List of life peerages (2010–present)

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Jump to: navigation, search
Peerages and baronetcies of Britain and Ireland
Extant All
Dukes Dukedoms
Marquesses Marquessates
Earls Earldoms
Viscounts Viscountcies
Barons Baronies
En, Sc, GB, Ir, UK (Law, Life:
1958–1979, 1979–1997, 1997–2010, 2010–present)
Baronets Baronetcies

This is a list of life peerages in the Peerage of the United Kingdom created under the Life Peerages Act 1958 since 2010, during the tenure of the Conservative prime minister David Cameron. Cameron heads a coalition with the Liberal Democrats.


David Cameron (2010–present)[edit]

Date of creation Name Title Territorial designation Party affiliation when taking seat Date of extinction
(if applicable)
27 May 2010 Jonathan Hopkin Hill Baron Hill of Oareford of Oareford in the County of Somerset Conservative
28 May 2010 Nathanael Ming-Yan Wei Baron Wei of Shoreditch in the London Borough of Hackney Conservative
29 May 2010 James Meyer Sassoon Baron Sassoon of Ashley Park in the County of Surrey Conservative
17 June 2010 (a.m.) Maeve Christina Mary Sherlock Baroness Sherlock of Durham in the County of Durham Labour
17 June 2010 (p.m.) John Francis McFall Baron McFall of Alcluith of Dumbarton in Dunbartonshire Labour
18 June 2010 (6 a.m.) Simon Adam Wolfson Baron Wolfson of Aspley Guise of Aspley Guise in the County of Bedfordshire Conservative
18 June 2010 (9 a.m.) George Philip Willis Baron Willis of Knaresborough of Harrogate in the County of North Yorkshire Lib Dem
18 June 2010 (12 noon) Hilary Jane Armstrong Baroness Armstrong of Hill Top of Crook in the County of Durham Labour
18 June 2010 (3 p.m.) Ian Richard Kyle Paisley Baron Bannside of North Antrim in the County of Antrim DUP 12 September 2014
19 June 2010 Roger John Liddle Baron Liddle of Carlisle in the County of Cumbria Labour
20 June 2010 (a.m.) Jean Leslie Patricia Drake Baroness Drake of Sheen in the County of Surrey Labour
20 June 2010 (p.m.) Margaret Eileen Joyce Wheeler Baroness Wheeler of Blackfriars in the City of London Labour
21 June 2010 (a.m.) John Selwyn Gummer Baron Deben of Winston in the County of Suffolk Conservative
21 June 2010 (p.m.) Roy Francis Kennedy Baron Kennedy of Southwark of Newington in the London Borough of Southwark Labour
22 June 2010 (a.m.) Dianne Hayter Baroness Hayter of Kentish Town of Kentish Town in the London Borough of Camden Labour
22 June 2010 (p.m.) Thomas McLaughlin McAvoy Baron McAvoy of Rutherglen the County of Lanarkshire Labour
23 June 2010 (a.m.) James Philip Knight Baron Knight of Weymouth of Weymouth in the County of Dorset Labour
23 June 2010 (p.m.) John Gardiner Baron Gardiner of Kimble of Kimble in the County of Buckinghamshire Conservative
24 June 2010 (a.m.) John Cradock Maples Baron Maples of Stratford-upon-Avon in the County of Warwickshire Conservative 9 June 2012
24 June 2010 (p.m.) Michael James German Baron German of Llanfrechfa in the County Borough of Torfaen Lib Dem
25 June 2010 (a.m.) Meral Hussein Ece Baroness Hussein-Ece of Highbury in the London Borough of Islington Lib Dem
25 June 2010 (p.m.) Shireen Olive Ritchie Baroness Ritchie of Brompton of Brompton in the Royal Borough of Kensington and Chelsea Conservative 24 April 2012
26 June 2010 (a.m.) Floella Karen Yunies Benjamin Baroness Benjamin of Beckenham in the County of Kent Lib Dem
26 June 2010 (p.m.) Rita Margaret Donaghy Baroness Donaghy of Peckham in the London Borough of Southwark Labour
27 June 2010 (a.m.) John Matthew Patrick Hutton Baron Hutton of Furness of Aldingham in the County of Cumbria Labour
27 June 2010 (p.m.) Paul Yaw Boateng Baron Boateng of Akyem in the Republic of Ghana and of Wembley in the London Borough of Brent Labour
28 June 2010 (6 a.m.) Jack Wilson McConnell Baron McConnell of Glenscorrodale of the Isle of Arran in Ayrshire and Arran Labour
28 June 2010 (9 a.m.) James Donnelly Touhig Baron Touhig of Islwyn and Glansychan in the County of Gwent Labour
7 July 2010 (a.m.) John Quentin Davies Baron Davies of Stamford of Stamford in the County of Lincolnshire Labour
7 July 2010 (1 p.m.) Angela Evans Smith Baroness Smith of Basildon of Basildon in the County of Essex Labour
7 July 2010 (2 p.m.) John Leslie Prescott Baron Prescott of Kingston-upon-Hull in the County of East Yorkshire Labour
7 July 2010 (3 p.m.) Helen Lawrie Liddell Baroness Liddell of Coatdyke of Airdrie in Lanarkshire Labour
8 July 2010 (a.m.) William Michael Hardy Spicer Baron Spicer of Cropthorne in the County of Worcestershire Conservative
8 July 2010 (p.m.) Timothy Eric Boswell Baron Boswell of Aynho of Aynho in the County of Northamptonshire Conservative
9 July 2010 (a.m.) Guy Vaughn Black Baron Black of Brentwood of Brentwood in the County of Essex Conservative
9 July 2010 (p.m.) Angela Frances Browning Baroness Browning of Whimple in the County of Devon Conservative
10 July 2010 (a.m.) Michael David Wills Baron Wills of North Swindon in the County of Wiltshire
and of Woodside Park in the London Borough of Barnet
Labour
10 July 2010 (p.m.) Dolar Amarshi Popat Baron Popat of Harrow in the London Borough of Harrow Conservative
12 July 2010 (a.m.) Deborah Stedman-Scott Baroness Stedman-Scott of Rolvenden in the County of Kent Conservative
12 July 2010 (p.m.) Kenneth Donald John Macdonald Baron Macdonald of River Glaven of Cley-next-the-Sea in the County of Norfolk Lib Dem
13 July 2010 (a.m.) Robert Wilfrid Stevenson Baron Stevenson of Balmacara of Little Missenden in the County of Buckinghamshire Labour
13 July 2010 (p.m.) Michael Howard Baron Howard of Lympne of Lympne in the County of Kent Conservative
14 July 2010 (a.m.) John Shipley Baron Shipley of Gosforth in the County of Tyne and Wear Lib Dem
14 July 2010 (p.m.) Helen Margaret Newlove Baroness Newlove of Warrington in the County of Cheshire Conservative
15 July 2010 (a.m.) Kathryn Jane Parminter Baroness Parminter of Godalming in the County of Surrey Lib Dem
15 July 2010 (p.m.) Beverley June Hughes Baroness Hughes of Stretford of Ellesmere Port in the County of Cheshire Labour
16 July 2010 (a.m.) Matthew Owen John Taylor Baron Taylor of Goss Moor of Truro in the County of Cornwall Lib Dem
16 July 2010 (p.m.) John Reid Baron Reid of Cardowan of Stepps in Lanarkshire Labour
19 July 2010 (a.m.) Susan Jane Nye Baroness Nye of Lambeth of Lambeth in the London Borough of Lambeth Labour
19 July 2010 (p.m.) Anna Mary Healy Baroness Healy of Primrose Hill of Primrose Hill in the London Borough of Camden Labour
20 July 2010 (a.m.) Ian Warwick Blair Baron Blair of Boughton of Boughton in the County of Cheshire Crossbencher
20 July 2010 (p.m.) Jeremy Hugh Beecham Baron Beecham of Benwell and Newcastle upon Tyne in the County of Tyne and Wear Labour
21 July 2010 (a.m.) Edward Peter Lawless Faulks Baron Faulks of Donnington in the Royal County of Berkshire Conservative
21 July 2010 (p.m.) Ellen Margaret Eaton Baroness Eaton of Cottingley in the County of West Yorkshire Conservative
22 July 2010 (a.m.) Richard Beecroft Allan Baron Allan of Hallam of Ecclesall in the County of South Yorkshire Lib Dem
22 July 2010 (p.m.) Desmond Henry Browne Baron Browne of Ladyton of Ladyton in Ayrshire and Arran Labour
23 July 2010 Michael Charles Williams Baron Williams of Baglan of Neath Port Talbot in Glamorgan Labour
26 July 2010 John Stephen Monks Baron Monks of Blackley in the County of Greater Manchester Labour
8 November 2010 Peter John Hennessy Baron Hennessy of Nympsfield of Nympsfield in the County of Gloucestershire Crossbencher
15 November 2010 Sheila Claire Hollins Baroness Hollins of Wimbledon in the London Borough of Merton and of Grenoside in the County of South Yorkshire Crossbencher
16 November 2010 Stephen Keith Green Baron Green of Hurstpierpoint of Hurstpierpoint in the County of West Sussex Conservative
22 November 2010 Michael Andrew Foster Jude, Marquess of Lothian Baron Kerr of Monteviot of Monteviot in Roxburghshire Conservative
17 December 2010 (a.m.) Robert George Alexander Balchin Baron Lingfield of Lingfield in the County of Surrey Conservative
17 December 2010 (p.m.) Andrew Simon Feldman Baron Feldman of Elstree of Elstree in the County of Hertfordshire Conservative
18 December 2010 (a.m.) Michael John Dobbs Baron Dobbs of Wylye in the County of Wiltshire Conservative
18 December 2010 (p.m.) Patrick Thomas Cormack Baron Cormack of Envillle in the County of Staffordshire Conservative
20 December 2010 (a.m.) John Kevin Sharkey Baron Sharkey of Niton Undercliffe in the County of the Isle of Wight Lib Dem
20 December 2010 (p.m.) Bernard Ribeiro Baron Ribeiro of Achimota in the Republic of Ghana and of Ovington in the County of Hampshire Conservative
21 December 2010 (a.m.) Fiona Sara Shackleton Baroness Shackleton of Belgravia of Belgravia in the City of Westminster Conservative
21 December 2010 (p.m.) Elizabeth Dierdre Doocey Baroness Doocey of Hampton in the London Borough of Richmond-upon-Thames Lib Dem
22 December 2010 (a.m.) Susan Veronica Kramer Baroness Kramer of Richmond Park in the London Borough of Richmond-upon-Thames Lib Dem
22 December 2010 (p.m.) Patience Jane Wheatcroft Baroness Wheatcroft of Blackheath in the London Borough of Greenwich Conservative
23 December 2010 (a.m.) Nicholas Edward True Baron True of East Sheen in the County of Surrey Conservative
23 December 2010 (p.m.) Alistair Basil Cooke Baron Lexden of Lexden in the County of Essex and of Strangford in the County of Down Conservative
24 December 2010 (a.m.) Judith Anne Jolly Baroness Jolly of Congdon's Shop in the County of Cornwall Lib Dem
24 December 2010 (p.m.) Richard John Grenville Spring Baron Risby of Haverhill in the County of Suffolk Conservative
10 January 2011 (a.m.) Tina Wendy Stowell Baroness Stowell of Beeston of Beeston in the County of Nottinghamshire Conservative
10 January 2011 (p.m) Paul Cline Strasburger Baron Strasburger of Langridge in the County of Somerset Lib Dem
11 January 2011 (a.m.) Jonathan Marks Baron Marks of Henley-on-Thames of Henley-on-Thames in the County of Oxfordshire Lib Dem
11 January 2011 (p.m.) Gordon Joshua Wasserman Baron Wasserman of Pimlico in the City of Westminster Conservative
12 January 2011 (a.m.) Julian Alexander Fellowes Baron Fellowes of West Stafford of West Stafford in the County of Dorset Conservative
12 January 2011 (p.m.) Rajinder Paul Loomba Baron Loomba of Moor Park in the County of Hertfordshire Lib Dem
13 January 2011 (a.m.) Tariq Mahmood Ahmad Baron Ahmad of Wimbledon of Wimbledon in the London Borough of Merton Conservative
13 January 2011 (p.m.) Howard Emerson Flight Baron Flight of Worcester in the County of Worcestershire Conservative
14 January 2011 (a.m.) Robert Norman Edmiston Baron Edmiston of Lapworth in the County of Warwickshire Conservative
14 January 2011 (p.m.) Michael Nicholson Lord Baron Framlingham of Eye in the County of Suffolk Conservative
15 January 2011 (a.m.) Stewart Martin Wood Baron Wood of Anfield of Tonbridge in the County of Kent Labour
15 January 2011 (p.m.) Reginald Norman Morgan Empey Baron Empey of Shandon in the City and County Borough of Belfast Conservative
17 January 2011 (a.m.) Monroe Edward Palmer Baron Palmer of Childs Hill of Childs Hill in the London Borough of Barnet Lib Dem
17 January 2011 (p.m.) Benjamin Russell Mackintosh Stoneham Baron Stoneham of Droxford of the Meon Valley in the County of Hampshire Lib Dem
18 January 2011 (a.m.) Elizabeth Rose Berridge Baroness Berridge of the Vale of Catmose in the County of Rutland Conservative
18 January 2011 (p.m.) Stanley Fink Baron Fink of Northwood in the County of Middlesex Conservative
19 January 2011 (a.m.) Francis Richard Dannatt Baron Dannatt of Keswick[disambiguation needed] in the County of Norfolk Crossbencher
19 January 2011 (p.m.) Dafydd Wynne Wigley Baron Wigley of Caernarfon in the County of Gwynedd Plaid Cymru
20 January 2011 (a.m.) Raymond Edward Harry Collins Baron Collins of Highbury of Highbury in the London Borough of Islington Labour
20 January 2011 (p.m.) Qurban Hussain Baron Hussain of Luton in the County of Bedfordshire Lib Dem
21 January 2011 (a.m.) Joan Dawson Bakewell Baroness Bakewell of Stockport in the County of Greater Manchester Labour
21 January 2011 (p.m.) Rachael Heyhoe Flint Baroness Heyhoe Flint of Wolverhampton in the County of West Midlands Conservative
24 January 2011 (a.m.) Jonathan Andrew Kestenbaum Baron Kestenbaum of Foxcote in the County of Somerset Labour
24 January 2011 (p.m.) Mair Eluned Morgan Baroness Morgan of Ely of Ely in the City of Cardiff Labour
25 January 2011 (a.m.) George Morgan Magan Baron Magan of Castletown of Kensington in the Royal Borough of Kensington and Chelsea Conservative
25 January 2011 (p.m.) Michael Ian Grade Baron Grade of Yarmouth of Yarmouth in the County of Isle of Wight Conservative
26 January 2011 (a.m.) Anne Caroline Jenkin Baroness Jenkin of Kennington of Hatfield Peverel in the County of Essex Conservative
26 January 2011 (p.m.) Oona Tamsyn King Baroness King of Bow of Bow in the London Borough of Tower Hamlets Labour
27 January 2011 (a.m.) Jennifer Elizabeth Randerson Baroness Randerson of Roath Park in the City of Cardiff Lib Dem
27 January 2011 (p.m.) Gulam Kaderbhoy Noon Baron Noon of St John's Wood in the London Borough of Camden Labour
28 January 2011 (a.m.) Claire Tyler Baroness Tyler of Enfield of Enfield in the London Borough of Enfield Lib Dem
28 January 2011 (p.m.) Graham Eric Stirrup Baron Stirrup of Marylebone in the City of Westminster Crossbencher
31 January 2011 (a.m.) Margot Ruth Aline Lister Baroness Lister of Burtersett of Nottingham in the County of Nottinghamshire Labour
31 January 2011 (p.m.) Bryony Katherine Worthington Baroness Worthington of Cambridge in the County of Cambridgeshire Labour
1 February 2011 (a.m.) Michael David Bishop Baron Glendonbrook of Bowdon in the County of Cheshire Conservative
1 February 2011 (p.m.) David Laurence Gold Baron Gold of Westcliff-on-Sea in the County of Essex Conservative
2 February 2011 (a.m.) Michael John Storey Baron Storey of Childwall in the City of Liverpool Lib Dem
2 February 2011 (p.m.) Nicol Ross Stephen Baron Stephen of Lower Deeside in the City of Aberdeen Lib Dem
4 February 2011 (a.m.) Maurice Mark Glasman Baron Glasman of Stoke Newington and of Stamford Hill in the London Borough of Hackney Labour
4 February 2011 (p.m.) Sarah Virginia Brinton Baroness Brinton of Kenardington in the County of Kent Lib Dem
28 February 2011 David John Maclean Baron Blencathra of Penrith in the County of Cumbria Conservative
12 October 2011 Indarjit Singh Baron Singh of Wimbledon of Wimbledon in the London Borough of Merton Crossbencher
13 October 2011 Donald Thomas Younger Curry Baron Curry of Kirkharle of Kirkharle in the County of Northumberland Crossbencher
10 January 2012 Augustine Thomas O'Donnell Baron O'Donnell of Clapham in the London Borough of Wandsworth Crossbencher
26 June 2012 Beeban Kidron Baroness Kidron of Angel in the London Borough of Islington Crossbencher
3 July 2012 Alexander John Trees Baron Trees of The Ross in Perth and Kinross Crossbencher
1 November 2012 Paul Clive Deighton Baron Deighton of Carshalton in the County of Surrey Conservative
8 January 2013 Rowan Douglas Williams Baron Williams of Oystermouth of Oystermouth in the City and County of Swansea Crossbencher
21 January 2013 John Alfred Stoddard Nash Baron Nash of Ewelme in the County of Oxfordshire Conservative[1]
25 March 2013 Martha Lane Fox Baroness Lane-Fox of Soho of Soho in the City of Westminster Crossbencher
26 March 2013 Michael Fitzhardinge Berkeley Baron Berkeley of Knighton of Knighton in the County of Powys Crossbencher
12 July 2013 Ian Paul Livingston Baron Livingston of Parkhead of Parkhead in the City of Glasgow Conservative
19 July 2013 Mervyn Allister King Baron King of Lothbury of Lothbury in the City of London Crossbencher
4 September 2013 (a.m.) John Rhodes Horam Baron Horam of Grimsargh in the County of Lancashire Conservative
4 September 2013 (p.m.) Rosalind Mary Grender Baroness Grender of Kingston upon Thames, in the London Borough of Kingston upon Thames Lib Dem
5 September 2013 (a.m.) Jonathan Neil Mendelsohn Baron Mendelsohn of Finchley in the London Borough of Barnet Labour
5 September 2013 (p.m.) Ian William Wrigglesworth Baron Wrigglesworth of Norton on Tees in the County of Durham Lib Dem
6 September 2013 (a.m.) Zahida Parveen Manzoor Baroness Manzoor of Knightsbridge in the Royal Borough of Kensington and Chelsea Lib Dem
6 September 2013 (p.m.) Doreen Delceita Lawrence Baroness Lawrence of Clarendon of Clarendon in the Commonwealth Realm of Jamaica Labour
9 September 2013 (a.m.) Nicholas Henry Bourne Baron Bourne of Aberystwyth of Aberystwyth in the County of Ceredigion and of Wethersfield in the County of Essex Conservative
9 September 2013 (p.m.) Catherine Mary Bakewell Baroness Bakewell of Hardington Mandeville of Hardington Mandeville in the County of Somerset Lib Dem
10 September 2013 (a.m.) Lucy Jeanne Neville-Rolfe Baroness Neville-Rolfe of Chilmark in the County of Wiltshire Conservative
10 September 2013 (p.m.) Michael John Whitby Baron Whitby of Harborne in the City of Birmingham Conservative
11 September 2013 (a.m.) Daniel William Finkelstein Baron Finkelstein of Pinner in the County of Middlesex Conservative
11 September 2013 (p.m.) Matthew Hadrian Marshall Carrington Baron Carrington of Fulham of Fulham in the London Borough of Hammersmith and Fulham Conservative
12 September 2013 (a.m.) Stephen Ashley Sherbourne Baron Sherbourne of Didsbury of Didsbury in the City of Manchester Conservative
12 September 2013 (p.m.) Brian Leonard Paddick Baron Paddick of Brixton in the London Borough of Lambeth Lib Dem
13 September 2013 (a.m.) Jeremy Purvis Baron Purvis of Tweed of East March in the Scottish Borders Lib Dem
13 September 2013 (p.m.) Christopher Holmes Baron Holmes of Richmond of Richmond in the London Borough of Richmond upon Thames Conservative
16 September 2013 (a.m.) Fiona Ferelith Hodgson Baroness Hodgson of Abinger of Abinger in the County of Surrey Conservative
16 September 2013 (p.m.) Howard Darryl Leigh Baron Leigh of Hurley of Hurley in the Royal County of Berkshire Conservative
17 September 2013 (a.m.) Rumi Verjee Baron Verjee of Portobello in the Royal Borough of Kensington and Chelsea Lib Dem
17 September 2013 (p.m.) Alison Mary Suttie Baroness Suttie of Hawick in the Scottish Borders Lib Dem
18 September 2013 (a.m.) Christine Mary Humphreys Baroness Humphreys of Llanrwst in the County of Conwy Lib Dem
18 September 2013 (p.m.) William Haughey Baron Haughey of Hutchesontown in the City of Glasgow Labour
19 September 2013 (a.m.) Richard Andrew Balfe Baron Balfe of Dulwich in the London Borough of Southwark Conservative
19 September 2013 (p.m.) Alicia Pamela Kennedy Baroness Kennedy of Cradley of Cradley in the Metropolitan Borough of Dudley Labour
20 September 2013 (a.m.) Susan Frances Maria Williams Baroness Williams of Trafford of Hale in the County of Greater Manchester Conservative
20 September 2013 (p.m.) Jennifer Helen Jones Baroness Jones of Moulsecoomb of Moulsecoomb in the County of East Sussex Green
2 October 2013 (a.m.) Charles Lamb Allen Baron Allen of Kensington of Kensington in the Royal Borough of Kensington and Chelsea Labour
2 October 2013 (p.m.) James Rudolph Palumbo Baron Palumbo of Southwark of Southwark in the London Borough of Southwark Lib Dem
3 October 2013 (a.m.) Anthony Paul Bamford Baron Bamford of Daylesford in the County of Gloucestershire and of Wootton in the County of Staffordshire Conservative
3 October 2013 (p.m.) Annabel MacNicholl Goldie Baroness Goldie of Bishopton in the County of Renfrewshire Conservative
4 October 2013 Roger John Laugharne Thomas Baron Thomas of Cwmgiedd of Cwmgiedd in the County of Powys Crossbencher
24 February 2014 David Julian Richards Baron Richards of Herstmonceux of Emsworth in the County of Hampshire Crossbencher
5 September 2014 Michael Stahel Farmer Baron Farmer of Bishopsgate in the City of London Conservative
11 September 2014 (a.m.) Christopher Francis Fox Baron Fox of Leominster in the County of Herefordshire Lib Dem
11 September 2014 (p.m.) Ranbir Singh Suri Baron Suri of Ealing in the London Borough of Ealing Conservative
12 September 2014 (a.m.) Julie Elizabeth Smith Baroness Smith of Newnham of Crosby in the County of Merseyside Lib Dem
12 September 2014 (p.m.) Natalie Jessica Evans Baroness Evans of Bowes Park of Bowes Park in the London Borough of Haringey Conservative
15 September 2014 (a.m.) David Goddard Baron Goddard of Stockport of Stockport in the County of Greater Manchester Lib Dem
15 September 2014 (p.m.) Diana Mary Harding Baroness Harding of Winscombe of Nether Compton in the County of Dorset Conservative
16 September 2014 (a.m.) Caroline Elizabeth Chisholm Baroness Chisholm of Owlpen of Owlpen in the County of Gloucestershire Conservative
16 September 2014 (p.m.) Joanna Shields Baroness Shields of Maida Vale in the City of Westminster Conservative
17 September 2014 (a.m.) Stuart Rose Baron Rose of Monewden of Monewden in the County of Suffolk Conservative
17 September 2014 (p.m.) Andrew Timothy Cooper Baron Cooper of Windrush of Chipping Norton in the County of Oxfordshire Conservative
18 September 2014 (a.m.) Arminka Helic Baroness Helic of Millbank in the City of Westminster Conservative
18 September 2014 (p.m.) Gail Rebuck Baroness Rebuck of Bloomsbury in the London Borough of Camden Labour
19 September 2014 (a.m.) Nosheena Shaheen Mobarik Baroness Mobarik of Mearns in the County of Renfrewshire Conservative
19 September 2014 (p.m.) Paul James Scriven Baron Scriven of Hunter's Bar in the City of Sheffield Lib Dem
22 September 2014 (a.m.) Christopher John Lennie Baron Lennie of Tynemouth Longsands in the County of Tyne and Wear Labour
22 September 2014 (p.m.) Karren Rita Brady Baroness Brady of Knightsbridge in the City of Westminster Conservative
23 September 2014 (a.m.) Michael Maurice Cashman Baron Cashman of Limehouse in the London Borough of Tower Hamlets Labour
23 September 2014 (p.m.) Kathryn Mary Pinnock Baroness Pinnock of Cleckheaton in the County of West Yorkshire Lib Dem
24 September 2014 (a.m.) Martin John Callanan Baron Callanan of Low Fell in the County of Tyne and Wear Conservative
24 September 2014 (p.m.) Barbara Lilian Janke Baroness Janke of Clifton in the City and County of Bristol Lib Dem
28 November 2014 Andrew Fleming Green Baron Green of Deddington of Deddington in the County of Oxfordshire Crossbench
2 December 2014 Alison Margaret Wolf Baroness Wolf of Dulwich of Dulwich in the London Borough of Southwark Crossbench
3 December 2014 Jonathan Douglas Evans Baron Evans of Weardale of Toys Hill in the County of Kent Crossbench
11 December 2014 Robert James Rogers Baron Lisvane of Blakemere in the County of Herefordshire and of Lisvane in the City and County of Cardiff Crossbench
16 December 2014 William Alexander Hay Baron Hay of Ballyore of Ballyore in the City of Londonderry Crossbench
17 March 2015 Robert Kerslake Baron Kerslake of Endcliffe in the City of Sheffield Crossbench

† recommended by House of Lords Appointments Commission
‡ former MP


See also[edit]

Notes[edit]