM Treasury.
  • The Reverend Bryan John Gracie, Chaplain, HM Prison Birmingham.
  • George Currie Graham, Chairman, Parkhead Citizens' Advice Bureau Management Committee. For services to the community in Glasgow.
  • Philippa Grant, lately Board Member, NHS Quality Improvement Scotland. For services to the NHS in Scotland.
  • Sheena Grant, Cleaner and Chairman, Unison, University of Aberdeen. For services to Education.
  • Barbara Ann Green, Safety, Health and Environmental Manager, Highbury College, Portsmouth. For services to Further Education.
  • Margaret Pamela Green, Chairman of Governors, Ysgol Tir Morfa, Rhyl. For services to the community in Rhyl, Denbighshire.
  • Mairwen Guard. For services to Animal Welfare.
  • Susan Gullick, Executive Officer, Child Support Agency.
  • Councillor Yash Pall Gupta, lately Member, Thurrock Borough Council and Thurrock Thames Gateway Development Board. For services to the community in Essex.
  • Millicent Nellie Hadley. For services to the community in Walsall, West Midlands.
  • Gregory Lane Hall, Senior Manager and Deputy Head, Guru Nanak Sikh Voluntary Aided Secondary School, Hillingdon, London. For services to Education.
  • Robert Edward Hall, Managing Partner, Hall Bros, Coventry. For services to Training.
  • Jill Dorothy Halliday, Span 7, Judicial Appointments Policy Division, Department for Constitutional Affairs.
  • Edward Norman Hanson, Station Administrator, Horton Hospital. For services to Hospital Radio in Banbury, Oxfordshire.
  • Rosemary Harley. For services to the community in Harbury, Warwickshire.
  • Stephen James Harmison. For services to Cricket.
  • Roy Harold, Group Manager, Buckinghamshire Fire and Rescue Service. For services to the Fire and Rescue Service.
  • Jacqueline Harris, Administrative Officer, Jobcentre Plus.
  • Jack Harrison, Chief Operating Officer, Eaga Partnership. For services to Home Energy Efficiency.
  • Group Captain John Seymour Hart. For services to the Royal Air Force Benevolent Fund.
  • John Andrew Harvey, Commodore's House Manager, Sodexho Defence Services. For services to the Britannia Royal Naval College.
  • Pearl Hassard, President, The Girls' Brigade Northern Ireland. For services to Young People.
  • Brian Hedley. For public service.
  • Madeline Held, Director, L.L.U. London South Bank University. For services to Adult Basic Skills.
  • Lilian Henderson. For services to the voluntary sector in Blackpool.
  • Dr. Robert Charles William Henderson, Captain, 1st Morecambe Boys' Brigade Company. For services to Young People in Lancashire.
  • Sally Heron. For services to the Royal Botanic Garden, Edinburgh.
  • Colin Hignett. For services to the Royal Air Forces Association in Surrey.
  • Alfred Edward Hill, Trustee and Director, Freeways Trust. For services to Disabled People in Bristol.
  • Patricia Clare Hindley, Grade C, Olympic Games Unit, Department for Culture, Media and Sport.
  • Robert Ian Hoddell, JP. For services to the Administration of Justice in Avon and Somerset.
  • Richard Henry Hoddinott, Senior Plant Health and Seeds Inspector, York, Department for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs.
  • Leslie Robert Hodges. For services to the community in Hitchin, Hertfordshire.
  • Matthew James Hoggard. For services to Cricket.
  • Joseph Holloway, Community Director, New Deal for Communities. For services to the community in Bradford, West Yorkshire.
  • George Douglas Holmes, Deputy Chief Executive, Ulster-Scots Agency, Department of Culture, Arts and Leisure, Northern Ireland Executive.
  • Antony David Homer, Foster Carer, Stourbridge, West Midlands. For services to Children and Families.
  • Josephine Ann Homer, Foster Carer, Stourbridge, West Midlands. For services to Children and Families.
  • Pamela Anne Horner, Non-Executive Director, Doncaster East Primary Care Trust:; External Relations Manager, South Yorkshire Passenger Transport Executive. For services to the community.
  • Thomas Cyril House. For services to the Royal British Legion.
  • Robert Howard, Officer Instructor, HM Prison, Liverpool.
  • Sandra Howard, Customer Service Officer, Jobcentre Plus.
  • Susan Mary Hunt, Course Administrator, Law Department, London School of Economics. For services to Education.
  • Terence William Hurd, Member, Braunstone New Deal for Communities. For services to the community in Leicester.
  • Brenda Hurt. For charitable services through the Kirkby Fundraisers in Nottingham.
  • Shirley Yvonne Hutson, Head Housekeeper, House of Lords.
  • Derrick Edwin John Hynam. For services to the Environment and to the community in Torfaen, South Wales.
  • Muhammad Iqbal, Vice-Chairman, Burngreave New Deal for Communities. For services to the community in Burngreave, Sheffield.
  • Mandy Jacklin, Deputy Branch Head, Cancer Programme, Department of Health.
  • Judith Jackson, Guide Guider, 125 Guides, Sheffield. For services to Young People in South Yorkshire.
  • Peter Jackson. For services to Mountain Rescue in the Lake District.
  • Raymond John Jackson. For services to Animal Welfare and to the community in Knutsford, Cheshire.
  • Charles Treve James. For services to the community in West Cornwall.
  • Shani James, Artist. For services to Art in Wales.
  • Jacqueline Jarman, Higher Executive Officer, Highways Agency.
  • Raymond Philip Jarvis, lately Head of Economics, Simon Langton Grammar School for Boys, Canterbury. For services to Education.
  • Monica Frances Jelley, Grade B1, Prime Minister's Office.
  • John Edgar Jerome, For services to the community in Aldershot, Hampshire.
  • William Henry John. For services to Education in Wales.
  • Geraint Owen Jones. For services to Cricket.
  • Karen Linda Jones, Community Outreach Nurse, Swansea NHS Trust. For services to Healthcare.
  • Maureen Jones, Project Manager, Benchill Outreach Play Project, Manchester. For services to Young People.
  • Brigadier Robin James Jones, Chairman of Governors, West of England School, Exeter, Devon. For services to Special Needs Education.
  • Simon Philip Jones. For services to Cricket.
  • Charles Jordan, lately Chief Executive, Servol Community Trust. For services to Community Relations in the West Midlands.
  • Faqir Kallow, JP, Executive Officer, The Pension Service.
  • Dr. Mustafa Abdulkarim Kapasi, General Medical Practitioner, Greenock, Renfrewshire. For services to Healthcare.
  • Eileen Kear, Athlete and Coach. For services to Sport.
  • Dr. Dorothy Margaret Keighley, General Practice Principal, Longbridge, Birmingham. For services to Healthcare.
  • Lynda Keld, lately Community Services Librarian. For services to Local Government in Portsmouth.
  • Pauline Kelly, People Manager, ASDA. For services to the Department for Work and Pensions and to the Retail Industry.
  • Barbara Joan Kenny. For services to Medway Magistrates Court, Kent.
  • Mohammad Zafar Khan, Community Pharmacist. For services to Healthcare.
  • William Kilminster, Paramedic, London Ambulance Service. For services to Healthcare.
  • Andrew David Kirk, Chairman, Education Appeals Panel, Kent. For services to Education.
  • Bernard Roger Kite, Chairman, Rivelin Valley Conservation Group. For services to Conservation in South Yorkshire.
  • Lionel Alfred Knight, Head of History and Politics, City of London School. For services to Education.
  • Alan George Knox, Paramedic, Fort William. For services to the Scottish Ambulance Service.
  • Kofi Kusitor, Chairman and Chief Executive, Cursitor Group. For services to Business.
  • Kevin Lambert, Chief Superintendent, Gloucestershire Constabulary. For services to the Police.
  • Medha Laud, Manager, International Teams Administration, England and Wales Cricket Board. For services to Cricket.
  • James William Laurenson, Storekeeper, RAF Saxa Vord, Scotland, Ministry of Defence.
  • William James Lawrence. For services to Agriculture and to the community in Herefordshire.
  • Godfrey David Leak. For services to Criminal Justice Agencies and to the community in Hertfordshire.
  • Sylvia Rowena Leder, lately Artistic Director, The Grassington Festival. For services to Music in North Yorkshire.
  • Colin David Lee. For services to the community in Reading, Berkshire.
  • James Lee, Managing Director, Travel Dundee. For services to Public Transport in Scotland.
  • Rosa Lee. For services to Nature Conservation in Berkshire.
  • Wai Fong Lee. For services to the Chinese community in Swansea.
  • Alec Nathan Leifer. For services to the community in Measham, Leicestershire.
  • Elizabeth Lennon, Personal Secretary, Veterinary Sciences Division, Department of Agriculture and Rural Development, Northern Ireland Executive.
  • Joyce Levy, lately Personal Assistant, Department of Trade and Industry.
  • Councillor Frank William Lewis, JP, Councillor, Staffordshire County Council. For services to Local Government.
  • Stanley Cornwell Lewis, Painter and Illustrator. For services to Art.
  • Thelma Agnes Lewis. For services to Guyana and to the Guyanese community in the UK.
  • Frank Lightfoot, Site Supervisor, Summerbank Primary School, Tunstall, Stoke-on-Trent. For services to Education.
  • Jennifer Kathryn Lindley. For services to the Royal Academy of Engineering and to the Samaritans.
  • Adrian Edward Alexander Lindsay. For public service.
  • Brian Linfield, JP. For services to the Water Industry in the North West.
  • Jill Lynette Loader. For services to the Citizens' Advice Bureau and to the British Red Cross in Bexhill-on-Sea, East Sussex.
  • Robert Henry Lock, Higher Executive Officer, Wales Trade International, National Assembly for Wales.
  • Francoise Claire Logan. For services to Music and to Education in Leeds.
  • Giles Long, Paralympic Swimmer. For services to Disabled Sport.
  • Dennis Henry Lowes, Grade C4, Accounts Branch, Finance Division, Office for National Statistics.
  • Ethel Sunny Lowry. For services to Swimming in the North West of England.
  • Edwin William Ludlow, Chairman, Weymouth and Portland National Sailing Academy. For services to Sailing and to the community in Weymouth.
  • Bryan Lunn, Chief Examiner, Institute of Advanced Motorists. For services to Motoring.
  • Marjorie Machin. For services to the British Red Cross and to the Douglas Macmillan Hospice, Stoke-on-Trent, Staffordshire.
  • Christopher MacKenzie, Constable, Greater Manchester Police. For services to the Police.
  • Kenneth MacKie, Chairman, Inverness, Nairn and Badenoch and Strathspey Enterprise. For services to the community in Inverness.
  • Angus MacLeod, Head, School of Construction, Inverness College. For services to Education in Scotland.
  • Esther MacRae, Practice Nurse. For services to the community in the Isle of Coll.
  • David Magliano. For services to the London 2012 Olympic Bid.
  • Paul Malcolm, Manager, HM Revenue and Customs.
  • Brenda Mann, School Crossing Warden, St. Laurence Infant and Junior School, Northfield, Birmingham. For services to Education.
  • Dr. Brian Marshall, General Medical Practitioner, Whalsay and Out Skerries, Shetland. For services to Healthcare.
  • William McClair Marshall. For services to the Scottish Ambulance Service, Lanarkshire.
  • Eric Martin. For services to the community in West Yorkshire.
  • Michael Martin. For services to the Environment in the South West.
  • Judith Mary Mason. For services to the Soldiers', Sailors' and Airmen's Families Association in Lancashire.
  • Robert Anthony Douglas Mawson. For services to the Burma Star Association in the Isle of Man.
  • William Ernest McCahon. For public service.
  • Marion Elizabeth McClintock, Academic Registrar, Lancaster University. For services to Higher Education.
  • Birdie McDonald, Foster Carer, London Borough of Brent. For services to Children and Families.
  • James Joseph McDonnell. For services to the Soldiers', Sailors' and Airmen's Families Association in Norwich.
  • Wilfred McFadden, Councillor, Banbridge District Council. For services to Local Government.
  • Aileen McGlynn, Cyclist. For services to Disabled Sport.
  • James Alexander McIntosh. For services to Disabled People in Scotland.
  • Doreen McKintosh, Chairman, Northampton Federation of Residents' Associations. For services to the community in Northampton.
  • Una McLean, Actress. For services to Drama in Scotland.
  • Lawrie McMenemy, Honorary Manager, Parliamentary Football Club. For services to Sport and to Charity.
  • Glen William McMunn, Inspector, British Transport Police. For services to the community in London.
  • Steven John McNair, Head of Aircraft Services Operations, BAE Systems. For services to the Defence Industry.
  • Bernard McNamee. For services to the community in Cumbria.
  • Colin Campbell McShannon, lately Deputy Governor, HM Prison Castle Huntly.
  • Stephen Meakin, Member, Aspire Housing Management Board. For services to the community in Poolfields, Newcastle-under-Lyme, Staffordshire.
  • Ruth Meechan, Personal Assistant and Office Manager, National Services Division, Edinburgh. For services to the NHS in Scotland.
  • Maureen Kathleen Mellor, Vice-Principal, Liverpool Community College. For services to Further Education.
  • William Merritt, lately Vice-Chairman, Clyde Valley Housing Association. For services to Social Housing in Scotland.
  • Robin Holdsworth Midgley. For services to the community in Plymouth, Devon.
  • Frederick John Milbourn. For services to the Horticulture Industry.
  • David Richmond Miller, Chairman, League of Friends, Stroud Hospitals and Health Centre. For services to Healthcare in Gloucestershire.
  • Jacqueline Amanda Miller, Grade D, Ministry of Defence.
  • Patrick Wilson Milliken. For services to the community in Bangor, Northern Ireland.
  • John Richard Handley Millington. For services to the Cotswolds Voluntary Warden Service and to the Sue Ryder Care Hospice in Leckhampton, Gloucestershire.
  • Joan Mills, Lady. For services to the community in Crediton, Devon.
  • Stephen Paul Mingay, Temporary Inspector, British Transport Police. For services to the community in London.
  • Patricia Mitchell, Senior Chief Clinical Physiologist in Respiratory Physiology. For services to the NHS.
  • Angela Mockler. For services to the community in Merseyside.
  • Patricia Molloy. For services to Disabled Children in Cambridgeshire.
  • Gladys Monk. For services to the community in Bacup, Lancashire.
  • Teresa Margaret Moorcroft. For services to the community in Merseyside.
  • Alexander Moore, Coxswain, Barrow Lifeboat, Cumbria. For services to Maritime Safety.
  • Grace Morgan, Chairman of Governors, John Hanson Community School and Test Valley School, Andover, Hampshire. For services to Education.
  • Brenda Pauline Morley, Chairman of Governors, Overton Grange School, Sutton, Surrey. For services to Education.
  • John Prior Morris, JP. For services to the Arts and Young Peoples Theatre in Wales.
  • Carolyn Moss, Occupational Health Adviser, Ordnance Survey.
  • Margaret Lilian Muggridge. For services to Visually Impaired People in Norwich.
  • Jean Mundell. For services to the community in Locharbriggs, Dumfries and Galloway.
  • Henry Murray, lately Chairman, Master Inn-holders and Hotelier. For services to the Hospitality Industry.
  • Olivia Nash, Actress. For services to Drama and to Charity in Northern Ireland.
  • Muhammed Rashid Nasir, Board Member and Chairman, Tenant Management Organisation. For services to Social Housing and to the community in Kensington and Chelsea, London.
  • Vernon Leslie Naylor, Drugs Co-ordinator, HM Prison Service North West Area.
  • Tracey Neal, Higher Executive Officer, Child Support Agency.
  • Michael Nebylowitsch, Flight Data Recording Manager, Engineering British Airways. For services to Civil Aviation.
  • Dr. Joseph Bryan Nelson, Ecologist and Ethologist. For services to Marine Ornithology, especially conservation of Abbot's Booby and Christmas Island.
  • Robert Newport, Camp Co-ordinator, Woodlarks Camp, Farnham, Surrey. For services to Young People.
  • John Nicholas, Senior Traffic Warden, West Mercia. For services to the Police.
  • Thomas Lowry Nicholl, Councillor, Ballymena Borough Council. For services to Local Government.
  • Barbara Nicolson, Postmistress, Lemreway. For services to the Royal Mail and to the community in the Hebrides.
  • James Nimmo, Director, Corporate Services, Jewel and Esk Valley College. For services to Further Education in Scotland.
  • Margaret Norris, Caterer, St. John's Church of England Infant School, Churt, Farnham, Surrey. For services to Education.
  • Susan Kathleen Brien, lately Councillor, North Down Borough Council. For services to Local Government.
  • Joan Pray, lately Headteacher, Sheringdale Primary School, Wandsworth, London. For services to Education.
  • Josephine Mildred Sullivan. For services to Victims of Crime in the West Midlands.
  • Edward Howard Oatley, Headteacher, Sevenoaks Preparatory School. For services to Education and to the community in Kent.
  • Robert William Odlum. For services to the community in Newcastle-under-Lyme, Staffordshire.
  • Nigel Oldacre. For services to Neighbourhood Watch in Essex.
  • Christopher Oliver, Youth Worker, Woodstock Youth Club, Oxfordshire. For services to Young People.
  • John Oliver. For services to Special Needs Education and to Disabled People.
  • Jean Beryl Outhwaite, Chairman, Bestwood Partnerships, Bestwood Estate. For services to the community in Nottingham.
  • Marie Gwendoline Owen. For services to St. John Ambulance Brigade in Manchester.
  • Mary Joan Oxley, Chairman, Neath and Port Talbot Alzheimer's Disease Society. For services to the community in Neath Port Talbot.
  • Josephine Mary Packer, Senior New Client Team Manager, Child Support Agency.
  • Alan Painter, JP. For services to the Administration of Justice in Bedfordshire.
  • Dr. Walter Duncan Park. For services to the community in Lancashire.
  • Miriam Jane Parker, Member, Farm Animal Welfare Council. For services to Farming.
  • Sydney Wilson Parkinson, Physiotherapist, Barnoldswick Town. For services to Football.
  • Ian Michael Parks, BEM, Special Constable, Durham Constabulary. For services to the Police.
  • Sylvia Rose Parrott. For services to East Africa through the charity Workaid.
  • Linda Lou Alberta Parry, lately Deputy-Keeper, Furniture, Textile and Fashion Department, Victoria and Albert Museum. For services to Art.
  • Jane Parsons, Executive Officer, Child Support Agency.
  • Pankaj Patel. For services to Architecture.
  • Gavin Alston Paterson. For services to the community in Norfolk.
  • Hugh Patrick Paul, Lifeboat Boathouse Manager, Newcastle, Northern Ireland. For services to Maritime Safety.
  • Susan Elizabeth Pawson, JP. For services to the Administration of Justice in Suffolk.
  • Scott Peacock, Administrative Officer, Child Support Agency.
  • Peter Frederick Wyndham Pember, Enquiry Centre Manager, HM Revenue and Customs.
  • Naomi Mary Penfold, JP, Chairman, West Dorset District Council and North Dorset Primary Care Trust. For services to the community in Dorset.
  • Robert Charles Pepper, Deputy Headteacher, Dame Alice Owen's School, Hertfordshire and Director and Conductor, English Schools Orchestra. For services to Education and Music.
  • Patricia Ann Percival, Head, Corporate Communications Department, Northamptonshire Police. For services to the Police.
  • Julia Lorraine Peterkin, Senior Sister, Intensive Care Unit, Royal London Hospital. For services to the NHS.
  • Marjorie Phelps. For services to the community in Stroud, Gloucestershire.
  • Geoffrey Howard Phillips, Foster Carer. For services to Children and Families in the Vale of Glamorgan.
  • Jane Phillips, District Nurse, West Street Surgery, Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire. For services to Healthcare.
  • Myra Phillips, Foster Carer. For services to Children and Families in the Vale of Glamorgan.
  • Roy Phillips. For services to Crime Prevention in North Dorset.
  • Lucy Barbara Picken. For services to the communities in Codmor Park and Ironville, Nottinghamshire.
  • Bernard Pidcock. For services to Community Legal Services in the North East.
  • Harry Anthony Pieniazek, Teacher and Physical Education Co-ordinator, Horsforth Newlaithes Junior School, West Yorkshire. For services to Education.
  • Kevin Peter Pietersen. For services to Cricket.
  • Nicholas Piper, Director, British Boxing Board of Control. For services to Sport.
  • William Pitt, Head of Service, Nuisance Strategy Group, Manchester City Council. For services to Tackling Anti-Social Behaviour.
  • Robert Alexander Platt, President, Bann Rowing Club. For services to Sport in Northern Ireland.
  • Ellen Player, Foster Carer, Essex County Council. For services to Children and Families.
  • Harry Poloway, B.E.M., Toastmaster, Cardiff City Council and Newport City Council. For services to Local Government.
  • Wing Commander Brian William Pope. For services to the community in Devon.
  • John Henry Pope. For services to the Boys' Brigade in Inverkeithing, Fife.
  • Ruth Margaret Popple, lately Chairman, Carlisle and District Primary Care Trust. For services to Health and to the community in Cumbria.
  • Philip Alan Poulton. For services to the community in Ludlow, Shropshire.
  • Jacqueline Pountney, Chairman, Walsall Equestrian Society. For services to the Equestrian Industry.
  • Owen Thomas Powell, Founder and Leader, Keele World Affairs Group, Staffordshire. For services to Adult Education.
  • Catherine Theresa Prendergast, Xerox Global Services Reprographics Specialist.
  • James Walter Pullen. For charitable services in Chesterfield, Derbyshire.
  • Edmund Quaynor. For services to the community in Bristol.
  • Mary Quicke. For services to Farming in the South West.
  • Ayesha Qureshi. For services to the London 2012 Olympic Bid.
  • Robin Radford, Parish Councillor. For services to the community in Kensworth, Bedfordshire.
  • Dr. Mohammad Rahman, General Medical Practitioner. For services to Healthcare in Gillingham, Kent.
  • Jacqueline Constance Ramsden, Ranger Guider, St. Anne's-on-Sea. For services to Young People in Lancashire.
  • Stanley Kenneth Ranger. For services to the Strode Park Foundation and to the community in Kent.
  • Derek Rankin, RD, Committee Member, Clanmil Housing Association Limited. For services to Social Housing in Northern Ireland.
  • Sadenia (Eddi) Reader, Singer. For services to Music.
  • Irene Rees. For services to Community Transport in Powys.
  • Robert Rees, Chef and Governor, British Nutrition Foundation. For services to the Food Industry.
  • David Myron Alexander Reid, Director of Visa Services, Turkey, Home Office.
  • Lily Reid. For services to the community in Bury, Greater Manchester.
  • David John Rendall. For services to Disabled People and to the community in Devon.
  • Anthony Richards, JP. For services to the Millennium Centre and to the community in St. Helens, Lancashire.
  • Colin John Richards, Conservation Officer, South Shropshire District Council. For services to Local Government.
  • Margaret Rose Richardson. For services to the community in North Tyneside.
  • Councillor Brian Dean Rigby, Chairman of Governors, West Trafford Learning Partnership, Trafford. For services to Education.
  • Carol Anne Roberts. For services to Cancer Care and to the community in North West Wales.
  • Margaret Mary Roberts. For services to the Water Industry in the South West.
  • Norman James Alexander Robertson. For services to the community in Dundee.
  • Barry Robinson, Chief Examiner and Past President of OPERC. For services to Health and Safety in Quarries.
  • Gerald Robinson. For services to the communities in Staffordshire and Cheshire.
  • Ronald Gilbert Robinson, Auxiliary Coastguard, Hoylake Coastguard Rescue Team. For services to Maritime Safety.
  • Veronica Robinson. For services to Animal Welfare.
  • Francis Patrick Rocks, Health Service Manager, Mid-Ulster. For services to the community in Northern Ireland.
  • Rita Rogers. For services to the community in Melton Constable, Norfolk.
  • Rachael Ronchetti, Operations Manager, Fairbridge Charity, Tyne and Wear. For services to Disadvantaged Young People.
  • Florence Maud Rose. For services to the community in Wellington, Shropshire.
  • Janice Ross. For services to the communities in Dulverton and Exmoor, Somerset.
  • Maureen Ross, Chairman, Seaboard Memorial Hall, Tain. For services to the community in Ross-shire.
  • Nancie Elizabeth Ross. For services to the community in Flackwell Heath, Buckinghamshire.
  • Wendy Ross, IT Trainer and Knowledge Management Administrator. For services to the Royal Berkshire Fire and Rescue Service.
  • Peter Anthony Rowe, Director-General, Institute of Credit Management. For services to Business.
  • Kathleen Rowson. For services to the community in Greater Manchester.
  • Mohammed Sabir. For charitable services in West Yorkshire.
  • Elena Salvoni, Restaurateur and Manager, Elena's L'Etoile. For services to the Hospitality Industry.
  • Tanya Samuel, Chairman, South Kilburn New Deal for Communities Board. For services to the community in South Kilburn, London.
  • Malcolm Edward Sanders, Chief Executive and Chairman, SCT UK Ltd. For services to Business in Wales.
  • Peter Richard Sanders, Group Station Manager, London Underground. For services to Public Transport in London.
  • Robert Leslie Sandling. For services to Shire Horses and to the community in Cornwall.
  • Lily Sansam. For services to Deaf People in Hull.
  • Angela Antonia Scarisbrick, Practice Educator for Advanced Nursing Practice, Great Ormond Street Hospital. For services to Healthcare.
  • Keith Lewis Scott. For services to the community in York.
  • Paul Frederick Scriven. For services to the community in Frostenden and to Heritage in Suffolk.
  • Athenson Warren Seales, Operational Support Grade, HM Prison Long Lartin, Worcestershire.
  • Dr. Sheila Sedgwick. For services to the community in Ballater, Deeside.
  • Betty Sharp. For services to the community in Wentworth, South Yorkshire.
  • Harold Sharpe, Head Coach, Special Needs Unit Gymnasts. For services to Disabled Sport.
  • James Paul Shaw, Councillor and Deputy Provost, East Renfrewshire Council. For services to Local Government.
  • Roy Peter Shore. For services to Scouting in Bristol and to the Friendship Medical Clinic in Nepal.
  • Margaret Jane Shuttleworth. For services to the Friends of Dumfries Prison.
  • Diana Rae Simpson. For services to the Royal Mail and to the Macmillan Cancer Relief Trust.
  • Jean Sinton. For services to the community in Coln St. Aldwyns, Gloucestershire.
  • Dr. Teoman Necati Sirri, General Medical Practitioner. For services to Healthcare and to Greek and Turkish Cypriot People in London.
  • Ralph Sixsmith, Chairman, Dearne Valley Venture. For services to Young People in South Yorkshire.
  • Mabel Slater, Director of Professions Complementary to Dentistry, Guy's, King's and St. Thomas' NHS Trust. For services to Dental Health.
  • Ruth Constance Small. For services to Disabled Sport.
  • Anne Catherine Smith, Leader, Conservative Group, Sheffield City Council. For services to Local Government.
  • Beryl Smith. For services to the community in Brandon, Warwickshire.
  • David Leonard Smith, JP. For services to the community in Oxford.
  • Derek Duncan Smith. For services to Disabled People in Rutland.
  • Dr. Francis Mark Smith. For services to the community in East Manchester.
  • George Maxwell Smith. For services to the community in Strathnairn, Inverness.
  • Jean Jillian Smith, Project Manager, Nilaari Agency, Bristol. For services to People who Misuse Drugs, especially those from the Black and Minority communities.
  • Norman Alan Smith, Handyman, Haxby Road Primary School, York. For services to Education.
  • Patricia Gloria Smith, Executive Officer, Jobcentre Plus.
  • Richard Smith, Chairman, Friends of Arnos Vale and the Arnos Vale Cemetery Trust. For services to conservation in Bristol.
  • Margaret Elizabeth Spittles, lately Superintendent Registrar for Oxfordshire. For services to Local Government.
  • Alan Paul Stacey. For services to Disabled and Elderly People in Hounslow, Middlesex.
  • Thomas Hardy Stanton. For services to the community in Shropshire.
  • The Reverend Christopher Stark, Foster Carer. For services to Children and Families in North Yorkshire.
  • Kathleen Stark. Foster Carer. For services to Children and Families in North Yorkshire.
  • Barbara Steele, lately Senior Mid-day Assistant, Taporley Community High School, Cheshire. For services to Education.
  • George Stewart Stevenson, Director, GSS Developments. For services to the community in Aberdeen.
  • Henry Robert Hunter Stinson, Life President, British Athletics Supporters' Club and Honorary Life Vice-President, International Association of Athletics Federations. For services to Sport.
  • Joseph Allan Stoney. For services to Farming in Nidderdale, North Yorkshire.
  • Gillian Strachan, Service Manager, NCH Scotland, Children's Charity. For services to Children and Families.
  • Dr. Rae Hervey Straton. For services to the community in Fordingbridge, Hampshire.
  • Andrew Strauss. For services to Cricket.
  • Richard Sumray, Chairman, London 2012 Forum. For services to the London 2012 Olympic Bid.
  • Peter James Swan, Paramedic and Team Leader, Ambulance Service. For services to Healthcare.
  • James Michael Taylor, Member, Management Committee, Ponteland Scout Group, Newcastle upon Tyne. For services to Young People.
  • Laurence James Taylor, Grade C1, Ministry of Defence.
  • Jean Alice Tennant. For services to the Environment and to the community in Oldham.
  • Jatinder Kumari Thind, Higher Executive Officer Caseworker, Crown Prosecution Service.
  • Elizabeth Ann Thomas. For services to the community in Llandovery, Carmarthenshire.
  • Jean Gwendolene Thomas, Head of Nursing and Counselling Occupational Health, Metropolitan Police Service. For services to Healthcare.
  • Dr. John Thomas, Treasurer and Trustee, YMCA South East Region and Honorary Secretary and Treasurer, YMCA Woking. For services to Young People.
  • Alison Thompson, HM Coroner, West London. For services to Disaster Relief.
  • Phillip Martin Thorne, Principal Teacher of Music, St. David's Roman Catholic High School, Dalkeith. For services to Education in Scotland.
  • Fiona Thornewill. For services to Charity and to Polar Exploration.
  • Dorothy Moor Tilbury. For services to Cycling, Philately and to the community in the Isle of Man.
  • Robert Thomas Tilling. For services to Arts in Jersey.
  • Alexandra Timpson, Foster Carer, Cheshire County Council. For services to Children and Families.
  • Brian Tipper, lately Work Services Clock Technician, Palace of Westminster.
  • Diana Joan Toole. For services to the Cheshire Home and to the Methodist Church in Jersey.
  • Christine Townend, Senior Lunchtime Supervisor, Eastwood Primary School, Keighley, West Yorkshire. For services to Education.
  • Marcus Edward Trescothick. For services to Cricket.
  • Alan John Trice, Chairman of Fund-raising, Hemlington Detached Youth Work Project Ltd. For services to Young People in Teesside.
  • David James Trigger, Warehouse Supervisor, HM Naval Base, Devonport, Ministry of Defence.
  • James Neill Turver, Head of Resettlement, HM Prison Kirklevington Grange, Cleveland.
  • James Arthur Underdown, lately Paramedic, London Ambulance Service. For services to Healthcare.
  • Trevor Butler Vaughan, Service Awards Manager, London Ambulance Service NHS Trust. For services to Health and to the Police.
  • Anne Vince, Secretary, Council for Higher Education in Art and Design. For services to Higher Education.
  • Thanh Khanh Vu. For services to the Vietnamese community in Hackney, London.
  • Timothy Raymond Wade, Duty Line Manager, London Underground. For services to Public Transport in London.
  • Paul Victor Wagstaffe, Vice-President, Inland Waterways Association. For services to Inland Waterways.
  • Joyce Shelagh Walden. For services to the Sea Cadet Corps in Henley-on-Thames.
  • Anthony Norman Andrews Walker, Director of Student Services, Barony College. For services to Further Education in Scotland.
  • Douglas Auburn Walker. For services to the community in Dacorum, Hertfordshire.
  • Ian Walker, Local Government Officer, Camden Council. For services to Local Government in London.
  • Johnnie Walker, Radio Presenter. For services to Broadcasting.
  • Richard Jenkyn Walters, Librarian, Records and Information Openness Team, Information Services Division, Department for Education and Skills.
  • Diane Waltho, Administrative Officer, Jobcentre Plus.
  • Dr. John Ovelin Wand, Research Manager, Engineering and Physical Sciences, Research Council. For services to Science.
  • Peter Esslemont Ward, lately Member, Joint Children's Panel Advisory Committee for Clackmannanshire, Falkirk and Stirling. For services to Children.
  • Sylvia Ward. For services to Jobcentre Plus in the North East.
  • Kenneth Johnston Wards. For services to the Royal Air Forces Association, Shoreham-by-Sea, West Sussex.
  • Joyce Warrington. For services to Dance in Morecambe, Lancashire.
  • Elizabeth Watson. For services to Tackling Anti-Social Behaviour in Broomhouse, Edinburgh.
  • Geoffrey Watts, JP, Assistant Principal, St. Neots Community School, St. Neots, Cambridgeshire. For services to Education.
  • Nicholas Watts. For services to Farming and to Conservation in Lincolnshire.
  • Roy Thomas Webb, Contract Operations Manager, London Ambulance Service. For services Healthcare.
  • Ronald Webster, Member, National Association of Retired Police Officers, Greater Manchester Police. For services to the community in Manchester.
  • Melvyn Weinberg, lately Executive Marketing Director, Jewish Chronicle. For services to the Newspaper Industry.
  • Sarah Jane Weir, School Secretary, Rathfriland High School. For services to Education in Northern Ireland.
  • Charles Henry Welton. For services to Nottingham Samaritans.
  • Isabelle Sarah White. For services to Save the Children UK and to the Tibetan community.
  • Dr. Mary White, Chairman, Bromsgrove Music Festival. For services to Music.
  • Lewis Whitehead. For services to the community in Barnsley, South Yorkshire.
  • John William Whiteley. For services to Rugby League and to the community in Hull and East Yorkshire.
  • Michael Whittingham, Grade C2, Ministry of Defence.
  • Dennis Widdick. For services to the Royal British Legion in Braintree, Essex.
  • Jacqueline Widdows. For services to the community in Woodcote, Reading.
  • John Ingram Willder, lately Management Information Systems Manager, Gateway Sixth Form College, Leicester. For services to Further Education.
  • Richard Medwyn Williams, Chairman, National Vegetable Society (President, Welsh Branch), Broadcaster and Writer. For services to Horticulture.
  • Professor David Wilson, Visiting Professor in Waste Management, Imperial College, University of London. For services to Waste Management in the UK and Europe.
  • Rhonda Wilson. For services to Photography and to International Trade.
  • Tracy Maria Wilson, Nursery Manager, Duchy of Cornwall. For services to Horticulture.
  • Stephen Wiltshire, Artist. For services to Art.
  • Jane Helen Winstanley, General Manager, Cotswold Council for Voluntary Service Ltd. For services to the community in Gloucestershire.
  • Owen Reginald Wiscombe. For services to the community in Jersey.
  • David Leonard Wood, Vehicle Inspector, Vehicle and Operator Services Agency.
  • Neil Wood. For services to the London 2012 Olympic Bid.
  • Cyril Leslie Woodall, Councillor, Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council. For services to Local Government.
  • Clifford Lewis Woods, Higher Executive Officer, Student Finance and Mandatory Awards Team, Higher Education Directorate, Department for Education and Skills.
  • Sarah Elizabeth Wooller. For services to Hope House Children's Hospices in North Wales and Shropshire.
  • Peggy Wotton. For services to the communities in the Rural Parishes of Strawley (including Greenham) and Ashbrittle, Somerset.
  • Anthony John Wright, Radio Presenter, Capital Gold. For charitable services in South Wales.
  • Bernard Wright. For services to Ornithology and to Conservation.
  • Eric Gordon Wright, Forest Craftsman, Forestry Commission, North West England Forest District.
  • Dr. Gillian Wright, European Principal Investigator, James Webb Space Telescope-Mid-Infrared Instrument, Particle Physics and Astronomy Research Council. For services to Science.
  • Jane Wright, Chairman, Association of West Coast Fisheries Trusts. For services to Freshwater Fisheries.
  • Rachel Yankey, Footballer, Arsenal Ladies' Football Club and England. For services to Sport.
  • Anne Yendall, Nursing Auxiliary, Somme Nursing Home. For services to the community in Belfast.
  • Derek Young, JP. For services to Sea Fishing Charities.
  • Mohammed Younis, Postman. For services to charity and to the Royal Mail.
Diplomatic Division

Queen's Police Medal[edit]

England and Wales[edit]

Scotland[edit]

Northern Ireland[edit]

Queen's Fire Service Medal[edit]

England and Wales[edit]

Scotland[edit]

Queen's Volunteer Reserves Medal[edit]

Royal Navy[edit]

Army[edit]

Air Force[edit]

New Zealand[edit]

The New Zealand Order of Merit[edit]

Principal Companion of The New Zealand Order of Merit (PCNZM)[edit]

Professor Paul Terence Callaghan Wellington For services to science

Distinguished Companion of The New Zealand Order of Merit (DCNZM)[edit]

Emeritus Professor Judith Mary Caroline Binney C.N.Z.M. Auckland For services to historical research
Mr David Rendel Kingston Gascoigne C.B.E. Wellington For services to the arts and business
Mr Ralph James Norris Sydney, Australia For services to business
The Right Honourable Andrew Patrick Charles Tipping Wellington For services as a Judge of the Supreme Court and Court of Appeal of New Zealand

Companion of The New Zealand Order of Merit (CNZM)[edit]

Professor Atholl John Anderson Picton For services to anthropology and archaeology
Mr Michael Shane Campbell O.N.Z.M. Porirua City For services to golf
The Most Reverend Peter James Cullinane Palmerston North For services to the community
Mr Thomas George Goddard Wellington For services to the Employment Court
Dr Ruth Elizabeth Harley O.B.E. Wellington For services to the New Zealand film industry
Mrs Mabel June Hinekahukura Mariu Q.S.M. J.P. Waitakere City For services to Māori and the community
Mr Jonathan Irving Mayson Mt Maunganui For services to the shipping industry and to export
Ms Jennifer Ann Morel Wellington For services to business
Mr Bruce Craig Munro North Shore City For services to the wool industry and science innovation
Professor Edward David Penny Palmerston North For services to science
Mr Robert James Robinson Wellington Lately Commissioner of Police For services to the New Zealand Police.
Mr Melwyn Purefoy Smith Raumati Beach For public services, lately as an Ombudsman
Associate Professor Clifford Tasman-Jones Auckland For services to public health

Officer of The New Zealand Order of Merit (ONZM)[edit]

Dr Christopher John Baker Feilding For services to agriculture
Dr Robert Beaglehole Vesancy, France For services to medicine
Dr Ruth Bonita Beaglehole Vesancy, France For services to medicine
Emeritus Professor Arthur Neil Bruere Palmerston North For services to veterinary science
Mr Bruce George Cameron North Shore City For services to sport
Dr Roger David John Collins Dunedin For services to art history
Dr Carrick Erskine Devine Hamilton For services to meat science
Emeritus Professor Robin Fraser Christchurch For services to medical research
Mr Clive Andre Jermy Otago For services to the deer industry
Mr Stacey William Jones Auckland For services to rugby league
Dr Anne Kolbe Auckland For services to medicine
Dr Matthew Balmano Marshall Whangarei For services to sports medicine
Mr Alan Douglas Martin Wellington For services to business
Dr Pamela Susan Melding North Shore City For services to the psychiatry profession
Professor Anthony Christopher Bernard Molteno Dunedin For services to ophthalmology and people with glaucoma
Mr James Harray Richards D.S.C. North Shore City For services to publishing
Ms Elspeth Somerville Sandys Stratford-upon-Avon, United Kingdom For services to literature
Mr Thomas Joseph Scott Wellington For services as a writer, journalist and illustrator
The Reverend Harry Ivan Shaw Hamilton For services to the Boys' Brigade of New Zealand and the community
Ellen Adrienne, Lady Stewart Q.S.M. Christchurch For services to the community
Professor Joyce Mary Waters (Lady Waters) Auckland For services to chemistry

Officer of The New Zealand Order of Merit (ONZM) – Additional[edit]

Lieutenant Colonel Philip John Morrison (C54558) The Corps of Royal New Zealand Engineers

Member of The New Zealand Order of Merit (MNZM)[edit]

Mr Neil Carmichael Anderson Fairlie For services to local body affairs and the community
Emeritus Professor Josu Arrillaga Christchurch For services to electrical engineering
Mr Mohammed Daud Azimullah Auckland For services to the Muslim community
Mr Walter Francis Bayliss Te Puke For services to the kiwifruit industry
Mr Grant Richard Beck North Shore City For services to yachting and board sailing
Mrs Judith Lesley Berryman Wellington For services to choral music
Miss Barbara Whirimako Black North Shore City For services to Maori music
Mr Ian Bell Blair Otago For services to ploughing
Mr Kenneth John Bowen Palmerston North For services to the environment
Ms Gael Patricia Brooks Auckland For services to child safety
Mr Patrick Gerard Brosnan J.P. Lower Hutt For services to local body and community affairs
Mr Raymond Wilton Burrell Wellington For services to mountain safety
Roger George Carson North Shore City Superintendent of New Zealand Police. For services to the New Zealand Police.
Mr Gordon Dennis Chesterman Hamilton For services to the community
Dr Grant Watson Christie Auckland For services to astronomy
Miss Beverley Janice Cooper Papakura For services to roller skating
Mr Matthew James Andrew Cooper Hamilton For services to rugby and sports administration
Mrs Audrey Frances Cox Wanganui For services to the community
Miss Emily Cecilia Drumm Auckland For services to women's cricket
Dr Roderick Boyd Ellis-Pegler Auckland For services to medicine
Mrs Helen Elizabeth Eskett Christchurch For services to family planning
Mrs Joan Elizabeth Fear Hamilton For services to the arts
Mr Leslie Arthur Gilmore the West Coast For services to the community
Mrs Jennifer Ann Hair Blenheim For services to hockey
Mrs Judith Rangimarie Hawkins Hastings For services to horticulture and the community
Mrs Patricia Rongomaitara (Ramai) Hayward Auckland For services to film and television
Ms Carole Hicks Porirua City For services to archery
Mr John David Jordan Inglewood For services to search and rescue
Mrs Meri Eileen Leask Bluff For services to the fishing industry
Mrs Barbara Louisa Isabel Lim Te Awamutu For services to the Chinese community
Mr Keith Douglas (Midge) Marsden Auckland For services to music
Mr Peter Alexander McNeill Te Horo For services to civil aviation
Mr Andrew Philip Mehrtens Richmond, United Kingdom (lately of Christchurch) For services to rugby
Ms Annabel Claire Norman Nelson For services to the arts and tourism
Mr Rangitane Will (Tane) Norton Christchurch For services to rugby
Ms Briolette Kah Bic Runga Auckland For services to music
Mr Eric John Tupai Ruru Gisborne For services to forestry
Ms Marilyn Claire Sainty Auckland For services to the fashion industry
Mrs Raylene Pamela Sommervile Tokoroa For services to international student exchange and the community
Mr Matthew John Te Pou M.B.E. B.E.M. Whakatane For services to rugby
Mr Graeme William Thomson Eastbourne For services to broadcasting
Mr Rodney James Titcombe J.P. Feilding For services to local body affairs
Mr Paul John Van Den Munckhof Auckland For services to sport
Robert Geoffrey Veale Wellington Inspector of New Zealand Police. For services to the New Zealand Police.
Mr Peter Northe Wells Auckland For services to literature and film
Mr Colin Willis Christchurch For services to sport
Lieutenant Commander John William Butcher (A25921) Royal New Zealand Navy
Lieutenant Colonel Terry John Kinloch (M746430) Royal New Zealand Armoured Corps
Lieutenant Colonel Robert William Bradford Mackie (L761678) Royal New Zealand Infantry Regiment
Wing Commander Andrew Jack Woods (E90739) Royal New Zealand Air Force

Member of The New Zealand Order of Merit (MNZM) – Additional[edit]

Lieutenant Colonel Gregory Carl Allnutt (N54085) Royal New Zealand Infantry Regiment
Major David Michael Boyd (A55982) Royal New Zealand Infantry Regiment
Major Roger Earp (Q54616) Royal New Zealand Infantry Regiment (Territorial Force)
Captain Andrew James Fortune (W1000819) Royal Regiment of New Zealand Artillery
Major Jeremy David Holmes (G993445) New Zealand Intelligence Corps
Private Kueni (Sole) Matautia (N995222) Royal New Zealand Infantry Regiment
Major Mark William Taylor (P54684) Royal New Zealand Corps of Signals

Member of The New Zealand Order of Merit (MNZM) – Honorary[edit]

Ms Sonia Sooknyu Hong Seoul, the Republic of Korea For services to tourism
Mr Seiichi Kinoshita Kakogawa-shi, Japan For services to New Zealand-Japan relations

The Queen's Service Order (QSO)[edit]

For Community Service
Mr Harish Kumar Bajaj J.P. Auckland For Community Service
Miss Rosemary Ann Carruthers Timaru For Community Service
Dr Joan Chappell-Mathias Tauranga For Community Service
Mrs Diana Ramsay Fenwick Auckland For Community Service
Dr John Maxwell Raeburn North Shore City For Community Service
For Public Services
Mr John Duncan Andrew Hercus Christchurch
Dr Lance Cordner Jennings Christchurch
Mr Dail Jones North Shore City
Mr Peter Nicholl Sarajevo, Bosnia and Herzegovina
Colonel Andrew Peter Renton-Green Wellington
Mr Stuart Rothwell Strachan Dunedin
Mr Ian Tulloch J.P. Southland
Ms Catherine Ceinwen Wallace Wellington
Mr Ian Andrew Wilson Palmerston North

The Queen's Service Medal (QSM)[edit]

Community Service
Mr Ashley Kingsford Booth Hamilton For Community Service
Mr Charles Stanley Butcher Lower Hutt For Community Service
Mrs Rewa Yolande Crawley Blenheim For Community Service
Mrs Alwynne Irene Crowsen Waitakere City For Community Service
Mr Eric Gilbert Waihi For Community Service
Mr Leslie John Hall Wellington For Community Service
Sabina Hardiman (Sister Mary Chanel) Dunedin For Community Service
Mr Lindsay Rangi Makawe Henare Wellington For Community Service
Mr Anthony James Hughes Waitakere City For Community Service
Mr Vivian Hutchinson New Plymouth For Community Service
Mr Ian William Jones Canterbury For Community Service
Mrs Patricia Joan Leckie Levin For Community Service
Mr Douglas John Lovell Dunedin For Community Service
Miss Katherine Faith (Willow) Macky Auckland For Community Service
Mr Dean Joe Marsters J.P. Manukau City For Community Service
Mr Francis Joseph Martin Wairoa For Community Service
Mrs Therese Monica Maxwell J.P. Waitakere City For Community Service
Mrs Violet Jessie McCowatt Papakura For Community Service
Mrs Elizabeth Clayton Morgan J.P. Whangarei For Community Service
Mr Roy Lloyd Munn Greymouth For Community Service
Mr Barry John O'Neill J.P. South Canterbury For Community Service
Mr William Gerald Overton Dunedin For Community Service
Mrs Tai Woon (Lynda) Park Auckland For Community Service
Mrs Josephine Parsons Christchurch For Community Service
The Reverend Makere Rangitere Paul-Hoetawa Napier For Community Service
Mr James Craig Peterson Dunedin For Community Service
Mr Robert John Pollock Cambridge For Community Service
Mr Wallace Craig Pollock Cambridge For Community Service
Mr Michael Bernard Pope Ashburton For Community Service
Mr Gerald Ernest Robert Rangi Motueka For Community Service
Mrs Maxine Waiti Rennie Rotorua For Community Service
Mrs Josephine Thora Roberts J.P. Auckland For Community Service
Mrs Marion Eleanor Smith Paeroa For Community Service
Mrs Sylvia Stewart Hamilton For Community Service
Mrs Susau Etika Jane Strickland Auckland For Community Service
Mrs Bernice Irene Tainui J.P. Christchurch For Community Service
Mr Joseph Hilton Taylor Masterton For Community Service
Mr Rakauoteora Donald Te Maipi Raumati South For Community Service
Mrs Jane Ngarupa Topi-Burke Christchurch For Community Service
Mrs Dorothy Ann Tortell Paekakariki For Community Service
Mr Robin Dale Waghorn Akaroa For Community Service
The Reverend Kura Kakerangi Walker Gisborne For Community Service
Mr Howard Walter Williams Westport For Community Service
Public Services
Mr Epafala Auimatagi J.P. Waitakere City
Mr Allen Bruford Washington, D.C, United States of America
Mr Gordon Prothero Talbot Cooksley Raumati
Mr Erle Fraser Dale Invercargill
Mr Roy William Dench Ohaupo
Mrs Jacqueline Ellen Dromgool Wellington
Mr Gilbert Alexander Glausiuss Christchurch
Mr Paul Montague Green Turangi
Mr Richmond James Harding Wanganui
Mr David Clark Harre Waitakere City
Mr Murray James Haxton Te Puke
Huia Mere Arihi Henere J.P. Wanganui
Mr Terence Houghton Kaitaia Chief Fire Officer, Kaitaia Volunteer Fire Brigade, New Zealand Fire Service.
Mr Brian Leslie Hunter Matamata Chief Fire Officer, Matamata Volunteer Fire Brigade, New Zealand Fire Service.
Mr David John Hyde Greymouth Volunteer Support Officer, New Zealand Fire Service.
Mr Alan Lester Jermaine E.D., North Shore City
Mr David Rhydderch Jones Ruakaka
Ms Song Lam Auckland
Mrs Mary Lean Rotorua
Mr Norman Malcolm McKelvey Waitakere City
Mr Richard Noel McMillan J.P. Huntly
Mr John Douglas Murdoch Christchurch
Mrs Eileen O'Callaghan Wainuiomata
Ms Norma Te Aohau Ordish New Plymouth
Mr Allen Ernest Pidwell New Plymouth Lately Chief Fire Officer, New Plymouth Fire District, New Zealand Fire Service.
Dr Shane Raymond Reti Whangarei
Mrs Anne-Marie Reynolds Christchurch
Mr Aorere (Awi) Riddell J.P. Auckland
Mrs Margaret Gwendoline Robins Levin
Mr William Don Ross Christchurch
Mr Graham George Sampson North Shore City
Mr Owen Francis Spotswood Waipukurau Deputy Chief Fire Officer, Waipukurau Volunteer Fire Brigade, New Zealand Fire Service.
Mr Leo James Steel Christchurch
Squadron Leader Sandra Lee Stonell Rotorua
Mr Donald Ford Waugh Balclutha
Mr Peter Francis Williams Napier
Mr Colin Thomas McCord Winter J.P. Invercargill
Mr Brian Elvin Wright Tauranga

The Queen's Service Medal (QSM) – Honorary[edit]

Community Service
Mr Eelco Boswijk Nelson For Community Service
Public Services
Mr Robert Lateef Khan Palmerston North

Asian Tsunami Relief Operations[edit]

Officer of The New Zealand Order of Merit (ONZM) – Additional[edit]

Major Charmaine Puteruha Pene (R53260) Royal New Zealand Army Medical Corps

Member of The New Zealand Order of Merit (MNZM) – Additional[edit]

Michael Dennis Bush Bangkok, Thailand Detective Inspector, New Zealand Police
Michael James Wright Napier Senior Sergeant, New Zealand Police
Warrant Officer Mark MacDonald Harwood (F86968) B.E.M. Royal New Zealand Air Force, Waitakere City
Corporal Gabrielle Anne Knight (B1010000) Royal New Zealand Air Force, Waitakere City
Captain Georgina Rangiauraki Angela Parata-Turvey (F55964) Royal New Zealand Nursing Corps, Palmerston North
Major Richard John Weston (W55979) Royal New Zealand Army Logistic Regiment Palmerston North

The Queen's Service Medal (QSM) – Additional[edit]

Public Service
Douglas Fua Alo Bangkok, Thailand New Zealand Customs Service
Peter Gregory Summerfield Christchurch Sergeant of the New Zealand Police

Grenada[edit]

Order of the British Empire[edit]

Members of the Order of the British Empire (MBE)[edit]

Civil Division

British Empire Medal[edit]

Civil Division
  • Andrew Noel. For services to construction and the community.

Solomon Islands[edit]

Order of the British Empire[edit]

Officers of the Order of the British Empire (OBE)[edit]

Civil Division

British Empire Medal[edit]

Civil Division

Tuvalu[edit]

Order of the British Empire[edit]

Officers of the Order of the British Empire (OBE)[edit]

Civil Division

Members of the Order of the British Empire (MBE)[edit]

Civil Division

British Empire Medal[edit]

Civil Division

Belize[edit]

Order of Saint Michael and Saint George[edit]

Companions of Saint Michael and Saint George (CMG)[edit]

  • Robert Leslie. For services to diplomacy and government administration.

Order of the British Empire[edit]

Officers of the Order of the British Empire (OBE)[edit]

Civil Division
  • Hector Silva, Sr. For services to business and the Government.
  • Lynn Young. For services to business and industry.

Members of the Order of the British Empire (MBE)[edit]

Civil Division

Saint Vincent and the Grenadines[edit]

Order of Saint Michael and Saint George[edit]

Knights Commander of the Order of Saint Michael and Saint George (KCMG)[edit]

Companions of the Order of Saint Michael and Saint George (CMG)[edit]

Order of the British Empire[edit]

Officers of the Order of the British Empire (OBE)[edit]

Civil Division

Members of the Order of the British Empire (MBE)[edit]

Civil Division

Saint Christopher and Nevis[edit]

Order of Saint Michael and Saint George[edit]

Companions of Saint Michael and Saint George (CMG)[edit]

Order of the British Empire[edit]

Officers of the Order of the British Empire (OBE)[edit]

Civil Division

Members of the Order of the British Empire (MBE)[edit]

Civil Division

References[edit]

  1. ^ United Kingdom:The London Gazette: (Supplement) no. 57855. pp. 1–30. 31 December 2005.
  2. ^ New Zealand:"New Year Honours 2006" (13 January 2006) 2 New Zealand Gazette 57.
  3. ^ Grenada:The London Gazette: (Supplement) no. 57856. pp. 29–30. 31 December 2005.
  4. ^ Solomon Islands:The London Gazette: (Supplement) no. 57857. pp. 31–32. 31 December 2005.
  5. ^ Tuvalu:The London Gazette: (Supplement) no. 57858. pp. 33–34. 31 December 2005.
  6. ^ Saint Vincent and the Grenadines:The London Gazette: (Supplement) no. 57859. pp. 35–36. 31 December 2005.
  7. ^ Belize:The London Gazette: (Supplement) no. 57860. pp. 37–38. 31 December 2005.
  8. ^ Saint Christopher and Nevis:The London Gazette: (Supplement) no. 57861. pp. 39–40. 31 December 2005.