50,000

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
  (Redirected from 55440 (number))
Jump to navigation Jump to search
← 49999 50000 50001 →
Cardinalfifty thousand
Ordinal50000th
(fifty thousandth)
Factorization24× 55
Greek numeral
Roman numeralL
Binary11000011010100002
Ternary21121202123
Quaternary300311004
Quinary31000005
Senary10232526
Octal1415208
Duodecimal24B2812
HexadecimalC35016
Vigesimal650020
Base 3612KW36

50,000 (fifty thousand) is the natural number that comes after 49,999 and before 50,001. It is a round number.

Selected numbers in the range 50,001–59,999[edit]

50,001 to 50,999[edit]

  • 50,069 – 11 + 22 + 33 + 44 + 55 + 66
  • 50,400highly composite number[1]
  • 50,625 – 154, smallest fourth power that can be expressed as the sum of only five distinct fourth powers, palindromic in base 14 (1464114)
  • 50,653 – 373, palindromic in base 6 (10303016)

51,000 to 51,999[edit]

  • 51,076 – 2262, palindromic in base 15 (1020115)
  • 51,641Markov number[2]
  • 51,984 – 2282 = 373 + 113. the smallest square to the sum of only five distinct fourth powers.

52,000 to 52,999[edit]

53,000 to 53,999[edit]

54,000 to 54,999[edit]

55,000 to 55,999[edit]

56,000 to 56,999[edit]

57,000 to 57,999[edit]

  • 57,121 – 2392, palindromic in base 14 (16B6114)

58,000 to 58,999[edit]

  • 58,081 – 2412, palindromic in base 15 (1232115)
  • 58,367 – smallest integer that cannot be expressed as a sum of fewer than 1079 tenth powers
  • 58,786Catalan number[11]

59,000 to 59,999[edit]

  • 59,049 – 310, 95
  • 59,081Zeisel number[4]
  • 59,319 – 393
  • 59,536 – 2442, palindromic in base 11 (4080411)

References[edit]

  1. ^ "Sloane's A002182 : Highly composite numbers". The On-Line Encyclopedia of Integer Sequences. OEIS Foundation. Retrieved 2016-06-16.
  2. ^ "Sloane's A002559 : Markoff (or Markov) numbers". The On-Line Encyclopedia of Integer Sequences. OEIS Foundation. Retrieved 2016-06-16.
  3. ^ "Sloane's A002997 : Carmichael numbers". The On-Line Encyclopedia of Integer Sequences. OEIS Foundation. Retrieved 2016-06-16.
  4. ^ a b "Sloane's A051015 : Zeisel numbers". The On-Line Encyclopedia of Integer Sequences. OEIS Foundation. Retrieved 2016-06-16.
  5. ^ "Sloane's A005188 : Armstrong (or Plus Perfect, or narcissistic) numbers". The On-Line Encyclopedia of Integer Sequences. OEIS Foundation. Retrieved 2016-06-16.
  6. ^ "Sloane's A195163 : 1000-gonal numbers". The On-Line Encyclopedia of Integer Sequences. OEIS Foundation. Retrieved 2016-06-16.
  7. ^ "Sloane's A002201 : Superior highly composite numbers". The On-Line Encyclopedia of Integer Sequences. OEIS Foundation. Retrieved 2016-06-16.
  8. ^ "Sloane's A004490 : Colossally abundant numbers". The On-Line Encyclopedia of Integer Sequences. OEIS Foundation. Retrieved 2016-06-16.
  9. ^ "Sloane's A001599 : Harmonic or Ore numbers". The On-Line Encyclopedia of Integer Sequences. OEIS Foundation. Retrieved 2016-06-16.
  10. ^ "Sloane's A001190 : Wedderburn-Etherington numbers". The On-Line Encyclopedia of Integer Sequences. OEIS Foundation. Retrieved 2016-06-16.
  11. ^ "Sloane's A00108 : Catalan numbers". The On-Line Encyclopedia of Integer Sequences. OEIS Foundation. Retrieved 2016-06-16.