90000 (number)

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Jump to: navigation, search
← 89999 90000 90001 →
Cardinal ninety thousand
Ordinal 90000th
(ninety thousandth)
Factorization 24× 32× 54
Roman numeral XC
Binary 101011111100100002
Ternary 111201101003
Quaternary 1113321004
Quinary 103400005
Senary 15324006
Octal 2576208
Duodecimal 4410012
Hexadecimal 15F9016
Vigesimal B50020
Base 36 1XG036

90,000 (ninety thousand) is the natural number that comes after 89,999 and before 90,001.

Selected numbers in the range 90000–99999[edit]

  • 90000 – sum of the cubes of the first 24 positive integers, square of 300.
  • 90625 – the only five-digit automorphic number: 906252 = 8212890625[1]
  • 93312Leyland number: 66 + 66[2]
  • 94249palindromic square: 3072
  • 94932 – Leyland number: 75 + 57[2]
  • 95121Kaprekar number: 951212 = 9048004641; 90480 + 04641 = 95121[3]
  • 96557Markov number: 52 + 64662 + 965572 = 3 × 5 × 6466 × 96557[4]
  • 99066 – largest number whose square uses all of the decimal digits once: 990662 = 9814072356. It is also a rotationally symmetric ambigram in decimal.
  • 99991 - largest five-digit prime number
  • 99999repdigit, Kaprekar number: 999992 = 9999800001; 99998 + 00001 = 99999[3]

References[edit]

  1. ^ "Sloane's A003226 : Automorphic numbers". The On-Line Encyclopedia of Integer Sequences. OEIS Foundation. Retrieved 2016-06-16. 
  2. ^ a b "Sloane's A076980 : Leyland numbers". The On-Line Encyclopedia of Integer Sequences. OEIS Foundation. Retrieved 2016-06-16. 
  3. ^ a b "Sloane's A006886 : Kaprekar numbers". The On-Line Encyclopedia of Integer Sequences. OEIS Foundation. Retrieved 2016-06-16. 
  4. ^ "Sloane's A002559 : Markoff (or Markov) numbers". The On-Line Encyclopedia of Integer Sequences. OEIS Foundation. Retrieved 2016-06-16.